Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:16:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:16:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 817730-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1328316-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1957895-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2105824-0

19023/Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express
मुंबई - फिरोझपूर जनता एक्सप्रेस / ਮੁੰਬਈ ਫ਼ਿਰੋਜ਼ਪੁਰ ਜਨਤਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ     मुंबई फिरोजपुर जनता एक्सप्रेस

BCT/Mumbai Central --> FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. 2S avbl b/w mumbai & surat 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Thu Apr 07, 2016 (04:27PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (14:04) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 4 Rakes.
Rating: 4.4/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BCTMumbai Central07:251
#1.1MXMahalakshmi07:2707:271
#1.2PLLower Parel07:3007:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3EPRElphinstone Road07:3307:331
#2DDRDadar Western07:3507:371
#2.1MRUMatunga Road07:3807:381
#2.2MMMahim Junction07:4007:401
#2.3BABandra07:4207:421
#2.4KHARKhar07:4407:441
#2.5STCSanta Cruz07:4607:461
#2.6VLPVille Parle07:4807:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7ADHAndheri07:5007:501
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
#2.8JOSJogeshwari07:5307:531
#2.9RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)07:5507:551
#2.10GMNGoregaon07:5607:561
#2.11MDDMalad07:5907:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.12KILEKandivli08:0208:021
#3BVIBorivali08:0508:071
#3.1DICDahisar08:1008:101
#3.2MIRAMira Road08:1408:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3BYRBhayandar08:1808:181
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#3.4NIGNaigaon08:2308:231
#3.5BSRVasai Road08:2808:281
#3.6NSPNalla Sopara08:3308:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7VRVirar08:3708:371
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#3.8VTNVaitarna08:4708:471
#3.9SAHSaphale08:5708:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.10KLVKelve Road09:0409:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4PLGPalghar09:1409:161
Overtaken by
Su M Th F
#4.1UOIUmroli09:2509:251
Xing
F
#5BORBoisar09:3209:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Tu
Th Sa
#6VGNVangaon09:5009:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Sa
W F
F
Su Sa
W
Tu
Su
#7DRDDahanu Road10:0610:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su W
Tu F
W
M Sa
Th
#7.1GVDGholvad10:1710:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2BRRDBordi Road10:2110:211
#8UBRUmargam Road10:2410:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu
Su
#9SJNSanjan10:3410:361
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10BLDBhilad10:4610:481
#10.1KEBKarambeli10:5310:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11VAPIVapi11:0011:021
Xing
M Th Sa
#11.1BAGDBagwada11:1011:101
#12UVDUdvada11:1411:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13PADPardi11:2211:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su W F
Su W F
#13.1ATULAtul11:3111:311
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14BLValsad11:4211:471
Xing
Su
#14.1DGIDungri11:5311:531
#14.2JRSJoravasan11:5611:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15BIMBilimora Junction11:5912:011
#16AMLAmalsad12:1012:121
Xing
Th
#16.1ACLAncheli12:1512:151
#16.2VDHVedchha12:1812:181
#16.3HXRHansapore12:2112:211
#16.4GNSTGandhi Smriti12:2212:221
#17NVSNavsari12:2512:271
#18MRLMaroli12:3812:401
#18.1SCHSachin12:5512:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#18.2BHETBhestan13:0613:061
Xing
W
#18.3XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin13:1113:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu
F
W
#18.4UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)13:1813:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Sa
#19STSurat13:2713:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1URNUtran13:4013:401
Xing
Xing
Su
W Sa
#19.2KSEKosad13:4213:421
Xing
Su
#19.3GTXGothangam13:4513:451
#19.4SYNSayan13:4713:471
Xing
Xing
Su W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.5KDSDKudsad13:5313:531
#20KIMKim13:5513:571
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
M W Th
Tu
Tu
F
#21KSBKosamba Junction14:0514:071
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#21.1HATHathuran14:1114:111
#22PAOPanoli14:1414:161
#22.1SNJLSanjali14:2014:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23AKVAnkleshwar Junction14:2414:261
#23.1CCTAConcor Depot14:2714:271
#24BHBharuch Junction14:3814:431
#24.1CVJChavaj14:4714:471
#25NIUNabipur14:5214:541
#25.1VREVarediya14:5914:591
#26PLJPalej15:0415:061
#26.1LKDLakodra Dethan15:1215:121
#27MYGMiyagam Karjan15:1915:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W
M Sa
F
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
F
Tu
#27.1KSPRKashipura Sarar15:3015:301
Xing
Th
#27.2ITAItola15:3515:351
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#27.3VRMVarnama15:3915:391
#27.4MPRMakarpura15:4615:461
Xing
Th
#27.5VSVishvamitri15:5315:531
#28BRCVadodara Junction15:5616:061
#28.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin16:0616:061
#28.2BRGZVadodara E Cabin16:1116:111
#28.3CYIChhayapuri16:1216:121
Xing
Xing
F
M
#28.4PIOPilol16:1816:181
#28.5AIRAlindra Road16:2316:231
#29SMLASamlaya Junction16:2816:301
#29.1LANLotana16:3516:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.2CPNChampaner Road16:4016:401
#29.3BKRLBakrol16:4516:451
#30DRLDerol16:5116:531
#30.1KRSAKharsaliya17:0917:091
#31GDAGodhra Junction17:2317:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1KIZKansudhi17:3217:321
#31.2CCLChanchelav17:3917:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32SATSant Road17:4717:491
Xing
W
#33PPDPiplod17:5918:011
#34LMKLimkheda18:0718:091
#34.1MAMMangal Mahudi18:1718:171
Xing
Su
#34.2USRAUsra18:2118:211
#34.3JKTJekot18:2718:271
#34.4RETRentia18:3118:311
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#35DHDDahod18:3518:371
#35.1DHMADhamarda18:4118:411
#35.2BIOBordi18:4518:451
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su
#35.3ANASAnas18:5118:511
Xing
W
#35.4NRHNahargarh18:5818:581
Xing
F
#36MGNMeghnagar19:0219:041
Xing
Su M W Th F
#37THDRThandla Road19:1219:141
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#37.1BJGBajrangarh19:2019:201
#37.2PCNPanch Pipila19:2619:261
Xing
M Th
#37.3AGRAmargarh19:3419:341
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
F Sa
#38BMIBamnia19:3719:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.1BOGBhairongarh19:4819:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.2RTIRaoti20:0520:051
Xing
M
#38.3BILDBildi20:1620:161
#38.4MRNMorwani20:2920:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#38.5DRRNDr. RK Nagar20:3820:381
#38.6RTDRatlam A Cabin20:4320:431
#39RTMRatlam Junction20:4520:551
#39.1RTMCRatlam Siding20:5520:551
#39.2RTMERatlam East Cabin20:5820:581
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#39.3BODBangrod21:0321:031
#39.4RNHRunkhera21:0921:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40KUHKhachrod21:1821:201
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.1BRNABerawanya21:3721:371
Xing
Xing
F
Th Sa
#41NADNagda Junction22:0022:051
#41.1RLKRohal Khurd22:1422:141
#42MEPMahidpur Road22:2022:221
#42.1LNRLuni Richha22:2922:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Th Sa
Sa
#43VMAVikramgarh Alot22:3822:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
W F
#43.1THURThuria22:4622:461
#43.2TLZTalavli22:5222:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44CMUChau Mahla22:5622:581
#44.1NKHNathukheri23:0723:071
#45SVASuwasra23:1223:141
#45.1HNUHanspura23:1923:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46SGZShamgarh23:2523:301
Xing
Tu
#46.1GOHGaroth23:3923:391
#46.2KRLSKurlas23:4823:481
#47BWMBhawani Mandi23:5900:011
#47.1DKRADhuankheri00:1000:102
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W
#48JHWJhalawar Road00:1500:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49RMARamganj Mandi Junction00:3100:332
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49.1MKXMorak00:4000:402
#49.2KIWKanwalpura00:4400:442
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#49.3DARADara00:5100:512
Xing
W
#49.4RDTRavtha Road01:0001:002
#49.5CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road01:0001:002
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su
#49.6DKQDhani Kasar01:0401:042
#49.7ALNIAlniya01:0901:092
#49.8DDVDadhdevi01:1301:132
Xing
Xing
M
F
#49.9DKNTDakaniya Talav01:1801:182
#49.10KTSCKota South Cabin01:2301:232
#49.11KTTYKota Yard01:2401:242
#50KOTAKota Junction01:2501:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
W
#50.1KCCNKota C Cabin01:3601:362
Xing
Sa
#50.2GQLGurla Junction01:4001:402
#50.3GNCNGurla N Cabin01:4201:422
#50.4KPTNKeshorai Patan01:4601:462
#50.5AREArnetha01:5501:552
#50.6KPZKapren02:0302:032
#50.7GKBGhataka Varana02:1202:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50.8LBNLaban02:2002:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su
W
Sa
#51LKELakheri02:2602:282
Xing
M
#52IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi02:4002:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
F
Su W Th Sa
#52.1AMLIAmli02:5402:542
#52.2RWJRawanjna Dungar03:0103:012
#52.3KTAKushtala03:0803:082
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#53SWMSawai Madhopur Junction03:1503:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#53.1SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin03:2303:232
#53.2RNTRanthambhore03:2803:282
#53.3MXLMokholi03:3603:362
#54MLZMalarna03:4503:472
#54.1NMDNomoda03:5703:572
#55NNWNarayanpur Tatwara04:1004:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Sa
F
Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#55.1LRULalpur Umri05:0405:042
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#56GGCGangapur City05:3505:452
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su W F
Tu Th Sa
Sa
#56.1COOChhoti Odai05:5705:572
#56.2PDZPiloda06:0506:052
#56.3KNDPKhandip06:1106:112
#57SMBJShri Mahabirji06:1806:202
#57.1SKDMSikroda Mina06:2706:272
#58HANHindaun City06:3306:352
#58.1DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera06:4106:412
Overtakes
Su
#59FSPFateh Singhpura06:4506:472
Overtaken by
Su
#59.1DYDumariya06:5706:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#60BXNBayana Junction07:0507:102
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
Su
M W
#60.1SABDSalabad07:1907:192
Xing
F
#60.2KEVKela Devi07:2307:232
#60.3PNGRPingora07:3207:322
#60.4JCUJaicholi07:3807:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#60.5SWARSewar07:4507:452
#61BTEBharatpur Junction07:5508:002
Xing
Xing
Su M W
Tu Th F Sa
#61.1DUMDhaurmui Jaghina08:2208:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#61.2RKRRanikund Rarah08:3308:332
#61.3JJAJajan Patti08:4408:442
Xing
Overtaken by
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#61.4CRGChuraman Nagri09:0209:022
#61.5MSRPMurhesi Rampur09:0609:062
#62MTJMathura Junction09:3009:352
#62.1BTSRBhuteshwar09:3709:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#62.2VRBDVrindaban Road09:4409:442
#62.3AJHAjhai09:5309:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Tu Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#63CHJChata10:0210:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#64KSVKosi Kalan10:1610:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#64.1HDLHodal10:3110:312
#64.2BNCRBanchari10:3910:392
#64.3SHLKSholaka10:4210:422
#64.4RDERundhi10:5310:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#65PWLPalwal11:0311:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#65.1ASTAsaoti11:1511:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W
M Th
F Sa
#65.2PYLAPiyala Block Hut11:1811:182
#66BVHBallabgarh11:2311:252
#66.1FDNFaridabad New Town11:3111:312
#67FDBFaridabad11:3711:392
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#67.1TKDCTughlakabad Cabin11:4511:452
#68TKDTuglakabad11:5111:532
#68.1TKECTuglakabad East Cabin12:0012:002
#69OKAOkhla12:0612:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#69.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin12:1212:122
#70NZMHazrat Nizamuddin12:1712:192
#70.1PGMDPragati Maidan12:3012:302
#70.2TKJTilak Bridge12:3712:372
#70.3CSBShivaji Bridge12:4112:412
#71NDLSNew Delhi12:4513:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
W F
#71.1DSBSadar Bazar13:2213:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Tu
F
M
F
Tu
#72DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj13:3013:322
#72.1DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla13:3513:352
#72.2DBSIDayabasti13:3813:382
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Tu F
Th
#72.3DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin13:4213:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#73SSBShakur Basti13:4813:502
#73.1MGLPMangolpuri13:5513:552
#74NNONangloi14:0014:022
#74.1MQCMundka14:0514:052
#74.2GHEGhevra14:0814:082
#75BGZBahadurgarh14:1514:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#75.1ASEAsaudah14:2414:242
#75.2ROHNRohed Nagar Halt14:2914:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#76SPZSampla14:3314:352
#76.1ISMIsmaila Haryana14:4214:422
#76.2KRZKharawar14:5614:562
#76.3ABOAsthal Bohar Junction15:0815:082
#77ROKRohtak Junction15:2015:252
#77.1SMFSamar Gopalpur15:3315:332
#77.2KHVKarainthi15:3815:382
#77.3LNMALakhan Majra15:4015:402
#77.4KZHKila Zafargarh15:4515:452
#78JNAJulana15:4915:512
#78.1JJTJai Jai Wanti15:5815:582
#78.2KIUKinana16:0616:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#78.3BSPHBishanpur Haryana16:1216:122
#79JINDJind Junction16:2016:252
#79.1BZOBarsola16:3216:322
#80UCAUchana16:4116:432
#80.1GSOGhaso16:5116:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#81NRWNarwana Junction16:5817:002
#81.1DHYDharodi17:0617:062
#81.2DTNDhamtan Sahib17:1217:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#81.3KLWNKalwan17:1517:152
#82TUNTohana17:2117:232
#82.1HMQHimmatpura17:3117:312
#83JHLJakhal Junction17:4517:502
#83.1KAGRKagangarh17:5817:582
#84BRZBareta18:0318:052
#84.1DTWDatewas18:1118:112
#85BLZBudhlada18:1818:202
#85.1NPXNarindarpura18:2718:272
#86MSZMansa18:3418:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#86.1SSZSadda Singhwala18:4518:452
#87KTKLKotli Kalan18:4818:502
#88MAURMaur18:5618:582
#88.1MASKMaisar Khana19:1119:112
#88.2KTFKot Fatteh19:2219:222
#88.3KZWKatar Singhwala19:3519:352
#88.4XX-BTIBBathinda Bypass Cabin19:4519:452
#89BTIBathinda Junction19:5020:052
#90GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta20:1620:182
#90.1CBXChand Bhan20:2620:262
#91GJUTGangsar Jaitu20:3320:352
#91.1AJTMAjitgill Matta20:4020:402
#91.2RLSRomana Albel Singh20:4520:452
Xing
Tu Th
#92KKPKot Kapura Junction20:5520:572
#92.1GZSGiani Zail Singh Sandhwan21:0121:012
#93FDKFaridkot21:0821:102
#93.1PKZPipli Pakhi Kalan21:2321:232
#93.2GHAGolehwala21:3921:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#93.3KBUKasu Begu21:5621:562
#94FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction22:202
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site