Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:04:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:04:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1622321-0
Entry# 1971178-11
Entry# 1934929-9
Entry# 2104844-1

12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - भागलपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - भागलपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 12, 2014 (08:29AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.9/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus08:05 +01
#1.1VVHVidyavihar08:0608:061
#1.2GCGhatkopar08:0708:071
#1.3VKVikhroli08:1008:101
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg08:1208:121
#1.5BNDBhandup08:1408:141
#1.6NHUNahur08:1508:151
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot08:1608:161
#1.8MLNDMulund08:1708:171
#1.9TNAThane08:1908:191
#1.10XX-TNABThane B Cabin08:2108:211
#1.11PSKTParsik Tunnel08:2208:231
#1.12DIVADiva Junction08:2708:271
#1.13DWJNDiva Junction Cabin08:2808:281
#1.14KOPRKopar08:3108:311
#1.15DIDombivli08:3208:321
#1.16THKThakurli08:3408:341
#1.17KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)08:3608:361
Xing
Su Tu Th
#2KYNKalyan Junction08:37 +1608:40 +181
#2.1KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed08:4208:421
#2.2SHADShahad08:4408:441
Xing
Su Tu Th
#2.3XX-WWCWadawali Cabin08:4708:471
#2.4ABYAmbivli08:4808:481
#2.5TLATitvala08:5508:551
Xing
Tu Th
#2.6KDVKhadavli09:0509:051
Xing
Su Tu Th
#2.7VSDVasind09:1509:151
#2.8ASOAsangaon09:2309:231
Xing
Su Tu Th
#2.9ATGAtgaon09:3509:351
Xing
Su Tu Th
#2.10THSThansit09:4309:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Th
#2.11KEKhardi09:5109:511
#2.12OMBOombermali10:0010:001
Xing
Su Tu Th
#2.13XX-KSRCKasara Cabin10:0810:081
#2.14KSRAKasara10:0910:091
Xing
Su Tu Th
#2.15XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin10:1010:101
#2.16TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 310:1410:141
#2.17TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 210:1910:191
#2.18TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 110:2210:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
Su Tu Th
#3IGPIgatpuri10:28 +1110:30 +171
#3.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard10:3110:311
#3.2GOGhoti10:3810:381
Xing
Su Tu Th
#3.3PIPadli10:4710:471
#3.4AVAsvali10:5610:561
#3.5LTLahavit11:0911:091
Xing
Su Tu Th
#3.6DVLDevlali11:1711:171
Xing
Th
#4NKNasik Road11:23 +1311:25 +151
Xing
Su
#4.1ODHAOdha11:3211:321
#4.2KWKhervadi11:3611:361
Xing
Su
#4.3KBSNKasbe Sukene11:4111:411
#4.4NRNiphad11:4411:441
#4.5UGNUgaon11:4911:491
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu Th
Su Tu
Su Tu Th
#4.6LSLasalgaon11:5511:551
Xing
Tu
#4.7SUMSummit12:0212:021
Xing
Th
#5MMRManmad Junction12:10 +3012:15 +391
#5.1PNVPanevadi12:1912:191
#5.2HSLHisvahal12:2512:251
Xing
Su Tu Th
#5.3PJNPanjhan12:2912:291
#5.4NGNNandgaon12:3412:341
#5.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)12:3412:341
#5.6PKEPimpar Khed12:4112:411
#5.7NINaydongri12:4912:491
#5.8RHNERohini12:5212:521
#5.9HPRHirapur12:5912:591
#5.10CSNChalisgaon Junction13:0413:041
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#5.11VGLVaghli13:1113:111
Xing
Su
#5.12KJKajgaon13:1813:181
Xing
Su Tu Th
#5.13NGDNagardevla13:2313:231
#5.14GAAGalan13:3013:301
#5.15PCPachora Junction13:3713:371
#5.16PHQPardhande13:4313:431
Xing
Su Tu Th
#5.17MYJMaheji13:4813:481
#5.18MWDMhasavad13:5713:571
Xing
Su Tu Th
#5.19SSShirsoli14:0414:041
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su
#5.20JLJalgaon Junction14:1214:121
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Su
#5.21TRWTarsod14:1814:181
#5.22BDIBhadli14:2114:211
Xing
Su
#6BSLBhusaval Junction14:30 +3814:40 +431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Su
#6.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard14:4114:411
Xing
Su Tu Th
#6.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard14:4214:421
#6.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin14:4314:431
#6.4DSKDuskheda14:4514:451
#6.5SAVSavda14:5214:521
#6.6NBNimbhora14:5914:591
Xing
Su
#6.7RVRaver15:0715:071
Xing
Su Tu Th
#6.8WGAWaghoda15:1515:151
#7BAUBurhanpur15:23 +5515:25 +551
#7.1AGQAsirgarh Road15:4115:411
#7.2CDIChandni15:5815:581
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Tu
#7.3NPNRNepanagar16:1116:111
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#7.4MWAMandwa16:2116:211
#7.5SXASagphata16:3116:311
#7.6DGNDongargaon16:4516:451
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#7.7KDKKohdad16:5816:581
#7.8BMABagmar17:0617:061
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su
#7.9BRGJBargaon Gujar17:1617:161
Xing
Su Tu Th
#7.10KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard17:2417:241
#8KNWKhandwa Junction17:25 +517:30 +61
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#8.1MTAMathela17:3517:351
Xing
Su Tu Th
#8.2TLVTalvadiya Junction17:4017:401
Xing
Su Tu Th
#8.3SGBJSurgaon Banjari17:4717:471
#8.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd17:5417:541
#8.5CAERChhanera17:5917:591
Xing
Tu
#8.6BRUDBarud18:0518:051
#8.7DRHIDagarhkeri18:1118:111
#8.8KKNKhirkiya18:1818:181
#8.9KROKurawan18:2218:221
#8.10BRIBhiringi18:2618:261
#8.11MUOMasangaon18:3018:301
#8.12PALPalasner18:3318:331
#9HDHarda18:38 +1818:40 +181
Xing
Su
#9.1CRKCharkhera18:4718:471
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Th
#9.2TBNTimarni18:5518:551
Xing
Tu
#9.3CGOChhidgaon19:0519:051
Xing
Su
#9.4PGLPagdhal19:0919:091
Xing
Su Tu Th
#9.5BIFBhaironpur19:1719:171
#9.6BPFBanapura19:2519:251
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#9.7DKIDharamkundi19:3319:331
#9.8KTZKhutwansa19:4119:411
Xing
Su Tu Th
#9.9DRADularia19:4719:471
#9.10ETBItarsi B Cabin19:5419:541
#9.11JUHJujharpur Cabin19:5919:591
#9.12ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard19:5919:591
#10ETItarsi Junction20:00 +220:10 +91
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#10.1GROGurra20:1620:161
#10.2SQLSontalai20:2120:211
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su
#10.3BGTABagratawa20:2520:251
#10.4GMDGuramkhedi20:3220:321
Xing
Su Tu Th
#10.5SGPSohagpur20:3820:381
#10.6SXFSobhapur20:4320:431
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su
#11PPIPipariya20:48 +5120:50 +511
#11.1BKHBankhedi21:0621:061
#11.2JHTJunehta21:1121:111
#11.3SCKRSalichauka Road21:2021:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Th
#11.4GARGadarwara21:3221:321
#11.5BNEBohani21:4321:431
#11.6KFYKarapgaon21:4821:481
#11.7KYKareli21:5621:561
#11.8NUNarsinghpur22:0922:091
Xing
Su Tu Th
#11.9GPCGhatpindrai22:1422:141
Xing
Su Tu Th
#11.10BELDBelkhera22:1922:191
#11.11KKBKarak Bel22:2222:221
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#11.12SRIDShridham22:3522:351
#11.13BMRBikrampur22:4522:451
#11.14BHTNBhitoni22:5522:551
#11.15BRGTBheraghat23:0623:061
Xing
Su Tu Th
#11.16KEQKachhpura23:1423:141
#11.17MMLMadan Mahal23:1723:171
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#12JBPJabalpur Junction23:20 +5023:30 +521
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th
#12.1ADTLAdhartal23:3623:361
#12.2DOEDeori23:4323:431
Xing
Su Tu Th
#12.3GSPRGosalpur23:5123:511
#12.4SHRSihora Road00:0000:002
#12.5DDCEDundi00:1100:112
Xing
Xing
M
W
#12.6SBDSleemanabad Road00:1900:192
#12.7SNRRSansarpur00:2400:242
#12.8NWRNiwar00:3000:302
Xing
Xing
F
M W
#12.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road00:3600:362
#12.10KTESKatni South00:3900:392
#13KTEKatni Junction00:40 +5900:45 +592
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M W F
M W
#13.1PTWAPatwara00:5200:522
Xing
M W F
#13.2JKEJukehi00:5900:592
#13.3PKRDPakaria Road01:0701:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
W
#13.4UDRAmdara01:1501:152
#13.5BUUBhadanpur01:2501:252
#13.6MYRMaihar01:3601:362
#13.7UHRUnchhera01:4801:482
Xing
M W F
#13.8LGCELagargawan01:5601:562
#14STASatna Junction02:05 +5102:15 +572
Overtakes
Xing
M W F
W
#14.1SAGMSagma02:2402:242
Xing
M
#14.2HATIHati02:3302:332
#14.3JTWJaitwar02:4102:412
Xing
F
#14.4KTHAKhutaha02:5102:512
Xing
M W F
#14.5CTHRChitahra03:0103:012
Xing
Xing
F
M
#14.6MJGMajhagawan03:0803:082
Xing
W
#14.7EDAItwan Dundaila03:1503:152
Xing
Xing
F
M
#14.8TKYRTikaria03:2503:252
Xing
M W F
#14.9MKDMarkundi03:3503:352
#14.10BQFBarah Muafi03:4603:462
#14.11BNSPBansapahar03:5203:522
Xing
M W F
#14.12MKPManikpur Junction03:5603:562
Xing
W
#14.13PNHIPanhai04:1104:112
#14.14DBRDabhaura04:2604:262
Xing
Xing
M
W F
#14.15KTDDKataiya Dandi04:3904:392
#14.16BRGBargarh04:4604:462
#14.17MJHRMajhiari04:5504:552
#14.18SRJShankargarh05:0805:082
#14.19LOGLohgara05:2105:212
#14.20MFXMadaraha05:2905:292
Xing
M
#14.21JSRJasra05:3605:362
#14.22IDGJIradatganj05:4405:442
Xing
M W F
#14.23LKJNLink Junction Cabin05:5105:512
#15COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)05:57 +4205:59 +532
#15.1KCNKarchana06:0706:072
#15.2BEPBheerpur06:1506:152
#15.3MJAMeja Road06:2506:252
Xing
M W F
#15.4UNDUnchdih06:3206:322
#15.5MNFManda Road06:3906:392
Xing
Xing
M W
F
#15.6JIAJigna06:4706:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
F
#15.7GAEGaipura06:5306:532
Xing
M
#15.8BEOBirohe06:5906:592
Xing
M W F
#15.9BDLVindhyachal07:0407:042
#16MZPMirzapur07:10 +1:2807:15 +1:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
M W F
M W F
#16.1JHGJhingura07:2807:282
Xing
M W F
#16.2PREPahara07:4007:402
#16.3DAPDagmagpur07:5307:532
Xing
M W F
#16.4CARChunar Junction08:0408:042
#16.5KYTKailahat08:2008:202
#16.6ARWAhraura Road08:3308:332
#16.7JEPJeonathpur08:4308:432
Xing
M W F
#16.8NEWCNew West Cabin08:5308:532
#17MGSMughal Sarai Junction08:55 +1:2009:10 +1:222
Xing
Xing
F
F
#17.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard09:1209:122
Xing
Xing
M W F
M W F
#17.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin09:1409:142
#17.3EOCMEOCM09:1709:172
#17.4KCAKuchman09:1809:182
#17.5SLDSakaldiha09:2509:252
Xing
Xing
F
M W
#17.6TLAMTulsi Ashram09:3009:302
#17.7DHADheena09:3509:352
#17.8BHCLBahora Chandil09:4109:412
#17.9ZNAZamania09:4509:452
#17.10DRVDarauli09:5009:502
#18DLNDildarnagar Junction09:56 +1:4709:58 +1:492
Xing
M W F
#18.1USKUsia Khas10:0110:012
#18.2BWHBhadaura10:0310:032
#18.3KKRHKarahia10:0610:062
#18.4GMRGahmar10:0810:082
#18.5BQWBarakalan10:1010:102
#18.6CSAChausa10:1410:142
#18.7PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt10:1510:152
Overtakes
M W F
#19BXRBuxar10:21 +2:1010:23 +2:132
#19.1NDONNadaon Halt10:2510:252
#19.2BUEBaruna10:2910:292
Xing
M W F
#20DUREDumraon10:34 +2:2710:36 +2:282
#20.1VVGV.V. Giri Halt10:3910:392
#20.2TWGTwining Ganj10:4210:422
#20.3VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt10:4510:452
#20.4RPRRaghunathpur10:4810:482
#20.5SKRISikaria10:5210:522
#20.6BYNBanahi10:5510:552
#20.7ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt10:5610:562
#20.8BEABihiya10:5910:592
#20.9RNTERamanand Tewary11:0211:022
#20.10XSANSarvodaya Halt11:0311:032
#20.11KYAKauriya11:0511:052
Xing
M W F
#20.12KRSKarisath11:0811:082
Xing
W
#20.13JGWLJagjivan11:1311:132
#21ARAAra Junction11:15 +2:3911:17 +2:422
#21.1JMIRJamira11:2011:202
#21.2KUAKulharia11:2411:242
#21.3KWRKoelwar11:2611:262
#21.4VHCHChakki Block Cabin11:2711:272
#21.5PAILPali A11:2811:282
Xing
M W F
#21.6BTABihta11:3211:322
#21.7PATLPatel Halt11:3311:332
Xing
M W F
#21.8SDESadisopur11:3511:352
#21.9GNHIGandhi Halt11:3711:372
Overtakes
M W F
#21.10NEONeora11:3911:392
Overtakes
F
#22DNRDanapur11:43 +3:3411:45 +3:412
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M
F
M W F
F
#22.1PWSPhulwari Sharif12:0812:082
Overtaken by
Xing
M W F
M W F
#22.2SCYSachiwalay Halt12:3112:312
#23PNBEPatna Junction12:45 +3:1212:55 +3:162
Xing
M W F
#23.1RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)13:0113:012
Xing
M
#23.2GZHGulzarbagh13:1013:102
Xing
M W F
#24PNCPatna Saheb13:17 +3:3013:19 +3:302
Xing
W
#24.1DDGJDeedarganj13:2313:232
Xing
F
#24.2BKGBanka Ghat13:2713:272
Xing
Xing
M F
W
#25FUTFatuha Junction13:36 +3:3513:38 +3:352
Xing
M
#25.1BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar13:4013:402
#25.2HDEHardas Bigha13:4313:432
#26KOOKhusropur13:46 +3:3513:48 +3:362
#26.1MJMManjhauligram Halt13:5113:512
#26.2KWOKarauta13:5413:542
#26.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar13:5613:562
Xing
M W F
#26.4TKBGTeka Bigha Halt13:5813:582
#26.5CPPRChampapur Halt14:0014:002
#27BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction14:02 +3:2814:04 +3:292
#27.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli14:1114:112
#27.2ATLAthmal Gola14:1314:132
#27.3ACUAchuara14:1614:162
#28BARHBarh14:22 +3:3514:24 +3:362
#28.1SHTSahari Halt14:2714:272
#28.2RLERailey Halt14:3214:322
#28.3LEBLemuabad14:3514:352
#28.4PHKPunarakh14:3814:382
Xing
W
#28.5MMKBMemrakhabad14:4214:422
Xing
M F
#28.6KNHPKanhaipur14:4514:452
#28.7MORMor14:5014:502
Xing
W
#28.8BHADBarhapur Halt14:5314:532
Xing
M W F
#28.9SIVNSivnar Halt14:5714:572
#29MKAMokama15:00 +3:2915:05 +3:262
Xing
M W F
#29.1ANAHAunta Halt15:0915:092
#29.2TALLTall Junction15:1015:102
#29.3HTZHathidah Junction15:1415:142
#29.4RDUMRampur Dumra Junction15:1915:192
#30BRYABarhiya15:25 +3:3215:27 +3:322
#30.1GGSYGanga Sahay15:3215:322
Xing
F
#30.2DMRXDumri Halt15:3415:342
#30.3DJSDhurani Jwas Halt15:4015:402
#30.4MKBMankatha15:4315:432
#31LKRLuckeesarai Junction15:53 +3:2915:55 +3:082
#31.1KBCKiul Bridge16:0016:002
#32KIULKiul Junction16:05 +3:2116:12 +3:232
Xing
W
#32.1RMPRRampur Halt16:1516:152
#32.2DNREDhanauri16:1816:182
Xing
M W F
#32.3PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt16:2116:212
#32.4URENUren16:2416:242
#33KJHKajra16:28 +3:2116:30 +3:212
#33.1GIBPGhogi Bariarpur16:3816:382
#34AHAAbhaipur16:41 +3:3116:43 +3:302
Xing
M W F
#34.1MSDNMasudan16:5016:502
Xing
M W F
#34.2DRHDharhara17:0117:012
#34.3DRTPDasharathpur17:1117:112
#34.4SRBSarobag17:1417:142
Xing
M W F
#34.5JMSYJamalpur Stores Yard17:2117:212
#35JMPJamalpur Junction17:22 +3:3617:27 +3:272
#35.1JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding17:2817:282
#35.2PATMPatam Halt17:3217:322
#35.3RPURRatanpur17:3317:332
#35.4RIKDRishikund17:3617:362
#36BUPBariarpur17:38 +3:3417:40 +3:332
Xing
W F
#36.1GOGGhorghat17:4317:432
#36.2KPRDKalyanpur Road17:4617:462
#36.3KAPPKhariapipra Halt17:5117:512
#36.4GNNAGangani17:5317:532
#36.5KMGHKamarganj17:5617:562
Xing
M
#37SGGSultanGanj18:02 +3:2118:04 +3:202
#37.1AJUGAbjuganj18:0618:062
#37.2MVVMaheshi18:1018:102
#37.3AKNAkbarnagar18:1518:152
Xing
M W F
#37.4CTMPChhit Makhanpur18:1918:192
#37.5MPYMurarpur18:2118:212
#37.6NATNathnagar18:2618:262
#38BGPBhagalpur Junction18:30 +3:332
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site