Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:20:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:20:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1365879-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2022819-0

11075/Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - बिदर एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - बिदर एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> BIDR/Bidar

Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 10, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jun 18, 2016 (10:07AM)
Updated: Dec 12 2016 (20:41) by Finally JEE Advanced is over^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.8/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus12:05 +01
#1.1VVHVidyavihar12:0712:071
#1.2GCGhatkopar12:0912:091
Xing
Tu
#1.3VKVikhroli12:1512:151
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg12:1812:181
#1.5BNDBhandup12:2112:211
#1.6NHUNahur12:2312:231
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot12:2512:251
Xing
Tu
#1.8MLNDMulund12:2712:271
#2TNAThane12:31 +212:33 +21
#2.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin12:3612:361
#2.2YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel12:3712:381
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#2.3DIVADiva Junction12:4212:421
#2.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin12:4312:431
#2.5KOPRKopar12:4612:461
#2.6DIDombivli12:4712:471
#2.7THKThakurli12:4912:491
#2.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)12:5112:511
#3KYNKalyan Junction12:52 +512:55 +81
#3.1VLDIVithalwadi12:5812:581
#3.2ULNRUlhasnagar13:0013:001
#3.3ABHAmbernath13:0313:031
Xing
Tu
#3.4BUDBadlapur13:1213:121
Xing
Tu
#3.5VGIVangani13:2513:251
#3.6SHLUShelu13:2913:291
#3.7NRLNeral Junction13:3413:341
#3.8BVSBhivpuri Road13:4213:421
Overtaken by
Tu
#4KJTKarjat Junction13:50 +613:51 +51
#4.1PDIPalasdhari13:5513:551
Overtakes
Tu
#4.2JBCJambrung14:0314:031
#4.3TKWThakurvadi14:0614:061
#4.4MHLCMonkey Hill14:1414:141
#4.5KADKhandala14:2014:201
#5LNLLonavala14:24 +1114:25 +131
#5.1LNLXLonavala Yard14:2714:271
#5.2MVLMalavli14:3214:321
#5.3KMSTKamshet14:4114:411
#5.4KNHEKanhe14:4614:461
#5.5VDNVadgaon14:5114:511
#5.6TGNTalegaon14:5514:551
#5.7GRWDGhorawadi14:5814:581
#5.8SLRWShelarwadi15:0115:011
#5.9BGWIBegdewadi15:0115:011
#5.10DEHRDehu Road15:0515:051
#5.11AKRDAkurdi15:1015:101
#5.12CCHChinchwad15:1315:131
#5.13PMPPimpri15:1615:161
#5.14KSWDKasarwadi15:1815:181
#5.15DAPDDapodi15:2215:221
#5.16KKKhadki15:2415:241
Xing
Tu
#5.17SVJRShivajinagar15:2715:271
#6PUNEPune Junction15:30 +2015:35 +261
#6.1GITGhorpuri Transh15:3615:361
#6.2HDPHadapsar15:4015:401
Xing
Tu
#6.3MJBKManjari Budruk15:4415:441
#6.4LONILoni15:4915:491
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#6.5URIUruli16:0016:001
Xing
Tu
#6.6YTYevat16:1116:111
#6.7KTTKhutbav16:1716:171
#6.8KDGKedgaon16:2216:221
#6.9KDTNKadethan16:2616:261
Xing
Tu
#6.10PAAPatas16:3116:311
#6.11DDAPDaund Patas Road16:3916:391
#6.12DDJADaund Goods Yard16:3916:391
#6.13DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard16:4016:401
#6.14DDYXDaund Junction Yard16:4116:411
#6.15DDBCDaund Block Cabin16:4116:411
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#6.16BRBBoribial16:5016:501
#6.17MLMMalthan16:5816:581
#6.18BGVNBhigwan17:0517:051
#6.19JNTRJinti Road17:1517:151
#6.20PRWDParewadi17:2317:231
Xing
Tu
#6.21WSBWashimbe17:2917:291
#6.22PPJPophlaj17:3817:381
#6.23JEURJeur17:4517:451
#6.24BLNIBhalwani17:5217:521
#6.25KEMKem17:5917:591
#6.26DHSDhavalas18:0718:071
#7KWVKurduvadi Junction18:15 +4218:20 +471
#7.1CNHLChink Hill18:2618:261
#7.2MGOMahisgaon18:3118:311
#7.3SEIShendri18:4418:441
#7.4UPIUplai18:5018:501
#7.5BTWBarsi Town19:0419:041
#7.6KCBKuslamb19:1419:141
#7.7PJRPangri19:2519:251
#8UMDOsmanabad19:46 +2619:51 +221
#8.1YSIYedshi20:0220:021
#8.2KMRDKalamb Road20:1420:141
#8.3DKYDhoki20:2120:211
#8.4TERThair20:2720:271
#8.5PCPPalsap20:3220:321
#8.6MRXMurud20:3920:391
#8.7NEINeoli20:4720:471
#8.8OSAAusa Road20:5920:591
#8.9HGLHarangul21:1021:101
#9LURLatur21:20 +221:30 +51
#9.1BANLBhatangli21:4821:481
#9.2GANIGharni22:0222:021
Xing
Tu
#10LTRRLatur Road Junction22:15 +422:20 +131
#10.1CKXChakur22:2622:261
#10.2NGHWNageshwadi Halt22:3222:321
#10.3AMBRAmbika Rohina22:3722:371
#10.4HERHer22:4122:411
#10.5KTKRKumtha Khurd22:4722:471
Xing
Tu
#11UDGRUdgir23:03 +4723:05 +511
#12KMNRKamalnagar23:18 +1:0523:20 +1:041
#12.1KCPKalgupur23:2923:291
#13BHLKBhalki23:43 +4723:45 +461
#13.1HBUHalbarga00:2700:272
#13.2KHNPKhanapur Deccan Junction00:4900:492
#14BIDRBidar01:30 -72
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site