Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:55:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:55:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1967456-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2170970-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2184965-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212550-0

12141/Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - पाटलीपुत्र सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - पाटलिपुत्र सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 11m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run with B5 on permanent basis from 10/03/2017
Mon Feb 13, 2017 (06:29PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (98 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - average (16)
food - good (16)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
S11
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
 S9
 15
 S8
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus23:35 +291
#1.1VVHVidyavihar23:3623:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
Th
#1.2GCGhatkopar23:3823:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
M F
W
W Sa
F
#1.3VKVikhroli23:4223:421
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg23:4323:431
#1.5BNDBhandup23:4523:451
#1.6NHUNahur23:4723:471
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot23:4823:481
#1.8MLNDMulund23:4923:491
Xing
M
#2TNAThane23:52 +3723:55 +351
#2.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin23:5923:591
#2.2PSKTParsik Tunnel00:0100:022
#2.3DIVADiva Junction00:0600:062
#2.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin00:0800:082
#2.5KOPRKopar00:1100:112
#2.6DIDombivli00:1200:122
#2.7THKThakurli00:1400:142
#2.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)00:1700:172
#3KYNKalyan Junction00:18 +4800:21 +512
#3.1KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed00:2300:232
#3.2SHADShahad00:2500:252
#3.3XX-WWCWadawali Cabin00:2700:272
#3.4ABYAmbivli00:2800:282
#3.5TLATitvala00:3400:342
#3.6KDVKhadavli00:4300:432
#3.7VSDVasind00:5200:522
#3.8ASOAsangaon00:5900:592
#3.9ATGAtgaon01:1101:112
#3.10THSThansit01:1801:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.11KEKhardi01:2501:252
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.12OMBOombermali01:3301:332
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#3.13XX-KSRCKasara Cabin01:4001:402
#3.14KSRAKasara01:4101:412
#3.15XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin01:4101:412
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.16TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 301:4501:452
#3.17TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 201:5001:502
#3.18TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 101:5201:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#3.19IGPIgatpuri01:5801:582
#3.20IGPXIgatpuri Yard02:0002:002
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.21GOGhoti02:0802:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.22PIPadli02:1702:172
Xing
M
#3.23AVAsvali02:2802:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Th
Tu
#3.24LTLahavit02:4202:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.25DVLDevlali02:5102:512
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#4NKNasik Road02:58 +5503:00 +592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1ODHAOdha03:0903:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
F
Su M
Th
#4.2KWKhervadi03:1503:152
#4.3KBSNKasbe Sukene03:2003:202
#4.4NRNiphad03:2503:252
Xing
Sa
#4.5UGNUgaon03:3103:312
#4.6LSLasalgaon03:3803:382
#4.7SUMSummit03:4803:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5MMRManmad Junction03:58 +4504:00 +482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1PNVPanevadi04:0304:032
#5.2HSLHisvahal04:0804:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3PJNPanjhan04:1104:112
#5.4NGNNandgaon04:1604:162
#5.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)04:1604:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6PKEPimpar Khed04:2204:222
Xing
W
#5.7NINaydongri04:2804:282
#5.8RHNERohini04:3104:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.9HPRHirapur04:3604:362
#5.10CSNChalisgaon Junction04:4104:412
#5.11VGLVaghli04:4704:472
#5.12KJKajgaon04:5304:532
Xing
Xing
Su F
Tu W Th Sa
#5.13NGDNagardevla04:5704:572
#5.14GAAGalan05:0205:022
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#5.15PCPachora Junction05:0905:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Tu Th Sa
#5.16PHQPardhande05:1305:132
Xing
M
#5.17MYJMaheji05:1805:182
#5.18MWDMhasavad05:2505:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.19SSShirsoli05:3105:312
#6JLJalgaon Junction05:38 +1:0705:40 +1:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
W
Sa
Su
#6.1TRWTarsod05:4805:482
#6.2BDIBhadli05:5205:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
F
W
W
Su Sa
M
#7BSLBhusaval Junction06:05 +1:1006:20 +1:102
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard06:2106:212
#7.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard06:2206:222
#7.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin06:2406:242
#7.4DSKDuskheda06:2606:262
#7.5SAVSavda06:3406:342
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#7.6NBNimbhora06:4206:422
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.7RVRaver06:5106:512
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.8WGAWaghoda07:0007:002
Xing
W
#7.9BAUBurhanpur07:0907:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
F
#7.10AGQAsirgarh Road07:1707:172
#7.11CDIChandni07:2607:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Th
Tu
M W F Sa
#7.12NPNRNepanagar07:3207:322
#7.13MWAMandwa07:3807:382
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Th
#7.14SXASagphata07:4307:432
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.15DGNDongargaon07:5007:502
#7.16KDKKohdad07:5707:572
#7.17BMABagmar08:0108:012
#7.18BRGJBargaon Gujar08:0608:062
#7.19KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard08:1008:102
#7.20KNWKhandwa Junction08:1108:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#7.21MTAMathela08:1708:172
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#7.22TLVTalvadiya Junction08:2508:252
Xing
M
#7.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari08:3508:352
#7.24CKKDCharkheda Khurd08:4508:452
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M W Th Sa
#7.25CAERChhanera08:5108:512
#7.26BRUDBarud09:0009:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su
Tu F
Th
#7.27DRHIDagarhkeri09:0909:092
#7.28KKNKhirkiya09:1909:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.29KROKurawan09:2509:252
#7.30BRIBhiringi09:3109:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.31MUOMasangaon09:3509:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
M F
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.32PALPalasner09:4009:402
Xing
Xing
W
Th Sa
#7.33HDHarda09:4709:472
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Th
#7.34CRKCharkhera09:5309:532
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W Sa
#7.35TBNTimarni10:0010:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.36CGOChhidgaon10:0810:082
#7.37PGLPagdhal10:1210:122
#7.38BIFBhaironpur10:1910:192
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su
#7.39BPFBanapura10:2510:252
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
#7.40DKIDharamkundi10:3210:322
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.41KTZKhutwansa10:3910:392
#7.42DRADularia10:4410:442
#7.43ETBItarsi B Cabin10:5010:502
#7.44JUHJujharpur Cabin10:5410:542
#7.45ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard10:5410:542
#8ETItarsi Junction10:55 +5011:10 +1:082
#8.1GROGurra11:1811:182
#8.2SQLSontalai11:2511:252
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#8.3BGTABagratawa11:3011:302
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4GMDGuramkhedi11:4011:402
Xing
Xing
M
W
#8.5SGPSohagpur11:4711:472
Xing
Su
#8.6SXFSobhapur11:5411:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.7PPIPipariya12:0112:012
#8.8BKHBankhedi12:1512:152
#8.9JHTJunehta12:2012:202
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
#8.10SCKRSalichauka Road12:2812:282
#8.11GARGadarwara12:3812:382
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#8.12BNEBohani12:4812:482
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#8.13KFYKarapgaon12:5312:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.14KYKareli13:0013:002
Overtakes
Xing
M W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F
#8.15NUNarsinghpur13:1213:122
#8.16GPCGhatpindrai13:1613:162
#8.17BELDBelkhera13:2013:202
#8.18KKBKarak Bel13:2313:232
#8.19SRIDShridham13:3513:352
#8.20BMRBikrampur13:4413:442
Xing
W
#8.21BHTNBhitoni13:5313:532
#8.22BRGTBheraghat14:0314:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
F
W
Su
Th
Tu
#8.23KEQKachhpura14:1014:102
#8.24MMLMadan Mahal14:1314:132
#9JBPJabalpur Junction14:15 +1:2514:25 +1:332
#9.1ADTLAdhartal14:3214:322
Xing
M W F
#9.2DOEDeori14:4014:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3GSPRGosalpur14:5014:502
#9.4SHRSihora Road15:0015:002
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#9.5DDCEDundi15:1315:132
Xing
Su
#9.6SBDSleemanabad Road15:2215:222
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#9.7SNRRSansarpur15:2815:282
Xing
Su
#9.8NWRNiwar15:3515:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road15:4215:422
#9.10KTESKatni South15:4515:452
#9.11KTEKatni Junction15:4715:472
Xing
Sa
#9.12PTWAPatwara15:5515:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.13JKEJukehi16:0216:022
#9.14PKRDPakaria Road16:1116:112
#9.15UDRAmdara16:2016:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Sa
#9.16BUUBhadanpur16:3116:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.17MYRMaihar16:4316:432
#9.18UHRUnchhera16:5616:562
Overtakes
Sa
#9.19LGCELagargawan17:0517:052
#10STASatna Junction17:15 +1:3017:25 +1:322
#10.1SAGMSagma17:3417:342
#10.2HATIHati17:4417:442
#10.3JTWJaitwar17:5317:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4KTHAKhutaha18:0318:032
#10.5CTHRChitahra18:1418:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.6MJGMajhagawan18:2118:212
Xing
Tu
#10.7EDAItwan Dundaila18:2918:292
Xing
Tu
#10.8TKYRTikaria18:4018:402
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.9MKDMarkundi18:5018:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.10BQFBarah Muafi19:0219:022
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
#10.11BNSPBansapahar19:0819:082
#10.12MKPManikpur Junction19:1319:132
Xing
Th
#10.13PNHIPanhai19:2919:292
#10.14DBRDabhaura19:4419:442
Xing
Xing
Su W
M W
#10.15KTDDKataiya Dandi19:5819:582
#10.16BRGBargarh20:0620:062
Xing
F
#10.17MJHRMajhiari20:1620:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.18SRJShankargarh20:2920:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M Th
Su Tu F
#10.19LOGLohgara20:4320:432
#10.20MFXMadaraha20:5120:512
Xing
Tu
#10.21JSRJasra20:5920:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W F Sa
#10.22IDGJIradatganj21:0821:082
#10.23LKJNLink Junction Cabin21:1521:152
#10.24COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)21:2121:212
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#10.25KCNKarchana21:3321:332
Xing
F
#10.26BEPBheerpur21:4621:462
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Tu Th Sa
Su F
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.27MJAMeja Road22:0222:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M F
#10.28UNDUnchdih22:1322:132
#10.29MNFManda Road22:2422:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.30JIAJigna22:3622:362
#10.31GAEGaipura22:4522:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
Su M W F
#10.32BEOBirohe22:5622:562
Xing
Th Sa
#10.33BDLVindhyachal23:0223:022
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#10.34MZPMirzapur23:1223:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.35JHGJhingura23:2423:242
#10.36PREPahara23:3423:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Tu Th Sa
M F
#10.37DAPDagmagpur23:4523:452
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Tu
Th
M
Su
#10.38CARChunar Junction23:5623:562
#10.39KYTKailahat00:0900:093
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#10.40ARWAhraura Road00:2100:213
Xing
Xing
M F
Su
#10.41JEPJeonathpur00:2900:293
#10.42NEWCNew West Cabin00:3800:383
#11MGSMughal Sarai Junction00:40 +2:0400:50 +2:103
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu Th F
W Sa
#11.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard00:5200:523
#11.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin00:5300:533
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3EOCMEOCM00:5600:563
#11.4KCAKuchman00:5800:583
#11.5SLDSakaldiha01:0301:033
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.6TLAMTulsi Ashram01:0801:083
#11.7DHADheena01:1301:133
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Th
F
W
Sa
#11.8BHCLBahora Chandil01:1801:183
#11.9ZNAZamania01:2201:223
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.10DRVDarauli01:2601:263
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.11DLNDildarnagar Junction01:3101:313
#11.12USKUsia Khas01:3401:343
Xing
M
#11.13BWHBhadaura01:3701:373
#11.14KKRHKarahia01:4001:403
Xing
Xing
Th
Th Sa
#11.15GMRGahmar01:4301:433
#11.16BQWBarakalan01:4501:453
#11.17CSAChausa01:4901:493
#11.18PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt01:5101:513
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12BXRBuxar01:57 +2:3001:59 +2:313
#12.1NDONNadaon Halt02:0102:013
#12.2BUEBaruna02:0502:053
#12.3DUREDumraon02:0902:093
#12.4VVGV.V. Giri Halt02:1102:113
#12.5TWGTwining Ganj02:1402:143
#12.6VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt02:1702:173
#12.7RPRRaghunathpur02:1902:193
#12.8SKRISikaria02:2202:223
Xing
M
#12.9BYNBanahi02:2502:253
#12.10ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt02:2602:263
#12.11BEABihiya02:2902:293
#12.12RNTERamanand Tewary02:3102:313
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#12.13XSANSarvodaya Halt02:3202:323
#12.14KYAKauriya02:3302:333
#12.15KRSKarisath02:3602:363
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.16JGWLJagjivan02:4002:403
#13ARAAra Junction02:42 +2:3602:44 +2:363
#13.1JMIRJamira02:5002:503
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2KUAKulharia02:5802:583
#13.3KWRKoelwar03:0303:033
#13.4VHCHChakki Block Cabin03:0503:053
#13.5PAILPali A03:0603:063
#13.6BTABihta03:1403:143
#13.7PATLPatel Halt03:1703:173
#13.8SDESadisopur03:2003:203
#13.9GNHIGandhi Halt03:2603:263
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.10NEONeora03:3003:303
#14DNRDanapur03:38 +2:0103:40 +2:043
#15PPTAPatliputra Junction04:00 +2:183
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site