Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:00:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:00:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899607-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1899607-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2184965-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2212550-0

12141/Mumbai LTT - Patliputra SF Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - पाटलीपुत्र सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - पाटलिपुत्र सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 19th june THE loco will change at Pipariya station instead of Itrasi
Fri Jun 16, 2017 (07:27PM)
Updated: May 07 2017 (10:21) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.3/5 (104 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - average (17)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (19)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 PC
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus23:35 +121
#1.1VVHVidyavihar23:3623:361
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#1.2GCGhatkopar23:3823:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
W Sa
#1.3VKVikhroli23:4223:421
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg23:4323:431
Xing
Tu
#1.5BNDBhandup23:4523:451
#1.6NHUNahur23:4723:471
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot23:4823:481
#1.8MLNDMulund23:4923:491
#2TNAThane23:52 +2023:55 +191
#2.1YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel00:0100:022
#3KYNKalyan Junction00:18 +2900:21 +332
#3.1SHADShahad00:2400:242
#3.2ABYAmbivli00:2600:262
#3.3TLATitvala00:3100:312
#3.4KDVKhadavli00:3700:372
#3.5VSDVasind00:4400:442
#3.6ASOAsangaon00:4900:492
#3.7ATGAtgaon00:5800:582
#3.8THSThansit01:0301:032
#3.9KEKhardi01:0801:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.10OMBOombermali01:1401:142
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4KSRAKasara01:20 +4501:25 +402
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 301:3501:352
Xing
Su
#4.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 201:4501:452
#4.3TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 101:5201:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Th
#5IGPIgatpuri02:05 +3502:10 +312
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard02:1102:112
#5.2GOGhoti02:1802:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3PIPadli02:2602:262
Xing
Xing
M
Tu W F Sa
#5.4AVAsvali02:3402:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
W F
#5.5LTLahavit02:4502:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6DVLDevlali02:5302:532
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#6NKNasik Road02:58 +3303:00 +402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1ODHAOdha03:0903:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M
Th
F
F
#6.2KWKhervadi03:1503:152
#6.3KBSNKasbe Sukene03:2003:202
#6.4NRNiphad03:2503:252
Xing
Sa
#6.5UGNUgaon03:3103:312
#6.6LSLasalgaon03:3803:382
#6.7SUMSummit03:4803:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7MMRManmad Junction03:58 +3504:00 +382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1PNVPanevadi04:0304:032
#7.2HSLHisvahal04:0804:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3PJNPanjhan04:1104:112
#7.4NGNNandgaon04:1604:162
#7.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)04:1604:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6PKEPimpar Khed04:2204:222
Xing
W
#7.7NINaydongri04:2804:282
#7.8RHNERohini04:3104:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.9HPRHirapur04:3604:362
#7.10CSNChalisgaon Junction04:4104:412
#7.11VGLVaghli04:4704:472
#7.12KJKajgaon04:5304:532
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
Su F
#7.13NGDNagardevla04:5704:572
#7.14GAAGalan05:0205:022
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#7.15PCPachora Junction05:0905:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Tu Th Sa
Su
#7.16PHQPardhande05:1305:132
Xing
M
#7.17MYJMaheji05:1805:182
#7.18MWDMhasavad05:2505:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.19SSShirsoli05:3105:312
#8JLJalgaon Junction05:38 +4805:40 +482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
W
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1TRWTarsod05:4805:482
#8.2BDIBhadli05:5205:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
M
Tu F
Su Sa
#9BSLBhusaval Junction06:05 +5406:20 +522
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard06:2106:212
#9.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard06:2206:222
#9.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin06:2406:242
#9.4DSKDuskheda06:2606:262
#9.5SAVSavda06:3406:342
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#9.6NBNimbhora06:4206:422
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.7RVRaver06:5106:512
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.8WGAWaghoda07:0007:002
Xing
Xing
W
F
#9.9BAUBurhanpur07:0907:092
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#9.10AGQAsirgarh Road07:1707:172
#9.11CDIChandni07:2607:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Tu
M W F Sa
Su
#9.12NPNRNepanagar07:3207:322
#9.13MWAMandwa07:3807:382
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Th
#9.14SXASagphata07:4307:432
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.15DGNDongargaon07:5007:502
#9.16KDKKohdad07:5707:572
#9.17BMABagmar08:0108:012
#9.18BRGJBargaon Gujar08:0608:062
Xing
M
#9.19KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard08:1008:102
#9.20KNWKhandwa Junction08:1108:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.21MTAMathela08:1708:172
Xing
Sa
#9.22TLVTalvadiya Junction08:2508:252
#9.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari08:3508:352
#9.24CKKDCharkheda Khurd08:4508:452
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Tu F
#9.25CAERChhanera08:5108:512
#9.26BRUDBarud09:0009:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu F
M W Sa
Su
#9.27DRHIDagarhkeri09:0909:092
#9.28KKNKhirkiya09:1909:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.29KROKurawan09:2509:252
Xing
Sa
#9.30BRIBhiringi09:3109:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.31MUOMasangaon09:3509:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
M F
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.32PALPalasner09:4109:412
Xing
Xing
W
Th Sa
#9.33HDHarda09:4709:472
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
M
#9.34CRKCharkhera09:5309:532
Xing
Su W Sa
#9.35TBNTimarni10:0010:002
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.36CGOChhidgaon10:0810:082
#9.37PGLPagdhal10:1210:122
#9.38BIFBhaironpur10:1910:192
Xing
Xing
Su
M W F
#9.39BPFBanapura10:2510:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
M
#9.40DKIDharamkundi10:3210:322
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.41KTZKhutwansa10:3910:392
#9.42DRADularia10:4410:442
#9.43ETBItarsi B Cabin10:5010:502
#9.44XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin10:5310:532
#9.45JUHJujharpur Cabin10:5410:542
#10ETItarsi Junction10:55 +3111:10 +242
#10.1GROGurra11:1811:182
#10.2SQLSontalai11:2511:252
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#10.3BGTABagratawa11:3011:302
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#10.4GMDGuramkhedi11:4011:402
Xing
Xing
M
W
#10.5SGPSohagpur11:4711:472
Xing
Su
#10.6SXFSobhapur11:5511:552
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.7PPIPipariya12:0112:012
#10.8BKHBankhedi12:1512:152
#10.9JHTJunehta12:2012:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.10SCKRSalichauka Road12:2812:282
#10.11GARGadarwara12:3812:382
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#10.12BNEBohani12:4812:482
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#10.13KFYKarapgaon12:5312:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.14KYKareli13:0013:002
Overtakes
Xing
M W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F
#10.15NUNarsinghpur13:1213:122
#10.16GPCGhatpindrai13:1613:162
#10.17BELDBelkhera13:2013:202
#10.18KKBKarak Bel13:2313:232
#10.19SRIDShridham13:3513:352
#10.20BMRBikrampur13:4413:442
Xing
W
#10.21BHTNBhitoni13:5313:532
#10.22BRGTBheraghat14:0314:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Sa
W
Tu
Su
Th
#10.23KEQKachhpura14:1114:112
#10.24MMLMadan Mahal14:1214:122
#11JBPJabalpur Junction14:15 +5214:25 +592
#11.1ADTLAdhartal14:3214:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2DOEDeori14:4014:402
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3GSPRGosalpur14:5014:502
#11.4SHRSihora Road15:0015:002
Xing
F
#11.5DDCEDundi15:1315:132
Xing
Su
#11.6SBDSleemanabad Road15:2215:222
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#11.7SNRRSansarpur15:2815:282
Xing
Su
#11.8NWRNiwar15:3515:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road15:4215:422
#11.10KTESKatni South15:4515:452
#11.11KTEKatni Junction15:4715:472
Xing
Sa
#11.12PTWAPatwara15:5515:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.13JKEJukehi16:0216:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.14PKRDPakaria Road16:1116:112
#11.15UDRAmdara16:2016:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#11.16BUUBhadanpur16:3116:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.17MYRMaihar16:4316:432
#11.18UHRUnchhera16:5616:562
Overtakes
Sa
#11.19LGCELagargawan17:0517:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12STASatna Junction17:15 +5617:25 +572
#12.1SAGMSagma17:3417:342
#12.2HATIHati17:4417:442
#12.3JTWJaitwar17:5317:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4KTHAKhutaha18:0318:032
#12.5CTHRChitahra18:1418:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.6MJGMajhagawan18:2118:212
Xing
Tu
#12.7EDAItwan Dundaila18:2918:292
Xing
Tu
#12.8TKYRTikaria18:4018:402
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.9MKDMarkundi18:5018:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.10BQFBarah Muafi19:0219:022
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
M Th Sa
#12.11BNSPBansapahar19:0819:082
#12.12MKPManikpur Junction19:1319:132
Xing
Th
#12.13PNHIPanhai19:2919:292
#12.14DBRDabhaura19:4419:442
Xing
Xing
Su W
M W
#12.15KTDDKataiya Dandi19:5819:582
#12.16BRGBargarh20:0620:062
Xing
F
#12.17MJHRMajhiari20:1620:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#12.18SRJShankargarh20:2920:292
#12.19BVARBevara20:3420:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
W
Su Tu F
#12.20LOGLohgara20:4320:432
#12.21MFXMadaraha20:5120:512
Xing
Tu
#12.22JSRJasra20:5920:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.23IDGJIradatganj21:0821:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Th
Su Th
Sa
#12.24LKJNLink Junction Cabin21:1921:192
#12.25ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction21:2121:212
#12.26COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)21:2121:212
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#12.27KCNKarchana21:3321:332
Xing
F
#12.28BEPBheerpur21:4621:462
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su F
Su
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
#12.29MJAMeja Road22:0222:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
#12.30UNDUnchdih22:1322:132
#12.31MNFManda Road22:2422:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.32JIAJigna22:3622:362
#12.33GAEGaipura22:4522:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.34BEOBirohe22:5622:562
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su
#12.35BDLVindhyachal23:0223:022
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
#12.36MZPMirzapur23:1223:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.37JHGJhingura23:2423:242
#12.38PREPahara23:3423:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M F
Tu Th Sa
W
#12.39DAPDagmagpur23:4523:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Tu
F
Su
Th
W
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.40CARChunar Junction23:5623:562
#12.41KYTKailahat00:0900:093
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#12.42ARWAhraura Road00:2100:213
Xing
Xing
Su
M F
#12.43JEPJeonathpur00:2900:293
#12.44NEWCNew West Cabin00:3800:383
#13MGSMughal Sarai Junction00:40 +1:1000:50 +1:133
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
Su M Tu Th F
M
#13.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard00:5200:523
#13.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin00:5300:533
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3EOCMEOCM00:5600:563
#13.4KCAKuchman00:5800:583
#13.5SLDSakaldiha01:0301:033
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.6TLAMTulsi Ashram01:0801:083
#13.7DHADheena01:1301:133
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Tu
Su Th
W
#13.8BHCLBahora Chandil01:1801:183
#13.9ZNAZamania01:2201:223
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.10DRVDarauli01:2601:263
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.11DLNDildarnagar Junction01:3101:313
#13.12USKUsia Khas01:3401:343
Xing
M
#13.13BWHBhadaura01:3701:373
#13.14KKRHKarahia01:4001:403
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th
#13.15GMRGahmar01:4301:433
#13.16BQWBarakalan01:4501:453
Xing
Tu F
#13.17CSAChausa01:4901:493
#13.18PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt01:5101:513
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14BXRBuxar01:57 +1:2601:59 +1:263
#14.1NDONNadaon Halt02:0102:013
#14.2BUEBaruna02:0502:053
#14.3DUREDumraon02:0902:093
#14.4VVGV.V. Giri Halt02:1102:113
#14.5TWGTwining Ganj02:1402:143
#14.6VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt02:1702:173
#14.7RPRRaghunathpur02:1902:193
#14.8SKRISikaria02:2202:223
Xing
M
#14.9BYNBanahi02:2502:253
#14.10ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt02:2602:263
#14.11BEABihiya02:2902:293
#14.12RNTERamanand Tewary02:3102:313
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#14.13XSANSarvodaya Halt02:3202:323
#14.14KYAKauriya02:3302:333
#14.15KRSKarisath02:3602:363
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.16JGWLJagjivan02:4002:403
#15ARAAra Junction02:42 +1:2502:44 +1:263
#15.1JMIRJamira02:5002:503
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2KUAKulharia02:5802:583
#15.3KWRKoelwar03:0303:033
#15.4VHCHChakki Block Cabin03:0503:053
#15.5PAILPali A03:0603:063
#15.6BTABihta03:1403:143
#15.7PATLPatel Halt03:1703:173
#15.8SDESadisopur03:2003:203
#15.9GNHIGandhi Halt03:2603:263
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.10NEONeora03:3003:303
#16DNRDanapur03:38 +1:1003:40 +1:113
#17PPTAPatliputra Junction04:00 +1:183
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.