Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:13:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 16:13:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1596716-0

12145/Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFast Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - पुरी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> PURI/Puri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (09:44PM)
Updated: Mar 15 2017 (11:17) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.0/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus20:35 +01
#1.1VVHVidyavihar20:3620:361
Xing
Su
#1.2GCGhatkopar20:3820:381
#1.3VKVikhroli20:4220:421
Overtaken by
Su
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg20:4420:441
#1.5BNDBhandup20:4620:461
Xing
Su
#1.6NHUNahur20:4720:471
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot20:4820:481
#1.8MLNDMulund20:5020:501
Xing
Su
#1.9TNAThane20:5220:521
#1.10XX-TNABThane B Cabin20:5520:551
#1.11PSKTParsik Tunnel20:5620:561
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#1.12DIVADiva Junction21:0121:011
#1.13DWJNDiva Junction Cabin21:0321:031
#1.14KOPRKopar21:0721:071
#1.15DIDombivli21:0821:081
Xing
Su
#1.16THKThakurli21:1021:101
#1.17KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)21:1421:141
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#2KYNKalyan Junction21:15 +1021:18 +131
#2.1KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed21:2021:201
#2.2SHADShahad21:2221:221
#2.3XX-WWCWadawali Cabin21:2421:241
Xing
Su
#2.4ABYAmbivli21:2621:261
#2.5TLATitvala21:3121:311
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#2.6KDVKhadavli21:4121:411
#2.7VSDVasind21:5021:501
#2.8ASOAsangaon21:5721:571
Xing
Su
#2.9ATGAtgaon22:0922:091
#2.10THSThansit22:1722:171
#2.11KEKhardi22:2422:241
#2.12OMBOombermali22:3222:321
#2.13XX-KSRCKasara Cabin22:4022:401
#2.14KSRAKasara22:4022:401
#2.15XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin22:4122:411
#2.16TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 322:4522:451
#2.17TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 222:4922:491
#2.18TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 122:5222:521
#3IGPIgatpuri22:58 +1423:00 +191
#3.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard23:0123:011
#3.2GOGhoti23:0823:081
#3.3PIPadli23:1623:161
Xing
Su
#3.4AVAsvali23:2423:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#3.5LTLahavit23:3523:351
Xing
Su
#3.6DVLDevlali23:4323:431
#4NKNasik Road23:48 +1923:50 +211
#4.1ODHAOdha23:5923:591
#4.2KWKhervadi00:0400:042
#4.3KBSNKasbe Sukene00:0900:092
Xing
M
#4.4NRNiphad00:1300:132
#4.5UGNUgaon00:1800:182
Xing
M
#4.6LSLasalgaon00:2600:262
#4.7SUMSummit00:3500:352
Xing
M
#4.8MMRManmad Junction00:4400:442
Xing
M
#4.9PNVPanevadi00:4800:482
Xing
M
#4.10HSLHisvahal00:5400:542
Xing
M
#4.11PJNPanjhan00:5800:582
#4.12NGNNandgaon01:0301:032
#4.13NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)01:0301:032
Xing
M
#4.14PKEPimpar Khed01:1101:112
Xing
M
#4.15NINaydongri01:1801:182
#4.16RHNERohini01:2101:212
#4.17HPRHirapur01:2801:282
Xing
M
#4.18CSNChalisgaon Junction01:3401:342
#4.19VGLVaghli01:4101:412
Xing
M
#4.20KJKajgaon01:4801:482
#4.21NGDNagardevla01:5301:532
Xing
M
#4.22GAAGalan01:5901:592
#4.23PCPachora Junction02:0702:072
#4.24PHQPardhande02:1202:122
Xing
M
#4.25MYJMaheji02:1802:182
#4.26MWDMhasavad02:2702:272
Xing
M
#4.27SSShirsoli02:3402:342
#4.28JLJalgaon Junction02:4202:422
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
M
#4.29TRWTarsod02:4802:482
Xing
M
#4.30BDIBhadli02:5102:512
#5BSLBhusaval Junction03:00 +2903:10 +332
Xing
M
#5.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard03:1103:112
#5.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard03:1203:122
#5.3BSCNBhusaval C Cabin03:1303:132
Xing
Xing
M
M
#5.4VNAVarangaon03:2003:202
#5.5ACGAchegaon03:2403:242
#5.6BWDBBodwad B Cabin03:3203:322
#5.7BDWDBodwad03:3303:332
#5.8BWDABodwad A Cabin03:3303:332
#5.9KLHDKolhadi03:3603:362
#5.10KMKDKhamkhed03:4103:412
#5.11MKUMalkapur03:4803:482
#5.12WADOWadoda03:5403:542
#5.13BISBiswa Bridge03:5803:582
#5.14KJLKhumgaon Burti04:0304:032
#5.15NNNandura04:0904:092
#5.16JMJalamb Junction04:1804:182
#5.17SEGShegaon04:2704:272
Xing
M
#5.18NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari04:3304:332
#5.19PSParas04:4004:402
#5.20GAOGaigaon04:4604:462
Xing
M
#6AKAkola Junction04:55 +5405:00 +542
Xing
M
#6.1YADYeulkhed05:1205:122
#6.2BGNBorgaon05:3005:302
#6.3KTPKatepurna05:4405:442
#6.4MZRMurtizapur Junction06:0106:012
#6.5MANAMana06:2106:212
Overtaken by
M
#6.6MNDAMandura06:3106:312
#6.7KUMKuram06:4306:432
#6.8TKITakli06:5606:562
Xing
M
#6.9BDXBadnera Jn Yard07:0907:092
#7BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)07:10 +807:15 +82
#7.1XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin07:1707:172
#7.2TMTTimtala07:2607:262
#7.3MLRMalkhed07:3507:352
#7.4CNDChandur07:5107:512
#7.5DIPDipore07:5907:592
Xing
M
#7.6DMNDhamangaon08:1108:112
Xing
M
#7.7TLNTalni08:2408:242
#7.8PLOPulgaon Junction08:3608:362
Xing
M
#7.9KAOTKaotha08:4408:442
Xing
M
#7.10DAEDahegaon08:5508:552
Overtaken by
M
#7.11WRWardha Junction09:1309:132
Overtakes
M
#7.12SEGMSewagram Junction09:1609:162
#7.13VADRWarud09:2009:202
Xing
Xing
M
M
#7.14SLORSeloo Road09:3009:302
Overtaken by
M
#7.15TGPTuljapur09:4209:422
#7.16SNISindi09:5209:522
Xing
M
#7.17BOKBorkhedi10:0610:062
Xing
M
#7.18BTBRButi Bori10:1610:162
Xing
M
#7.19GMGGumgaon10:2710:272
#7.20KRIKhapri10:3510:352
Overtakes
M
#7.21ACDAAjni Depot10:4510:452
#7.22AQAjni Electric Loco Shed10:4510:452
#7.23AQXAjni Yard10:4510:452
#7.24AJNIAjni (Nagpur)10:4610:462
Xing
M
#7.25NGPANagpur A cabin10:4910:492
#8NGPNagpur Junction10:50 -1011:05 +02
#8.1NGPBNagpur NG11:0511:052
#8.2XX-NGPCNagpur Cabin11:0611:062
#8.3ITRItwari Junction11:0811:082
#8.4KAVKalamna11:1011:102
#8.5KPKamptee11:1611:162
#8.6KNHNKanhan Junction11:1911:192
Xing
M
#8.7SALSalwa11:2311:232
#8.8CHCRChacher11:2811:282
Xing
M
#8.9TARTharsa11:3311:332
#8.10RRLRewral11:3711:372
Xing
M
#8.11KHATKhat11:4411:442
#8.12BRDBhandara Road11:5111:512
#8.13KOKAKoka11:5711:572
Xing
M
#8.14TMRTumsar Road Junction12:0412:042
#8.15MNUMundikota12:1212:122
Overtakes
M
#8.16TROTirora12:1912:192
Xing
M
#8.17KWNKachewani12:2412:242
#8.18GJGangajhari12:3012:302
Xing
M
#9GGondia Junction12:41 +812:43 +92
Xing
M
#9.1GDMGudma12:5412:542
#9.2AGNAmgaon13:0413:042
Xing
M
#9.3DNLDhanoli13:1113:112
Xing
M
#9.4SKSSalekasa13:1813:182
#9.5DKSDarekasa13:2913:292
Xing
M
#9.6BTLBortalao13:3613:362
#9.7PJBPaniajob13:4413:442
#9.8DGGDongargarh13:5213:522
#9.9JTRJatkanhar13:5813:582
Overtakes
M
#9.10MUAMusra14:0414:042
#9.11BAKLBakal14:1114:112
Xing
M
#9.12RJNRaj Nandgaon14:2114:212
#9.13PMSParmalkasa14:2914:292
#9.14MUPMurhipar14:3514:352
#9.15RSMRasmara14:4214:422
Xing
Xing
M
M
#10DURGDurg Junction14:50 +014:55 +32
#10.1MXAMarauda15:0415:042
#10.2DBECDeobaloda Charoda15:1415:142
#10.3HCABBhilai H Cabin15:1515:152
#10.4BDYDBhilai Departure Yard15:1615:162
#10.5SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard15:1615:162
#10.6DCABBhilai D Cabin15:1615:162
#10.7CABNBhilai Cabin15:1815:182
#10.8KMIKumhari15:2015:202
Xing
M
#10.9SZBSarona Cabin15:2515:252
#10.10SRWNSaraswatinagar15:2715:272
#11RRaipur Junction15:30 +1115:50 +112
Xing
M
#11.1DSRPRaipur Diesel Loco Shed15:5315:532
#11.2RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut15:5315:532
#11.3MNDHMandir Hasaud16:0816:082
#11.4NAYARNaya Raipur16:1116:112
#11.5LAELakholi16:2116:212
#11.6ANMDArang Mahanadi16:2916:292
#11.7BLSNBelsonda16:3916:392
Xing
M
#12MSMDMahasamund16:48 +3716:50 +372
#12.1ARNArand16:5616:562
#12.2BMKJBhimkhoj17:0517:052
#12.3BGBRBagbahra17:1317:132
#12.4KMKKomakhan17:2017:202
Overtakes
M
#13KRARKhariar Road17:28 +5617:30 +582
#13.1NPDNawapara Road17:4117:412
#13.2LKNALakhna17:5417:542
#13.3HSKHarishanker Road18:0818:082
#13.4TRKRTurekala Road18:1718:172
#14KBJKantabanji18:30 +1:0518:35 +1:082
#14.1MRBLMuribahal18:5318:532
#14.2RNBTRahenbata19:0519:052
#15TIGTitlagarh Junction19:15 +1:0519:40 +1:172
#15.1SFKSikir19:5019:502
Xing
M
#16BUDMBadmal20:00 +1:2320:02 +1:232
#16.1SFCSaintala20:1120:112
#16.2DFRDeogan Road20:2820:282
#17BLGRBolangir20:45 +1:1620:50 +1:162
#17.1BNRDBalangir Road20:5220:522
#17.2LSXLoisingha21:0321:032
#17.3KHPLKhalipali21:1221:122
#17.4DJXDungripali21:2121:212
#17.5BRPLBarpali21:3121:312
Xing
M
#18BRGABargarh Road21:45 +1:3621:47 +1:372
#18.1ATSAttabira22:1422:142
Xing
Xing
M
M
#18.2GBQGodbhaga22:2522:252
#18.3HKGHirakud22:3922:392
#19SBPSambalpur Junction22:50 +1:2523:00 +1:262
#20SBPDSambalpur Road23:0623:082
#20.1SBPYSambalpur City23:1323:132
#20.2MANEManeswar23:2423:242
#20.3HATBHatibari23:3823:382
#20.4JUJAJujomura23:5223:522
#20.5CHARCharmal00:1200:123
#20.6RAIRRairakhol00:3000:303
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#20.7BAMRBamur00:4800:483
#20.8SRGPSaragipali00:5900:593
#20.9HNPAHandapa01:1601:163
#20.10BONABoinda01:2401:243
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#20.11JRPDJarapada01:4201:423
#20.12KPJGKerejanga01:5401:543
#21ANGLAngul02:10 +1:0402:12 +1:073
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#21.1TLHDTalcher Road02:3102:313
#21.2TTPTTalcher Thermal02:3502:353
#21.3NEYTNTPC Exchange Yard Talcher02:3602:363
#22TLHRTalcher02:40 +1:1303:00 +1:203
#22.1NEYTNTPC Exchange Yard Talcher03:0303:033
#22.2TTPTTalcher Thermal03:0303:033
#22.3XX-TLHBTalcher Bypass Cabin03:0503:053
Xing
Tu
#22.4BDPKBurhapanka03:1003:103
#22.5MRDLMeramandolil03:1703:173
#22.6NBTNayabagirthipur03:2603:263
#22.7HNDHindol Road03:3003:303
#22.8MHDBMahadia Ph03:3503:353
#22.9SSPRSadashibapur03:3903:393
#22.10DNDLDandi Mal03:4303:433
#23DNKLDhenkanal03:50 +1:3303:52 +1:333
#23.1SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt03:5703:573
#23.2JRZJoranda Road04:0104:013
#23.3RJGRRajathagarh Junction04:1404:143
#23.4RQPRadhakishorepur04:1704:173
#23.5GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur04:2404:243
#23.6SPSRSarpeswar Ph04:2904:293
#23.7NQRNaraj Marthapur04:3304:333
#23.8BRAGBarang04:4204:423
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#23.9GBKGopalpur Balikuda04:5004:503
Xing
Tu
#23.10KTJIKatha Jori04:5304:533
#24CTCCuttack Junction04:55 +1:4305:00 +1:423
#24.1KTJIKatha Jori05:0205:023
#24.2GBKGopalpur Balikuda05:0605:063
#24.3BRAGBarang05:1505:153
#24.4BBSNBhubaneswar New05:1805:183
#24.5PTABPatia P.H.05:2305:233
#24.6MCSMancheswar05:2605:263
#24.7BNBHVani Vihar05:3105:313
#25BBSBhubaneswar05:35 +1:4005:40 +1:403
#25.1LGTRLingaraj Temple Road05:4805:483
#25.2SRKTSarkantra05:5205:523
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#25.3RTNRetang06:0106:013
#26KURKhurda Road Junction06:15 +1:2806:20 +1:263
Xing
Tu
#26.1HPGMHaripur Gram06:2406:243
Xing
Tu
#26.2MWQMotari Halt06:3306:333
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#26.3KASRKanas Road06:3806:383
#26.4DEGDelang06:4406:443
#26.5JPRDJenapur Road06:4906:493
#26.6JERDJenapur Road06:4906:493
#26.7BRSTBir Purushottampur06:5506:553
#26.8SILSakhi Gopal07:0407:043
#26.9JKDPJankidaipur07:1407:143
#26.10MLTMalatipatpur07:1807:183
#27PURIPuri07:30 +1:083
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site