Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:17:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:17:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499904-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1731693-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1936664-1
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2268668-0

13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express (PT)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - राजेंद्र नगर पटणा जनता एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - राजेंद्र नगर पटना जनता एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 19, 2015 (01:52PM)
Updated: May 18 2017 (07:52) by Shankar Mehani
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.9/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (14)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
AB1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus22:15 +11
#1.1VVHVidyavihar22:1722:171
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2GCGhatkopar22:2022:201
Xing
Xing
Su
M W F
#1.3VKVikhroli22:2622:261
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg22:2922:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5BNDBhandup22:3322:331
#1.6NHUNahur22:3622:361
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot22:3722:371
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.8MLNDMulund22:3922:391
#1.9TNAThane22:4422:441
Xing
Tu
#1.10YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel22:4722:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Th
#2KYNKalyan Junction23:02 +2423:05 +281
#2.1SHADShahad23:0823:081
#2.2ABYAmbivli23:1123:111
#2.3TLATitvala23:1623:161
#2.4KDVKhadavli23:2323:231
#2.5VSDVasind23:3023:301
#2.6ASOAsangaon23:3623:361
#2.7ATGAtgaon23:4523:451
#2.8THSThansit23:5123:511
#2.9KEKhardi23:5723:571
#2.10OMBOombermali00:0300:032
#3KSRAKasara00:10 +4000:12 +382
#3.1TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 300:2100:212
#3.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 200:3000:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 100:3600:362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4IGPIgatpuri00:48 +2800:50 +342
#4.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard00:5100:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2GOGhoti00:5800:582
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3PIPadli01:0601:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4AVAsvali01:1401:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Th
Th
#4.5LTLahavit01:2601:262
#5DVLDevlali01:33 +3601:35 +372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6NKNasik Road01:48 +3301:50 +402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W F Sa
M
W F
#6.1ODHAOdha02:0002:002
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#6.2KWKhervadi02:0702:072
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#6.3KBSNKasbe Sukene02:1302:132
#7NRNiphad02:18 +3702:20 +372
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1UGNUgaon02:2502:252
#8LSLasalgaon02:33 +3702:35 +372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
Su M
Th
#8.1SUMSummit02:4502:452
Xing
Sa
#9MMRManmad Junction02:55 +3903:00 +382
#9.1PNVPanevadi03:0403:042
Xing
Su Tu Th
#9.2HSLHisvahal03:0903:092
Xing
Xing
F
M W Sa
#9.3PJNPanjhan03:1303:132
#10NGNNandgaon03:18 +4003:20 +402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)03:2103:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
F
#10.2PKEPimpar Khed03:2703:272
#10.3NINaydongri03:3403:342
#10.4RHNERohini03:3703:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
W
#10.5HPRHirapur03:4303:432
#11CSNChalisgaon Junction03:48 +4203:50 +422
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#11.1VGLVaghli03:5603:562
#11.2KJKajgaon04:0204:022
#11.3NGDNagardevla04:0604:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4GAAGalan04:1104:112
#11.5PCPachora Junction04:1804:182
#11.6PHQPardhande04:2304:232
#11.7MYJMaheji04:2704:272
Xing
Xing
Tu W Th Sa
Su F
#11.8MWDMhasavad04:3504:352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.9SSShirsoli04:4104:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Th Sa
Su
W
#12JLJalgaon Junction04:48 +4904:50 +502
Xing
Xing
M
M
#12.1TRWTarsod04:5804:582
#12.2BDIBhadli05:0205:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13BSLBhusaval Junction05:15 +5105:25 +532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
W
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard05:2605:262
#13.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard05:2705:272
#13.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin05:2905:292
#13.4DSKDuskheda05:3105:312
#13.5SAVSavda05:3805:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.6NBNimbhora05:4505:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14RVRaver05:53 +5705:55 +572
#14.1WGAWaghoda06:0206:022
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#15BAUBurhanpur06:10 +5906:12 +592
#15.1AGQAsirgarh Road06:1906:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2CDIChandni06:2706:272
Xing
Xing
F
W
#16NPNRNepanagar06:33 +5906:35 +592
Overtaken by
Su W F
#16.1MWAMandwa06:4706:472
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#16.2SXASagphata06:5806:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
Th
Th
M W F Sa
#16.3DGNDongargaon07:1407:142
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Th
#16.4KDKKohdad07:2907:292
#16.5BMABagmar07:3807:382
#16.6BRGJBargaon Gujar07:5007:502
#16.7KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard07:5807:582
#17KNWKhandwa Junction08:00 +1008:05 +122
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1MTAMathela08:1108:112
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#18TLVTalvadiya Junction08:18 +2108:20 +242
#18.1SGBJSurgaon Banjari08:2708:272
#18.2CKKDCharkheda Khurd08:3308:332
#19CAERChhanera08:38 +3108:40 +352
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M W Th Sa
#19.1BRUDBarud08:4808:482
#19.2DRHIDagarhkeri08:5508:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W Sa
Th
Tu F
#20KKNKhirkiya09:03 +3609:05 +412
#20.1KROKurawan09:0909:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2BRIBhiringi09:1409:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3MUOMasangaon09:1709:172
Xing
Sa
#20.4PALPalasner09:2109:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
M F
M F
#21HDHarda09:26 +4909:28 +502
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#21.1CRKCharkhera09:3509:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M
Tu Th
#22TBNTimarni09:42 +5109:44 +532
Xing
Sa
#22.1CGOChhidgaon09:5109:512
Xing
Su W Sa
#22.2PGLPagdhal09:5509:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.3BIFBhaironpur10:0010:002
#23BPFBanapura10:06 +5310:08 +532
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
M
Su
#23.1DKIDharamkundi10:2810:282
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F
#23.2KTZKhutwansa10:4610:462
#23.3DRADularia11:0011:002
#23.4ETBItarsi B Cabin11:1511:152
#23.5XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin11:2511:252
#23.6JUHJujharpur Cabin11:2811:282
#24ETItarsi Junction11:30 +911:40 +182
Xing
Sa
#24.1GROGurra11:4911:492
Xing
M Th
#24.2SQLSontalai11:5611:562
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25BGTABagratawa12:02 +4112:04 +412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Su
W
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1GMDGuramkhedi12:2612:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26SGPSohagpur12:43 +2112:45 +212
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th
#26.1SXFSobhapur12:5412:542
#27PPIPipariya13:02 +1913:04 +202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28BKHBankhedi13:18 +2213:20 +222
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#28.1JHTJunehta13:2513:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29SCKRSalichauka Road13:33 +2513:35 +262
#30GARGadarwara13:44 +3013:46 +322
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th F
#30.1BNEBohani13:5513:552
#30.2KFYKarapgaon14:0014:002
#31KYKareli14:06 +3714:08 +372
Overtaken by
W
#32NUNarsinghpur14:28 +3214:30 +322
Xing
W
#32.1GPCGhatpindrai14:3414:342
#32.2BELDBelkhera14:3914:392
#32.3KKBKarak Bel14:4214:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Sa
M
F
Th
Tu
#33SRIDShridham14:54 +3814:56 +382
Xing
Th
#33.1BMRBikrampur15:0515:052
Overtaken by
Sa
#33.2BHTNBhitoni15:1415:142
#33.3BRGTBheraghat15:2415:242
Overtaken by
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.4KEQKachhpura15:3215:322
#34MMLMadan Mahal15:34 +3515:36 +362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35JBPJabalpur Junction15:55 +2916:05 +312
#35.1ADTLAdhartal16:1116:112
#35.2DOEDeori16:1716:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Su
Th
#35.3GSPRGosalpur16:2516:252
#36SHRSihora Road16:33 +4216:35 +422
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.1DDCEDundi16:4916:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.2SBDSleemanabad Road16:5816:582
Xing
Su Tu
#36.3SNRRSansarpur17:0517:052
#36.4NWRNiwar17:1217:122
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#36.5MDRRMadhavnagar Road17:2017:202
#36.6KTESKatni South17:2317:232
Xing
Su
#37KTEKatni Junction17:25 +3617:30 +382
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1PTWAPatwara17:3417:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38JKEJukehi17:38 +5217:40 +522
#38.1PKRDPakaria Road17:4617:462
#38.2UDRAmdara17:5217:522
#38.3BUUBhadanpur18:0018:002
#39MYRMaihar18:08 +5618:10 +562
#39.1UHRUnchhera18:3018:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.2LGCELagargawan18:4418:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40STASatna Junction19:00 +3819:10 +392
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#40.1SAGMSagma19:1419:142
Xing
Tu
#40.2HATIHati19:1919:192
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41JTWJaitwar19:23 +4519:25 +472
#41.1KTHAKhutaha19:3119:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.2CTHRChitahra19:3819:382
#42MJGMajhagawan19:42 +4719:44 +472
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
#42.1EDAItwan Dundaila19:5619:562
Xing
Th
#42.2TKYRTikaria20:1320:132
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.3MKDMarkundi20:3020:302
Xing
Su W
#42.4BQFBarah Muafi20:4820:482
Xing
Tu Sa
#42.5BNSPBansapahar20:5820:582
Xing
F
#43MKPManikpur Junction21:05 +621:10 +152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.1PNHIPanhai21:1921:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
W
Su Tu F
Sa
#44DBRDabhaura21:28 +2021:30 +202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.1KTDDKataiya Dandi21:3921:392
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Tu W F Sa
#44.2BRGBargarh21:4321:432
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#44.3MJHRMajhiari21:4921:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Su Th
Su Th
#45SRJShankargarh21:57 +2021:59 +202
#45.1BVARBevara22:0522:052
#45.2LOGLohgara22:1522:152
Xing
F
#45.3MFXMadaraha22:2522:252
#45.4JSRJasra22:3422:342
Xing
Su
#45.5IDGJIradatganj22:4422:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
#45.6LKJNLink Junction Cabin22:5722:572
#45.7ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction23:0023:002
#46COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)23:00 +1223:28 +92
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
W
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
Tu
W Sa
Su Tu Th
Th
Tu
#46.1KCNKarchana23:4823:482
#46.2BEPBheerpur00:0800:083
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
Tu Sa
M Tu Th Sa
Su W F
#46.3MJAMeja Road00:3400:343
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
Su W Th F
Th
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
M Tu Sa
M
Sa
W
F
M
Th
#46.4UNDUnchdih00:5200:523
Overtaken by
Su W
#47MNFManda Road01:10 +4701:12 +453
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.1JIAJigna01:2101:213
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
Sa
Su
#47.2GAEGaipura01:2901:293
#47.3BEOBirohe01:3801:383
#48BDLVindhyachal01:43 +1:0101:45 +1:043
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49MZPMirzapur02:00 +1:0202:05 +1:033
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
Su M Th
M F
#49.1JHGJhingura02:1202:123
#49.2PREPahara02:1802:183
Xing
Xing
M F
Su Th
#49.3DAPDagmagpur02:2402:243
Xing
Tu W Sa
#50CARChunar Junction02:30 +1:1402:35 +1:123
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Su Th
W
M Th Sa
Tu
#50.1KYTKailahat02:4602:463
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51ARWAhraura Road02:56 +1:1602:58 +1:173
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#51.1JEPJeonathpur03:2203:223
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Th Sa
Tu F
#51.2NEWCNew West Cabin03:5003:503
#52MGSMughal Sarai Junction03:55 +1:0504:10 +1:033
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Sa
#52.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard04:1204:123
#52.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin04:1404:143
#52.3EOCMEOCM04:1804:183
#52.4KCAKuchman04:2004:203
#52.5SLDSakaldiha04:2704:273
#52.6TLAMTulsi Ashram04:3304:333
Xing
M
#52.7DHADheena04:4004:403
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#52.8BHCLBahora Chandil04:4604:463
#53ZNAZamania04:51 +1:0704:53 +1:133
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#53.1DRVDarauli04:5904:593
#54DLNDildarnagar Junction05:05 +1:1605:07 +1:203
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Th F
#54.1USKUsia Khas05:1305:133
#54.2BWHBhadaura05:1805:183
#54.3KKRHKarahia05:2305:233
#55GMRGahmar05:29 +1:1405:31 +1:183
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#55.1BQWBarakalan05:3405:343
#56CSAChausa05:40 +1:1805:42 +1:233
#56.1PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt05:4405:443
#57BXRBuxar05:53 +1:2505:55 +1:273
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57.1NDONNadaon Halt05:5905:593
#57.2BUEBaruna06:0906:093
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57.3DUREDumraon06:2006:203
Overtaken by
Tu
#57.4VVGV.V. Giri Halt06:2506:253
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#57.5TWGTwining Ganj06:3206:323
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#57.6VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt06:3806:383
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57.7RPRRaghunathpur06:4406:443
Overtaken by
M Sa
#57.8SKRISikaria06:5206:523
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M W Th Sa
W
Su Tu F
#57.9BYNBanahi06:5806:583
#57.10ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt07:0107:013
#58BEABihiya07:07 +5907:09 +1:063
Xing
Su
#58.1RNTERamanand Tewary07:1507:153
#58.2XSANSarvodaya Halt07:1807:183
#58.3KYAKauriya07:2007:203
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#58.4KRSKarisath07:2607:263
#58.5JGWLJagjivan07:3507:353
#59ARAAra Junction07:40 +1:0007:42 +1:023
#59.1JMIRJamira07:4907:493
#59.2KUAKulharia07:5607:563
#59.3KWRKoelwar08:0208:023
#59.4VHCHChakki Block Cabin08:0408:043
#59.5PAILPali A08:0508:053
Xing
Tu Sa
#60BTABihta08:14 +5908:16 +1:013
#60.1PATLPatel Halt08:1908:193
#61SDESadisopur08:2108:233
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#61.1GNHIGandhi Halt08:2708:273
#61.2NEONeora08:3008:303
#62DNRDanapur08:35 +1:1508:37 +1:193
#62.1PWSPhulwari Sharif08:5708:573
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#62.2SCYSachiwalay Halt09:1809:183
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#63PNBEPatna Junction09:30 +1:0309:40 +1:083
#64RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)09:55 +1:073
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.