Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:43:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:43:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15268/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved)
मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस - रक्सौल जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - रक्सौल जनसाधारण एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 05, 2012 (10:22AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:55) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus15:50 +01
#1.1VVHVidyavihar15:5115:511
Xing
Tu
#1.2GCGhatkopar15:5315:531
#1.3VKVikhroli15:5715:571
Xing
Tu
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg15:5915:591
#1.5BNDBhandup16:0116:011
#1.6NHUNahur16:0316:031
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot16:0416:041
#1.8MLNDMulund16:0516:051
Xing
Tu
#1.9TNAThane16:0816:081
#1.10KLVAKalva16:1116:111
#1.11MBQMumbra16:1616:161
#1.12DIVADiva Junction16:1816:181
#1.13DWJNDiva Junction Cabin16:2016:201
Xing
Tu
#1.14KOPRKopar16:2316:231
#1.15DIDombivli16:2416:241
#1.16THKThakurli16:2616:261
#1.17KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)16:2916:291
#2KYNKalyan Junction16:30 +1316:33 +141
#2.1SHADShahad16:3716:371
#2.2ABYAmbivli16:4116:411
#2.3TLATitvala16:4716:471
Xing
Tu
#2.4KDVKhadavli16:5616:561
#2.5VSDVasind17:0617:061
#2.6ASOAsangaon17:1417:141
Xing
Tu
#2.7ATGAtgaon17:2617:261
#2.8THSThansit17:3317:331
Xing
Tu
#2.9KEKhardi17:4117:411
Xing
Tu
#2.10OMBOombermali17:4917:491
#2.11KSRAKasara17:5817:581
#2.12TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 318:0318:031
#2.13TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 218:0718:071
Xing
Tu
#2.14IGPIgatpuri18:1618:161
#2.15IGPXIgatpuri Yard18:1818:181
Xing
Tu
#2.16GOGhoti18:2618:261
#2.17PIPadli18:3718:371
Xing
Tu
#2.18AVAsvali18:4818:481
#2.19LTLahavit19:0319:031
Xing
Tu
#2.20DVLDevlali19:1319:131
#3NKNasik Road19:20 +1419:25 +131
#3.1ODHAOdha19:3319:331
#3.2KWKhervadi19:3819:381
#3.3KBSNKasbe Sukene19:4219:421
#3.4NRNiphad19:4619:461
#3.5UGNUgaon19:5119:511
#3.6LSLasalgaon19:5819:581
#3.7SUMSummit20:0620:061
#3.8MMRManmad Junction20:1520:151
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#3.9PNVPanevadi20:1820:181
#3.10HSLHisvahal20:2420:241
#3.11PJNPanjhan20:2720:271
Xing
Tu
#3.12NGNNandgaon20:3220:321
#3.13NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)20:3220:321
Xing
Tu
#3.14PKEPimpar Khed20:3920:391
Xing
Tu
#3.15NINaydongri20:4620:461
#3.16RHNERohini20:4920:491
#3.17HPRHirapur20:5520:551
#3.18CSNChalisgaon Junction21:0021:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#3.19VGLVaghli21:0721:071
#3.20KJKajgaon21:1321:131
#3.21NGDNagardevla21:1821:181
Xing
Tu
#3.22GAAGalan21:2421:241
Xing
Tu
#3.23PCPachora Junction21:3121:311
#3.24PHQPardhande21:3621:361
Xing
Tu
#3.25MYJMaheji21:4121:411
#3.26MWDMhasavad21:4921:491
Xing
Tu
#3.27SSShirsoli21:5621:561
Xing
Tu
#3.28JLJalgaon Junction22:0422:041
#3.29TRWTarsod22:0922:091
#3.30BDIBhadli22:1122:111
Xing
Tu
#4BSLBhusaval Junction22:20 +1:1722:30 +1:181
Xing
Tu
#4.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard22:3222:321
#4.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard22:3522:351
#4.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin22:3922:391
Xing
Tu
#4.4DSKDuskheda22:4322:431
Overtaken by
Tu
#4.5SAVSavda23:0023:001
Xing
Tu
#4.6NBNimbhora23:1723:171
#4.7RVRaver23:3623:361
#4.8WGAWaghoda23:5623:561
#4.9BAUBurhanpur00:1600:162
#4.10AGQAsirgarh Road00:3300:332
Xing
W
#4.11CDIChandni00:5300:532
Xing
Xing
W
W
#4.12NPNRNepanagar01:0701:072
#4.13MWAMandwa01:1801:182
#4.14SXASagphata01:3001:302
Xing
W
#4.15DGNDongargaon01:4501:452
#4.16KDKKohdad02:0002:002
Overtaken by
W
#4.17BMABagmar02:0802:082
#4.18BRGJBargaon Gujar02:2002:202
#4.19KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard02:2902:292
#5KNWKhandwa Junction02:30 +802:35 +92
Xing
W
#5.1MTAMathela02:4102:412
Xing
W
#5.2TLVTalvadiya Junction02:4902:492
Xing
W
#5.3SGBJSurgaon Banjari02:5902:592
Xing
W
#5.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd03:0803:082
#5.5CAERChhanera03:1403:142
Xing
W
#5.6BRUDBarud03:2303:232
#5.7DRHIDagarhkeri03:3203:322
Xing
W
#5.8KKNKhirkiya03:4103:412
#5.9KROKurawan03:4703:472
#5.10BRIBhiringi03:5203:522
#5.11MUOMasangaon03:5703:572
#5.12PALPalasner04:0204:022
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W
W
W
#5.13HDHarda04:0904:092
Overtakes
W
#5.14CRKCharkhera04:1504:152
Xing
W
#5.15TBNTimarni04:2104:212
#5.16CGOChhidgaon04:2904:292
Xing
W
#5.17PGLPagdhal04:3304:332
#5.18BIFBhaironpur04:3904:392
Xing
W
#5.19BPFBanapura04:4504:452
Xing
Xing
W
W
#5.20DKIDharamkundi04:5304:532
Xing
W
#5.21KTZKhutwansa04:5904:592
#5.22DRADularia05:0405:042
Overtakes
W
#5.23ETBItarsi B Cabin05:0905:092
#5.24JUHJujharpur Cabin05:1405:142
#5.25ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard05:1405:142
#5.26ETItarsi Junction05:1405:142
#5.27GROGurra05:2405:242
Xing
W
#5.28SQLSontalai05:3205:322
#5.29BGTABagratawa05:3705:372
Xing
W
#5.30GMDGuramkhedi05:4905:492
Xing
W
#5.31SGPSohagpur05:5805:582
Xing
W
#5.32SXFSobhapur06:0506:052
#6PPIPipariya06:13 +4006:15 +402
#6.1BKHBankhedi06:3106:312
#6.2JHTJunehta06:3606:362
Xing
W
#6.3SCKRSalichauka Road06:4406:442
#6.4GARGadarwara06:5506:552
Xing
W
#6.5BNEBohani07:0607:062
#6.6KFYKarapgaon07:1207:122
#6.7KYKareli07:1907:192
Xing
W
#6.8NUNarsinghpur07:3107:312
#6.9GPCGhatpindrai07:3607:362
#6.10BELDBelkhera07:4107:412
Xing
W
#6.11KKBKarak Bel07:4407:442
Xing
W
#6.12SRIDShridham07:5707:572
Xing
W
#6.13BMRBikrampur08:0608:062
#6.14BHTNBhitoni08:1608:162
Xing
W
#6.15BRGTBheraghat08:2708:272
#6.16KEQKachhpura08:3508:352
#6.17MMLMadan Mahal08:3708:372
Overtakes
W
#7JBPJabalpur Junction08:40 +4308:50 +452
Xing
W
#7.1ADTLAdhartal08:5808:582
#7.2DOEDeori09:0809:082
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.3GSPRGosalpur09:1909:192
Xing
W
#7.4SHRSihora Road09:3009:302
#7.5DDCEDundi09:4609:462
#7.6SBDSleemanabad Road09:5609:562
#7.7SNRRSansarpur10:0310:032
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.8NWRNiwar10:1110:112
#7.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road10:1910:192
#7.10KTESKatni South10:2310:232
#8KTEKatni Junction10:25 +3310:30 +382
#8.1PTWAPatwara10:3710:372
#8.2JKEJukehi10:4410:442
#8.3PKRDPakaria Road10:5210:522
#8.4UDRAmdara11:0011:002
Xing
W
#8.5BUUBhadanpur11:1011:102
Xing
W
#8.6MYRMaihar11:2111:212
Xing
W
#8.7UHRUnchhera11:3311:332
Overtakes
Xing
W
W
#8.8LGCELagargawan11:4111:412
#9STASatna Junction11:50 +4812:00 +522
Xing
W
#9.1SAGMSagma12:0912:092
#9.2HATIHati12:1812:182
#9.3JTWJaitwar12:2612:262
#9.4KTHAKhutaha12:3612:362
#9.5CTHRChitahra12:4612:462
#9.6MJGMajhagawan12:5312:532
#9.7EDAItwan Dundaila13:0013:002
#9.8TKYRTikaria13:1013:102
#9.9MKDMarkundi13:2013:202
#9.10BQFBarah Muafi13:3013:302
#9.11BNSPBansapahar13:3613:362
Xing
W
#9.12MKPManikpur Junction13:4113:412
#9.13PNHIPanhai13:5613:562
Xing
W
#9.14DBRDabhaura14:1014:102
#9.15KTDDKataiya Dandi14:2314:232
#9.16BRGBargarh14:3014:302
#9.17MJHRMajhiari14:3914:392
#9.18SRJShankargarh14:5214:522
#9.19LOGLohgara15:0515:052
#9.20MFXMadaraha15:1315:132
#9.21JSRJasra15:2015:202
#9.22IDGJIradatganj15:2815:282
Xing
W
#9.23LKJNLink Junction Cabin15:3515:352
#9.24NYNNaini Junction15:4015:402
Xing
W
#10ALDAllahabad Junction15:50 +1:4716:20 +2:102
#10.1ALYAllahabad City16:2416:242
#10.2DRGJDaraganj16:3016:302
#10.3JIJhusi16:3616:362
#10.4RTRRamnathpur16:5316:532
Xing
W
#10.5SDCSaidabad17:0917:092
#10.6HDKHandia Khas17:2117:212
#10.7BYHBhiti17:3217:322
#10.8ATRRAtraura17:3717:372
#11GYNGyanpur Road17:41 +2:1417:43 +2:182
#11.1JGGJangiganj17:5017:502
#11.2SJGHSarai Jagdish17:5217:522
Xing
W
#11.3ALMWAlmaw18:1018:102
Xing
W
#11.4AHMAhimanpur18:1918:192
#11.5MBSMadhosingh18:2618:262
Xing
W
#11.6KFKKatka18:4018:402
#11.7KWHKachhwa Road18:5218:522
#11.8NTUNigatpur19:0119:012
#11.9BRWHBaherwa Halt19:0619:062
#11.10RTBRaja Talab19:1519:152
#11.11HDTHardattpur19:2619:262
#11.12BHLPBhulanpur19:3519:352
#11.13DLWSDiesel Locomotive Works Rly Siding Varanasi19:3719:372
#11.14MUVManduadih19:3919:392
#12BSBVaranasi Junction19:45 +2:1020:00 +2:092
#12.1BCYVaranasi City20:0620:062
#12.2SRNTSarnath20:1720:172
#12.3KDQKadipur20:3420:342
Xing
Xing
W
W
#12.4RJIRajawari20:4620:462
#12.5SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)20:5120:512
#13ARJAunrihar Junction21:00 +3:0121:05 +3:002
#13.1SYHSaiyedpur Bhitri21:1021:102
Xing
W
#13.2TRNTaraon21:2021:202
#13.3BSCKBasuchak21:2421:242
#13.4NDJNandGanj21:3021:302
Xing
W
#13.5SAHRSaheri21:3721:372
#13.6AKSAnkuspur21:4121:412
#14GCTGhazipur City21:50 +3:1621:55 +3:242
Xing
W
#14.1GZTGhazipur Ghat22:0022:002
#14.2SBKShahbaz Kuli22:1122:112
#14.3YFPYusufpur22:2122:212
Xing
W
#14.4DDDDhondha Dih22:3022:302
#14.5KMDRKarimuddin Pur22:3922:392
Xing
W
#14.6TJDTajpur Dehma22:4922:492
#14.7CBNChit Baragaon22:5822:582
#14.8PEPPhephna Junction23:0723:072
#14.9SVISagarpali23:1323:132
#15BUIBallia23:20 +3:2123:25 +3:222
Xing
W
#15.1BCDBansdih Road23:3823:382
#15.2CATAChhata Aschaura23:4323:432
#15.3STWSahatwar23:5023:502
#15.4ROIReoti00:0200:023
#15.5DCPDal Chapra00:0900:093
#15.6SIPSuraimanpur00:1800:183
#15.7BKLABakulha00:2800:283
#15.8MHTManjhi00:3600:363
#15.9RVGRevelganj Ghat Halt00:4400:443
#15.10GTSTGautamsthan00:4700:473
#16CPRChhapra Junction01:00 +3:4401:10 +3:493
Xing
Th
#16.1CIChhapra Kacheri01:1201:123
#16.2CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.01:1601:163
#16.3GJHGoldinganj01:2301:233
#16.4DRIDumri Juara01:2901:293
#16.5BAGLBaragopal01:3401:343
Xing
Th
#16.6PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt01:3701:373
#16.7ATNRAwatarnagar01:3901:393
#16.8AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt01:4201:423
#17DGADighwara01:46 +4:0801:47 +4:093
Xing
Th
#17.1STLRSitalpur01:5201:523
#17.2NYONayagaon02:0002:003
#17.3PMUParmanandpur02:0502:053
#18SEESonpur Junction02:13 +4:2102:15 +3:513
Xing
Th
#19HJPHajipur Junction02:28 +3:5302:30 +3:553
#19.1GWHGhoshawar02:3602:363
#19.2SAISarai02:4302:433
#19.3BTHLBithauli02:4802:483
#19.4BNRBhagwanpur02:5402:543
#19.5BNPTBenipatti Pirapur03:0103:013
#19.6GRLGoraul03:0403:043
#19.7KHIKurhani03:1103:113
#19.8TURTurki03:1803:183
#19.9RDRam Dayalu Nagar03:2803:283
#20MFPMuzaffarpur Junction03:35 +4:1104:05 +4:313
#20.1KVCKaparpura04:1704:173
#20.2KTIKanti04:2104:213
#20.3PPRHPiprahan Halt04:2604:263
#20.4NRVNariyar04:3104:313
#20.5MTRMotipur04:3804:383
#20.6MHLMahwal04:5004:503
#20.7MAIMehsi04:5404:543
#20.8HRNGHarpur Nag Halt04:5904:593
#20.9CAAChakia05:0505:053
#20.10KXRKuria05:1305:133
#20.11PPAPipra05:1805:183
#20.12KPCMKuwarchintawanpur Halt05:2405:243
Xing
Th
#20.13BGARBangari05:2705:273
#20.14JDRJiwdhara05:3405:343
#20.15MCOMotihari Court05:4105:413
#20.16MKIMotihari05:4505:453
#21BMKIBapudham Motihari05:45 +5:1605:50 +5:273
#21.1CHAHChailaha Halt05:5605:563
#21.2SRASemra06:1206:123
#22SGLSagauli Junction06:30 +5:3007:00 +5:333
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#22.1DRQDharminiya Halt07:1307:133
#22.2RGHRamgarhwa07:2107:213
#22.3MSDHMasnadih07:2807:283
#23RXLRaxaul Junction07:40 +5:293
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site