Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:48:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 03:48:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1003007-0
Entry# 1426685-0
Entry# 1737265-0
Entry# 2064023-0

16351/Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
छत्रपती शिवाजी टर्मिनस मुंबई - नागरकोविल बालाजी एक्सप्रेस/மும்பை - நாகர்கோவில் பாலாஜி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुंबई-नागरकोविल बालाजी एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry By Meals On Wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Feb 25, 2014 (09:58AM)
Updated: Dec 12 2016 (13:47) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 16339/16340 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Express Via Krishnarajapuram and 12665/12666 Howrah Kanyakumari Superfast Express.
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 PC
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus12:10 +01
#1.1MSDMasjid12:1112:111
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road12:1212:121
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin12:1312:131
#1.4BYByculla12:1412:141
#1.5CHGChinchpokli12:1512:151
#1.6CRDCurrey Road12:1512:151
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop12:1712:171
#1.8PRParel12:1712:171
#2DRDadar Central12:18 +812:20 +71
#2.1MTNMatunga12:2112:211
#2.2SINSion12:2412:241
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#2.3CLAKurla Junction12:2612:261
#2.4VVHVidyavihar12:2812:281
#2.5GCGhatkopar12:2912:291
#2.6VKVikhroli12:3312:331
#2.7KJMGKanjur Marg12:3412:341
#2.8BNDBhandup12:3612:361
Xing
Tu Sa
#2.9NHUNahur12:3812:381
#2.10CRNMMulund Depot12:3912:391
#2.11MLNDMulund12:4012:401
Xing
Tu Sa
#3TNAThane12:42 +812:45 +71
Xing
Tu
#3.1KLVAKalva12:4812:481
#3.2MBQMumbra12:5212:521
Xing
Sa
#3.3DIVADiva Junction12:5512:551
#3.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin12:5712:571
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.5KOPRKopar12:5912:591
#3.6DIDombivli13:0113:011
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.7THKThakurli13:0213:021
#3.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)13:0513:051
#4KYNKalyan Junction13:06 +1713:08 +201
#4.1VLDIVithalwadi13:1013:101
Xing
Tu Sa
#4.2ULNRUlhasnagar13:1213:121
#4.3ABHAmbernath13:1413:141
#4.4BUDBadlapur13:2013:201
Xing
Tu
#4.5VGIVangani13:3013:301
#4.6SHLUShelu13:3313:331
#4.7NRLNeral Junction13:3713:371
#4.8BVSBhivpuri Road13:4213:421
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Sa
#5KJTKarjat Junction13:48 +2613:50 +311
Overtaken by
Sa
#5.1PDIPalasdhari13:5513:551
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Sa
#5.2TKWThakurvadi14:1214:121
#5.3MHLCMonkey Hill14:2314:231
#5.4KADKhandala14:3214:321
#6LNLLonavala14:38 +2114:40 +211
#6.1LNLXLonavala Yard14:4214:421
#6.2MVLMalavli14:4714:471
#6.3KMSTKamshet14:5614:561
#6.4KNHEKanhe15:0115:011
#6.5VDNVadgaon15:0615:061
#6.6TGNTalegaon15:1015:101
#6.7GRWDGhorawadi15:1315:131
#6.8SLRWShelarwadi15:1615:161
#6.9BGWIBegdaewadi15:1615:161
#6.10BGWBegdewadi15:1615:161
#6.11DEHRDehu Road15:2015:201
#6.12AKRDAkurdi15:2515:251
#6.13CCHChinchwad15:2815:281
#6.14PMPPimpri15:3115:311
Xing
Tu Sa
#6.15KSWDKasarwadi15:3315:331
#6.16DAPDDapodi15:3715:371
#6.17KKKhadki15:3915:391
Xing
Tu Sa
#6.18SVJRShivajinagar15:4215:421
#7PUNEPune Junction15:45 +3115:50 +371
Xing
Tu Sa
#7.1GITGhorpuri Transh15:5215:521
#7.2HDPHadapsar15:5515:551
#7.3MJBKManjari Budruk16:0016:001
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#7.4LONILoni16:0516:051
Xing
Tu Sa
#7.5URIUruli16:1716:171
#7.6YTYevat16:2816:281
#7.7KTTKhutbav16:3416:341
#7.8KDGKedgaon16:4016:401
#7.9KDTNKadethan16:4516:451
#7.10PAAPatas16:4916:491
Xing
Tu Sa
#7.11DDAPDaund Patas Road16:5816:581
#7.12DDJADaund Goods Yard16:5816:581
#7.13DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard16:5916:591
#7.14XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin16:5916:591
#8DDDaund Junction17:00 +4217:05 +451
#8.1DDBCDaund Block Cabin17:0617:061
Xing
Tu Sa
#8.2BRBBoribial17:1617:161
#8.3MLMMalthan17:2617:261
#8.4BGVNBhigwan17:3417:341
Xing
Tu
#8.5JNTRJinti Road17:4617:461
#8.6PRWDParewadi17:5617:561
#8.7WSBWashimbe18:0318:031
#8.8PPJPophlaj18:1318:131
#8.9JEURJeur18:2218:221
#8.10BLNIBhalwani18:3018:301
#8.11KEMKem18:3918:391
#8.12DHSDhavalas18:4818:481
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#9KWVKurduvadi Junction18:58 +4519:00 +471
#9.1WDSWadsinge19:0819:081
#9.2MAMadha19:1519:151
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#9.3WKAVakav19:2219:221
#9.4AAGAngar19:2819:281
#9.5MKPTMalikpeth19:3519:351
Xing
Tu Sa
#9.6MOMohol19:4419:441
#9.7MVEMundhewadi19:5119:511
Xing
Sa
#9.8PKPakni19:5919:591
#9.9BALEBale20:0920:091
Xing
Tu Sa
#10SURSolapur20:15 +4420:25 +481
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.1TKWDTikekarwadi20:3320:331
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#10.2HGHotgi Junction20:4220:421
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.3TLTTilati20:5220:521
#10.4AKORAkalkot Road21:0521:051
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.5NGSNagansur21:1121:111
#10.6BOTBoroti21:2121:211
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.7DUDDudhani21:3621:361
#10.8KUIKulali21:4721:471
#10.9GDGNGaudgaon21:5521:551
#11GURGanagapur Road22:0222:041
#11.1HHDHunsihadgil22:1022:101
#11.2SVGSawalgi22:1622:161
#11.3BBDBablad22:2322:231
#12GRGulbarga22:28 +2622:30 +261
#12.1HQRHirenanduru22:4022:401
#12.2MRMartur22:4822:481
#13SDBShahabad23:00 +1623:02 +161
#14WADIWadi Junction23:15 +1523:20 +211
#14.1YY-WADBWadi B Cabin23:2123:211
#14.2NWNalwar23:3123:311
#14.3SPHLShampurhalli23:3723:371
Xing
Sa
#14.4TGDEThangundi23:4523:451
#15YGYadgir23:53 +3623:55 +361
#15.1LGRELingiri00:0300:032
#15.2SADPSaidapur00:1300:132
Xing
Su W
#15.3CGTAChegunta00:2100:212
#15.4KSNKrishna00:2800:282
#15.5YDLPYadalapur00:3000:302
#15.6XX-RTPCRTPS Bypass Cabin00:3300:332
Xing
Su W
#15.7CKChiksugar00:3500:352
Xing
Su W
#15.8YSYermaras00:4100:412
#16RCRaichur Junction00:48 +4000:50 +452
Xing
W
#16.1MRCMarichethal01:0401:042
Xing
Su W
#16.2MTUMatmari01:1401:142
#16.3HPHHanumapura01:2601:262
#16.4MALMMantralayam Road01:3101:312
Xing
Su W
#16.5EGUIranagallu01:4001:402
#16.6KOKosigi01:4801:482
Xing
Su W
#16.7KGLKupgal02:0802:082
Overtaken by
W
#16.8ESVIsivi02:1902:192
#17ADAdoni02:28 +1:1802:30 +1:182
Xing
Su W
#17.1NRRNagarur02:4502:452
#17.2ASPAspari03:0303:032
#17.3MGVMolagavalli03:2103:212
Xing
Su
#17.4NMLUNemakallu03:3303:332
Xing
Su W
#17.5NLANancherla03:4003:402
Xing
Su
#17.6XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin03:5203:522
#18GTLGuntakal Junction03:55 +4404:00 +532
#18.1TIMTimmanacherla04:0404:042
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#18.2NKDONakkanadoddi04:1404:142
#18.3PLUPatakottacheruvu04:2004:202
#19GYGooty Junction04:33 +5804:35 +1:012
#19.1GYJGooty Cabin04:3704:372
#19.2JKOJakkalacheruvu04:4604:462
#19.3RLORayala Cheruvu04:5604:562
#19.4VMLVemulapadu05:0105:012
#19.5JURJuturu05:0705:072
#19.6KMQAKomali05:1305:132
Xing
W
#20TUTadipatri05:18 +1:0905:20 +1:082
#20.1CLPEChallavaripalli05:2905:292
#20.2VRNVanganur05:3705:372
#20.3RLLRegadipalli05:4705:472
#21KDPKondapuram05:58 +5606:00 +1:052
#21.1MUMMangapatnam06:0806:082
#21.2CINChintakunta06:1406:142
Xing
Su W
#21.3MOOMuddanuru06:2106:212
#21.4KMHKalamalla06:2906:292
Xing
Su W
#22YAYerraguntla Junction06:36 +1:0406:38 +1:042
#22.1YGDYerragudipad06:4706:472
#22.2KKMKamalapuram06:5406:542
#22.3GPYGangayapalle07:0107:012
#22.4KPUKrishnapuram07:1007:102
#23HXKadapa07:18 +1:0007:20 +1:032
#23.1KNLPKanamalo Palle07:3307:332
#23.2BKPTBhakarapet07:4007:402
Xing
W
#23.3VNMOntimitta07:4807:482
#23.4MMPLMantapampalle08:0108:012
#23.5NRENandalur08:1008:102
Xing
Su W
#23.6HAQHastavaram08:1708:172
Xing
Su
#24RJPRazampeta08:23 +4708:25 +462
#24.1PMTPullampet08:3108:312
#24.2RPLReddipalle08:3408:342
#24.3OBVPObulavaripalli08:3908:392
#24.4ANEAnantarajupet08:4308:432
#25KOUKoduru08:48 +5708:50 +572
#25.1SFSettigunta09:1509:152
#25.2BLPEBalapalle09:3409:342
Xing
Su W
#25.3MRMMamanduru10:0110:012
Xing
Su W
#25.4XX-RUXBRenigunta Bypass Cabin10:3410:342
#26RURenigunta Junction10:40 +210:50 +152
#26.1XX-RUSCRenigunta South Cabin10:5010:502
#26.2PUDIPudi11:0511:052
#26.3SVFSri Venkataperu11:0511:052
#26.4TDKTaduku11:0811:082
#26.5PUTPuttur11:1511:152
Xing
Su
#26.6VGAVepagunta11:2311:232
#26.7EKMEkambarakuppam11:3011:302
#26.8NGNagari11:3211:322
Xing
Su W
#26.9VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripeta11:3611:362
Xing
Su W
#26.10POIPonpadi11:4011:402
Xing
Su
#27TRTTiruttani11:48 +1411:50 +152
#27.1ICPIchchiputtur12:0112:012
#27.2AJJNArakkonam North12:1012:102
#28AJJArakkonam Junction12:15 +1712:20 +152
#28.1TKOTakkolam12:3012:302
#28.2TMLPTirumalpur12:4012:402
#29CJKanchipuram12:58 +1013:00 +122
#29.1CJEKanchipuram East13:0213:022
#29.2NTTNathapettai13:0913:092
#29.3WJWalajabad13:2013:202
#29.4PYVPazhaya Seevaram13:2913:292
#29.5PALRPalur13:3413:342
#29.6VBVilliyambakkam13:3613:362
#29.7RDYRedipalayam13:3813:382
#30CGLChengalpattu Junction13:50 +413:55 +72
#30.1TRXTirumani13:5713:572
#30.2OVOttivakkam14:0214:022
#30.3PTMPadalam14:0514:052
#30.4KGZKarunguzhi14:1114:112
#30.5MMKMadurantakam14:1414:142
#30.6PQMPakkam14:2014:202
#31MLMRMelmaruvathur14:23 +914:25 +92
#31.1ACKAcharapakkam14:2814:282
#31.2TZDTozhuppedu14:3314:332
#31.3KSGLKarasangal14:3814:382
#31.4OLAOlakur14:4214:422
Xing
Su W
#31.5PCLMPanchalam14:4714:472
#32TMVTindivanam14:53 +514:55 +62
Xing
Su W
#32.1MTLMailam15:0515:052
Xing
Su W
#32.2NMONedi Mollyanur15:1115:112
#32.3PEIPerani15:1415:142
#32.4VVNVikravandi15:2315:232
#32.5MYPMundiyampakkam15:2915:292
Xing
Su
#33VMVillupuram Junction15:35 +915:45 +382
Xing
Su
#33.1KDMDKandambakkam15:5315:532
#33.2TVNLTiruvennainallur16:0116:012
Overtaken by
Su W
#33.3PRKLParikkal16:0916:092
#33.4ULUUlundurpet16:1916:192
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#33.5MPLYMeppuliyur16:2616:262
#33.6PVNPuvanur16:3116:312
#34VRIVriddhachalam Junction16:38 +4116:40 +412
#34.1VRTVriddhachalam Town16:4116:412
#34.2TLNRTalanallur16:4616:462
#34.3PNDMPennadam16:5216:522
#34.4ICGIchchangadu16:5416:542
#34.5MTURMathur16:5816:582
#34.6SNDISendurai17:0317:032
Overtakes
Su W
#34.7VERVellur Halt17:0617:062
#34.8OTKOttakovil17:0917:092
Xing
Su W
#35ALUAriyalur17:14 +5417:15 +542
#35.1SLTHSillakkudi17:2217:222
#35.2KLGMKallagam17:3117:312
#35.3KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham17:4017:402
#35.4PMBPullambadi17:4517:452
#35.5KTTRKattur17:5417:542
#35.6LLILalgudi17:5917:592
#35.7MANDMandurai18:0218:022
#35.8VLDEValadi18:0518:052
#35.9BXSPichchandarkovil18:0918:092
#35.10UKVUttamarkovil18:1218:122
#36SRGMSrirangam18:14 +4118:15 +422
#36.1TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town18:2518:252
Xing
Su W
#36.2GOCPonmalai Golden Rock18:4218:422
#37TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction18:50 +2919:00 +262
#37.1PUGPunggudi19:0819:082
#37.2KLSKolatur19:1619:162
Xing
Su W
#37.3SMDMSamudram19:2319:232
#37.4MPAManaparai19:3219:322
#37.5CIIChettiyapatti19:3819:382
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#37.6VPJVaiyampatti19:4419:442
#37.7KFCKalpattichatram19:5219:522
#37.8AYRAyyalur20:0220:022
#37.9VDMVadamadura20:0920:092
#37.10TMPTamaraipadi20:1620:162
#38DGDindigul Junction20:23 +3120:25 +312
#38.1VOVellodu20:3320:332
#38.2ABIAmbaturai20:4220:422
Xing
Su W
#38.3KQNKodaikanal Road20:5720:572
Xing
Su W
#38.4VDPVadippatti21:1321:132
#38.5KYRKaruppatti21:2021:202
#38.6SDNSholavandan21:2421:242
Xing
Su W
#38.7SERSamayanallur21:3721:372
#38.8KONKudalnagar21:5021:502
#38.9KONCKudal Nagar Depot21:5121:512
Xing
Su W
#39MDUMadurai Junction21:55 -222:00 +152
Xing
Su W
#39.1TDNTirupparankundram22:0722:072
Xing
Su W
#39.2TMQTirumangalam22:1822:182
Xing
Su W
#39.3SVKSivarakottai22:2822:282
#39.4KGDKalligudi22:3322:332
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#40VPTVirudunagar Junction22:45 +1:1222:47 +1:172
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#40.1TYTulukapati23:0023:002
#41SRTSatur23:10 +1:2323:12 +1:252
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#41.1NLLNalli23:2123:212
#42CVPKovilpatti23:32 +1:2723:34 +1:282
#42.1KPMKumarapuram23:4323:432
Xing
Su
#43KDUKadambur23:54 +1:2723:56 +1:262
#43.1IVLIlavelangal00:0500:053
Xing
M
#44MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction00:14 +1:2500:15 +1:253
#44.1NRKNaraikkinar00:4300:433
Xing
M Th
#44.2GDNGangaikondan01:1501:153
#44.3TAYTalaiyuthu01:4701:473
#44.4XX-TENRTirunelveli Junction R.R.I Cabin02:1302:133
#45TENTirunelveli Junction02:15 -302:20 +83
#45.1TRNLTirunelveli Jn Cabin02:2202:223
#45.2MPMelappalaiyam02:2402:243
#45.3SGLMSengulam02:3502:353
#45.4NNNNanguneri02:4702:473
#45.5DYSDalapathy Samudram02:5502:553
#46VLYValliyur03:01 +803:03 +93
#46.1NPKNorth Panakudi03:2103:213
Xing
Th
#46.2AAYAralvaymozhi03:4503:453
#46.3THXTovalai03:5303:533
#46.4XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin04:1204:123
#47NCJNagercoil Junction04:15 -183
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site