Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:57:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:57:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1737265-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1824430-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1857370-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2064023-0

16351/Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT)
மும்பை சி.ஏஸ்.டி - நாகர்கோவில் பாலாஜி எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - नागरकोविल बालाजी एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry By Meals On Wheels
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Feb 25, 2014 (09:58AM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (16:23) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 16339/16340 Mumbai CST Nagercoil Express Via Krishnarajapuram and 12665/12666 Howrah Kanyakumari Superfast Express.
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 PC
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus12:10 +01
#1.1MSDMasjid12:1112:111
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road12:1212:121
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin12:1312:131
#1.4BYByculla12:1412:141
#1.5CHGChinchpokli12:1512:151
#1.6CRDCurrey Road12:1512:151
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop12:1712:171
#1.8PRParel12:1712:171
#2DRDadar Central12:18 +812:20 +81
#2.1MTNMatunga12:2112:211
#2.2SINSion12:2412:241
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#2.3CLAKurla Junction12:2612:261
#2.4CLASKurla EMU Carshed12:2712:271
#2.5VVHVidyavihar12:2812:281
#2.6GCGhatkopar12:2912:291
#2.7VKVikhroli12:3312:331
#2.8KJMGKanjur Marg12:3412:341
#2.9BNDBhandup12:3612:361
Xing
Tu Sa
#2.10NHUNahur12:3812:381
#2.11CRNMMulund Depot12:3912:391
#2.12MLNDMulund12:4012:401
Xing
Tu Sa
#3TNAThane12:42 +912:45 +71
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#3.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin12:4712:471
#3.2PSKTParsik Tunnel12:4812:481
#3.3DIVADiva Junction12:5312:531
Xing
Sa
#3.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin12:5512:551
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.5KOPRKopar12:5812:581
#3.6DIDombivli13:0013:001
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.7THKThakurli13:0213:021
#3.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)13:0513:051
#4KYNKalyan Junction13:06 +1313:08 +161
#4.1VLDIVithalwadi13:1013:101
Xing
Tu Sa
#4.2ULNRUlhasnagar13:1213:121
#4.3ABHAmbernath13:1413:141
#4.4BUDBadlapur13:2013:201
Xing
Tu
#4.5VGIVangani13:3013:301
#4.6SHLUShelu13:3313:331
#4.7NRLNeral Junction13:3713:371
#4.8BVSBhivpuri Road13:4213:421
Overtakes
Tu
#5KJTKarjat Junction13:48 +2313:50 +271
Overtaken by
Sa
#5.1PDIPalasdhari13:5513:551
Overtaken by
Tu
#5.2JBCJambrung14:0714:071
#5.3TKWThakurvadi14:1214:121
#5.4MHLCMonkey Hill14:2314:231
#5.5KADKhandala14:3214:321
#6LNLLonavala14:38 +2014:40 +201
#6.1LNLXLonavala Yard14:4214:421
#6.2MVLMalavli14:4714:471
#6.3KMSTKamshet14:5614:561
#6.4KNHEKanhe15:0115:011
#6.5VDNVadgaon15:0615:061
#6.6TGNTalegaon15:1015:101
#6.7GRWDGhorawadi15:1315:131
#6.8SLRWShelarwadi15:1615:161
#6.9BGWIBegdewadi15:1615:161
#6.10DEHRDehu Road15:2015:201
#6.11AKRDAkurdi15:2515:251
#6.12CCHChinchwad15:2815:281
#6.13PMPPimpri15:3115:311
Xing
Tu Sa
#6.14KSWDKasarwadi15:3315:331
#6.15DAPDDapodi15:3715:371
#6.16KKKhadki15:3915:391
Xing
Tu Sa
#6.17SVJRShivajinagar15:4215:421
#7PUNEPune Junction15:45 +3115:50 +381
Xing
Tu Sa
#7.1GITGhorpuri Transh15:5215:521
#7.2HDPHadapsar15:5515:551
#7.3MJBKManjari Budruk16:0016:001
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#7.4LONILoni16:0516:051
Xing
Tu Sa
#7.5URIUruli16:1716:171
#7.6YTYevat16:2816:281
#7.7KTTKhutbav16:3416:341
#7.8KDGKedgaon16:4016:401
#7.9KDTNKadethan16:4516:451
#7.10PAAPatas16:4916:491
Xing
Tu Sa
#7.11DDAPDaund Patas Road16:5816:581
#7.12DDJADaund Goods Yard16:5816:581
#7.13DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard16:5916:591
#7.14XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin16:5916:591
#8DDDaund Junction17:00 +3617:05 +451
#8.1DDBCDaund Block Cabin17:0617:061
Xing
Tu Sa
#8.2BRBBoribial17:1617:161
#8.3MLMMalthan17:2617:261
#8.4BGVNBhigwan17:3417:341
Xing
Tu
#8.5JNTRJinti Road17:4617:461
#8.6PRWDParewadi17:5617:561
#8.7WSBWashimbe18:0318:031
#8.8PPJPophlaj18:1318:131
#8.9JEURJeur18:2218:221
#8.10BLNIBhalwani18:3018:301
#8.11KEMKem18:3918:391
#8.12DHSDhavalas18:4818:481
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#9KWVKurduvadi Junction18:58 +3219:00 +351
#9.1WDSWadsinge19:0819:081
#9.2MAMadha19:1519:151
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#9.3WKAVakav19:2219:221
#9.4AAGAngar19:2819:281
#9.5MKPTMalikpeth19:3519:351
Xing
Tu Sa
#9.6MOMohol19:4419:441
#9.7MVEMundhewadi19:5119:511
Xing
Sa
#9.8PKPakni19:5919:591
#9.9BALEBale20:0920:091
Xing
Tu Sa
#10SURSolapur20:15 +4720:25 +521
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.1TKWDTikekarwadi20:3320:331
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#10.2HGHotgi Junction20:4120:411
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.3TLTTilati20:5220:521
#10.4AKORAkalkot Road21:0421:041
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.5NGSNagansur21:0921:091
#10.6BOTBoroti21:1921:191
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.7DUDDudhani21:3421:341
#10.8KUIKulali21:4421:441
#10.9GDGNGaudgaon21:5221:521
#10.10GURGanagapur Road21:5921:591
#10.11HHDHunsihadgil22:0622:061
#10.12SVGSawalgi22:1422:141
#10.13BBDBablad22:2222:221
#11GRGulbarga22:28 +3322:30 +331
#11.1HQRHirenanduru22:4022:401
#11.2MRMartur22:4822:481
#12SDBShahabad23:00 +2423:02 +241
#13WADIWadi Junction23:15 +2423:20 +271
#13.1YY-WADBWadi B Cabin23:2123:211
#13.2NWNalwar23:3123:311
#13.3SPHLShampurhalli23:3723:371
Xing
Sa
#13.4TGDEThangundi23:4523:451
#14YGYadgir23:53 +4023:55 +401
#14.1LGRELingiri00:0300:032
#14.2SADPSaidapur00:1300:132
Xing
Su W
#14.3CGTAChegunta00:2100:212
#14.4KSNKrishna00:2800:282
#14.5YDLPYadalapur00:3000:302
#14.6XX-RTPCRTPS Bypass Cabin00:3300:332
Xing
Su W
#14.7CKChiksugar00:3500:352
Xing
Su W
#14.8YSYermaras00:4100:412
#15RCRaichur Junction00:48 +1:1800:50 +1:282
Xing
W
#15.1MRCMarichethal01:0401:042
Xing
Su W
#15.2MTUMatmari01:1401:142
#15.3HPHHanumapura01:2601:262
#15.4MALMMantralayam Road01:3101:312
Xing
Su W
#15.5EGUIranagallu01:4001:402
#15.6KOKosigi01:4801:482
Xing
Su W
#15.7KGLKupgal02:0802:082
Overtaken by
W
#15.8ESVIsivi02:1902:192
#16ADAdoni02:28 +1:4702:30 +1:482
Xing
Su W
#16.1NRRNagarur02:4502:452
#16.2ASPAspari03:0303:032
#16.3MGVMolagavalli03:2103:212
Xing
Su
#16.4NMLUNemakallu03:3303:332
Xing
Su W
#16.5NLANancherla03:4003:402
Xing
Su
#16.6XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin03:5203:522
#17GTLGuntakal Junction03:55 +1:0604:00 +1:142
#17.1TIMTimmanacherla04:0404:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Su
#17.2NKDONakkanadoddi04:1404:142
#17.3PLUPatakottacheruvu04:2004:202
#18GYGooty Junction04:33 +1:2304:35 +1:292
#18.1GY-DLSGooty Diesel Loco Shed04:3504:352
#18.2GYJGooty Cabin04:3704:372
#18.3JKOJakkalacheruvu04:4604:462
#18.4RLORayala Cheruvu04:5604:562
#18.5VMLVemulapadu05:0105:012
#18.6JURJuturu05:0705:072
#18.7KMQAKomali05:1305:132
Xing
W
#19TUTadipatri05:18 +1:3305:20 +1:342
#19.1CLPEChallavaripalli05:2905:292
#19.2VRNVanganur05:3705:372
#19.3RLLRegadipalli05:4705:472
#20KDPKondapuram05:58 +1:2006:00 +1:292
#20.1MUMMangapatnam06:0806:082
#20.2CINChintakunta06:1406:142
Xing
Su W
#20.3MOOMuddanuru06:2106:212
#20.4KMHKalamalla06:2906:292
Xing
Su W
#21YAYerraguntla Junction06:36 +1:2906:38 +1:282
#21.1YGDYerragudipad06:4706:472
#21.2KKMKamalapuram06:5406:542
#21.3GPYGangayapalle07:0107:012
#21.4KPUKrishnapuram07:1007:102
#22HXKadapa07:18 +1:2407:20 +1:272
#22.1KNLPKanamalo Palle07:3407:342
#22.2BKPTBhakarapet07:4007:402
Xing
W
#22.3VNMOntimitta07:4807:482
#22.4MMPLMantapampalle08:0108:012
#22.5NRENandalur08:1008:102
Xing
Su W
#22.6HAQHastavaram08:1708:172
Xing
Su
#23RJPRazampeta08:23 +1:1508:25 +1:152
#23.1PMTPullampet08:3108:312
#23.2RPLReddipalle08:3408:342
#23.3OBVPObulavaripalli08:3908:392
#23.4ANEAnantarajupet08:4308:432
#24KOUKoduru08:48 +1:2508:50 +1:252
#24.1SFSettigunta09:1509:152
#24.2BLPEBalapalle09:3409:342
Xing
Su W
#24.3MRMMamanduru10:0110:012
Xing
Su W
#24.4XX-RUXBRenigunta Bypass Cabin10:3410:342
#25RURenigunta Junction10:40 +3010:50 +462
Xing
Su W
#25.1PUDIPudi11:0511:052
#25.2SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram11:0511:052
#25.3TDKTaduku11:0811:082
#25.4PUTPuttur11:1511:152
Xing
Su
#25.5VGAVepagunta11:2311:232
#25.6EKMEkambarakuppam11:3011:302
#25.7NGNagari11:3211:322
Xing
Su W
#25.8VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripeta11:3611:362
#25.9POIPonpadi11:4011:402
Xing
Su
#26TRTTiruttani11:48 +4511:50 +452
#26.1ICPIchchiputtur12:0112:012
#26.2AJJNArakkonam North12:1012:102
#27AJJArakkonam Junction12:15 +4312:20 +432
#27.1TKOTakkolam12:3012:302
#27.2TMLPTirumalpur12:4012:402
#28CJKanchipuram12:58 +3413:00 +382
#28.1CJEKanchipuram East13:0213:022
#28.2NTTNathapettai13:0913:092
#28.3WJWalajabad13:2013:202
#28.4PYVPazhaya Seevaram13:2913:292
#28.5PALRPalur13:3413:342
#28.6VBVilliyambakkam13:3613:362
#28.7RDYRedipalayam13:3813:382
#29CGLChengalpattu Junction13:50 +2613:55 +342
#29.1TRXTirumani13:5713:572
#29.2OVOttivakkam14:0214:022
#29.3PTMPadalam14:0514:052
#29.4KGZKarunguzhi14:1114:112
#29.5MMKMadurantakam14:1414:142
#29.6PQMPakkam14:2014:202
#30MLMRMelmaruvathur14:23 +4114:25 +442
#30.1ACKAcharapakkam14:2814:282
#30.2TZDTozhuppedu14:3314:332
#30.3KSGLKarasangal14:3814:382
#30.4OLAOlakur14:4214:422
Xing
Su W
#30.5PCLMPanchalam14:4714:472
#31TMVTindivanam14:53 +3414:55 +352
Xing
Su W
#31.1MTLMailam15:0515:052
Xing
Su W
#31.2NMONedi Mollyanur15:1115:112
#31.3PEIPerani15:1415:142
#31.4VVNVikravandi15:2315:232
#31.5MYPMundiyampakkam15:2915:292
#32VMVillupuram Junction15:35 +3715:45 +1:062
Xing
Su
#32.1KDMDKandambakkam15:5315:532
#32.2TVNLTiruvennainallur16:0116:012
Overtaken by
Su W
#32.3PRKLParikkal16:0916:092
#32.4ULUUlundurpet16:1916:192
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#32.5MPLYMeppuliyur16:2616:262
#32.6PVNPuvanur16:3116:312
#33VRIVriddhachalam Junction16:38 +1:0116:40 +1:012
#33.1VRTVriddhachalam Town16:4116:412
#33.2TLNRTalanallur16:4616:462
#33.3PNDMPennadam16:5216:522
#33.4ICGIchchangadu16:5416:542
#33.5MTURMathur16:5816:582
#33.6SNDISendurai17:0317:032
Overtakes
Su W
#33.7VERVellur Halt17:0617:062
#33.8OTKOttakovil17:0917:092
Xing
Su W
#34ALUAriyalur17:14 +1:1317:15 +1:142
#34.1SLTHSillakkudi17:2217:222
#34.2KLGMKallagam17:3117:312
#34.3KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham17:4017:402
#34.4PMBPullambadi17:4517:452
#34.5KTTRKattur17:5417:542
#34.6LLILalgudi17:5917:592
#34.7MANDMandurai18:0218:022
#34.8VLDEValadi18:0518:052
Overtakes
Su W
#34.9BXSPichchandarkovil18:0918:092
#34.10UKVUttamarkovil18:1218:122
#35SRGMSrirangam18:14 +1:0418:15 +1:052
Overtaken by
Su W
#35.1TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town18:2518:252
Xing
Su W
#35.2XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin18:3718:372
#35.3GOCPonmalai Golden Rock18:4218:422
#36TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction18:50 +5119:00 +482
#36.1PUGPunggudi19:0819:082
#36.2KLSKolatur19:1619:162
Xing
Su W
#36.3SMDMSamudram19:2319:232
#36.4MPAManaparai19:3219:322
#36.5CIIChettiyapatti19:3819:382
Xing
Su
#36.6VPJVaiyampatti19:4419:442
#36.7KFCKalpattichatram19:5219:522
#36.8AYRAyyalur20:0220:022
#36.9VDMVadamadura20:0920:092
#36.10TMPTamaraipadi20:1620:162
#37DGDindigul Junction20:23 +5720:25 +582
#37.1VOVellodu20:3320:332
#37.2ABIAmbaturai20:4220:422
Xing
Su W
#37.3KQNKodaikanal Road20:5720:572
Xing
Su W
#37.4VDPVadippatti21:1321:132
#37.5KYRKaruppatti21:2021:202
#37.6SDNSholavandan21:2421:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su
W
#37.7SERSamayanallur21:3721:372
#37.8KONKudalnagar21:5021:502
#37.9KONCKudal Nagar Depot21:5121:512
Xing
Su W
#38MDUMadurai Junction21:55 +2822:00 +462
Xing
Su W
#38.1TDNTirupparankundram22:0722:072
Xing
Su W
#38.2TMQTirumangalam22:1822:182
Xing
Su W
#38.3SVKSivarakottai22:2822:282
#38.4KGDKalligudi22:3322:332
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#39VPTVirudunagar Junction22:45 +1:3822:47 +1:422
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su
W
W
#39.1TYTulukapati23:0023:002
#40SRTSatur23:10 +1:5423:12 +1:582
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#40.1NLLNalli23:2123:212
#41CVPKovilpatti23:32 +2:0123:34 +2:012
#41.1KPMKumarapuram23:4323:432
Xing
Su
#42KDUKadambur23:54 +2:0323:56 +2:022
#42.1IVLIlavelangal00:0500:053
Xing
M
#43MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction00:14 +1:5600:15 +1:573
#43.1NRKNaraikkinar00:4300:433
Xing
M Th
#43.2GDNGangaikondan01:1501:153
Overtaken by
Th
#43.3TAYTalaiyuthu01:4701:473
#44TENTirunelveli Junction02:15 +2702:20 +343
#44.1TRNLTirunelveli Jn Cabin02:2202:223
#44.2MPMelappalaiyam02:2402:243
#44.3SGLMSengulam02:3502:353
#44.4NNNNanguneri02:4702:473
#44.5DYSDalapathy Samudram02:5502:553
#45VLYValliyur03:01 +3703:03 +383
#45.1NPKNorth Panakudi03:2103:213
Xing
Th
#45.2AAYAralvaymozhi03:4503:453
#45.3THXTovalai03:5303:533
#45.4XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin04:1204:123
#46NCJNagercoil Junction04:15 +233
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site