Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:42:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:42:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1655782-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1982408-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1982408-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2174657-0

14042/Mussoorie Express
مسوری ایکسپریس     मसूरी एक्सप्रेस

DDN/Dehradun --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Sep 19, 2016 (09:46AM)
Updated: Jan 09 2017 (10:40) by Banerjee™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GS4
  3
GS5
  4
 B3
  5
 S5
  6
 S6
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S4
 11
 H1
 12
 A1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GS1
 19
GS2
 20
GS3
 21
SLR
 NBD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DDNDehradun21:20 +01
#1.1HRWHarrawala21:3321:331
#2DWODoiwala21:48 +921:50 +101
#2.1QSRKansrao22:0522:051
#3RWLRaiwala Junction22:21 +1022:23 +101
#3.1MOTCMotichur22:3922:391
#4HWHaridwar22:50 +623:15 +71
#5JWPJwalapur23:21 +1223:23 +121
#5.1IKKIkkar23:2823:281
#5.2PRIPathri23:3323:331
#5.3ATMOAithal23:3923:391
#5.4LRNCLrj North Cabin23:4523:451
#6LRJLaksar Junction23:47 +2023:49 +211
Xing
Tu
#6.1RSIRaisi23:5723:571
#6.2BLWBalawali00:0500:052
#6.3CNKChandok00:1200:122
Xing
Su W
#6.4MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction00:1900:192
#6.5FZLFazalpur00:2400:242
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7NBDNajibabad Junction00:30 +2001:00 +172
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Th
M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1FZLFazalpur01:0501:052
#8MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction01:10 +2201:12 +222
#8.1BSKRBasi Kiratpur01:2701:272
#8.2SXQSuaheri01:3501:352
#8.3JHHJhalra01:3901:392
#9BJOBijnor01:47 +2801:49 +282
#9.1KJLUKhari Jhalu02:0202:022
#10HLDRHaldaur02:13 +3002:15 +342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1ARHAmhera02:2302:232
#10.2SISNSisauna02:3402:342
#11CPSChandpur Siau02:55 +2302:57 +252
#11.1BGRRBagarpur Halt03:0903:092
#11.2BKNABakaina Halt03:1903:192
#11.3CLKNChuchela Kalan03:2403:242
#12MNDRMandi Dhanaura03:34 +1903:36 +202
#12.1SEPRSherpur03:4903:492
#13GJLGajraula Junction04:13 +1104:45 +112
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1KHEKankather04:5104:512
#13.2GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge04:5604:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14GMSGarhmuktesar05:02 +1505:04 +182
#14.1SMBLSimbhooli05:1405:142
#14.2SKHRSikhera Mb Halt05:1605:162
#14.3QXRKuchesar Road05:2105:212
#14.4BBOBabugarh05:2705:272
#15HPUHapur Junction05:35 +2105:40 +262
#15.1KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt05:5805:582
Xing
F
#16PKWPilkhua06:10 +1006:12 +132
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1DSDasna06:3406:342
#16.2AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar06:3806:382
#16.3MFHMahrauli06:4406:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17GZBGhaziabad Junction06:57 +2106:59 +212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1SBBSahibabad Junction07:0807:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2DSAPShahdara A Panel07:1207:122
#17.3VVBVivek Vihar07:1407:142
#17.4XX-DSAODelhi Shahdara Outer Cabin07:1707:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18DSADelhi Shahdara Junction07:18 +2507:20 +242
#19DLIOld Delhi Junction07:40 +2608:00 +252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin08:1308:132
#19.2DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj08:1908:192
#20DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla08:30 +232
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.