Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:16:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:16:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005921-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1092761-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1387168-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1584164-0

16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
ಮೈಸೂರು - ಅಜ್ಮೇರ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मैसूरु - अजमेर एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
only veg meal is available; Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 27, 2016 (07:40PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (10:16) by KSG*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16217/16218 Mysore-Shirdi Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)18:30 +31
#1.1MNGTMysore Depot18:3218:321
#1.2NHYNaganahalli18:3718:371
#1.3PLHLPalahalli Halt18:4018:401
#1.4PHVPPaschima Vahini Point18:4218:421
#1.5SShrirangapattana18:4218:421
#1.6CNPCauvery North Point18:4318:431
#1.7PANPPandavapura18:4618:461
#1.8CGKRChandagirikopal18:5018:501
#1.9BDRLByadarahalli18:5418:541
#1.10YYeliyur19:0119:011
#2MYAMandya19:08 +2219:10 +221
#2.1HNKHanakere19:1819:181
#2.2MADMaddur19:2519:251
#2.3NXHNidaghatta19:2919:291
Xing
Tu Th
#2.4SETSettihally19:3419:341
#2.5CPTChannapatna19:4019:401
#3RMGMRamanagaram19:49 +2619:50 +261
Xing
Tu Th
#3.1KHLLKetohalli20:0620:061
#3.2BIDBidadi20:2320:231
Xing
Tu Th
#3.3HJLHejjala20:3820:381
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#3.4KGIKengeri21:0321:031
Xing
Th
#3.5GNBJnana Bharati Halt21:1121:111
#3.6NYHNayandahalli21:1421:141
#3.7KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt21:2021:201
#4SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)21:30 +1221:50 +101
#4.1MWMMalleswaram21:5721:571
#5YPRYesvantpur Junction22:03 +1222:05 +121
#5.1XX-YPRBYesvantpur Bypass Cabin22:0822:081
#5.2BAWChikka Banavara22:1222:121
#5.3SDVLSoldevanahalli22:1522:151
#5.4GHLGolhalli22:2422:241
#5.5BNKHBhairanayakanahalli22:3022:301
#5.6DBLDodbele22:3422:341
#5.7MDLLMuddalingana Halli22:3922:391
#5.8NDVNidvanda22:4222:421
#5.9DBSDobbspet22:4522:451
#5.10HHLHirehali22:5322:531
#5.11KDAGKyatsandra Depot22:5722:571
#5.12KIATKyatsandra22:5822:581
#6TKTumakuru (Tumkur)23:03 +1423:05 +141
#6.1HEIHeggere Halt23:1023:101
#6.2MLSAMallasandra23:1323:131
#6.3GBBGubbi23:2023:201
#6.4NTRNittur23:2823:281
#6.5SPGRSampige Road23:3723:371
#6.6AMSAAmmasandra23:4223:421
#6.7BSNBanasandra23:4723:471
#6.8ARGPAralaguppe23:5223:521
#6.9RDIKardi23:5623:561
#6.10BNKBanashankari Halt00:0000:002
#7TTRTiptur00:05 +2100:06 +262
#7.1SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt00:1000:102
Xing
W F
#7.2HVLHonnavalli Road00:2400:242
#7.3ADHLAdihalli00:3200:322
#7.4XX-ASKCArsikere Junction Cabin00:4400:442
#8ASKArsikere Junction00:45 +2600:50 +302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
W F
W F
#8.1BVRBanavar01:0501:052
Xing
Xing
F
W
#8.2VNRDevanur01:1101:112
Xing
W F
#8.3BLKRBallekere Halt01:2101:212
#8.4DRUKadur Junction01:2701:272
#9RRBBirur Junction01:33 +2601:35 +252
Xing
W F
#9.1NVFNagavangala01:4301:432
#9.2AJPAjjampur01:5001:502
#9.3SHVShivani01:5801:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
F
#9.4HSDHosdurga Road02:0602:062
#9.5ABGTArbagatta Halt02:0902:092
#9.6RGIRamgiri02:1402:142
#9.7NLNRNulenur02:1902:192
Xing
W F
#9.8HLKHolalkere02:2302:232
#9.9JRUChikjajur Junction02:3002:302
#9.10SLUSasalu02:3802:382
#9.11MYKMayakonda02:4502:452
#9.12KAGKodaganur02:5202:522
#9.13HNHHanumanahalli02:5602:562
#9.14THNTolahunse03:0003:002
#10DVGDavangere03:08 +3103:10 +322
#10.1AVCAmaravathi Colony Junction03:2103:212
#11HRRHarihar03:28 +3503:30 +352
#11.1CLIChalgeri03:4603:462
#12RNRRanibennur04:08 +1904:09 +212
#12.1DADDevargudda04:1604:162
#12.2BYDByadgi04:2604:262
#13HVRHaveri04:39 +2004:40 +212
#13.1KJGKarajgi04:5004:502
#13.2KVSKalsur04:5604:562
#13.3SVNRSavanur05:0805:082
#13.4YLGYalvigi05:2005:202
#13.5KALSKalas Halt05:2805:282
#13.6GDIGudgeri05:3605:362
#13.7SNHSaunshi05:5105:512
#13.8KNOKundgol06:0306:032
Xing
W F
#13.9SUBLHubballi South (Hubli)06:2006:202
#14UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)06:25 +806:35 +202
#14.1UNKUnkal06:3906:392
#14.2AGLAmargol06:4506:452
#14.3NVUNavalur06:5106:512
#15DWRDharwad06:58 +2607:00 +252
#15.1KRKPKyarkop07:0707:072
#15.2MGDMugad07:1607:162
#15.3KBIKambarganvi07:2307:232
#15.4KHSTKashanatti07:3007:302
#15.5LWRAlnavar Junction07:4407:442
Xing
W F
#15.6BIEBhistenhatti07:5107:512
#15.7TVGTavargatti07:5407:542
#15.8NAGNagargali08:0008:002
#15.9DEVDevarayi08:0808:082
#15.10SVTNShivathan08:1708:172
#16LDLonda Junction08:23 +3008:25 +302
Xing
W F
#16.1GNJGunji08:4408:442
#16.2KNPKhanapur09:0009:002
#16.3IDJIdalhond09:1209:122
Xing
Xing
W
F
#16.4DURDesur09:2109:212
Xing
W F
#17BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)09:35 +3509:40 +362
#17.1SXBSambre09:5109:512
#17.2SBHSulebhavi10:0110:012
Xing
W F
#17.3SULSuldhal10:1610:162
#17.4PCHPachhapur10:2710:272
#17.5PRKHParkanhatti10:3710:372
Xing
W F
#17.6GKKGokak Road10:4910:492
#17.7GPBGhatprabha10:5610:562
#17.8BGWDBagewadi11:0611:062
Xing
W F
#17.9CKRChikodi Road11:1511:152
Xing
Xing
F
W
#17.10RBGRaybag11:3411:342
#17.11CNCChinchli11:4811:482
#17.12KUDKudachi11:5711:572
#17.13UGRUgar Khurd12:0512:052
#17.14SEDShedbal12:1812:182
#17.15VJRVijaynagar12:3012:302
#18MRJMiraj Junction12:40 +412:45 +162
#18.1VRBVishrambag12:5412:542
#19SLISangli12:57 +2013:00 +202
#19.1MDVRMadhavnagar13:0313:032
#19.2NDENandre13:1113:112
#19.3BVQBhilavdi13:1713:172
Xing
W
#19.4ANQAmnapur13:2313:232
#19.5KOVKirloskarvadi13:2913:292
#19.6TKRTakari13:3513:352
Xing
F
#19.7BVNRBhavani Nagar13:4113:412
#19.8SNEShenoli13:4813:482
#20KRDKarad13:59 +2214:00 +242
#20.1SIWShirravde14:0914:092
#20.2MSRMasur14:1514:152
#20.3TAZTargaon14:2814:282
Xing
W
#20.4RMPRahimatpur14:4014:402
Xing
W F
#20.5KRGKoregaon14:5114:512
#21STRSatara15:02 +2315:05 +252
#21.1JSVJarandeshwar15:1615:162
#21.2PLVPalsi15:2915:292
Xing
W F
#21.3WTRWathar15:4315:432
#21.4AKIAdarki15:5815:582
#21.5SLPSalpa16:1016:102
#21.6LNNLonand16:2416:242
#21.7NIRANira16:3516:352
#21.8WLHValha16:5016:502
#21.9DNJDaundaj17:0317:032
#21.10JJRJejuri17:1417:142
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#21.11RJWRajevadi17:3217:322
#21.12ABLEAmbale17:3917:392
#21.13SHIVShindawane17:5317:532
Xing
W F
#21.14ALNAlandi18:0618:062
#21.15FSGPhursungi18:1618:162
#21.16SSVSasvad Road18:2318:232
#21.17GPRWGhorpuri West18:3618:362
#21.18GPRGhorpuri18:3718:372
#22PUNEPune Junction18:40 +018:50 +112
#22.1SVJRShivajinagar18:5318:532
Xing
W F
#22.2KKKhadki18:5718:572
#22.3DAPDDapodi18:5918:592
Xing
W F
#22.4KSWDKasarwadi19:0219:022
Xing
W F
#22.5PMPPimpri19:0519:052
#22.6CCHChinchwad19:0819:082
#22.7AKRDAkurdi19:1119:112
#22.8DEHRDehu Road19:1719:172
Xing
Overtakes
W F
W
#22.9BGWIBegdewadi19:2019:202
#22.10SLRWShelarwadi19:2119:212
#22.11GRWDGhorawadi19:2419:242
#22.12TGNTalegaon19:2719:272
Xing
W
#22.13VDNVadgaon19:3119:312
Xing
W F
#22.14KNHEKanhe19:3719:372
#22.15KMSTKamshet19:4219:422
#22.16MVLMalavli19:5119:512
Xing
Xing
W
W
#22.17LNLXLonavala Yard19:5719:572
#23LNLLonavala19:59 +920:00 +122
Xing
W F
#23.1KADKhandala20:0620:062
#23.2MHLCMonkey Hill20:1520:152
#23.3TKWThakurvadi20:2620:262
Overtaken by
W
#23.4JBCJambrung20:3120:312
Xing
W
#23.5PDIPalasdhari20:4320:432
Xing
Xing
F
W F
#24KJTKarjat Junction20:48 +1820:50 +182
#24.1BVSBhivpuri Road20:5520:552
#24.2NRLNeral Junction21:0121:012
#24.3SHLUShelu21:0421:042
#24.4VGIVangani21:0721:072
#24.5BUDBadlapur21:1621:162
Xing
W F
#24.6ABHAmbernath21:2221:222
#24.7ULNRUlhasnagar21:2421:242
#24.8VLDIVithalwadi21:2521:252
Xing
W F
#25KYNKalyan Junction21:27 +2821:30 +262
Xing
W F
#25.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)21:3221:322
Overtaken by
W F
#25.2THKThakurli21:4021:402
#25.3DIDombivli21:4421:442
Xing
W F
#25.4KOPRKopar21:4721:472
#25.5UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin21:5721:572
#26BIRDBhiwandi Road22:08 +1922:10 +192
Xing
Xing
F
W
#26.1KHBVKharbav22:2222:222
#26.2KARDKaman Road22:3422:342
#26.3JCNRJuchandra22:4222:422
#27BSRVasai Road22:50 +1222:55 +122
#27.1NSPNalla Sopara22:5922:592
#27.2VRVirar23:0323:032
#27.3VTNVaitarna23:1123:112
Xing
Xing
W
F
#27.4SAHSaphale23:1823:182
#27.5KLVKelve Road23:2523:252
Xing
W
#27.6PLGPalghar23:3323:332
#27.7UOIUmroli23:3923:392
#27.8BORBoisar23:4323:432
#27.9VGNVangaon23:5223:522
#27.10DRDDahanu Road00:0400:043
#27.11GVDGholvad00:1400:143
#27.12BRRDBordi Road00:1900:193
#27.13UBRUmargam Road00:2300:233
Overtaken by
Th Sa
#27.14SJNSanjan00:2800:283
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#27.15BLDBhilad00:3900:393
#27.16KEBKarambeli00:4400:443
Xing
Th Sa
#28VAPIVapi00:50 +2200:52 +223
Xing
Th Sa
#28.1BAGDBagwada00:5800:583
Xing
Sa
#28.2UVDUdvada01:0101:013
Xing
Sa
#28.3PADPardi01:0701:073
Xing
Th
#28.4ATULAtul01:1101:113
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#29BLValsad01:17 +2301:18 +293
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#29.1DGIDungri01:2901:293
#29.2JRSJoravasan01:3601:363
Xing
Th Sa
#29.3BIMBilimora Junction01:4101:413
Xing
Th Sa
#29.4AMLAmalsad01:4801:483
Xing
Sa
#29.5ACLAncheli01:5201:523
Overtaken by
Xing
Sa
Th Sa
#29.6VDHVedchha01:5701:573
#29.7HXRHansapore02:0202:023
#29.8GNSTGandhi Smriti02:0302:033
#29.9NVSNavsari02:0702:073
Xing
Overtaken by
Th Sa
Th Sa
#29.10MRLMaroli02:1802:183
Xing
Th Sa
#29.11SCHSachin02:2702:273
Xing
Th Sa
#29.12BHETBhestan02:3302:333
#29.13XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin02:3602:363
#29.14UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)02:4002:403
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
Th Sa
#30STSurat02:45 +202:55 +23
Xing
Th
#30.1URNUtran02:5802:583
Xing
Sa
#30.2KSEKosad03:0103:013
#30.3GTXGothangam03:0403:043
#30.4SYNSayan03:0703:073
Xing
Th Sa
#30.5KDSDKudsad03:1303:133
#30.6KIMKim03:1503:153
Xing
Th Sa
#30.7KSBKosamba Junction03:2203:223
#30.8HATHathuran03:2503:253
#30.9PAOPanoli03:2803:283
Xing
Th Sa
#30.10SNJLSanjali03:3203:323
Xing
Th
#30.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction03:3703:373
#30.12CCTAConcor Depot03:3803:383
Xing
Th Sa
#31BHBharuch Junction03:45 +703:46 +93
#31.1CVJChavaj03:5103:513
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#31.2NIUNabipur03:5703:573
Xing
Th
#31.3VREVarediya04:0404:043
Xing
Th Sa
#31.4PLJPalej04:1004:103
#31.5LKDLakodra Dethan04:1604:163
Overtaken by
Th Sa
#31.6MYGMiyagam Karjan04:2404:243
#31.7KSPRKashipura Sarar04:3104:313
Xing
Th Sa
#31.8ITAItola04:3504:353
Xing
Th Sa
#31.9VRMVarnama04:3904:393
#31.10MPRMakarpura04:4404:443
#31.11VSVishvamitri04:4904:493
#32BRCVadodara Junction04:52 +1405:02 +153
Xing
Th Sa
#32.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin05:0305:033
#32.2BDAVadodara C Cabin05:0705:073
#32.3BJWBajva05:0805:083
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Th
#32.4KRCAKarachiya Yard05:0905:093
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th
Sa
#32.5RNORanoli05:1205:123
#32.6NDRNandesari05:1405:143
Xing
Th Sa
#32.7VDAVasad Junction05:1805:183
#32.8ADDAdas Road05:2205:223
#32.9VXDVadod05:2505:253
#32.10XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin05:2905:293
#33ANNDAnand Junction05:30 +1805:32 +183
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#33.1KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction05:3805:383
#33.2UTDUtarsanda05:4305:433
Xing
Th Sa
#34NDNadiad Junction05:47 +1605:49 +163
Xing
Th Sa
#34.1GTEGothaj06:0206:023
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#34.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road06:1406:143
#34.3NEPNenpur06:2006:203
Xing
Th Sa
#34.4KANJKanij06:2506:253
#34.5BJDBarejadi Nandej06:3106:313
Xing
Th
#34.6GERGeratpur06:3606:363
#34.7VTAVatva06:4406:443
Xing
Th Sa
#34.8MANManinagar06:5006:503
#34.9KKECKankaria South06:5206:523
#34.10KKFKankaria06:5206:523
#35ADIAhmedabad Junction06:55 +1407:05 +263
Xing
Sa
#35.1SBISabarmati Junction07:1607:163
#35.2KLRDKali Road07:2107:213
#35.3SBIDSabarmati 'D' Cabin07:2207:223
#35.4CDKChandkhera Road07:2507:253
#35.5KHDKhodiyar07:3507:353
#35.6SHRDSaij Sertha Road07:4707:473
#35.7KLLKalol Junction07:5407:543
#35.8ENIsand08:0508:053
Xing
Sa
#35.9PNPansar08:0908:093
#35.10JULJhulasan08:1308:133
#35.11GUSGhumasan08:1908:193
Xing
Th Sa
#35.12DNWDangarwa08:2508:253
Xing
Th Sa
#35.13KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi08:3308:333
#35.14UMNAmbliyasan08:4008:403
#35.15JDNMJagudan08:5308:533
#35.16JDNJagudan08:5308:533
#35.17SXSShobhasan09:0209:023
#35.18MSHMMahesana09:1209:123
#36MSHMahesana Junction09:12 +909:14 +153
#36.1BHUBhandu Motidau09:3009:303
#36.2UARUnawa Aithor09:4009:403
#36.3UJAUnjha09:4809:483
#36.4KMLIKamli09:5909:593
#36.5SIDSiddhpur10:0910:093
#36.6DRWDharewada10:1810:183
#36.7CHPChhapi10:3010:303
Overtaken by
Sa
#36.8UMUmardashi10:4210:423
#37PNUPalanpur Junction10:55 -810:56 +03
Xing
Th Sa
#37.1KRJDKarjoda11:0111:013
#37.2CTTChitrasani11:0611:063
#37.3JTYJethi11:0911:093
#37.4IQGIqbal Gadh11:1411:143
Xing
Th Sa
#37.5SZASarotra Road11:2111:213
Xing
Th Sa
#37.6SIMShri Amirgadh11:2511:253
#37.7MAAMaval11:3211:323
Overtakes
Th Sa
#38ABRAbu Road11:40 +1711:55 +153
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#38.1MXOMorthala11:5811:583
#38.2KWIKivarli12:0412:043
#38.3BMNBhimana12:1112:113
#38.4SRPJSwarupGanj12:1912:193
#38.5BNSBanas12:2712:273
#39SOHSirohi Road12:37 +2512:39 +253
#39.1KVJKeshavganj12:4612:463
#39.2NANANana12:5412:543
#39.3KTRKothar13:0013:003
#39.4MOIMori Bera13:0513:053
Xing
Th Sa
#39.5JWBJawai Bandh13:1413:143
#39.6BRLYBiroliya13:2113:213
#40FAFalna13:28 +3813:30 +383
#40.1KZQKhimel13:3713:373
#40.2RANIRani13:4313:433
Xing
Th
#40.3BGPRBhagwanpura13:5013:503
Xing
Th Sa
#40.4JALJawali13:5713:573
#40.5SOSSomesar14:0514:053
#40.6BWABhinwaliya14:1014:103
#40.7BGGBanta Raghunathgarh14:1614:163
Xing
Th Sa
#40.8AUWAAuwa14:2214:223
#41MJMarwar Junction14:30 +3814:32 +413
#41.1DRSDhareshwar14:4014:403
#41.2BFYBhesana14:4614:463
#42SODSojat Road14:51 +4614:53 +463
#42.1BQNBagri Nagar14:5914:593
#42.2BGXBagri Sajjanpur15:0515:053
#42.3CNLChandawal15:1115:113
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#42.4GRIGuriya15:2415:243
#42.5HPHaripur15:3315:333
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
Th
#42.6BARBar15:4615:463
#42.7SEUSendra15:5715:573
#42.8APAAmarpura16:0716:073
#43BERBeawar16:14 +3616:16 +363
#43.1BNGMBangurgram Halt16:2416:243
#43.2PPFPiplaj16:3116:313
Xing
Th
#43.3KRWKharwa16:4116:413
#43.4LNALamana16:5116:513
#43.5MLIMangaliyawas16:5916:593
Xing
Th Sa
#43.6MKRAMakrera17:0717:073
#43.7SDHSaradhna17:1517:153
#43.8DOZDaurai17:2817:283
#43.9XX-DOZODaurai Outer Cabin17:3317:333
#44AIIAjmer Junction17:40 +93
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site