Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:11:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:11:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1287227-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1614883-0

16732⇒16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
ಮೈಸೂರು - ತೂತುಕುಡಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / மைசூரு - தூத்துக்குடி விரைவு வண்டி     मैसूरु - तूत्तुक्कडी एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> TN/Tuticorin

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
For passengers boarding before Bangalore; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering...
more...
list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 min temporary stoppage at UNJALUR (URL), in connection with Aradhanai Celebration of Sathguru Sri Seshadri Swamigal Adhistanam from 15.12.2016 to 22.12.2016 time:-3:44-3:45
Fri Oct 21, 2016
...
more...
(02:04AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:22) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16231/16232Mysore-Mayiladuthurai Express, 16233/16234Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express.CDO-->MYS
Rating: 4.1/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
S12
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)18:00 +01
#1.1MNGTMysore New Goods Terminal18:0318:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2NHYNaganahalli18:0818:081
#1.3PLHLPalahalli Halt18:1218:121
#1.4PHVPPaschima Vahini Point18:1418:141
#1.5SShrirangapattana18:1418:141
#1.6CNPCauvery North Point18:1518:151
#2PANPPandavapura18:19 +1418:20 +141
#2.1CGKRChandragiri Koppal18:2318:231
#2.2BDRLByadarahalli18:2718:271
#2.3YYeliyur18:3318:331
#3MYAMandya18:39 +2018:40 +211
#3.1HNKHanakere18:5018:501
#4MADMaddur18:59 +1919:00 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1NXHNidaghatta19:0419:041
#4.2SETSettihalli19:0919:091
#5CPTChannapatna19:14 +2219:15 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6RMGMRamanagaram19:29 +2019:30 +201
#6.1KHLLKetohalli19:3819:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2BIDBidadi19:4719:471
#6.3HJLHejjala19:5519:551
#7KGIKengeri20:08 +1320:10 +131
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1GNBJnana Bharati Halt20:2520:251
#7.2NYHNayandahalli20:3020:301
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt20:4120:411
Xing
Th
#8SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)21:00 -721:15 +51
#9BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)21:25 +921:27 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)21:3121:311
#9.2BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin21:3421:341
#9.3BYPLBaiyyappanahalli21:3621:361
#9.4BYPABaiyyappanahalli Auxiliary Bypass Cabin21:3821:381
#9.5BLRRBelandur Road21:5121:511
Xing
Su
#10CRLMKarmelaram21:55 +3021:56 +301
#10.1HLEHeelalige22:0422:041
#10.2AEKAnekal Road22:1222:121
#11HSRAHosur22:23 +3922:25 +391
#11.1KMLMKelamangalam22:3822:381
#11.2PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai22:4622:461
#11.3RYCRayakkottai23:0123:011
#11.4MZUMarandahalli23:1723:171
#12PCVPalakkodu23:29 +4723:30 +471
#13DPJDharmapuri23:53 +4423:55 +441
#13.1SZVSivadi00:1500:152
#13.2MPCMuttampatti00:3200:322
#13.3TPPToppur00:5400:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4KVLRKaruvalli01:1801:182
#13.5SMDTSemmandappatti01:2701:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.6OMLOmalur Junction01:4101:412
#13.7XX-MGSJCMagnesite Bypass Cabin01:5301:532
#13.8MGSJMagnesite Junction01:5601:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
F
W
Su
M
F
#14SASalem Junction02:02 +2702:05 +292
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1NEANeykkarapatti02:1302:132
#14.2VRPDVirapandy Road02:1702:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut02:2202:222
#14.4DCMagudanchavadi02:2902:292
#14.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam02:4402:442
#14.6SGESankaridurg02:5002:502
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#14.7ANUAnangur02:5902:592
#14.8CVCauvery03:0903:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su F
Tu Sa
W
M Th
M Th
#15EDErode Junction03:15 +2803:25 +382
#15.1CVDChavadipalaiyam03:3503:352
Xing
Th
#15.2PASPasur03:4203:422
#15.3CNYKolanalli03:4803:482
#15.4URLUnjalur03:5403:542
#16KMDKodumudi03:59 +4304:00 +482
Xing
Sa
#16.1NOYNoyal04:0604:062
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17PGRPugalur04:13 +4904:15 +492
#17.1MPLMMoorthipalayam04:2704:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
M
#18KRRKarur Junction04:52 +3204:55 +342
#18.1TNDNThandoni05:0005:002
#18.2VEIVelliyani05:1105:112
#18.3PALMPalaiyam05:2505:252
#18.4VBUVembur05:4105:412
#18.5EDUEriodu05:5005:502
#19DGDindigul Junction06:10 +4006:15 +402
#19.1VOVellodu06:1906:192
#19.2ABIAmbaturai06:2406:242
#20KQNKodaikanal Road06:33 +4506:35 +442
#20.1VDPVadippatti06:4306:432
#20.2KYRKaruppatti06:4706:472
#21SDNSholavandan06:49 +4806:50 +482
#21.1SERSamayanallur07:0307:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.2KONKudalnagar07:1507:152
#21.3KONCKudal Nagar Depot07:1607:162
#22MDUMadurai Junction07:20 +4007:25 +412
#23TDNTirupparankundram07:35 +4407:36 +452
#24TMQTirumangalam07:45 +4707:46 +472
#24.1SVKSivarakottai07:5307:532
#24.2KGDKalligudi07:5707:572
#25VPTVirudunagar Junction08:05 +5408:07 +592
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1TYTulukapati08:2008:202
#26SRTSatur08:29 +1:0508:30 +1:072
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#26.1NLLNalli08:4008:402
#27CVPKovilpatti08:51 +1:0808:52 +1:132
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1KPMKumarapuram09:0909:092
Xing
M Tu W F
#28KDUKadambur09:29 +5909:30 +1:012
#28.1IVLIlavelangal09:4409:442
#29MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction09:57 +4610:00 +452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1XX-MEJBVanchi Maniyachchi Bypass Cabin10:0110:012
#29.2PYMPandiyapuram10:0410:042
#30KLPMKailasapuram10:0910:102
#30.1TIPTattapparai10:1510:152
Overtakes
Tu
#31MVNMilavittan10:24 +4610:25 +462
Overtakes
Tu
#32TMETuti Melur10:3410:352
#33TNTuticorin11:15 +92
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site