Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:17:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:17:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0604/Nagercoil Chennai Central Special
நாகர்கோவில் சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் சிறப்பு     नागरकोइल चेन्नई सेंट्रल स्पेशल

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Caution: Train will run ONLY ON Nov 04, 2010 (subject to further announcements).
Thu Sep 23, 2010 (07:36AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NCJNagercoil Junction16:151
#1.1XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin16:1616:161
#1.2THXTovalai16:2416:241
#1.3AAYAralvaymozhi16:2716:271
#1.4NPKNorth Panakudi16:3616:361
#2VLYValliyur16:4316:451
#2.1DYSDalapathy Samudram16:5216:521
#2.2NNNNanguneri17:0017:001
#2.3SGLMSengulam17:1417:141
#2.4MPMelappalaiyam17:2617:261
#2.5TRNLTirunelveli Jn Cabin17:2817:281
#3TENTirunelveli Junction17:3017:351
#3.1TAYTalaiyuthu17:4517:451
#3.2GDNGangaikondan17:5617:561
#3.3NRKNaraikkinar18:0818:081
#4MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction18:1818:201
#4.1IVLIlavelangal18:2518:251
#4.2KDUKadambur18:3118:311
#4.3KPMKumarapuram18:4018:401
#5CVPKovilpatti18:4818:501
#5.1NLLNalli19:0019:001
#6SRTSatur19:0819:101
#6.1TYTulukapati19:2419:241
#7VPTVirudunagar Junction19:4319:451
#7.1KGDKalligudi19:5519:551
#7.2SVKSivarakottai20:0020:001
#7.3TMQTirumangalam20:0920:091
#7.4TDNTirupparankundram20:1920:191
#8MDUMadurai Junction20:2520:301
#8.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot20:3320:331
#8.2KONKudalnagar20:3320:331
#8.3SERSamayanallur20:4320:431
#8.4SDNSholavandan20:5220:521
#8.5KYRKaruppatti20:5520:551
#8.6VDPVadippatti21:0021:001
#8.7KQNKodaikanal Road21:1221:121
#8.8ABIAmbaturai21:2321:231
#8.9VOVellodu21:2921:291
#9DGDindigul Junction21:3521:451
#9.1EDUEriodu22:0522:051
#9.2VBUVembur22:1422:141
#9.3PALMPalaiyam22:3022:301
#9.4VEIVelliyani22:4422:441
#9.5TNDNThandoni22:5522:551
#10KRRKarur Junction23:0023:051
#10.1MPLMMoorthipalayam23:2823:281
#10.2PGRPugalur23:3923:391
#10.3NOYNoyal23:5523:551
#10.4KMDKodumudi00:0800:082
#10.5URLUnjalur00:2300:232
#10.6CNYKolanalli00:3700:372
#10.7PASPasur00:5500:552
#10.8CVDChavadipalaiyam01:1301:132
#11EDErode Junction01:4001:552
#11.1CVCauvery02:0002:002
#11.2ANUAnangur02:0702:072
#11.3SGESankaridurg02:1402:142
#11.4MVPMMavelipalaiyam02:1902:192
#11.5DCMagudanchavadi02:3102:312
#11.6DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut02:3702:372
#11.7VRPDVirapandy Road02:4102:412
#11.8NEANeykkarapatti02:4302:432
#12SASalem Junction02:5002:552
#12.1MGSJMagnesite Junction02:5802:582
#12.2XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin02:5902:592
#12.3KPPRKaruppur03:0103:012
#12.4TNTTinnappatti03:0903:092
#12.5DSPTDanishpet03:1503:152
#12.6LCRLokur03:2303:232
#12.7BQIBommidi03:3203:322
#12.8BDYBuddireddipatti03:4003:402
#12.9TNGRThonganur03:4603:462
#12.10MAPMorappur03:5103:512
#12.11DPIDoddampatti03:5703:572
#12.12DSTDasampatti04:0404:042
#12.13SLYSamalpatti04:1204:122
#12.14KNNTKunnathur04:1704:172
#12.15KEYKagankarai04:2204:222
#12.16MOLKMolakarampatti04:2804:282
#12.17TPTTirupattur04:3204:322
#12.18XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin04:3404:342
#13JTJJolarpettai Junction04:3804:402
#13.1KDYKettandapatti04:4604:462
#13.2VNVaniyambadi04:5304:532
#13.3VGMVinnamangalam05:0005:002
#13.4ABAmbur05:0605:062
#13.5PCKMPachchakuppam05:1105:112
#13.6MPIMelpatti05:1505:152
#13.7VLTValathoor05:2005:202
#13.8MEHMelalathur05:2405:242
#13.9GYMGudiyattam05:2805:282
#13.10KVNKavanur05:3305:332
#13.11VJVirinchipuram05:3805:382
#13.12LTILatteri05:4205:422
#14KPDKatpadi Junction05:4805:502
#14.1SVURSevur05:5505:552
#14.2THLTiruvalam06:0006:002
#14.3MCNMukundarayapuram06:0506:052
#14.4WJRWalajah Road Junction06:1106:112
#14.5MRLMMarudalam06:1606:162
#14.6TUGThalangai06:1806:182
#14.7SHUSholinghur06:2406:242
#14.8MDVEMahendra Vadi06:2706:272
#14.9AVNAnavardikhanpettai06:3306:332
#14.10CTREChitteri06:3606:362
#14.11MLPMMelpakkam06:4006:402
#15AJJArakkonam Junction06:4306:452
#15.1AJLSArakkonam Electric Loco Shed06:4606:462
#15.2PLMGPuliyamangalam06:4706:472
#15.3MSUMosur06:4906:492
#15.4TOTiruvalangadu06:5406:542
#15.5MAFManavur06:5706:572
#15.6SPAMSenji Panambakkam07:0007:002
#15.7KBTKadambattur07:0307:032
#15.8EGTEgattur Halt07:0507:052
#15.9TRLTiruvallur07:0807:082
#15.10PTLRPutlur Halt07:1007:102
#15.11SVRSevvapet Road07:1307:132
#15.12VEUVeppampattu07:1607:162
#15.13TITiruninravur07:1807:182
#15.14NECNemilicherry Halt07:2007:202
#15.15PABPattabiram07:2207:222
#15.16HCHindu College07:2307:232
#15.17AVDAvadi07:2507:252
#15.18ANNRAnnanur07:2707:272
#15.19TMVLTirumullaivayil07:2807:282
#15.20ABUAmbattur07:3007:302
#15.21PVMPattaravakkam07:3107:312
#15.22KOTRKorattur07:3207:322
#15.23VLKVillivakkam07:3507:352
#15.24PEWPerambur Locomotive Works07:3607:362
#15.25PCWPerambur Carriage Works07:3707:372
#16PERPerambur07:3807:402
#16.1VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva07:5007:502
#16.2VPYVyasarpadi07:5507:552
#16.3BBQBasin Bridge Junction08:0408:042
#17MASChennai Central08:202
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.