Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:55:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:55:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0642/Nagercoil Chennai Egmore SF Special
நாகர்கோவிலில் இருந்து சென்னை எழும்பூருக்கு சிறப்பு அதிவிரைவு     नागरकोइल चेन्नई एग्मोर स्पेशल सुपरफास्ट

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Caution: Train will run ONLY ON Nov 07, 2010 (subject to further announcements).
Thu Sep 23, 2010 (07:39AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NCJNagercoil Junction17:001
#1.1XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin17:0117:011
#1.2THXTovalai17:0917:091
#1.3AAYAralvaymozhi17:1217:121
#1.4NPKNorth Panakudi17:2117:211
#2VLYValliyur17:2817:301
#2.1DYSDalapathy Samudram17:3617:361
#2.2NNNNanguneri17:4317:431
#2.3SGLMSengulam17:5617:561
#2.4MPMelappalaiyam18:0718:071
#2.5TRNLTirunelveli Jn Cabin18:0818:081
#3TENTirunelveli Junction18:1018:151
#3.1TAYTalaiyuthu18:2318:231
#3.2GDNGangaikondan18:3118:311
#3.3NRKNaraikkinar18:4018:401
#4MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction18:4818:501
#4.1IVLIlavelangal18:5518:551
#4.2KDUKadambur19:0119:011
#4.3KPMKumarapuram19:1019:101
#5CVPKovilpatti19:1819:201
#5.1NLLNalli19:3219:321
#6SRTSatur19:4319:451
#6.1TYTulukapati20:0020:001
#7VPTVirudunagar Junction20:2020:221
#7.1KGDKalligudi20:3220:321
#7.2SVKSivarakottai20:3620:361
#7.3TMQTirumangalam20:4520:451
#7.4TDNTirupparankundram20:5420:541
#8MDUMadurai Junction21:0021:051
#8.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot21:0821:081
#8.2KONKudalnagar21:0921:091
#8.3SERSamayanallur21:1921:191
#8.4SDNSholavandan21:2921:291
#8.5KYRKaruppatti21:3221:321
#8.6VDPVadippatti21:3721:371
#8.7KQNKodaikanal Road21:5021:501
#8.8ABIAmbaturai22:0222:021
#8.9VOVellodu22:0922:091
#9DGDindigul Junction22:1522:201
#9.1TMPTamaraipadi22:2822:281
#9.2VDMVadamadura22:3522:351
#9.3AYRAyyalur22:4322:431
#9.4KFCKalpattichatram22:5422:541
#9.5VPJVaiyampatti23:0223:021
#9.6CIIChettiyapatti23:0923:091
#9.7MPAManaparai23:1523:151
#9.8SMDMSamudram23:2523:251
#9.9KLSKolatur23:3223:321
#9.10PUGPunggudi23:4123:411
#10TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction23:5000:051
#10.1GOCPonmalai Golden Rock00:0700:072
#10.2XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin00:0900:092
#10.3TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town00:1200:122
#10.4SRGMSrirangam00:1500:152
#10.5UKVUttamarkovil00:1700:172
#10.6BXSPichchandarkovil00:1900:192
#10.7VLDEValadi00:2300:232
#10.8MANDMandurai00:2600:262
#10.9LLILalgudi00:2800:282
#10.10KTTRKattur00:3300:332
#10.11PMBPullambadi00:4000:402
#10.12KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham00:4400:442
#10.13KLGMKallagam00:5200:522
#10.14SLTHSillakkudi01:0001:002
#10.15ALUAriyalur01:0601:062
#10.16OTKOttakovil01:1401:142
#10.17VERVellur Halt01:1801:182
#10.18SNDISendurai01:2101:212
#10.19MTURMathur01:2801:282
#10.20ICGIchchangadu01:3401:342
#10.21PNDMPennadam01:3701:372
#10.22TLNRTalanallur01:4501:452
#10.23VRTVriddhachalam Town01:5101:512
#11VRIVriddhachalam Junction01:5301:552
#11.1PVNPuvanur02:0402:042
#11.2MPLYMeppuliyur02:1102:112
#11.3ULUUlundurpet02:2002:202
#11.4PRKLParikkal02:3302:332
#11.5TVNLTiruvennainallur02:4402:442
#11.6KDMDKandambakkam02:5502:552
#12VMVillupuram Junction03:0503:102
#12.1MYPMundiyampakkam03:1503:152
#12.2VVNVikravandi03:2003:202
#12.3PEIPerani03:2703:272
#12.4NMONedi Mollyanur03:3003:302
#12.5MTLMailam03:3503:352
#12.6TMVTindivanam03:4403:442
#12.7PCLMPanchalam03:5003:502
#12.8OLAOlakur03:5403:542
#12.9KSGLKarasangal03:5803:582
#12.10TZDTozhuppedu04:0304:032
#12.11ACKAcharapakkam04:0804:082
#12.12MLMRMelmaruvathur04:1104:112
#12.13PQMPakkam04:1504:152
#12.14MMKMadurantakam04:2104:212
#12.15KGZKarunguzhi04:2404:242
#12.16PTMPadalam04:3104:312
#12.17OVOttivakkam04:3504:352
#12.18TRXTirumani04:4004:402
#13CGLChengalpattu Junction04:4304:452
#13.1PWUParanur04:4804:482
#13.2SKLSingaperumal Koil04:5304:532
#13.3MMNKMaraimalai Nagar04:5704:572
#13.4CTMKattangulattur04:5804:582
#13.5POTIPotheri05:0005:002
#13.6GIGuduvancheri05:0305:032
#13.7UPMUrappakkam05:0505:052
#13.8VDRVandalur05:0805:082
#13.9PRGLPerungulattur05:1005:102
#14TBMTambaram05:1305:152
#14.1TBMSTambaram Sanatorium05:1705:172
#14.2CMPChrompet05:1905:192
#14.3PVPallavaram05:2105:212
#14.4TLMTirusulam05:2305:232
#14.5MNMinambakkam05:2405:242
#14.6PZAPalavanthangal05:2505:252
#14.7STMSt Thomas Mount05:2705:272
#14.8GDYGuindy05:2905:292
#14.9SPSaidapet05:3105:312
#15MBMMambalam05:3305:352
#15.1MKKKodambakkam05:4205:422
#15.2NBKNungambakkam05:4905:492
#15.3MSCChennai Chetpat05:5605:562
#15.4XX-GSNYGSN Coaching Yard06:0006:002
#16MSChennai Egmore06:052
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site