Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:21:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:21:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0618/Nagercoil Chennai Spl
நாகர்கோவிலில் இருந்து சென்னை பொறுப்பேற்பு     नागरकोइल चेन्नई स्पेशल

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> MS/Chennai Egmore

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NCJNagercoil Junction13:301
#1.1XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin13:3113:311
#1.2THXTovalai13:3913:391
#1.3AAYAralvaymozhi13:4213:421
#1.4NPKNorth Panakudi13:5113:511
#2VLYValliyur13:5814:001
#2.1DYSDalapathy Samudram14:0814:081
#2.2NNNNanguneri14:1614:161
#2.3SGLMSengulam14:3214:321
#2.4MPMelappalaiyam14:4514:451
#2.5TRNLTirunelveli Jn Cabin14:4814:481
#3TENTirunelveli Junction14:5014:551
#3.1TAYTalaiyuthu15:0315:031
#3.2GDNGangaikondan15:1115:111
#3.3NRKNaraikkinar15:2015:201
#4MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction15:2815:301
#4.1IVLIlavelangal15:3515:351
#4.2KDUKadambur15:4115:411
#4.3KPMKumarapuram15:5015:501
#5CVPKovilpatti15:5816:001
#5.1NLLNalli16:1016:101
#6SRTSatur16:1816:201
#6.1TYTulukapati16:3416:341
#7VPTVirudunagar Junction16:5316:551
#7.1KGDKalligudi17:0917:091
#7.2SVKSivarakottai17:1617:161
#7.3TMQTirumangalam17:2817:281
#7.4TDNTirupparankundram17:4117:411
#8MDUMadurai Junction17:5018:001
#8.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot18:0218:021
#8.2KONKudalnagar18:0318:031
#8.3SERSamayanallur18:1018:101
#8.4SDNSholavandan18:1718:171
#8.5KYRKaruppatti18:2018:201
#8.6VDPVadippatti18:2418:241
#9KQNKodaikanal Road18:3318:351
#9.1ABIAmbaturai18:4518:451
#9.2VOVellodu18:5018:501
#10DGDindigul Junction18:5519:001
#10.1TMPTamaraipadi19:0919:091
#10.2VDMVadamadura19:1819:181
#10.3AYRAyyalur19:2719:271
#10.4KFCKalpattichatram19:3919:391
#10.5VPJVaiyampatti19:4919:491
#10.6CIIChettiyapatti19:5719:571
#10.7MPAManaparai20:0420:041
#10.8SMDMSamudram20:1520:151
#10.9KLSKolatur20:2420:241
#10.10PUGPunggudi20:3520:351
#11TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction20:4521:001
#11.1GOCPonmalai Golden Rock21:0321:031
#11.2XX-GOCBPonmalai Golden Rock Bypass Cabin21:0421:041
#11.3TPTNTiruchchirappalli Town21:0821:081
#11.4SRGMSrirangam21:1121:111
#11.5UKVUttamarkovil21:1321:131
#11.6BXSPichchandarkovil21:1521:151
#11.7VLDEValadi21:2021:201
#11.8MANDMandurai21:2221:221
#11.9LLILalgudi21:2521:251
#11.10KTTRKattur21:3121:311
#11.11PMBPullambadi21:3921:391
#11.12KKPMKallakkudi Palanganatham21:4321:431
#11.13KLGMKallagam21:5221:521
#11.14SLTHSillakkudi22:0022:001
#11.15ALUAriyalur22:0722:071
#11.16OTKOttakovil22:1522:151
#11.17VERVellur Halt22:1922:191
#11.18SNDISendurai22:2322:231
#11.19MTURMathur22:3122:311
#11.20ICGIchchangadu22:3722:371
#11.21PNDMPennadam22:4022:401
#11.22TLNRTalanallur22:4922:491
#11.23VRTVriddhachalam Town22:5622:561
#12VRIVriddhachalam Junction22:5823:001
#12.1PVNPuvanur23:1523:151
#12.2MPLYMeppuliyur23:2723:271
#12.3ULUUlundurpet23:4023:401
#12.4PRKLParikkal00:0200:022
#12.5TVNLTiruvennainallur00:2100:212
#12.6KDMDKandambakkam00:3800:382
#13VMVillupuram Junction00:5501:002
#13.1MYPMundiyampakkam01:0701:072
#13.2VVNVikravandi01:1301:132
#13.3PEIPerani01:2201:222
#13.4NMONedi Mollyanur01:2501:252
#13.5MTLMailam01:3101:312
#13.6TMVTindivanam01:4201:422
#13.7PCLMPanchalam01:4901:492
#13.8OLAOlakur01:5501:552
#13.9KSGLKarasangal02:0002:002
#13.10TZDTozhuppedu02:0502:052
#13.11ACKAcharapakkam02:1202:122
#13.12MLMRMelmaruvathur02:1502:152
#13.13PQMPakkam02:2002:202
#13.14MMKMadurantakam02:2702:272
#13.15KGZKarunguzhi02:3202:322
#13.16PTMPadalam02:4002:402
#13.17OVOttivakkam02:4502:452
#13.18TRXTirumani02:5202:522
#14CGLChengalpattu Junction02:5503:002
#14.1PWUParanur03:0303:032
#14.2SKLSingaperumal Koil03:0803:082
#14.3MMNKMaraimalai Nagar03:1203:122
#14.4CTMKattangulattur03:1303:132
#14.5POTIPotheri03:1503:152
#14.6GIGuduvancheri03:1803:182
#14.7UPMUrappakkam03:2003:202
#14.8VDRVandalur03:2303:232
#14.9PRGLPerungulattur03:2503:252
#15TBMTambaram03:2803:302
#15.1TBMSTambaram Sanatorium03:3303:332
#15.2CMPChrompet03:3503:352
#15.3PVPallavaram03:3803:382
#15.4TLMTirusulam03:4003:402
#15.5MNMinambakkam03:4203:422
#15.6PZAPalavanthangal03:4303:432
#15.7STMSt Thomas Mount03:4503:452
#15.8GDYGuindy03:4803:482
#15.9SPSaidapet03:5103:512
#16MBMMambalam03:5303:552
#16.1MKKKodambakkam04:0204:022
#16.2NBKNungambakkam04:0904:092
#16.3MSCChennai Chetpat04:1604:162
#17MSChennai Egmore04:252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site