Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:23:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:23:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005998-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2187876-0

16609/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
நாகர்கோவில் - கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு வண்டி     नागरकोविल - कोयम्बत्तूर एक्सप्रेस

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 01, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
It is an overnight train. There is no need for...
more...
any pantry
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Renumbered as 22667 From 28th June 2017. Departs NCJ 21:30 & Arrives CBE 07:00. Infermediate TT also changes
Tue Feb 28, 2017 (08:07AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (14:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (3)
Loco
ED WDM-3d
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NCJNagercoil Junction20:25 +41
#1.1XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin20:2620:261
#1.2THXTovalai20:3220:321
Overtakes
Xing
Su M
Th
#1.3AAYAralvaymozhi20:3520:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4NPKNorth Panakudi20:4320:431
#2VLYValliyur20:49 +2020:50 +201
#2.1DYSDalapathy Samudram20:5820:581
#2.2NNNNanguneri21:0621:061
#2.3SGLMSengulam21:2221:221
#2.4MPMelappalaiyam21:3521:351
#2.5TRNLTirunelveli Jn Cabin21:3821:381
#3TENTirunelveli Junction21:40 +921:45 +121
#3.1TAYTalaiyuthu21:5221:521
#3.2GDNGangaikondan22:0022:001
#3.3NRKNaraikkinar22:0822:081
#4MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction22:15 +1722:30 +391
#4.1IVLIlavelangal22:3522:351
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su
#4.2KDUKadambur22:4122:411
#4.3KPMKumarapuram22:5122:511
Xing
Th
#5CVPKovilpatti22:59 +4523:00 +471
Xing
M Th F Sa
#5.1NLLNalli23:1023:101
Xing
Xing
M
Su W
#6SRTSatur23:19 +4923:20 +511
#6.1TYTulukapati23:3823:381
#7VPTVirudunagar Junction00:03 +3600:05 +432
Xing
Su Tu F
#7.1KGDKalligudi00:1900:192
#7.2SVKSivarakottai00:2600:262
#7.3TMQTirumangalam00:3800:382
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#7.4TDNTirupparankundram00:5100:512
#8MDUMadurai Junction01:00 +3501:05 +352
#8.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot01:0901:092
#8.2KONKudalnagar01:0901:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3SERSamayanallur01:2101:212
#8.4SDNSholavandan01:3201:322
#8.5KYRKaruppatti01:3601:362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6VDPVadippatti01:4201:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.7KQNKodaikanal Road01:5701:572
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.8ABIAmbaturai02:1002:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.9VOVellodu02:1802:182
Xing
Su
#9DGDindigul Junction02:25 +1702:30 +232
#9.1EDUEriodu02:5002:502
#9.2VBUVembur02:5802:582
#9.3PALMPalaiyam03:1303:132
#9.4VEIVelliyani03:2703:272
#9.5TNDNThandoni03:3703:372
#10KRRKarur Junction03:42 +3003:45 +312
#10.1MPLMMoorthipalayam03:5803:582
#11PGRPugalur04:04 +3404:05 +342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1NOYNoyal04:1304:132
#11.2KMDKodumudi04:1904:192
#11.3URLUnjalur04:2704:272
#11.4CNYKolanalli04:3404:342
#11.5PASPasur04:4304:432
Xing
M Th F
#11.6CVDChavadipalaiyam04:5104:512
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#12EDErode Junction05:05 +3305:10 +382
#12.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed05:1105:112
Xing
Su
#12.2TPMTotiyapalayam05:1605:162
#12.3PYPerundurai05:2205:222
#12.4IGRIngur05:2605:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Su Th
Tu
#12.5VZVijayamangalam05:3305:332
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th
#12.6UKLUttukuli05:4105:412
#12.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam05:4705:472
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#13TUPTiruppur05:53 +3905:55 +392
#13.1VNJVanjipalaiyam06:0906:092
#13.2SNOTiruppur Somanur06:2506:252
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3SUUSulur Road06:3906:392
#13.4IGUIrugur Junction06:5006:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5SHISinganallur06:5606:562
Xing
Su
#13.6PLMDPilamedu07:0407:042
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#13.7CBFCoimbatore North07:1507:152
#14CBECoimbatore Main Junction07:20 +142
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site