Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:09:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:09:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1625006-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019540-0

56319/Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
நாகர்கோவில் - கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     नागरकोविल - कोयम्बत्तूर फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Diverted via MDU - MNM - VPT from 19-8 to 30-9. On Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun. And reach delay by 60 mins.
Thu
...
more...
Aug 18, 2016 (06:30PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:03) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56323/56324 ; Author Srivatsa Udupa
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Loco ED WDM2/WDM-3D from NCJ to ED ED WAP4 from ED to CBE;;Author:...
more...
Srivatsa Udupa Entry# 343674
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NCJNagercoil Junction07:15 +51
#1.1XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin07:1607:161
#2THXTovalai07:2307:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3AAYAralvaymozhi07:33 +707:34 +91
Xing
Xing
F
M W
#4NPKNorth Panakudi07:45 +1107:46 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5VLYValliyur07:56 +1207:57 +141
#5.1DYSDalapathy Samudram08:0808:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Th
Th
#6NNNNanguneri08:19 +608:20 +211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
W
#7SGLMSengulam08:50 +408:51 +121
#8MPMelappalaiyam08:5708:581
#8.1TRNLTirunelveli Jn Cabin09:1309:131
#9TENTirunelveli Junction09:25 +009:30 +121
Xing
Sa
#10TAYTalaiyuthu09:41 +1309:42 +141
#10.1GDNGangaikondan09:4809:481
#10.2NRKNaraikkinar09:5309:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Sa
#11MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction09:58 +2410:00 +341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1IVLIlavelangal10:0610:061
#12KDUKadambur10:13 +3510:14 +391
Xing
M Th F
#12.1KPMKumarapuram10:2510:251
#13CVPKovilpatti10:34 +4210:35 +431
#13.1NLLNalli10:4510:451
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#14SRTSatur10:54 +4810:55 +521
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Sa
Tu
#14.1TYTulukapati11:1611:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15VPTVirudunagar Junction11:43 +3611:45 +391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1KGDKalligudi11:5811:581
#15.2SVKSivarakottai12:0312:031
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
Th
Tu
#16TMQTirumangalam12:14 +3812:15 +381
#17TDNTirupparankundram12:29 +3512:30 +351
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Th
Tu
#18MDUMadurai Junction12:55 +1:0113:00 +1:031
#18.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot13:0313:031
#18.2KONKudalnagar13:0413:041
#18.3SERSamayanallur13:1413:141
#19SDNSholavandan13:24 +1:0013:25 +1:011
#19.1KYRKaruppatti13:2813:281
#19.2VDPVadippatti13:3313:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20KQNKodaikanal Road13:44 +5813:45 +591
Xing
Xing
Th
M F
#21ABIAmbaturai14:04 +5714:05 +571
Xing
Th
#21.1VOVellodu14:1514:151
#22DGDindigul Junction14:25 +5214:30 +591
Xing
Th
#23EDUEriodu14:51 +1:0314:52 +1:061
#23.1VBUVembur14:5914:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24PALMPalaiyam15:14 +1:0815:15 +1:081
#25VEIVelliyani15:29 +1:1015:30 +1:111
#25.1TNDNThandoni15:4715:471
#26KRRKarur Junction15:55 +1:0316:00 +1:021
#26.1MPLMMoorthipalayam16:1316:131
#27PGRPugalur16:19 +1:0516:20 +1:061
#27.1NOYNoyal16:3016:301
#28KMDKodumudi16:39 +1:0016:40 +1:031
#28.1URLUnjalur16:4616:461
#28.2CNYKolanalli16:5216:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29PASPasur16:59 +1:0817:00 +1:101
Xing
M Th F Sa
#29.1CVDChavadipalaiyam17:2617:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30EDErode Junction18:05 +3018:15 +541
#30.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed18:1618:161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.2TPMTotiyapalayam18:2118:211
#30.3PYPerundurai18:2818:281
#30.4IGRIngur18:3318:331
#30.5VZVijayamangalam18:4018:401
#31UKLUttukuli18:49 +5518:50 +561
#31.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam18:5618:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32TUPTiruppur19:03 +5819:05 +581
#32.1VNJVanjipalaiyam19:1419:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33SNOTiruppur Somanur19:24 +5719:25 +591
#33.1SUUSulur Road19:3619:361
#34IGUIrugur Junction19:44 +5719:45 +581
#35SHISinganallur19:50 +1219:51 +121
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#36PLMDPilamedu19:56 +5919:57 +1:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37CBFCoimbatore North20:09 +5820:10 +581
#38CBECoimbatore Main Junction20:50 +301
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site