Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:52:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:52:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1625006-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019540-0

56319/Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
நாகர்கோவில் - கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     नागरकोविल - कोयम्बत्तूर फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no.56319 Nagarcoil to Coimbatore Passenger is rescheduled to leave Nagarcoil at 08:15 AM on 18.6.17 and 19.6.17.
Fri Jun 16, 2017 (08:15PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:03) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56323/56324 ; Author Srivatsa Udupa
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NCJNagercoil Junction07:15 +121
#1.1XX-NCJCNagercoil Chord Cabin07:1607:161
#2THXTovalai07:2307:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3AAYAralvaymozhi07:33 +1407:34 +181
Xing
Xing
F
M W
#4NPKNorth Panakudi07:45 +2007:46 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5VLYValliyur07:56 +2307:57 +261
#5.1DYSDalapathy Samudram08:0808:081
Xing
Th
#6NNNNanguneri08:19 +1708:20 +271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M Tu
#7SGLMSengulam08:50 +1108:51 +201
#8MPMelappalaiyam08:5708:581
#8.1TRNLTirunelveli Jn Cabin09:1309:131
#9TENTirunelveli Junction09:25 +809:30 +201
Xing
Sa
#10TAYTalaiyuthu09:41 +2109:42 +221
#10.1GDNGangaikondan09:4809:481
#10.2NRKNaraikkinar09:5309:531
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#11MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction09:58 +3010:00 +371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1IVLIlavelangal10:0610:061
#12KDUKadambur10:13 +3610:14 +411
Xing
M Th F
#12.1KPMKumarapuram10:2510:251
#13CVPKovilpatti10:34 +4710:35 +491
#13.1NLLNalli10:4510:451
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14SRTSatur10:54 +5610:55 +1:011
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Tu
Sa
#14.1TYTulukapati11:1611:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15VPTVirudunagar Junction11:43 +4811:45 +531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1KGDKalligudi11:5811:581
#15.2SVKSivarakottai12:0312:031
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
Th
Tu
#16TMQTirumangalam12:14 +4612:15 +461
#17TDNTirupparankundram12:29 +4312:30 +441
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Tu
Sa
#18MDUMadurai Junction12:55 +3213:00 +341
#18.1KONCKudal Nagar Depot13:0313:031
#18.2KONKudalnagar13:0413:041
#18.3SERSamayanallur13:1413:141
#19SDNSholavandan13:24 +3513:25 +351
#19.1KYRKaruppatti13:2813:281
#19.2VDPVadippatti13:3313:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20KQNKodaikanal Road13:44 +3413:45 +351
Xing
Th
#21ABIAmbaturai14:04 +3014:05 +301
Xing
Th
#21.1VOVellodu14:1514:151
#22DGDindigul Junction14:25 +2414:30 +281
Xing
Th
#23EDUEriodu14:51 +3314:52 +411
#23.1VBUVembur14:5914:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24PALMPalaiyam15:14 +4415:15 +451
#25VEIVelliyani15:29 +4715:30 +471
#25.1TNDNThandoni15:4715:471
#26KRRKarur Junction15:55 +4016:00 +411
#26.1MPLMMoorthipalayam16:1316:131
#27PGRPugalur16:19 +4216:20 +421
#27.1NOYNoyal16:3016:301
#28KMDKodumudi16:39 +3716:40 +401
#28.1URLUnjalur16:4616:461
#28.2CNYKolanalli16:5216:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29PASPasur16:59 +4717:00 +501
Xing
M Th F Sa
#29.1CVDChavadipalaiyam17:2617:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30EDErode Junction18:05 +1218:15 +351
#30.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed18:1618:161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W F Sa
#30.2TPMTotiyapalayam18:2118:211
#30.3PYPerundurai18:2818:281
#30.4IGRIngur18:3318:331
#30.5VZVijayamangalam18:4018:401
#31UKLUttukuli18:49 +3718:50 +371
#31.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam18:5618:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32TUPTiruppur19:03 +4019:05 +401
#32.1VNJVanjipalaiyam19:1419:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33SNOTiruppur Somanur19:24 +3919:25 +391
#33.1SUUSulur Road19:3619:361
#34IGUIrugur Junction19:44 +3719:45 +371
#35SHISinganallur19:5019:511
Xing
Tu
#36PLMDPilamedu19:56 +3919:57 +401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37CBFCoimbatore North20:09 +3920:10 +401
#38CBECoimbatore Main Junction20:50 +141
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.