Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:21:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1396456-0

56318/Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved)
நாகர்கோவில் - கொச்சுவேலி பயணிகள் ரயில்     नागरकोविल - कोच्चुवेली पैसेंजर

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Oct 19, 2015 (10:06AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:53) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Loco - ED/RPM WAP4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NCJNagercoil Junction07:55 +71
#1.1XX-NCJBNagercoil Bypass Cabin07:5607:561
#2NJTNagercoil Town07:5908:001
#3VRLRVirani Alur08:0508:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4ERLEraniel08:15 +1308:16 +141
#5PYDPalliyadi08:2308:241
Xing
W
#6KZTKulitturai08:31 +1808:32 +191
#7KZTWKuzhithurai West08:3608:371
Xing
W
#8PASAParassala08:41 +2208:42 +231
#9DAVMDhanuvachapuram08:4908:501
#10AMVAAmaravila Halt08:5308:541
#11NYYNeyyattinkara08:58 +2308:59 +241
#12BRAMBalaramapuram09:06 +009:07 +01
#13NEMNemom09:24 +1409:25 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)09:55 +1110:00 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah10:05 +010:06 +01
#16KCVLKochuveli10:20 +71
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site