Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:25:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:25:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1742679-0

56304/Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)
நாகர்கோவில் - கோட்டயம் பயணிகள் ரயில்/നാഗർകോവിൽ - കോട്ടയം പാസഞ്ചെർ     नागरकोविल - कोट्टयम पैसेंजर

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> KTYM/Kottayam

Refresh Live Status (6h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jan 26, 2015 (05:39PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:08) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NCJNagercoil Junction12:30 +41
#1.1XX-NCJBNagercoil Bypass Cabin12:3112:311
#2NJTNagercoil Town12:34 +012:35 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#3VRLRVirani Alur12:4112:421
#4ERLEraniel12:50 +1112:51 +131
#5PYDPalliyadi12:56 +012:57 +01
#6KZTKulitturai13:05 +1813:06 +191
#7KZTWKuzhithurai West13:14 +013:15 +01
#8PASAParassala13:20 +1713:21 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9DAVMDhanuvachapuram13:2713:281
#10AMVAAmaravila Halt13:3113:321
#11NYYNeyyattinkara13:43 +1713:44 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12BRAMBalaramapuram13:51 +013:52 +01
#13NEMNemom14:00 +3214:01 +391
#14TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)14:50 +714:55 +171
#15TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah14:58 +014:59 +01
#16KCVLKochuveli15:05 +2315:06 +241
#17VELIVeli15:1115:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Tu
#18KZKKazhakkuttam15:16 +2515:17 +251
#19KXPKaniyapuram15:23 +015:24 +01
#20MQUMurukkampuzha15:28 +2615:29 +301
#21PGZPerunguzhi15:3315:341
#22CRYChirayinkeezhu15:38 +3715:39 +371
#23KVUKadakavur15:43 +3315:44 +341
#24AMYAkathumuri15:48 +1615:49 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25VAKVarkala Sivagiri15:55 +3715:56 +381
#26EVAEdavai16:01 +3016:02 +301
#27KFIKappil16:0616:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su Tu Sa
M F
#28PVUParavur16:14 +3716:15 +401
#29MYYMayyanad16:19 +4116:20 +411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30IRPEravipuram16:24 +016:25 +01
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu
M
Th
#31QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)17:02 +1517:05 +201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#32PRNDPerinad17:14 +2517:15 +251
Xing
Th
#33MQOMunroturuttu17:19 +917:20 +91
#34STKTSasthamkotta17:29 +2817:30 +311
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
F
#35KPYKarunagappalli17:40 +3517:41 +361
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#36OCROchira17:50 +3817:51 +381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
F
Su W
#37KYJKayamkulam Junction18:03 +3318:05 +331
#38MVLKMavelikara18:14 +3618:15 +371
#39CYNCheriyanad18:2018:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40CNGRChengannur18:29 +4118:30 +421
#41TRVLTiruvalla18:39 +4618:40 +521
#42CGYChanganassery18:51 +5418:52 +591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#43CGVChingavanam19:06 +5919:07 +1:011
#44KTYMKottayam19:50 +321
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site