Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:33:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:33:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1742679-0

56304/Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger (UnReserved)
நாகர்கோவில் - கோட்டயம் பயணிகள் ரயில்/നാഗർകോവിൽ - കോട്ടയം പാസഞ്ചെർ     नागरकोविल - कोट्टयम पैसेंजर

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction --> KTYM/Kottayam

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jan 26, 2015 (05:39PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:08) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NCJNagercoil Junction12:30 +61
#1.1XX-NCJBNagercoil Bypass Cabin12:3112:311
#2NJTNagercoil Town12:34 +012:35 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#3VRLRVirani Alur12:4112:421
#4ERLEraniel12:50 +1312:51 +151
#5PYDPalliyadi12:5612:571
#6KZTKulitturai13:05 +1913:06 +191
#7KZTWKuzhithurai West13:1413:151
#8PASAParassala13:20 +1913:21 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9DAVMDhanuvachapuram13:27 +013:28 +01
#10AMVAAmaravila Halt13:3113:321
#11NYYNeyyattinkara13:43 +2213:44 +341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12BRAMBalaramapuram13:5113:521
#13NEMNemom14:00 +3614:01 +411
#14TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)14:50 +914:55 +171
#15TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah14:58 +014:59 +01
#16KCVLKochuveli15:05 +2315:06 +251
#17VELIVeli15:1115:121
#18KZKKazhakkuttam15:16 +2615:17 +261
#19KXPKaniyapuram15:2315:241
#20MQUMurukkampuzha15:28 +2815:29 +321
#21PGZPerunguzhi15:3315:341
#22CRYChirayinkeezhu15:3815:391
#23KVUKadakavur15:43 +3615:44 +371
#24AMYAkathumuri15:4815:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25VAKVarkala Sivagiri15:55 +4015:56 +421
#26EVAEdavai16:0116:021
#27KFIKappil16:0616:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M F
Su Tu Sa
#28PVUParavur16:14 +4016:15 +421
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Th
M
Tu
#29MYYMayyanad16:19 +4216:20 +431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su F
W
Tu
#30IRPEravipuram16:2416:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)17:02 +1717:05 +231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32PRNDPerinad17:14 +2817:15 +281
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33MQOMunroturuttu17:1917:201
#34STKTSasthamkotta17:29 +3217:30 +341
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
Su
#35KPYKarunagappalli17:40 +3817:41 +391
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#36OCROchira17:50 +4117:51 +411
Xing
F
#37KYJKayamkulam Junction18:03 +3718:05 +371
#38MVLKMavelikara18:14 +3918:15 +401
#39CYNCheriyanad18:2018:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40CNGRChengannur18:29 +4318:30 +451
#41TRVLTiruvalla18:39 +4718:40 +491
#42CGYChanganassery18:51 +4918:52 +531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#43CGVChingavanam19:06 +5219:07 +531
#44KTYMKottayam19:50 +251
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.