Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:12:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:12:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1635068-0

12924/Nagpur - Indore Express
नागपूर - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस     नागपुर - इंदौर एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Refresh Live Status (2h 37m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat May 28, 2016 (01:28AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (00:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NGPNagpur Junction19:00 +11
#1.1GNQGodhani19:0519:051
#1.2BWRABharatwada19:1019:101
Xing
W
#1.3KSWRKalmeshwar19:1719:171
#1.4KOHLKohli19:2619:261
#1.5SNKBSonkhamb19:3219:321
#1.6MERMetpanjra19:3719:371
#2KATLKatol19:44 +1519:45 +161
#2.1KLBAKalambha19:5419:541
#2.2TNHTinkheda20:0120:011
#2.3NRKRNarkher Junction20:0720:071
#2.4DDMTDarimeta20:1520:151
#3PARPandhurna20:23 +1420:25 +141
#3.1TEOTeegaon20:3520:351
#3.2GDKPGhundankhapa20:4320:431
#3.3CCDChichonda20:5220:521
#3.4HTNHatna Pur20:5920:591
#4MTYMultai21:09 +2121:10 +221
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
#4.1JKRJaulkhera21:1821:181
Xing
Xing
W
W
#5AMLAAmla Junction21:32 +1921:34 +191
#5.1AMLXAmla Junction Yard21:3521:351
#5.2BYSBarsali21:4121:411
#5.3MALKMalkapur Road21:4521:451
#6BZUBetul21:49 +2921:51 +291
#6.1MJYMaramjhiri22:0222:021
Xing
W
#6.2DHQDharakhoh22:1822:181
Xing
Xing
W
W
#6.3GDYAGhoradongri22:3722:371
Xing
W
#6.4BBTRBarbatpur22:5122:511
#6.5MGRDMagardoh22:5822:581
#6.6DOHDhodramohar23:0523:051
#6.7POXPola Patthar23:1623:161
#6.8KQEKala Akhar23:2423:241
Xing
W
#6.9SAHLSaheli23:3223:321
#6.10TAKUTaku23:3723:371
#6.11KSLAKesla23:4423:441
#6.12KRTHKiratgarh23:5223:521
#6.13JHPJujharpur00:0100:012
#6.14JUHJujharpur Cabin00:0400:042
#7ETItarsi Junction00:05 +1000:08 +142
#7.1ETFItarsi F Cabin00:0900:092
#7.2PRKDPowerkheda00:1500:152
#7.3HBDHoshangabad00:2400:242
#7.4BNIBudni00:3000:302
#7.5MIGMidghat00:3600:362
#7.6CHQChoka00:4100:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#7.7BKABarkhera00:4700:472
Xing
Th
#7.8ODGObaidulla Ganj00:5700:572
#7.9ITKLItaya Kalan01:0401:042
Xing
Th
#7.10MDDPMandi Dip01:0901:092
#7.11MSOMisrod01:1801:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
#8HBJBhopal HabibGanj01:23 +2101:25 +222
#8.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal01:2601:262
#8.2BPLBhopal Junction01:3201:322
#8.3YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin01:3501:352
Xing
Th
#8.4BIHBairagarh01:4501:452
#8.5BQEBakanian Bhaunri01:5501:552
#8.6PUDPhanda02:0402:042
#8.7PNWNPachwan02:1302:132
#8.8SEHSehore02:1902:192
#8.9BKTLBaktal02:2902:292
#8.10PRBParbati02:3602:362
#8.11JBXJabri02:4502:452
#8.12KPPKalapipal02:5402:542
#8.13CKODChakrod03:0103:012
#9SJPShujalpur03:09 +2703:11 +272
Xing
Th
#9.1MQEMohammadkhera03:1703:172
#9.2AKDAkodia03:2303:232
#9.3BLXBolai03:3503:352
#9.4KSHKali Sindh03:4003:402
Xing
Th
#9.5KONYKisoni03:4703:472
Xing
Th
#9.6BCHBerchha03:5203:522
#9.7PUOPir Umrod04:0304:032
#10MKCMaksi Junction04:10 +1304:12 +142
#10.1DONDonta04:1804:182
#10.2RCJRanyal Jasmiya04:2604:262
#10.3SKBNSilakeri04:3404:342
#10.4AJKIAjitkhedi04:3904:392
#11DWXDewas Junction04:46 +1504:48 +242
Xing
Th
#11.1BNJNBinjana04:5804:582
#11.2BLAXBarlai05:0605:062
#11.3DKCHDakacha05:1205:122
#11.4MGGMangliyagaon05:2105:212
Xing
Th
#11.5LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar05:3505:352
#12INDBIndore Junction BG05:40 +22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site