Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:36:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:36:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12914/Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express
नागपूर इन्दौर त्रिशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस     नागपुर इंदौर त्रिशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Refresh Live Status (2h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 25, 2016 (10:42PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (17:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NGPNagpur Junction19:00 +71
#1.1GNQGodhani19:0519:051
#1.2BWRABharatwada19:1019:101
Xing
Xing
M
M
#1.3KSWRKalmeshwar19:1719:171
#1.4KOHLKohli19:2619:261
#1.5SNKBSonkhamb19:3219:321
#1.6MERMetpanjra19:3719:371
#2KATLKatol19:44 +2719:45 +281
#2.1KLBAKalambha19:5519:551
#2.2TNHTinkheda20:0220:021
#3NRKRNarkher Junction20:09 +2520:10 +261
#3.1DDMTDarimeta20:1720:171
#4PARPandhurna20:23 +3020:25 +301
Xing
M
#4.1TEOTeegaon20:3520:351
#4.2GDKPGhundankhapa20:4320:431
#4.3CCDChichonda20:5220:521
#4.4HTNHatna Pur20:5920:591
#5MTYMultai21:09 +3721:10 +371
Overtakes
M
#5.1JKRJaulkhera21:1821:181
Xing
M
#6AMLAAmla Junction21:32 +3421:34 +341
#6.1AMLXAmla Junction Yard21:3521:351
Xing
M
#6.2BYSBarsali21:4021:401
#6.3MALKMalkapur Road21:4521:451
#7BZUBetul21:49 +4121:51 +421
#7.1MJYMaramjhiri22:0022:001
#7.2DHQDharakhoh22:1422:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#7.3GDYAGhoradongri22:3122:311
Xing
M
#7.4BBTRBarbatpur22:4322:431
#7.5MGRDMagardoh22:4922:491
#7.6DOHDhodramohar22:5622:561
#7.7POXPola Patthar23:0523:051
#7.8KQEKala Akhar23:1223:121
#7.9SAHLSaheli23:1923:191
#7.10TAKUTaku23:2423:241
Xing
M
#7.11KSLAKesla23:3023:301
#7.12KRTHKiratgarh23:3723:371
#7.13JHPJujharpur23:4523:451
#7.14JUHJujharpur Cabin23:4723:471
#7.15ETItarsi Junction23:4823:481
Xing
M
#7.16ETFItarsi F Cabin23:5023:501
#7.17PRKDPowerkheda23:5823:581
#7.18HBDHoshangabad00:0800:082
#7.19BNIBudni00:1600:162
#7.20MIGMidghat00:2400:242
#7.21CHQChoka00:3000:302
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#7.22BKABarkhera00:3800:382
Xing
Tu
#7.23ODGObaidulla Ganj00:5000:502
Xing
Tu
#7.24ITKLItaya Kalan00:5900:592
#7.25MDDPMandi Dip01:0501:052
Xing
Tu
#7.26MSOMisrod01:1601:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#8HBJBhopal HabibGanj01:23 +1601:25 +172
#8.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal01:2601:262
#8.2BPLBhopal Junction01:3201:322
#8.3YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin01:3301:332
#8.4BIHBairagarh01:4201:422
#8.5BQEBakanian Bhaunr01:5101:512
#8.6PUDPhanda01:5901:592
#8.7PNWNPachwan02:0702:072
#8.8SEHSehore02:1202:122
#8.9BKTLBaktal02:2102:212
#8.10PRBParbati02:2702:272
#8.11JBXJabri02:3502:352
#8.12KPPKalapipal02:4302:432
#8.13CKODChakrod02:4902:492
#9SJPShujalpur02:56 +4202:58 +422
#9.1MQEMohammadkhera03:0303:032
Xing
Tu
#9.2AKDAkodia03:0903:092
#9.3BLXBolai03:1903:192
#9.4KSHKali Sindh03:2403:242
#9.5KONYKisoni03:3003:302
#10BCHBerchha03:34 +4403:36 +432
#10.1PUOPir Umrod03:4503:452
#11MKCMaksi Junction03:51 +4703:52 +472
#11.1TANTarana Road04:0004:002
#11.2SVTShivpura04:0504:052
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#11.3TJPTajpur04:1204:122
#11.4PLWPingleshwar04:1804:182
#11.5UJNCUjjain C Cabin04:2304:232
#12UJNUjjain Junction04:25 +5604:45 +1:022
#12.1VRGVikram Nagar04:5004:502
#12.2KDHAKarchha05:0105:012
#12.3UDMUndasa Madhopur05:0805:082
Xing
Tu
#12.4NRGRNaranjipur05:1305:132
#13DWXDewas Junction05:22 +1:2105:24 +1:202
#13.1BNJNBinjana05:4105:412
Xing
Tu
#13.2BLAXBarlai05:5505:552
#13.3DKCHDakacha06:0406:042
Xing
Tu
#13.4MGGMangliyagaon06:1806:182
#13.5LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar06:4206:422
#14INDBIndore Junction BG06:50 +442
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site