Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:28:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:28:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express
नागपूर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     नागपुर - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 17, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (11:06PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 B6
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NGPNagpur Junction18:35 +11
#2AJNIAjni (Nagpur)18:43 +1318:45 +131
#2.1AQXAjni Yard18:4618:461
#2.2ACDAAjni Depot18:4618:461
Xing
M W Sa
#2.3KRIKhapri18:5218:521
#2.4GMGGumgaon18:5718:571
Xing
M W Sa
#2.5BTBRButi Bori19:0319:031
Xing
M W Sa
#2.6BOKBorkhedi19:0919:091
#2.7SNISindi19:1819:181
Xing
M W Sa
#2.8TGPTuljapur19:2419:241
#2.9SLORSeloo Road19:3119:311
#2.10VADRWarud19:3719:371
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#2.11SEGMSewagram Junction19:4019:401
Xing
M W Sa
#3WRWardha Junction19:42 +1919:45 +181
Xing
W Sa
#3.1DAEDahegaon19:5619:561
#3.2KAOTKaotha20:0320:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
W
#4PLOPulgaon Junction20:08 +1720:10 +171
#4.1TLNTalni20:1920:191
Xing
M W Sa
#5DMNDhamangaon20:28 +1620:30 +161
#5.1DIPDipore20:4320:431
#5.2CNDChandur20:5120:511
#5.3MLRMalkhed21:0721:071
Xing
M W Sa
#5.4TMTTimtala21:1621:161
Overtakes
M W
#5.5XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin21:2521:251
#6BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)21:27 +921:30 +101
#6.1BDXBadnera Jn Yard21:3121:311
#6.2TKITakli21:3621:361
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Sa
#6.3KUMKuram21:4121:411
Xing
W
#6.4MNDAMandura21:4621:461
Xing
M
#6.5MANAMana21:5121:511
#6.6MZRMurtizapur Junction21:5921:591
Xing
M
#6.7KTPKatepurna22:0622:061
Xing
Xing
M
W
#6.8BGNBorgaon22:1222:121
#6.9YADYeulkhed22:2022:201
Xing
M W Sa
#7AKAkola Junction22:25 +1422:30 +131
#7.1GAOGaigaon22:3922:391
#7.2PSParas22:4522:451
#7.3NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari22:5222:521
#8SEGShegaon22:58 +1423:00 +151
#8.1JMJalamb Junction23:0823:081
#8.2NNNandura23:1523:151
#8.3KJLKhumgaon Burti23:2023:201
#8.4BISBiswa Bridge23:2423:241
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
#8.5WADOWadoda23:2823:281
Xing
M Sa
#9MKUMalkapur23:33 +2123:35 +211
Xing
W
#9.1KMKDKhamkhed23:4523:451
#9.2KLHDKolhadi23:5323:531
#9.3BWDABodwad A Cabin23:5823:581
#9.4BDWDBodwad23:5923:591
#9.5BWDBBodwad B Cabin23:5923:591
#9.6ACGAchegaon00:1300:132
Xing
Su
#9.7VNAVarangaon00:2000:202
#9.8BSCNBhusaval C Cabin00:3000:302
#9.9BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard00:3200:322
#9.10BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard00:3400:342
#10BSLBhusaval Junction00:35 +1200:45 +192
Xing
Su Tu Th
#10.1BDIBhadli00:5800:582
#10.2TRWTarsod01:0201:022
#11JLJalgaon Junction01:10 +2101:12 +222
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#11.1SSShirsoli01:1901:192
#11.2MWDMhasavad01:2501:252
Xing
Su Tu Th
#11.3MYJMaheji01:3201:322
Xing
Su Tu Th
#11.4PHQPardhande01:3601:362
Xing
Su Tu Th
#11.5PCPachora Junction01:4101:412
Xing
Su Tu
#11.6GAAGalan01:4701:472
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#11.7NGDNagardevla01:5201:522
Xing
Th
#11.8KJKajgaon01:5601:562
#11.9VGLVaghli02:0202:022
Xing
Su Tu Th
#12CSNChalisgaon Junction02:08 +3702:10 +382
#12.1HPRHirapur02:1802:182
Overtakes
Su Tu Th
#12.2RHNERohini02:2702:272
#12.3NINaydongri02:3202:322
Xing
Su Tu Th
#12.4PKEPimpar Khed02:4302:432
#12.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)02:5302:532
Xing
Su Tu Th
#12.6NGNNandgaon02:5402:542
Xing
Su Tu Th
#12.7PJNPanjhan03:0103:012
#12.8HSLHisvahal03:0603:062
Xing
Su Tu Th
#12.9PNVPanevadi03:1503:152
Xing
Su Tu Th
#13MMRManmad Junction03:20 +2103:25 +262
#13.1YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard03:2503:252
Xing
Tu Th
#13.2AAKAnkai Killa03:3603:362
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Tu Th
Tu Th
#13.3ANKAnkai03:4203:422
#13.4YLYeola04:0104:012
#14KPGKopargaon04:18 +2504:20 +262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#14.1SNVRSanvatsar04:2704:272
#14.2KNGNKanhegaon04:3304:332
#14.3PBPuntamba Junction04:4104:412
#14.4CITChitali04:4804:482
#15BAPBelapur04:58 +3305:00 +332
#15.1NPWNipani Vadgaon05:0505:052
#15.2PDGNPadhegaon05:0905:092
#15.3TKMYTaklimiya05:1605:162
#15.4RRIRahuri05:2005:202
#15.5VBRVambori05:3005:302
Xing
Su Tu Th
#15.6VLVilad05:3805:382
#15.7NNBNimblak05:4505:452
#16ANGAhmadnagar05:50 +4905:55 +482
#16.1AKRAkolner06:1406:142
#16.2SRLSarola06:2206:222
#16.3RNJDRanjangaon Road06:3706:372
#16.4VPRVisapur06:4706:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
Su Tu Th
#16.5BWDBelwandi07:0807:082
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#16.6SGNDShrigonda Road07:2907:292
#16.7KSTHKashti07:4407:442
#16.8DDACDaund Jn A Cabin07:5707:572
#16.9DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard07:5807:582
#17DDDaund Junction08:00 +708:15 +222
Overtaken by
Su Tu Th
#17.1XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin08:1608:162
#17.2DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard08:1608:162
#17.3DDJADaund Goods Yard08:1708:172
#17.4DDAPDaund Patas Road08:1808:182
#17.5PAAPatas08:2908:292
Xing
Su Tu Th
#17.6KDTNKadethan08:3508:352
#17.7KDGKedgaon08:4108:412
#17.8KTTKhutbav08:4808:482
#17.9YTYevat08:5608:562
Xing
Su Tu Th
#17.10URIUruli09:1109:112
Xing
Su Th
#17.11LONILoni09:2509:252
#17.12MJBKManjari Budruk09:3209:322
Xing
Su Tu Th
#17.13HDPHadapsar09:3809:382
#17.14GITGhorpuri Transh09:4309:432
#18PUNEPune Junction09:45 +142
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site