Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:40:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:40:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1385357-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1748099-0

11401/Nandigram Express (PT)
नंदीग्राम एक्स्प्रेस     नंदीग्राम एक्सप्रेस

CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
No Pantry Car Available but, vendors are coming to take the...
more...
orders from passengers.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (12:34PM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (11:50) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
AB1
 16
HA1
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus16:35 +01
#1.1MSDMasjid16:3716:371
#1.2SNRDSandhurst Road16:3816:381
#1.3MZNCMazgaon Cabin16:4016:401
#1.4BYByculla16:4116:411
#1.5CHGChinchpokli16:4316:431
#1.6CRDCurrey Road16:4416:441
#1.7PRLWParel Loco Workshop16:4616:461
#1.8PRParel16:4616:461
#2DRDadar Central16:48 +016:50 +01
#2.1MTNMatunga16:5116:511
#2.2SINSion16:5316:531
#2.3CLAKurla Junction16:5516:551
#2.4CLASKurla EMU Carshed16:5616:561
#2.5VVHVidyavihar16:5716:571
#2.6GCGhatkopar16:5816:581
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Th Sa
M F
Tu Sa
#2.7VKVikhroli17:0017:001
#2.8KJMGKanjur Marg17:0217:021
#2.9BNDBhandup17:0317:031
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#2.10NHUNahur17:0417:041
#2.11CRNMMulund Depot17:0517:051
#2.12MLNDMulund17:0617:061
#3TNAThane17:08 +417:10 +41
Xing
M
#3.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin17:1117:111
#3.2YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel17:1217:131
#3.3DIVADiva Junction17:1717:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin17:2017:201
Xing
Th
#3.5KOPRKopar17:2317:231
#3.6DIDombivli17:2417:241
#3.7THKThakurli17:2617:261
#3.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)17:2917:291
#4KYNKalyan Junction17:30 +1217:33 +141
#4.1KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed17:3417:341
#4.2SHADShahad17:3617:361
#4.3XX-WWCWadawali Cabin17:3817:381
#4.4ABYAmbivli17:3917:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.5TLATitvala17:4317:431
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
M
#4.6KDVKhadavli17:5117:511
#4.7VSDVasind17:5817:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.8ASOAsangaon18:0418:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M W Sa
Su
Tu F
#4.9ATGAtgaon18:1318:131
#4.10THSThansit18:1818:181
#4.11KEKhardi18:2418:241
#4.12OMBOombermali18:3118:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.13XX-KSRCKasara Cabin18:3718:371
#5KSRAKasara18:37 +2118:42 +161
#5.1XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin18:4318:431
#5.2TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 318:4918:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
Su W Sa
Tu Th
#5.3TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 218:5518:551
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#5.4TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 118:5918:591
Overtakes
W
#6IGPIgatpuri19:08 +1219:10 +171
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard19:1119:111
Xing
Su
#6.2GOGhoti19:1819:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
M W F
Su
#6.3PIPadli19:2619:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.4AVAsvali19:3419:341
Xing
Xing
F
M
#6.5LTLahavit19:4519:451
Xing
Xing
W
M F
#6.6DVLDevlali19:5319:531
Xing
W Sa
#7NKNasik Road19:58 +2020:00 +271
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
M F
Su Tu W Th
M
#7.1ODHAOdha20:1520:151
Xing
Su
#7.2KWKhervadi20:2420:241
#7.3KBSNKasbe Sukene20:3320:331
#7.4NRNiphad20:4120:411
#7.5UGNUgaon20:5020:501
#7.6LSLasalgaon21:0321:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.7SUMSummit21:1921:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8MMRManmad Junction21:35 +221:40 +181
#8.1MMRBManmad B Cabin21:4521:451
#8.2MMRManmad Junction21:4621:461
#8.3YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard21:4721:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Sa
Tu
Th
M
#8.4AAKAnkai Killa22:0122:011
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5ANKAnkai22:0922:091
#8.6ANKXAnkai22:1022:101
#9NSLNagarsol22:25 +822:26 +111
#9.1TRTarur22:3022:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10RGORotegaon22:44 +1722:45 +231
#10.1PSDParsoda22:5622:561
#10.2KAJGKaranjgaon23:0023:001
#11LSRLasur23:08 +2823:09 +291
#11.1POZPotul23:2023:201
#11.2DLBDaulatabad23:2823:281
#11.3DCCSDaulatabad Concor Siding23:2923:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12AWBAurangabad23:40 +3623:45 +381
#12.1MKDDMukundwadi Halt23:5323:531
#12.2CTHChikalthan23:5723:571
#12.3KMVKarmad00:1400:142
#12.4BDUBadnapur00:3700:372
Xing
Xing
M W
Su
#13JJalna01:00 +2401:02 +282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1SVDSarwari01:1001:102
#13.2KODIKodi01:1801:182
#13.3RNERanjani01:2701:272
#13.4PDGParadgaon01:3301:332
#14PTUPartur01:39 +3301:40 +352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1UPRUsmanpur01:4801:482
#14.2SCOSatuna01:5601:562
#15SELUSelu02:04 +4302:05 +472
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su Tu Th
W
#15.1DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon02:1402:142
#16MVOManwath Road02:19 +5302:20 +552
#16.1DAVDevalgaon Avchar02:3802:382
Xing
Sa
#16.2PGPergaon02:4902:492
#17PBNParbhani Junction03:13 +3203:15 +402
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu W Th F
#17.1PIZPingli03:2603:262
#17.2MQLMirkhal03:3403:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18PAUPurna Junction03:48 +4803:50 +1:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Sa
W
F
Tu
#18.1CRUChudawa04:1504:152
#18.2LBGLimbgaon04:4104:412
#18.3WNGWanegaon04:5304:532
#19NEDHazur Sahib Nanded05:10 +2205:15 +292
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#19.1MTDIMaltekdi05:1905:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2PARDPathrad05:3005:302
#19.3MGCMugat05:3405:342
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Th
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20MUEMudkhed Junction05:48 +3505:50 +352
Xing
Su
#20.1JMBLJambhali05:5905:592
#20.2BMBEBimbari06:0306:032
#21BOKRBhokar06:09 +4106:10 +422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1TBUTharban06:1506:152
#21.2DVNDevthana06:1706:172
#21.3HDGRHadgaon Road06:3206:322
#21.4PRWAParwakhurd06:4006:402
#21.5JLGJalgaon Deccan06:4306:432
#21.6KDBRKhadki Bazar06:5006:502
#22HEMHimayatnagar06:54 +3906:55 +392
#22.1JXNJirona07:0307:032
#23SHSKSahasrakund07:09 +4107:10 +422
#23.1MHMBMahimba07:2007:202
#23.2DHNRDhanora Deccan07:3007:302
#23.3BHBKBodhadi Bujrug07:5007:502
#23.4MDPJMadanapur Halt08:0108:012
#24KNVTKinwat08:09 +2508:10 +272
#24.1ABXAmbari08:2308:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2KSAEKosai08:4708:472
#24.3TLMGTalmadugu08:5908:592
#24.4UMMUmram09:0709:072
#25ADBAdilabad09:25 -309:30 +72
#26PMKTPimpal Khuti10:20 -310:22 +42
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27LNTLingti11:11 -1311:13 +32
Xing
Th
#28KAYRKayar12:03 -612:05 +52
#29WANIWani12:44 +112:46 +52
#29.1MJKNMajri Khadan13:1813:182
#29.2XX-MJRBMajri Bridge Cabin13:2213:222
#30MJRIMajri Junction13:28 +113:30 +192
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Tu Th F
Su W Sa
#31WRRWarora13:43 +1913:45 +202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1CKNIChikni Road13:5413:542
#31.2NGINagri14:0414:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.3YNAYenor14:1314:132
#32HGTHinganghat14:18 +2114:20 +222
#32.1WGWagholi14:2914:292
#32.2SNNSonegaon14:3914:392
#32.3BPKBhugaon14:4714:472
Xing
M
#32.4CHJCChitoda14:5514:552
#33SEGMSewagram Junction14:59 +1715:01 +162
Xing
Tu
#33.1VADRWarud15:0415:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
W
M Sa
#33.2SLORSeloo Road15:1215:122
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.3TGPTuljapur15:2215:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su W F Sa
Tu
M
#33.4SNISindi15:2915:292
Xing
Tu Sa
#33.5BOKBorkhedi15:4115:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
F
Tu
M
Su
W
Sa
#33.6BTBRButi Bori15:4815:482
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#33.7GMGGumgaon15:5715:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.8KRIKhapri16:0316:032
#33.9ACDAAjni Depot16:1116:112
#33.10AQAjni Electric Loco Shed16:1116:112
#33.11AQXAjni Yard16:1116:112
#33.12AJNIAjni (Nagpur)16:1216:122
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.13NGPANagpur A cabin16:1416:142
#34NGPNagpur Junction16:15 +62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site