Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:45:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:45:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1748099-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1385357-0

11402/Nandigram Express
     नंदीग्राम एक्सप्रेस

NGP/Nagpur Junction --> CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (12:34PM)
Updated: Mar 17 2017 (21:21) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.0/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
AB1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NGPNagpur Junction06:00 +21
#1.1NGPANagpur A cabin06:0106:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2AJNIAjni (Nagpur)06:0306:031
#1.3AQXAjni Yard06:0406:041
#1.4AQAjni Electric Loco Shed06:0406:041
#1.5ACDAAjni Depot06:0406:041
#1.6KRIKhapri06:1106:111
#1.7GMGGumgaon06:1706:171
#1.8BTBRButi Bori06:2506:251
#1.9BOKBorkhedi06:3306:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.10SNISindi06:4306:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
M
Sa
F
#1.11TGPTuljapur06:5006:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#1.12SLORSeloo Road07:0007:001
#1.13VADRWarud07:0707:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2SEGMSewagram Junction07:10 +2207:12 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1CHJCChitoda07:1507:151
#2.2BPKBhugaon07:2007:201
#2.3SNNSonegaon07:2507:251
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4WGWagholi07:3207:321
Xing
Xing
W Th
Su
#3HGTHinganghat07:38 +3007:40 +301
Xing
Su
#3.1YNAYenor07:4507:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Th
#3.2NGINagri07:5507:551
#3.3CKNIChikni Road08:0508:051
#4WRRWarora08:14 +3108:16 +311
#5MJRIMajri Junction08:38 +2408:40 +251
#5.1XX-MJRBMajri Bridge Cabin08:4708:471
#5.2MJKNMajri Khadan08:5308:531
#6WANIWani09:30 +1409:33 +151
#7KAYRKayar10:10 +1310:13 +131
#8LNTLingti10:55 +911:00 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9PMKTPimpal Khuti12:20 -1812:22 +11
#10ADBAdilabad12:50 +1212:55 +201
#10.1UMMUmram13:0213:021
#10.2TLMGTalmadugu13:0513:051
#10.3KSAEKosai13:1013:101
#10.4ABXAmbari13:1913:191
#11KNVTKinwat13:24 +3613:25 +371
#11.1MDPJMadanapur Halt13:3413:341
#11.2BHBKBodhadi Bujrug13:4613:461
#11.3DHNRDhanora Deccan14:0714:071
#11.4MHMBMahimba14:1914:191
#12SHSKSahasrakund14:29 +1614:30 +171
#12.1JXNJirona14:3614:361
#13HEMHimayatnagar14:44 +1914:45 +191
#13.1KDBRKhadki Bazar14:4914:491
#13.2JLGJalgaon Deccan14:5614:561
#13.3PRWAParwakhurd14:5914:591
#13.4HDGRHadgaon Road15:0715:071
#13.5DVNDevthana15:2215:221
#13.6TBUTharban15:2415:241
#14BOKRBhokar15:29 +1615:30 +171
#14.1BMBEBimbari15:4015:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2JMBLJambhali15:4615:461
Xing
M
#15MUEMudkhed Junction16:00 +1616:02 +191
#15.1MGCMugat16:2216:221
#15.2PARDPathrad16:2916:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
Su W Th
M
#15.3MTDIMaltekdi16:4416:441
#16NEDHazur Sahib Nanded16:50 +1017:00 +171
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
M Sa
#16.1WNGWanegaon17:0717:071
#16.2LBGLimbgaon17:1317:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3CRUChudawa17:2417:241
#17PAUPurna Junction17:35 +2317:37 +361
#17.1MQLMirkhal17:5117:511
Xing
M
#17.2PIZPingli17:5917:591
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18PBNParbhani Junction18:10 +4718:12 +481
#18.1PGPergaon18:2218:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2DAVDevalgaon Avchar18:2718:271
#19MVOManwath Road18:34 +5418:35 +551
#19.1DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon18:4118:411
Xing
F
#20SELUSelu18:50 +5718:51 +591
#20.1SCOSatuna19:0219:021
#20.2UPRUsmanpur19:1319:131
#21PTUPartur19:24 +5619:25 +581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1PDGParadgaon19:3319:331
#21.2RNERanjani19:4019:401
#21.3KODIKodi19:5219:521
Xing
Xing
W
F
#21.4SVDSarwari20:0320:031
#22JJalna20:13 +5120:15 +531
#22.1BDUBadnapur20:3820:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2KMVKarmad21:0121:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W
Su Tu Th
F
#22.3CTHChikalthan21:1821:181
#22.4MKDDMukundwadi Halt21:2221:221
#23AWBAurangabad21:30 +3921:35 +421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1DCCSDaulatabad Concor Siding21:4721:471
#23.2DLBDaulatabad21:4821:481
#23.3POZPotul21:5721:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24LSRLasur22:09 +4222:10 +441
#24.1KAJGKaranjgaon22:2022:201
#24.2PSDParsoda22:2622:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
F
#25RGORotegaon22:39 +4122:40 +441
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#25.1TRTarur22:5622:561
#26NSLNagarsol23:00 +4823:01 +491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1ANKXAnkai23:2223:221
#26.2ANKAnkai23:2323:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.3AAKAnkai Killa23:3423:341
#26.4YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard23:5323:531
#26.5MMRManmad Junction23:5323:531
#26.6MMRBManmad B Cabin23:5523:551
#27MMRManmad Junction00:20 +900:30 +272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Sa
#27.1SUMSummit00:3900:392
#27.2LSLasalgaon00:4900:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.3UGNUgaon00:5600:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.4NRNiphad01:0101:012
#27.5KBSNKasbe Sukene01:0601:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
W
Sa
#27.6KWKhervadi01:1101:112
#27.7ODHAOdha01:1601:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28NKNasik Road01:25 +2801:30 +292
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1DVLDevlali01:3701:372
#28.2LTLahavit01:4701:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.3AVAsvali02:0302:032
#28.4PIPadli02:1402:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.5GOGhoti02:2502:252
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.6IGPXIgatpuri Yard02:3302:332
Xing
Tu
#29IGPIgatpuri02:35 +1102:40 +152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M
W Sa
#29.1TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 102:4602:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 202:4802:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.3TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 302:5202:522
#29.4KSRAKasara02:5702:572
#29.5OMBOombermali03:0503:052
#29.6KEKhardi03:1203:122
#29.7THSThansit03:2003:202
#29.8ATGAtgaon03:2703:272
#29.9ASOAsangaon03:3803:382
#29.10VSDVasind03:4503:452
#29.11KDVKhadavli03:5403:542
#29.12TLATitvala04:0304:032
#29.13ABYAmbivli04:0904:092
#29.14SHADShahad04:1204:122
#30KYNKalyan Junction04:16 +2604:20 +232
#30.1YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel04:3604:362
#31TNAThane04:38 +204:40 +22
#31.1MLNDMulund04:4304:432
#31.2CRNMMulund Depot04:4404:442
#31.3NHUNahur04:4504:452
#31.4BNDBhandup04:4704:472
#31.5KJMGKanjur Marg04:4904:492
#31.6VKVikhroli04:5104:512
#31.7GCGhatkopar04:5504:552
#31.8VVHVidyavihar04:5704:572
#31.9CLASKurla EMU Carshed04:5804:582
#31.10CLAKurla Junction05:0005:002
#31.11SINSion05:0305:032
#31.12MTNMatunga05:0505:052
#32DRDadar Central05:07 +005:10 +02
Xing
M W Sa
#32.1PRParel05:1305:132
#32.2PRLWParel Loco Workshop05:1505:152
#32.3CRDCurrey Road05:1805:182
#32.4CHGChinchpokli05:2005:202
#32.5BYByculla05:2305:232
#32.6MZNCMazgaon Cabin05:2505:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.7SNRDSandhurst Road05:2805:282
#32.8MSDMasjid05:3205:322
#33CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus05:35 +172
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.