Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 10:58:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 10:58:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57298⇒77295/Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
నరసాపురం - గుంటూరు ప్యాసింజర్     नरसापुर - गुंटूर पैसेंजर

NS/Narasapur --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 31 2016 (15:01) by karthik iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57202, 57203, 57207; 57208, 57209; 57210, 57216; 57217, 57218, 57219, 57220, 57278, 57280, 57285, 57286, 57298 has RSA. (Train names sorted). Original update by Sudarshan**
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NSNarasapur12:45 +121
#2PKOPalakollu12:56 +412:57 +61
#3CTPRChinta Parru Halt13:01 +013:02 +01
#4LKDULankalakoderu13:0513:061
#4.1SVDCSivadevunichikkala13:0913:091
#5VVMViravasaram13:12 +613:13 +71
#6SGKMSrungavruksham13:1813:191
#7PAGMPennada Agraharam13:23 +713:24 +81
#8BVRMBhimavaram Junction13:40 +213:45 +51
#8.1BVBCBhimavaram B Cabin13:4713:471
#9BVRTBhimavaram Town13:49 +913:50 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10UNDIUndi14:04 +914:05 +121
#11CKVCherukuvada14:1514:161
#12AKVDAkividu14:22 +814:23 +101
#13PLVAPallevada14:33 +914:34 +101
#14KKLRKaikaluru14:43 +1114:44 +121
#15MDVLMandavalli14:54 +1214:55 +131
#16MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi15:0115:021
#17PCUPutlacheruvu15:0715:081
#18PSLPPasalapudi15:1315:141
#19GUKGuntakonduru15:1815:191
#20OTRMoturu15:24 +815:25 +101
#21GDVGudivada Junction15:45 +316:25 +21
Overtaken by
M W F
#22DPDDosapadu16:34 +216:35 +31
#23VPGVentrapragada16:4016:411
#24IDPIndupalli16:4616:471
#25TGUTarigoppula16:54 +216:55 +61
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26TNRUTenneru17:0017:011
#27UPLUppaluru17:06 +517:07 +61
#28NDMNidamanuru17:14 +517:15 +61
#29RMVRamavarappadu17:22 +617:23 +81
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#30MDUNMadhura Nagar17:3117:321
#31BZAVijayawada Junction17:55 +618:10 +121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
#32KCCKrishna Canal Junction18:23 +2118:24 +221
Xing
F
#33MAGMangalagiri18:34 +2918:35 +291
#33.1NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt18:4318:431
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34NBRNamburu18:46 +3018:47 +301
#35PDKNPedakakani Halt18:5318:541
#35.1REPResauli19:1119:111
#36GNTGuntur Junction19:20 +121
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.