Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:41:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:41:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2194267-0

57382/Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
నరసాపురం - గుంటూరు ప్యాసింజర్     नरसापूर - गुंटूर पैसेंजर

NS/Narasapur --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 17, 2015 (01:15PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (17:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 15
SLR
 16
 B1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NSNarasapur06:05 +31
#2PKOPalakollu06:19 +406:20 +61
#2.1CTPRChinta Parru Halt06:2606:261
#3LKDULankalakoderu06:2906:301
#3.1SVDCSivadevunichikkala06:3506:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4VVMViravasaram06:39 +306:40 +61
#5SGKMSrungavruksham06:4506:461
#5.1PAGMPennada Agraharam06:5306:531
#6BVRMBhimavaram Junction07:05 +307:10 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1BVBCBhimavaram B Cabin07:1207:121
#7BVRTBhimavaram Town07:14 +1607:15 +211
#8UNDIUndi07:26 +2007:27 +221
#8.1CKVCherukuvada07:3407:341
#9AKVDAkividu07:43 +1907:44 +201
#10PLVAPallevada07:53 +2107:54 +221
#11KKLRKaikaluru08:04 +2308:05 +251
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
Su Tu
#12MDVLMandavalli08:16 +2408:17 +291
#13MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi08:2208:231
#14PCUPutlacheruvu08:2808:291
#14.1PSLPPasalapudi08:3408:341
#14.2GUKGuntakonduru08:4008:401
#15OTRMoturu08:47 +2208:48 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16GDVGudivada Junction09:10 +1509:12 +161
#16.1DPDDosapadu09:2109:211
#16.2VPGVentrapragada09:2409:241
#17IDPIndupalli09:2909:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18TGUTarigoppula09:37 +1709:38 +181
#18.1TNRUTenneru09:4009:401
#18.2UPLUppaluru09:4509:451
#18.3NDMNidamanuru09:5109:511
#19RMVRamavarappadu09:58 +1809:59 +201
#20MDUNMadhura Nagar10:0710:081
#21BZAVijayawada Junction10:30 +3210:40 +441
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#22KCCKrishna Canal Junction10:53 +4210:54 +441
#23MAGMangalagiri11:04 +4711:05 +461
#23.1NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt11:1311:131
#24NBRNamburu11:16 +4511:17 +451
#25PDKNPedakakani Halt11:2311:241
#26GNTGuntur Junction11:40 +361
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site