Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:03:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:03:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

17255/Narasapur - Hyderabad Express
నరసాపురం - హైదరాబాద్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     नरसापुर - हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

NS/Narasapur --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 02, 1979
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17255 Narsapur-Hyderabad Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coach from 2nd January to 28th February, 2017. https://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/2133309
Fri Jan 20, 2017 (10:14AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:05) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.6/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (11)
Loco
GY WDP4D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A2
 20
 A1
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NSNarasapur18:55 +01
#2PKOPalakollu19:05 +419:06 +51
#2.1CTPRChinta Parru Halt19:1119:111
#2.2LKDULankalakoderu19:1419:141
#2.3SVDCSivadevunichikkala19:1819:181
#3VVMViravasaram19:22 +119:23 +21
#3.1SGKMSrungavruksham19:3019:301
#3.2PAGMPennada Agraharam19:3519:351
#4BVRMBhimavaram Junction19:45 -219:50 +11
#4.1BVBCBhimavaram B Cabin19:5219:521
#5BVRTBhimavaram Town19:54 +319:55 +51
#5.1UNDIUndi20:0420:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2CKVCherukuvada20:0920:091
#6AKVDAkividu20:16 +620:17 +71
#6.1PLVAPallevada20:2920:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
#7KKLRKaikaluru20:36 +920:37 +121
#8MDVLMandavalli20:47 +1420:48 +151
#8.1MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi20:5320:531
#8.2PCUPutlacheruvu20:5720:571
#8.3PSLPPasalapudi21:0121:011
#8.4GUKGuntakonduru21:0521:051
#8.5OTRMoturu21:1121:111
#9GDVGudivada Junction21:23 +421:25 +51
#9.1DPDDosapadu21:3421:341
#9.2VPGVentrapragada21:3721:371
#9.3IDPIndupalli21:4221:421
#9.4TGUTarigoppula21:4821:481
#9.5TNRUTenneru21:5021:501
#9.6UPLUppaluru21:5521:551
#9.7NDMNidamanuru22:0222:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.8RMVRamavarappadu22:1022:101
#9.9STPMSatya Narayanapuram22:1422:141
#10BZAVijayawada Junction22:20 +522:35 +21
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu Th F
Sa
W
#10.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction22:4422:441
Xing
Tu
#11MAGMangalagiri22:56 +2122:57 +211
#11.1NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt23:0823:081
#11.2NBRNamburu23:1323:131
#11.3PDKNPedakakani Halt23:1623:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12GNTGuntur Junction23:25 +2223:30 +241
#12.1NLPDNallapadu Junction23:3523:351
#12.2BDPLBandarupalle23:4423:441
#12.3MDPDMandapadu23:4923:491
Xing
Tu F
#12.4SRPMSiripuram23:5323:531
#12.5LINLingamguntla23:5623:561
#12.6PKPUPeddakurapadu23:5923:591
#12.7GPDEGudipudi00:0500:052
#13SAPSattenapalle00:12 +2900:13 +302
#13.1DUPDhulipalla Halt00:1800:182
#13.2REMReddigudem00:2400:242
#13.3BMKDBellamkonda00:2900:292
#13.4ANPMAnupalem00:3300:332
#13.5STRMSitaramapuram00:3700:372
#14PGRLPiduguralla00:41 +3200:42 +322
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#14.1KPHKamepalli00:4900:492
#14.2TMLUTummalacheruvu00:5200:522
Xing
F
#15NDKDNadikude Junction01:05 +3201:06 +352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1PDGLPondugula01:2101:212
#15.2VJRDVajirabad01:2401:242
#16VNUPVishnupuram01:27 +3501:28 +362
#16.1DMCADamaracherla01:3001:302
#16.2KDGLKondrapole Halt01:3701:372
#16.3KDRLKondrapol01:3701:372
Xing
Su Tu
#17MRGAMiryalaguda01:48 +3401:49 +342
#17.1TPPITipparthi02:0702:072
#18NLDANalgonda02:22 +3202:23 +312
#18.1SRMRShriRampuram02:3502:352
#18.2NKPLNarketpalli02:4702:472
#18.3CTYLChityala02:5502:552
#18.4RMNPRamannapet03:0403:042
Xing
M F
#18.5VLGValigonda03:1903:192
#18.6MMPRMamdapur03:2303:232
#18.7NRDPNagireddipalli03:3103:312
#18.8BMMPBommaipalli03:4403:442
#18.9PGDPPagidipalli Junction03:5003:502
#19BNBibinagar03:54 +1303:55 +142
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1GTGhatkesar04:1804:182
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#19.2CHZCharlapalli04:3304:332
#19.3YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin04:3904:392
#19.4MLYMoula Ali04:4404:442
#19.5LGDLallaguda04:5004:502
#19.6XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin04:5404:542
#20SCSecunderabad Junction04:55 -205:00 +72
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1JETJames Street05:0505:052
Xing
M
#20.2SJVPSanjivaiah Park05:0805:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3NLRDNecklace Road05:1505:152
#20.4KQDKhairatabad05:1805:182
#20.5LKPLLakdikapul05:2105:212
#21HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally05:25 +82
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site