Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:44:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:44:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

07255/Narasapur - Secunderabad Special Fare Special (Via Guntur)
నరసాపురం - సికింద్రాబాద్ స్పెషల్     Narasapur - सिकंदराबाद स्पेशल

NS/Narasapur --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jan 13, 2017 (08:29PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Sun Jan 15, 2017fromNS/Narasapur
Last Arrival: Mon Jan 16, 2017atSC/Secunderabad Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NSNarasapur22:45 +01
#2PKOPalakollu22:55 +522:57 +51
#2.1CTPRChinta Parru Halt23:0323:031
#2.2LKDULankalakoderu23:0623:061
#2.3SVDCSivadevunichikkala23:1023:101
#2.4VVMViravasaram23:1523:151
#2.5SGKMSrungavruksham23:2123:211
#2.6PAGMPennada Agraharam23:2523:251
#3BVRMBhimavaram Junction23:33 -623:35 +01
#3.1BVBCBhimavaram B Cabin23:4023:401
#4BVRTBhimavaram Town23:45 -223:47 +01
#4.1UNDIUndi00:0100:012
#4.2CKVCherukuvada00:0900:092
#5AKVDAkividu00:20 -1500:22 +02
#5.1PLVAPallevada00:3000:302
#6KKLRKaikaluru00:35 +300:37 +32
#6.1MDVLMandavalli00:4800:482
#6.2MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi00:5300:532
#6.3PCUPutlacheruvu00:5600:562
#6.4PSLPPasalapudi01:0001:002
#6.5GUKGuntakonduru01:0301:032
#6.6OTRMoturu01:0801:082
#7GDVGudivada Junction01:18 -501:20 +02
#7.1DPDDosapadu01:3201:322
#7.2VPGVentrapragada01:3601:362
#7.3IDPIndupalli01:4301:432
#7.4TGUTarigoppula01:5101:512
#7.5TNRUTenneru01:5501:552
#7.6UPLUppaluru02:0102:012
#7.7NDMNidamanuru02:1102:112
#7.8RMVRamavarappadu02:2102:212
#7.9STPMSatya Narayanapuram02:2702:272
#8BZAVijayawada Junction02:35 +1503:00 +102
#8.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction03:0903:092
#8.2MAGMangalagiri03:2203:222
#8.3NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt03:3703:372
#8.4NBRNamburu03:4403:442
#8.5PDKNPedakakani Halt03:4703:472
#9GNTGuntur Junction04:00 +904:05 +42
#9.1NLPDNallapadu Junction04:1004:102
#9.2BDPLBandarupalle04:1804:182
#9.3MDPDMandapadu04:2304:232
#9.4SRPMSiripuram04:2704:272
#9.5LINLingamguntla04:3004:302
#9.6PKPUPeddakurapadu04:3304:332
#9.7GPDEGudipudi04:3904:392
#10SAPSattenapalle04:45 +1204:47 +102
#10.1DUPDhulipalla Halt04:5204:522
#10.2REMReddigudem04:5804:582
#10.3BMKDBellamkonda05:0305:032
#10.4ANPMAnupalem05:0705:072
#10.5STRMSitaramapuram05:1105:112
#11PGRLPiduguralla05:15 +2005:17 +192
#11.1KPHKamepalli05:2805:282
#11.2TMLUTummalacheruvu05:3305:332
#11.3NDKDNadikude Junction05:5405:542
#11.4PDGLPondugula06:1506:152
#11.5VJRDVajirabad06:1906:192
#11.6VNUPVishnupuram06:2406:242
#11.7DMCADamaracherla06:2806:282
#11.8KDGLKondrapole Halt06:4106:412
#11.9KDRLKondrapol06:4106:412
#12MRGAMiryalaguda07:00 -2307:02 +42
#12.1TPPITipparthi07:2707:272
#13NLDANalgonda07:48 +1407:50 +132
#13.1SRMRShriRampuram08:0108:012
#13.2NKPLNarketpalli08:1208:122
#13.3CTYLChityala08:1908:192
#13.4RMNPRamannapet08:2808:282
#13.5VLGValigonda08:4208:422
#13.6MMPRMamdapur08:4508:452
#13.7NRDPNagireddipalli08:5308:532
#13.8BMMPBommaipalli09:0509:052
#13.9PGDPPagidipalli Junction09:1009:102
#13.10BNBibinagar09:1409:142
#13.11GTGhatkesar09:2809:282
#13.12CHZCharlapalli09:3709:372
#13.13YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin09:4109:412
#13.14MLYMoula Ali09:4409:442
#13.15LGDLallaguda09:4709:472
#13.16XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin09:5009:502
#14SCSecunderabad Junction09:50 +332
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site