Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:35:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:35:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1722194-0
Entry# 1916373-1

17404/Narasapur - Tirupati Link Express
నరసాపురం తిరుపతి లింక్     नरसापूर - तिरुपति लिंक एक्सप्रेस

NS/Narasapur --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (07:43PM)
Updated: Oct 20 2016 (19:57) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S5
  4
 S6
  5
 S7
  6
 S8
  7
 S9
  8
 B2
  9
 A2
 10
 UR
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NSNarasapur17:15 +51
#2PKOPalakollu17:31 +217:32 +31
#2.1CTPRChinta Parru Halt17:3617:361
#2.2LKDULankalakoderu17:3817:381
#2.3SVDCSivadevunichikkala17:4117:411
#3VVMViravasaram17:44 +217:45 +21
#3.1SGKMSrungavruksham17:5517:551
#3.2PAGMPennada Agraharam18:0218:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4BVRMBhimavaram Junction18:15 -218:20 +11
#4.1BVBCBhimavaram B Cabin18:2218:221
#5BVRTBhimavaram Town18:24 +318:25 +41
#5.1UNDIUndi18:3418:341
#5.2CKVCherukuvada18:3918:391
#6AKVDAkividu18:45 +418:46 +51
Xing
Su
#6.1PLVAPallevada18:5818:581
#7KKLRKaikaluru19:05 +519:06 +61
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1MDVLMandavalli19:2219:221
#7.2MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi19:2919:291
#7.3PCUPutlacheruvu19:3419:341
#7.4PSLPPasalapudi19:3919:391
#7.5GUKGuntakonduru19:4319:431
#7.6OTRMoturu19:5019:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8GDVGudivada Junction20:05 -820:25 +3:351
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M Tu W F Sa
#8.1DPDDosapadu20:3120:311
#8.2VPGVentrapragada20:3420:341
#8.3IDPIndupalli20:3820:381
#9TGUTarigoppula20:4220:431
#9.1TNRUTenneru20:4620:461
#9.2UPLUppaluru20:5220:521
#9.3NDMNidamanuru21:0021:001
#9.4RMVRamavarappadu21:0921:091
#9.5STPMSatya Narayanapuram21:1421:141
#10BZAVijayawada Junction21:2021:401
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Sa
Th
M
Tu
Su
W F
#10.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction21:4521:451
Xing
W
#10.2KAQKolanukonda21:4721:471
Xing
Sa
#10.3PVDPeddavadlapudi21:5121:511
#10.4CLVRChiluvur21:5521:551
#10.5MODMorampudi21:5721:571
#10.6DIGDuggirala22:0022:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.7KLXKolakalur22:0322:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W F Sa
#11TELTenali Junction22:0922:101
Xing
Sa
#11.1VRUValiveru22:1622:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
F
M
M
#11.2TSRTsunduru22:1922:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3MDKUModukuru22:2222:221
#11.4NDONidubrolu22:2722:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Sa
Th
#11.5MCVMMachavaram22:3122:311
Xing
F
#11.6APLAppikatla22:3622:361
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu W
#12BPPBapatla22:4322:441
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1SPFStuartpuram22:4922:491
#12.2IPPMIpurupalem22:5122:511
#12.3IPPNIpurupalem Halt22:5122:511
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu
#13CLXChirala22:5422:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1JAQJandrapeta22:5722:571
Overtakes
Su
#13.2VTMVetapalem23:0123:011
#13.3KPLLKottapandillapalli23:0423:041
#13.4KVDUKadavakuduru23:0723:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5CJMChinnaganjam23:1023:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.6UGDUppugunduru23:1523:151
#13.7RPRLRaparla Halt23:1823:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
#13.8ANBAmmanabrolu23:2123:211
#13.9KRVKaravadi23:2623:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14OGLOngole23:3223:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1SDMSurareddipalem23:4023:401
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#14.2TNRTanguturu23:4523:451
#14.3SKMSingarayakonda23:5223:521
Xing
W
#14.4UPDUlavapadu23:5823:581
#14.5TTUTettu00:0800:082
#15KVZKavali00:1700:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Su
Tu Sa
#15.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem00:3000:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
W
Tu
Sa
#15.2BTTRBitragunta00:3400:342
Overtaken by
Xing
M
M Th Sa
#15.3AXRAlluru Road00:4100:412
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4TMCTalamanchi00:5200:522
#15.5KJJKodavaluru00:5700:572
Xing
W Sa
#15.6PGUPadugupadu01:0401:042
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M
#16NLRNellore01:0801:102
Xing
F
#16.1NLSNellore South01:1501:152
#16.2VDEVedayapalem01:2801:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su
Tu
F
M
Th
#16.3VKTVenkatachalam01:5001:502
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
M W Th
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#16.4KMLPKommarapudi02:0602:062
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu W Th
Su
#16.5MBLManubolu02:2002:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#17GDRGudur Junction02:4302:452
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1KQAKondagunta02:5402:542
#18VDDVendodu03:0203:032
Xing
Sa
#18.1NDZNidigallu03:0903:092
#19VKIVenkatagiri03:1503:162
#19.1YALYataluru03:2103:212
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
Su W Th
#19.2YLKYellakaru03:2603:262
#19.3AKYAkkurti03:3203:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20KHTSri Kalahasti03:3603:372
#20.1RCGRachagunneri03:4503:452
#20.2YPDYerpedu03:5303:532
#20.3XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin04:0204:022
#21RURenigunta Junction04:0504:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1TCNRTiruchanur04:2204:222
#22TPTYTirupati Main04:352
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site