Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:54:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:54:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778935-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851190-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1911170-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1356825-0

18233/Narmada Express
     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to non interlocking work on BILASPUR - ANOOPPUR rail section this train will remain cancelled from 15.02.2017 to 20.02.2017
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (09:35AM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (06:14) by GKP means YOGI^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
S10
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1INDBIndore Junction BG17:15 +01
#1.1LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar17:1917:191
#2MGGMangliyagaon17:31 +917:33 +91
#2.1DKCHDakacha17:3817:381
#3BLAXBarlai17:41 +1417:43 +141
#3.1BNJNBinjana17:5117:511
#4DWXDewas Junction18:01 +1118:03 +111
#5NRGRNaranjipur18:19 +818:21 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6UDMUndasa Madhopur18:3218:341
#7KDHAKarchha18:41 +1118:43 +111
#8VRGVikram Nagar18:58 +719:00 +71
#9UJNUjjain Junction19:15 +719:40 +71
Xing
Tu
#9.1UJNCUjjain C Cabin19:4219:421
#9.2PLWPingleshwar19:4719:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3TJPTajpur19:5119:511
#9.4SVTShivpura19:5819:581
#10TANTarana Road20:03 +1620:05 +151
#11MKCMaksi Junction20:16 +1620:18 +161
#11.1PUOPir Umrod20:2320:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Su F
Sa
M W
#12BCHBerchha20:32 +2520:34 +241
#12.1KONYKisoni20:3920:391
#13KSHKali Sindh20:45 +2620:47 +251
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
M Sa
#13.1BLXBolai20:5220:521
Xing
Th
#14AKDAkodia21:02 +2821:04 +271
#14.1MQEMohammadkhera21:1021:101
#15SJPShujalpur21:16 +2821:18 +271
Xing
Su
#15.1CKODChakrod21:2421:241
#16KPPKalapipal21:30 +2721:32 +271
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Th
#16.1JBXJabri21:4221:421
#16.2PRBParbati21:5421:541
Xing
Su
#16.3BKTLBaktal22:0222:021
#17SEHSehore22:14 +722:16 +81
#17.1PNWNPachwan22:2222:221
#17.2PUDPhanda22:3122:311
#17.3BQEBakanian Bhaunri22:4122:411
Xing
Tu
#18BIHBairagarh22:51 -122:53 +41
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#18.1YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin23:1123:111
#19BPLBhopal Junction23:15 +1423:25 +211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#19.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal23:3423:341
#20HBJBhopal HabibGanj23:35 +2623:37 +281
#20.1MSOMisrod23:4323:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Tu
M W Th
Sa
Sa
#21MDDPMandi Dip23:52 +3023:54 +331
#21.1ITKLItaya Kalan00:0300:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22ODGObaidulla Ganj00:18 +2600:20 +282
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#22.1BKABarkhera00:3700:372
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#22.2CHQChoka00:4700:472
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
Th Sa
Su W
Tu
#22.3MIGMidghat00:5600:562
Xing
W
#22.4BNIBudni01:0601:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
Tu Sa
Tu F
Th
#23HBDHoshangabad01:16 +1901:18 +222
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
W
#23.1PRKDPowerkheda01:4901:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#23.2ETFItarsi F Cabin02:1102:112
#24ETItarsi Junction02:15 +002:25 +112
Xing
W
#24.1GROGurra02:3602:362
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
W
#24.2SQLSontalai02:4502:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25BGTABagratawa02:52 +4202:54 +422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1GMDGuramkhedi03:0403:042
#26SGPSohagpur03:12 +4403:14 +452
#26.1SXFSobhapur03:2103:212
#27PPIPipariya03:28 +4603:30 +462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su W
Th
M
Sa
#27.1BKHBankhedi03:4403:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2JHTJunehta03:4903:492
#28SCKRSalichauka Road03:56 +4703:58 +472
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Tu F
#29GARGadarwara04:07 +5004:09 +512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M W Sa
Tu F
#29.1BNEBohani04:1904:192
#29.2KFYKarapgaon04:2404:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M F
M F
Su
#30KYKareli04:30 +5304:32 +542
#31NUNarsinghpur04:47 +5504:49 +552
#31.1GPCGhatpindrai04:5404:542
#31.2BELDBelkhera04:5804:582
Xing
Sa
#31.3KKBKarak Bel05:0205:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32SRIDShridham05:14 +5605:16 +562
Overtaken by
W
#32.1BMRBikrampur05:2705:272
Overtakes
Xing
W
Su W Sa
#32.2BHTNBhitoni05:3805:382
#32.3BRGTBheraghat05:5105:512
Xing
M
#32.4KEQKachhpura06:0006:002
#33MMLMadan Mahal06:03 +4506:05 +452
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su F
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34JBPJabalpur Junction06:25 +3706:35 +402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
F
#35ADTLAdhartal06:48 +4106:50 +412
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36DOEDeori06:58 +4207:00 +422
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#37GSPRGosalpur07:08 +4207:10 +422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38SHRSihora Road07:25 +3807:27 +382
#39DDCEDundi07:38 +3907:40 +392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Sa
#40SBDSleemanabad Road07:48 +4007:50 +402
#41SNRRSansarpur07:5808:002
#42NWRNiwar08:08 +3908:10 +392
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.1MDRRMadhavnagar Road08:3808:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43KTESKatni South08:50 +1008:55 +142
#43.1NKJNew Katni Junction09:0609:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44JLWJhalwara09:34 +2809:36 +282
#45RPDRupaund09:47 +2809:49 +282
#45.1VYKVilayatkalan Road09:5309:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46CHDChandia Road10:04 +3210:06 +322
#46.1LOALorha10:1610:162
#47UMRUmaria10:28 +3410:30 +352
#48KKIKarkeli10:39 +4010:41 +402
#49NRZBNowrozabad10:52 +4010:54 +402
Xing
M W F
#50BRSBirsinghpur11:02 +4111:04 +412
#50.1MDXRMudaria11:1111:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50.2GGTGhunghuti11:2611:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
M
Tu
F
#50.3BDWABandhwa Para11:4311:432
#51SDLShahdol11:55 +3112:05 +322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51.1SNGPSinghpur12:1012:102
#51.2CHDXChhada12:1612:162
#52BUHBurhar12:21 +4112:23 +412
#53AALAmlai12:32 +4312:34 +432
Xing
Su
#54APRAnuppur Junction12:55 +3913:00 +382
#55CLFChhulha13:05 +4213:07 +422
#56JTIJaithari13:15 +4513:17 +452
#57NIQNigaura13:26 +4713:28 +472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#58VKRVenkatnagar13:36 +4913:38 +492
Xing
W
#59HRBHarri13:47 +5013:49 +522
Overtaken by
Sa
#60PNDPendra Road13:59 +5214:04 +552
#60.1SBRASarbahara14:1014:102
#61KOIKhodri14:18 +1:0414:20 +1:052
#62BHTKBhanwar Tonk14:38 +1:0714:40 +1:072
#63KGSKhongsara15:06 +1:0415:08 +1:052
Xing
Tu F
#64TGQTenganmada15:17 +1:0515:19 +1:052
#65BIGBelgahna15:28 +1:0415:30 +1:042
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu
#66SLKRSalkaroad15:38 +1:0415:40 +1:042
#67KGBKargi Road15:50 +1:0215:52 +1:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#68KLTRKalmitar15:59 +1:0016:01 +592
#69GTKGhutku16:09 +5816:11 +582
#70USLUslapur16:24 +5316:26 +532
#70.1CORDBilaspur Chord Cabin16:4116:412
#70.2XX-BSPYBilaspur Goods Yard16:5616:562
#71BSPBilaspur Junction17:15 +182
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site