Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:49:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:49:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778935-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851190-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1911170-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1988063-0

18234/Narmada Express
     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 25 April 2017 Onwards, 18234 Bilaspur Indore will, Arrive Indore at 10;50 instead 11;00.
Sun Apr 23, 2017 (11:41AM)
Updated: Apr 28 2017 (07:54) by DJ™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA..
Rating: 3.6/5 (34 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSPBilaspur Junction10:40 +41
#1.1XX-BSPYBilaspur Goods Yard10:4510:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2BCCBBilaspur Chord Cabin10:5010:501
#2USLUslapur10:54 +810:56 +81
Xing
Xing
F
M Sa
#3GTKGhutku11:01 +1211:03 +131
#4KLTRKalmitar11:11 +1411:13 +141
Xing
M W Sa
#5KGBKargi Road11:20 +1711:22 +171
#6SLKRSalkaroad11:31 +1811:33 +191
#7BIGBelgahna11:44 +1811:46 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8TGQTenganmada11:55 +2111:57 +241
#9KGSKhongsara12:06 +2612:08 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10BHTKBhanwar Tonk12:24 +2912:26 +301
#11KOIKhodri12:42 +3012:44 +331
#11.1SBRASarbahara12:5212:521
#12PNDPendra Road12:58 +3913:03 +401
#13HRBHarri13:09 +4313:11 +431
#14VKRVenkatnagar13:20 +4613:22 +461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15NIQNigaura13:29 +4713:31 +471
Xing
Sa
#16JTIJaithari13:40 +4813:42 +481
#17CLFChhulha13:50 +4813:52 +481
#18APRAnuppur Junction14:05 +4614:10 +481
#19AALAmlai14:19 +5714:21 +581
#20BUHBurhar14:29 +1:0014:31 +1:011
#20.1CHDXChhada14:3514:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21SNGPSinghpur14:42 +1:0314:44 +1:041
Overtaken by
W
#22SDLShahdol15:15 +4215:25 +411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#22.1BDWABandhwa Para15:3315:331
#22.2GGTGhunghuti15:4415:441
#22.3MDXRMudaria15:5415:541
Overtakes
W
#23BRSBirsinghpur15:59 +4916:01 +491
Overtaken by
W
#24NRZBNowrozabad16:08 +5216:10 +521
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
W
#25KKIKarkeli16:19 +5216:21 +521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26UMRUmaria16:34 +5116:36 +511
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#26.1LOALorha16:4316:431
Xing
Xing
W
M
#27CHDChandia Road16:50 +5216:52 +521
#27.1VYKVilayatkalan Road17:0517:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28RPDRupaund17:09 +5217:11 +531
#29JLWJhalwara17:31 +4617:33 +501
Overtaken by
W
#29.1NKJNew Katni Junction18:3518:351
#30KTESKatni South18:50 +1718:55 +291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1MDRRMadhavnagar Road18:5918:591
#31NWRNiwar19:08 +3119:10 +331
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32SNRRSansarpur19:1619:181
#33SBDSleemanabad Road19:23 +3719:25 +371
#34DDCEDundi19:33 +4019:35 +431
Xing
Su W F
#35SHRSihora Road19:48 +4419:50 +441
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#36GSPRGosalpur20:03 +4520:05 +461
#37DOEDeori20:13 +5020:15 +541
Xing
W
#38ADTLAdhartal20:23 +5720:25 +1:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su Tu
M Th F
W Sa
#39JBPJabalpur Junction20:55 +5421:05 +571
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40MMLMadan Mahal21:09 +5721:11 +571
#40.1KEQKachhpura21:1321:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Tu
#40.2BRGTBheraghat21:2121:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#40.3BHTNBhitoni21:3021:301
#40.4BMRBikrampur21:3821:381
#41SRIDShridham21:47 +1:0121:49 +1:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu
#41.1KKBKarak Bel22:0722:071
#41.2BELDBelkhera22:1322:131
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu Th
#41.3GPCGhatpindrai22:1922:191
Xing
W Sa
#42NUNarsinghpur22:26 +5422:28 +551
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Tu Sa
#43KYKareli22:43 +5322:45 +541
#43.1KFYKarapgaon22:5122:511
#43.2BNEBohani22:5622:561
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44GARGadarwara23:05 +5523:07 +581
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
#45SCKRSalichauka Road23:15 +1:0223:17 +1:031
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.1JHTJunehta23:3023:301
#45.2BKHBankhedi23:3823:381
#46PPIPipariya00:02 +4400:04 +432
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Th
#46.1SXFSobhapur00:1100:112
#47SGPSohagpur00:20 +4200:21 +432
#47.1GMDGuramkhedi00:3600:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48BGTABagratawa00:56 +2800:58 +302
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#48.1SQLSontalai01:1101:112
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48.2GROGurra01:2901:292
Xing
Tu
#49ETItarsi Junction01:50 +2602:05 +382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49.1ETFItarsi F Cabin02:0602:062
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49.2PRKDPowerkheda02:1302:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50HBDHoshangabad02:23 +4402:25 +442
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50.1BNIBudni02:3302:332
Xing
Xing
M
W
#50.2MIGMidghat02:4102:412
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#50.3CHQChoka02:4702:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
M Sa
M
W
W
#50.4BKABarkhera02:5502:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
M W F Sa
Su
Tu
#51ODGObaidulla Ganj03:08 +4803:10 +482
#51.1ITKLItaya Kalan03:1803:182
#52MDDPMandi Dip03:23 +4803:25 +482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu F
Su M Th
Sa
W
#52.1MSOMisrod03:3503:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#53HBJBhopal HabibGanj03:42 +5103:44 +512
#53.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal03:4703:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
M
#54BPLBhopal Junction04:15 +3604:25 +362
#54.1YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin04:2904:292
#55BIHBairagarh04:49 +4704:51 +472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#55.1BQEBakanian Bhaunri04:5704:572
#55.2PUDPhanda05:0205:022
#55.3PNWNPachwan05:0705:072
#56SEHSehore05:11 +5105:13 +512
#56.1BKTLBaktal05:2005:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Th Sa
W
#56.2PRBParbati05:2505:252
#56.3JBXJabri05:3305:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
M Sa
W
Su
#57KPPKalapipal05:39 +4905:41 +482
#57.1CKODChakrod05:4705:472
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M W Th F Sa
#58SJPShujalpur05:54 +4705:56 +472
#58.1MQEMohammadkhera06:0206:022
#59AKDAkodia06:08 +4906:10 +482
Xing
F
#59.1BLXBolai06:2206:222
Xing
Su
#60KSHKali Sindh06:28 +4706:30 +462
#60.1KONYKisoni06:3706:372
#61BCHBerchha06:42 +4706:44 +462
Xing
Xing
W
M
#61.1PUOPir Umrod06:5406:542
#62MKCMaksi Junction07:00 +4707:02 +472
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
M
#63TANTarana Road07:08 +5407:10 +532
#63.1SVTShivpura07:2207:222
Xing
Xing
F
F
#63.2TJPTajpur07:4007:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#63.3PLWPingleshwar07:5307:532
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#63.4UJNCUjjain C Cabin08:0508:052
#64UJNUjjain Junction08:10 +2808:30 +362
#65VRGVikram Nagar08:43 +3908:45 +412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#66KDHAKarchha09:14 +2509:16 +292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#67UDMUndasa Madhopur09:3009:312
#68NRGRNaranjipur09:34 +2609:36 +262
#69DWXDewas Junction09:48 +2709:50 +312
#69.1BNJNBinjana10:0910:092
Xing
Su
#70BLAXBarlai10:24 +1210:26 +172
Xing
M
#70.1DKCHDakacha10:3010:302
#71MGGMangliyagaon10:35 +1510:37 +192
#72LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar10:49 +1610:51 +182
#73INDBIndore Junction BG11:00 +122
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site