Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:32:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:32:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778935-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851190-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1988063-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1356825-0

18234/Narmada Express
     नर्मदा एक्सप्रेस

BSP/Bilaspur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to non interlocking work on BILASPUR - ANOOPPUR rail section this train will remain cancelled from 16.02.2017 to 21.02.2017
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (09:37AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (12:30) by DJ™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA..
Rating: 3.6/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
 A1
 16
HA1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSPBilaspur Junction10:40 +11
#1.1XX-BSPYBilaspur Goods Yard10:4510:451
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#1.2CORDBilaspur Chord Cabin10:5010:501
#2USLUslapur10:54 +410:56 +41
Xing
Xing
F
M Sa
#3GTKGhutku11:01 +1011:03 +111
#4KLTRKalmitar11:11 +1211:13 +121
Xing
M W Sa
#5KGBKargi Road11:20 +1511:22 +151
#6SLKRSalkaroad11:31 +1711:33 +201
#7BIGBelgahna11:44 +2111:46 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8TGQTenganmada11:55 +2411:57 +271
#9KGSKhongsara12:06 +2912:08 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10BHTKBhanwar Tonk12:24 +3612:26 +361
#11KOIKhodri12:42 +3512:44 +381
#11.1SBRASarbahara12:5212:521
#12PNDPendra Road12:58 +4413:03 +451
#13HRBHarri13:09 +4813:11 +481
#14VKRVenkatnagar13:20 +5013:22 +511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15NIQNigaura13:29 +5213:31 +521
Xing
Sa
#16JTIJaithari13:40 +5213:42 +521
#17CLFChhulha13:50 +5213:52 +521
#18APRAnuppur Junction14:05 +5014:10 +501
#19AALAmlai14:19 +1:0014:21 +1:011
#20BUHBurhar14:29 +1:0214:31 +1:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1CHDXChhada14:3514:351
#21SNGPSinghpur14:42 +1:0614:44 +1:061
Overtaken by
W
#22SDLShahdol15:15 +4515:25 +431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#22.1BDWABandhwa Para15:3315:331
#22.2GGTGhunghuti15:4415:441
#22.3MDXRMudaria15:5415:541
Overtakes
W
#23BRSBirsinghpur15:59 +5016:01 +501
Overtaken by
W
#24NRZBNowrozabad16:08 +5016:10 +501
Overtakes
Xing
W
Sa
#25KKIKarkeli16:19 +4916:21 +491
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#26UMRUmaria16:34 +4616:36 +461
Xing
F
#26.1LOALorha16:4316:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M
W
#27CHDChandia Road16:50 +5116:52 +511
#27.1VYKVilayatkalan Road17:0517:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28RPDRupaund17:09 +5117:11 +521
#29JLWJhalwara17:31 +4417:33 +491
Overtaken by
W
#29.1NKJNew Katni Junction18:2818:281
#30KTESKatni South18:50 +1918:55 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1MDRRMadhavnagar Road18:5918:591
#31NWRNiwar19:08 +3319:10 +351
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32SNRRSansarpur19:1619:181
#33SBDSleemanabad Road19:23 +4019:25 +401
#34DDCEDundi19:33 +4219:35 +451
Xing
Su W F
#35SHRSihora Road19:48 +4619:50 +471
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36GSPRGosalpur20:03 +4520:05 +471
#37DOEDeori20:13 +5020:15 +521
#38ADTLAdhartal20:23 +5520:25 +1:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
W Sa
M Th F
W Sa
#39JBPJabalpur Junction20:55 +4821:05 +511
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40MMLMadan Mahal21:09 +5521:11 +541
#40.1KEQKachhpura21:1321:131
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#40.2BRGTBheraghat21:2121:211
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Sa
#40.3BHTNBhitoni21:3021:301
#40.4BMRBikrampur21:3821:381
#41SRIDShridham21:47 +5721:49 +581
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.1KKBKarak Bel22:0722:071
#41.2BELDBelkhera22:1322:131
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu Th
#41.3GPCGhatpindrai22:1922:191
Xing
W Sa
#42NUNarsinghpur22:26 +5022:28 +521
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M W Th F
#43KYKareli22:43 +5422:45 +541
#43.1KFYKarapgaon22:5122:511
#43.2BNEBohani22:5622:561
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44GARGadarwara23:05 +5523:07 +561
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
#45SCKRSalichauka Road23:15 +1:0023:17 +1:031
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.1JHTJunehta23:3023:301
#45.2BKHBankhedi23:3723:371
#46PPIPipariya00:02 +4500:04 +502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Tu
#46.1SXFSobhapur00:1200:122
#47SGPSohagpur00:20 +5000:21 +532
#47.1GMDGuramkhedi00:3600:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48BGTABagratawa00:56 +4100:58 +452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48.1SQLSontalai01:1201:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48.2GROGurra01:2901:292
Xing
Tu
#49ETItarsi Junction01:50 +4202:05 +572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49.1ETFItarsi F Cabin02:0602:062
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49.2PRKDPowerkheda02:1302:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50HBDHoshangabad02:23 +1:0302:25 +1:032
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50.1BNIBudni02:3302:332
Xing
Xing
W
M
#50.2MIGMidghat02:4102:412
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#50.3CHQChoka02:4702:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
M Sa
Su Tu W Th F
W
#50.4BKABarkhera02:5502:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
M W F Sa
Su
#51ODGObaidulla Ganj03:08 +1:1003:10 +1:102
#51.1ITKLItaya Kalan03:1803:182
#52MDDPMandi Dip03:23 +1:1003:25 +1:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Su M Th
Tu F
Sa
#52.1MSOMisrod03:3503:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#53HBJBhopal HabibGanj03:42 +1:0803:44 +1:082
#53.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal03:4703:472
Xing
Xing
W
M
#54BPLBhopal Junction04:15 +5404:25 +532
#54.1YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin04:2904:292
#55BIHBairagarh04:49 +1:1104:51 +1:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#55.1BQEBakanian Bhaunri04:5704:572
#55.2PUDPhanda05:0205:022
#55.3PNWNPachwan05:0705:072
#56SEHSehore05:11 +1:1505:13 +1:152
#56.1BKTLBaktal05:2005:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th Sa
W
#56.2PRBParbati05:2505:252
Xing
W
#56.3JBXJabri05:3305:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th
M Sa
#57KPPKalapipal05:39 +1:1405:41 +1:142
#57.1CKODChakrod05:4705:472
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M W Th F Sa
#58SJPShujalpur05:54 +1:1405:56 +1:142
#58.1MQEMohammadkhera06:0206:022
#59AKDAkodia06:08 +1:1706:10 +1:162
Xing
F
#59.1BLXBolai06:2206:222
Xing
Su
#60KSHKali Sindh06:28 +1:1606:30 +1:152
#60.1KONYKisoni06:3706:372
#61BCHBerchha06:42 +1:1606:44 +1:162
Xing
Xing
M
W
#61.1PUOPir Umrod06:5406:542
#62MKCMaksi Junction07:00 +1:1907:02 +1:202
Xing
Xing
M
F
#63TANTarana Road07:08 +1:2507:10 +1:242
#63.1SVTShivpura07:2207:222
#63.2TJPTajpur07:4007:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#63.3PLWPingleshwar07:5307:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
Sa
#63.4UJNCUjjain C Cabin08:0508:052
#64UJNUjjain Junction08:10 +1:0008:30 +1:072
#65VRGVikram Nagar08:43 +1:1008:45 +1:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#66KDHAKarchha09:14 +5809:16 +1:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#67UDMUndasa Madhopur09:3009:312
#68NRGRNaranjipur09:34 +1:0109:36 +1:012
#69DWXDewas Junction09:48 +1:0109:50 +1:022
#69.1BNJNBinjana10:0910:092
#70BLAXBarlai10:24 +4310:26 +432
#70.1DKCHDakacha10:3010:302
#71MGGMangliyagaon10:35 +4510:37 +462
#72LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar10:49 +4210:51 +412
#73INDBIndore Junction BG11:00 +392
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site