Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:25:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 20:25:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1259218-0

14511/Nauchandi Express
نوچدي ایکسپریس     नौचंदी एक्सप्रेस

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> SRE/Saharanpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Raebareli
Sat May 23, 2015 (11:10PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (18:15) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 3.9/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
HA1
  8
 B1
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 A2
 22
S11
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ALDAllahabad Junction17:40 +321
#2PRGPrayag Junction17:51 +5117:53 +551
#3PFMPhaphamau Junction18:10 +5118:12 +521
#3.1PFMBPfm Byepass B Cabin18:1418:141
#3.2SPGLSarai Gopal18:1718:171
#3.3ARPAtrampur18:2518:251
#4RMCRam Chaura Road18:32 +5418:34 +541
#5LGOLalgopalGanj18:42 +5618:44 +571
#6KHNMKunda Harnamganj19:00 +1:0119:02 +1:011
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
#7GRMRGarhi Manikpur19:14 +1:0119:16 +1:021
#8PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road19:24 +1:0419:26 +1:051
#8.1ARKAArkha19:3619:361
#9UCRUnchahar Junction19:39 +1:0719:41 +1:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1RCPRamachandrapur19:5019:501
#10LMNLachhmanpur19:55 +1:1319:57 +1:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1BBHLBela Bela20:2420:241
#10.2DYPDaryapur Junction20:3820:381
#11RBLRae Bareli Junction20:55 +4621:01 +501
#11.1GANGGangaGanj21:0921:091
#11.2HCPHarchandpur21:1621:161
Xing
F
#11.3KVGKundanganj21:2221:221
#12BCNBachhrawan21:32 +5521:34 +551
#12.1SAGRShrirajnagar21:4321:431
#12.2NHNNigohan21:5321:531
#12.3KKAHKankaha22:0422:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4MLJMohanlalGanj22:1722:171
#12.5UTRUtraitia Junction22:3022:301
#12.6BHAWBlock Hut A22:3822:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.7LBHDilkusha Cabin22:4422:441
#13LKOLucknow Charbagh NR22:50 +1:0723:10 +1:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#13.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin23:1223:121
#13.2AMGAlamnagar23:1623:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Th
F
Sa
#13.3KKJKakori23:2423:241
Xing
M
#13.4MLDMalihabad23:3423:341
Xing
W
#13.5DILDilawarnagar23:4023:401
#13.6RBDRahimabad23:4823:481
#14SANSandila23:59 +1:2900:01 +1:361
#14.1UTAUmar Tali00:0700:072
#14.2DLQDalelnagar00:1400:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu Th Sa
Su
#14.3BLMBalamau Junction00:2400:242
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4BGHBaghauli00:3400:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Th
W F
Tu Sa
#14.5MSTMasit00:4100:412
Xing
Su W
#14.6KARKarna00:5000:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su
M F
W
#15HRIHardoi01:01 +1:2401:03 +1:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su Tu
Th
M Sa
Tu
W F
#15.1KUFKaurha01:1601:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su W F
Tu Th Sa
#15.2BEGBehtagokul01:3001:302
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.3TDPTodarpur01:4001:402
#15.4SHRMSharma01:4301:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.5AJIAnjhi Shahabad01:5301:532
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su W F
M Th Sa
W Sa
#15.6AIGAlgawan02:0202:022
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.7KHKahiliya02:1502:152
#15.8PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil02:2202:222
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.9ROZARoza Junction02:2802:282
#15.10SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt02:3702:372
#16SPNShahjahanpur02:40 +4902:42 +532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W F
Su Sa
#16.1BTRABanthra02:5002:502
#16.2BHDHBahadurpur Halt02:5302:532
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
#16.3TLHTilhar02:5802:582
#16.4MILAMilakpur Halt03:0103:012
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.5MKMiranpur Katra03:0703:072
#16.6BLPUBilpur03:1303:132
Xing
Sa
#16.7TSATisua03:2003:202
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th F
#16.8PMRPitambarpur03:2703:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.9RYSRasuriya03:3603:362
#16.10BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)03:4203:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17BEBareilly Junction03:45 +1:1203:50 +1:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1CBJClutterbuckGanj03:5603:562
#17.2PKRAParsa Khera04:0004:002
#17.3BTOBhitaura04:0504:052
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M Tu W F Sa
#17.4DANDhaneta04:1004:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5NRSNagaria Sadat04:1604:162
#17.6MILMilak04:2204:222
#17.7DUNDuganpur04:2704:272
#17.8DAMDhamora04:3104:312
Xing
W
#17.9SARShahzad Nagar04:3604:362
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu F
#18RMURampur Junction04:41 +1:3104:43 +1:332
#18.1MPHMundha Pande04:5604:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2DLPDalpatpur05:0605:062
#18.3KGFEKathghar East05:1605:162
#18.4KGFRKathghar Right Bank05:1805:182
#18.5KGFKathghar05:1905:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19MBMoradabad Junction05:25 +1:3105:32 +1:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1LPBLodipur Bishanpur05:4605:462
#19.2LDPLodipur Bishnupur05:4605:462
#19.3HKPHakimpur05:5105:512
Xing
M
#19.4CKLTChak Kali Lait05:5505:552
#19.5KIVKaialsa05:5905:592
#20AMROAmroha06:06 +1:3306:08 +1:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1KFPRKafurpur06:2106:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2MHHRMahesra06:2406:242
#21GJLGajraula Junction06:33 +1:2906:35 +1:302
#21.1KHEKankather06:4206:422
#21.2GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge06:4806:482
Xing
F
#22GMSGarhmuktesar06:54 +1:2806:56 +1:282
Xing
W
#22.1SMBLSimbhooli07:0807:082
#22.2SKHRSikhera Mb Halt07:1107:112
#22.3QXRKuchesar Road07:1807:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.4BBOBabugarh07:2507:252
#23HPUHapur Junction07:35 +1:2207:45 +1:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1KALIKaili07:5407:542
#23.2KXKKharkhauda08:0108:012
#23.3CXAChandsara08:1008:102
#23.4NRNRNurnagar08:1308:132
#24MTCMeerut City Junction08:25 +1:3408:43 +1:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25MUTMeerut Cantt.08:48 +1:3308:50 +1:362
#25.1PQYPabli Khas08:5608:562
#25.2DRLADaurala09:0609:062
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.3SKFSakhoti Tanda09:1809:182
#26KATKhatauli09:31 +1:3309:33 +1:372
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1MSPMansurpur09:4309:432
#26.2JDWJarauda Nara09:5109:512
#27MOZMuzaffarnagar09:56 +1:3809:58 +1:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1BMHRBamanheri10:0210:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2RNARohana Kalan10:0810:082
#28DBDDeoband10:18 +1:4810:20 +1:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F Sa
Tu W
M
#28.1THJTalheri Buzurg10:4810:482
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su W
M F
M F
#28.2NGLNangal11:0911:092
#28.3TPZTapri Junction11:3711:372
#29SRESaharanpur Junction11:55 +1:112
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site