Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:30:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:30:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1259218-0

14512/Nauchandi Express
نوچندی ایکسپریس     नौचंदी एक्सप्रेस

SRE/Saharanpur Junction --> ALD/Allahabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 25, 2016 (01:03AM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (18:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
SRE-ALD LINK Express gets attached with MTC-ALD Nauchandi Express at MTC.; Bulandhshar-Allahabd Link gets attached with SRE/MTC-ALD Nauchandi Express at Hapur.
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 S1
  2
 S2
  3
 A1
  4
SLR
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 B1
 14
HA1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 A2
 22
S11
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SRESaharanpur Junction16:50 +111
#1.1TPZTapri Junction16:5616:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2NGLNangal17:0417:041
#1.3THJTalheri Buzurg17:1117:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2DBDDeoband17:19 +2617:21 +321
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1RNARohana Kalan17:3717:371
#2.2BMHRBamanheri17:4617:461
#3MOZMuzaffarnagar17:53 +3417:55 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1JDWJarauda Nara17:5917:591
#3.2MSPMansurpur18:0718:071
#4KATKhatauli18:15 +4418:17 +471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1SKFSakhoti Tanda18:2718:271
#4.2DRLADaurala18:3718:371
#4.3PQYPabli Khas18:4518:451
#5MUTMeerut Cantt.18:50 +3418:52 +361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6MTCMeerut City Junction19:15 +3520:15 +121
#6.1NRNRNurnagar20:2720:271
#6.2CXAChandsara20:3020:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3KXKKharkhauda20:3920:391
#6.4KALIKaili20:4620:461
#7HPUHapur Junction20:55 +2121:30 +251
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1BBOBabugarh21:3621:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2QXRKuchesar Road21:4021:401
#7.3SKHRSikhera Mb Halt21:4421:441
#7.4SMBLSimbhooli21:4621:461
#8GMSGarhmuktesar21:53 +3121:55 +341
#8.1GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge22:0222:021
#8.2KHEKankather22:0822:081
#9GJLGajraula Junction22:16 +3622:18 +361
#9.1MHHRMahesra22:2522:251
Xing
Th
#9.2KFPRKafurpur22:2822:281
#10AMROAmroha22:38 +3922:40 +391
#10.1KIVKaialsa22:4922:491
#10.2CKLTChak Kali Lait22:5522:551
#10.3HKPHakimpur23:0023:001
#10.4LDPLodipur Bishnupur23:0723:071
#10.5LPBLodipur Bishanpur23:0723:071
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11MBMoradabad Junction23:25 +3223:35 +371
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1KGFKathghar23:3923:391
#11.2KGFRKathghar Right Bank23:4023:401
#11.3KGFEKathghar East23:4123:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4DLPDalpatpur23:4923:491
#11.5MPHMundha Pande23:5623:561
#12RMURampur Junction00:06 +4600:08 +482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th Sa
W
Tu
#12.1SARShahzad Nagar00:1400:142
Xing
Th Sa
#12.2DAMDhamora00:1900:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Su M Th
Sa
W
#12.3DUNDuganpur00:2400:242
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#12.4MILMilak00:2900:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5NRSNagaria Sadat00:3600:362
#12.6DANDhaneta00:4300:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.7BTOBhitaura00:4800:482
#12.8PKRAParsa Khera00:5300:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.9CBJClutterbuckGanj00:5800:582
#13BEBareilly Junction01:05 +4601:10 +462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Th
Su
#13.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)01:1301:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2RYSRasuriya01:2001:202
#13.3PMRPitambarpur01:2801:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4TSATisua01:3601:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5BLPUBilpur01:4301:432
#13.6MKMiranpur Katra01:4901:492
#13.7MILAMilakpur Halt01:5501:552
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.8TLHTilhar01:5801:582
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.9BHDHBahadurpur Halt02:0402:042
#13.10BTRABanthra02:0702:072
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14SPNShahjahanpur02:15 +4202:17 +442
#14.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt02:1802:182
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su W F
#14.2ROZARoza Junction02:2302:232
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil02:2602:262
#14.4KHKahiliya02:2902:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.5AIGAlgawan02:3602:362
#14.6AJIAnjhi Shahabad02:4002:402
#14.7SHRMSharma02:4502:452
#14.8TDPTodarpur02:4702:472
#14.9BEGBehtagokul02:5202:522
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
#14.10KUFKaurha02:5902:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W F
Su
Sa
#15HRIHardoi03:05 +4903:07 +502
#15.1KARKarna03:1603:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2MSTMasit03:2203:222
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
#15.3BGHBaghauli03:2803:282
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
#15.4BLMBalamau Junction03:3603:362
#15.5DLQDalelnagar03:4303:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu Sa
M
Su W
#15.6UTAUmar Tali03:4803:482
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
#16SANSandila03:53 +4903:55 +512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su W
Tu
W
Sa
#16.1RBDRahimabad04:1104:112
Xing
Tu
#16.2DILDilawarnagar04:2204:222
#16.3MLDMalihabad04:3004:302
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Tu
#16.4KKJKakori04:4404:442
Xing
Tu
#16.5AMGAlamnagar04:5604:562
Xing
M W Sa
#16.6LNWTAlambagh West Cabin05:0205:022
#17LKOLucknow Charbagh NR05:05 +1:0005:25 +572
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
#17.1LBHDilkusha Cabin05:2905:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
M
Su W
Tu Th
#17.2BHAWBlock Hut A05:3305:332
#17.3UTRUtraitia Junction05:3905:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4MLJMohanlalGanj05:4905:492
#17.5KKAHKankaha05:5805:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.6NHNNigohan06:0606:062
#17.7SAGRShrirajnagar06:1206:122
#18BCNBachhrawan06:19 +1:0706:21 +1:082
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Th Sa
Su W F
#18.1KVGKundanganj06:3306:332
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2HCPHarchandpur06:4206:422
#18.3GANGGangaGanj06:5106:512
#19RBLRae Bareli Junction07:01 +1:0807:05 +1:092
#19.1DYPDaryapur Junction07:1107:112
#19.2BBHLBela Bela07:1607:162
#20LMNLachhmanpur07:25 +1:1207:27 +1:112
#20.1RCPRamachandrapur07:3207:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21UCRUnchahar Junction07:42 +1:1207:44 +1:122
#21.1ARKAArkha07:4607:462
#22PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road07:56 +1:1307:58 +1:122
#23GRMRGarhi Manikpur08:04 +1:1408:06 +1:132
#24KHNMKunda Harnamganj08:17 +1:1408:19 +1:132
#25LGOLalgopalGanj08:35 +1:0908:37 +1:092
#25.1RMCRam Chaura Road08:4508:452
#25.2ARPAtrampur08:5408:542
#25.3SPGLSarai Gopal09:0509:052
#25.4PFMBPfm Byepass B Cabin09:0809:082
#26PFMPhaphamau Junction09:11 +5709:13 +582
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27PRGPrayag Junction09:33 +4909:35 +1:012
#28ALDAllahabad Junction09:55 +1:292
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site