Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:07:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:07:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 712975-0
Entry# 1758397-0
Entry# 1803324-0
Entry# 1833432-0

18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express
     नौतनवा - दुर्ग एक्सप्रेस

NTV/Nautanwa --> DURG/Durg Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 44m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 23, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 14, 2014 (01:08PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (13:31) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.7/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 BSP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NTVNautanwa11:15 +01
#1.1BRSABarwa Kalan11:2311:231
#1.2NITNaikot11:2911:291
#1.3BHGPBhagirathpur11:3611:361
#1.4LIRLachmipur11:4311:431
#1.5JLTJhamat11:5211:521
#1.6PDPRPurandarpur11:5611:561
#1.7LVRLokvidyapith Nagar12:0212:021
#2ANDNAnand Nagar Junction12:12 +812:17 +101
Xing
Su F
#2.1LPWLoharpurwa12:2212:221
#2.2CMCampierganj12:2812:281
Xing
F
#2.3RCRARamchaura12:3612:361
#2.4MVKRMahawan Khor Halt12:4012:401
#2.5RJRawat Ganj12:4412:441
#2.6PJPeppeganj12:4912:491
#2.7JKIKauriaa Jungle12:5812:581
#2.8MIMManiram13:0813:081
#2.9JEANakaha Jungle13:1613:161
#3GKPGorakhpur Junction13:25 +813:40 +81
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#3.1GKCGorakhpur Cantt.13:4313:431
#3.2KHMKusmhi13:5213:521
Xing
Su
#3.3SANRSardarnagar13:5713:571
#3.4CCChauri Chaura14:0114:011
#3.5GBGauri Bazar14:1014:101
#3.6BALRBaitalpur14:1714:171
Xing
Su F
#4DEOSDeoria Sadar14:23 +3914:25 +431
#4.1AHLRAhilyapur14:3214:321
#4.2NRANunkhar14:4114:411
Xing
Su F
#5BTTBhatni Junction14:50 +3914:55 +391
#5.1POKLPeokol15:0115:011
#5.2SRUSalempur Junction15:0615:061
#5.3LRDLar Road15:1715:171
Xing
Su F
#5.4TTITurtipar15:2415:241
#6BLTRBelthara Road15:31 +3515:33 +351
#6.1GOXGobindpur Dugli15:4315:431
#6.2KERKiriharapur15:5115:511
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#6.3CKYDChakra Road16:0216:021
#6.4IAAIndara Junction16:0916:091
#7MAUMau Junction16:20 +2516:25 +291
Overtakes
Su F
#7.1PNRAPaniara16:3016:301
#7.2PPHPipri Dih16:3316:331
#7.3NAKDNaik Dih16:3716:371
Xing
Su F
#8DLRDullahapur16:41 +416:43 +21
#8.1JKNJakhanian16:5416:541
#8.2HMPRHurmujpur Halt16:5916:591
#8.3SDTSadat17:0717:071
#8.4MHOMahpur17:2117:211
#8.5ARJAunrihar Junction17:3317:331
Xing
Su F
#8.6SARRSidhauna rampur (halt)17:4017:401
#8.7RJIRajawari17:4417:441
#8.8KDQKadipur17:5317:531
Xing
Su F
#8.9SRNTSarnath18:0718:071
#8.10BCYVaranasi City18:1618:161
#9BSBVaranasi Junction18:20 +1:4518:55 +1:431
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#9.1KEIKashi19:0319:031
#9.2BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt19:0619:061
Xing
Su F
#9.3VYNVyasnagar19:1119:111
#9.4BHBVBlock Hut B19:1719:171
#9.5AVCDAvoiding Cabin19:2019:201
#9.6JEPJeonathpur19:2519:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
Su F
#9.7ARWAhraura Road19:3419:341
Xing
Su F
#9.8KYTKailahat19:4619:461
#10CARChunar Junction20:00 +2:2820:02 +2:281
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su
#10.1DAPDagmagpur20:0920:091
#10.2PREPahara20:1620:161
#10.3JHGJhingura20:2320:231
Xing
Su F
#11MZPMirzapur20:30 +2:3920:35 +2:401
Overtaken by
F
#12BDLVindhyachal20:46 +2:4120:48 +2:461
#12.1BEOBirohe20:5320:531
Xing
Su F
#12.2GAEGaipura21:0221:021
Xing
Su F
#12.3JIAJigna21:1021:101
Overtaken by
Su F
#12.4MNFManda Road21:2021:201
#12.5UNDUnchdih21:2921:291
#12.6MJAMeja Road21:3921:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
F
Su
F
Su F
Su F
Su
#12.7BEPBheerpur21:5221:521
Xing
Su
#12.8KCNKarchana22:0222:021
#12.9COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)22:1222:121
#12.10NYNNaini Junction22:1422:141
Xing
Su F
#13ALDAllahabad Junction22:23 +3:4422:50 +4:201
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su F
F
Su
#13.1NYNNaini Junction22:5922:591
#13.2LKJNLink Junction Cabin23:0323:031
#13.3IDGJIradatganj23:0923:091
#13.4JSRJasra23:1723:171
Xing
Su F
#13.5MFXMadaraha23:2323:231
#13.6LOGLohgara23:3023:301
Xing
Su F
#13.7SRJShankargarh23:4223:421
Xing
F
#13.8MJHRMajhiari23:5323:531
#13.9BRGBargarh00:0100:012
#13.10KTDDKataiya Dandi00:0700:072
#13.11DBRDabhaura00:1900:192
#13.12PNHIPanhai00:3200:322
#14MKPManikpur Junction00:45 +4:2400:50 +4:242
#14.1BNSPBansapahar00:5500:552
#14.2BQFBarah Muafi01:0101:012
Xing
M Sa
#14.3MKDMarkundi01:1201:122
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#14.4TKYRTikaria01:2201:222
Overtaken by
Xing
Sa
M
#14.5EDAItwan Dundaila01:3301:332
#14.6MJGMajhagawan01:4001:402
#14.7CTHRChitahra01:4701:472
#14.8KTHAKhutaha01:5801:582
#14.9JTWJaitwar02:0802:082
Xing
M
#14.10HATIHati02:1602:162
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#14.11SAGMSagma02:2602:262
#15STASatna Junction02:35 +3:5702:45 +3:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
M Sa
#15.1LGCELagargawan02:5702:572
#15.2UHRUnchhera03:0803:082
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#15.3MYRMaihar03:2303:232
Xing
Sa
#15.4BUUBhadanpur03:3703:372
Xing
M Sa
#15.5UDRAmdara03:5103:512
Xing
M Sa
#15.6PKRDPakaria Road04:0104:012
Xing
Sa
#15.7JKEJukehi04:1104:112
Xing
Sa
#15.8PTWAPatwara04:2004:202
#16KTEKatni Junction04:30 +3:5904:50 +3:582
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#16.1NKJNew Katni Junction04:5404:542
#16.2JLWJhalwara05:0105:012
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#16.3RPDRupaund05:1505:152
Xing
M Sa
#16.4VYKVilayatkalan Road05:1905:192
#16.5CHDChandia Road05:3305:332
#16.6LOALorha05:4305:432
#17UMRUmaria05:54 +4:2305:56 +4:222
#17.1KKIKarkeli06:0506:052
#17.2NRZBNowrozabad06:1306:132
#18BRSBirsinghpur06:18 +4:3406:20 +4:342
#18.1MDXRMudaria06:2706:272
Xing
M Sa
#18.2GGTGhunghuti06:4206:422
#18.3BDWABandhwa Para06:5906:592
#19SDLShahdol07:10 +4:1207:15 +4:112
Xing
M Sa
#19.1SNGPSinghpur07:2207:222
#19.2CHDXChhada07:3207:322
#19.3BUHBurhar07:3907:392
#19.4AALAmlai07:5007:502
#20APRAnuppur Junction08:05 +4:0008:10 +4:002
#20.1CLFChhulha08:1408:142
#20.2JTIJaithari08:2008:202
#20.3NIQNigaura08:2808:282
Xing
M Sa
#20.4VKRVenkatnagar08:3308:332
#20.5HRBHarri08:4108:412
Xing
M
#21PNDPendra Road08:47 +4:0308:52 +4:022
#21.1SBRASarbahara08:5908:592
#21.2KOIKhodri09:0809:082
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M
#21.3BHTKBhanwar Tonk09:2409:242
#21.4KGSKhongsara09:4209:422
#21.5TGQTenganmada09:5409:542
#21.6BIGBelgahna10:0810:082
#21.7SLKRSalkaroad10:1810:182
#21.8KGBKargi Road10:3010:302
#21.9KLTRKalmitar10:4110:412
#21.10GTKGhutku10:5210:522
Xing
M Sa
#21.11USLUslapur11:0311:032
#21.12CORDBilaspur Chord Cabin11:0711:072
#21.13XX-BSPYBilaspur Goods Yard11:1011:102
#22BSPBilaspur Junction11:15 +3:5111:35 +4:032
#22.1DPHDadhapara11:4011:402
Xing
M Sa
#22.2CHBTChakarbhatha11:4311:432
Xing
M Sa
#22.3BYLBelha11:4711:472
#22.4DGSDagori11:5311:532
#22.5NPINipania12:0012:002
Xing
M
#23BYTBhatapara12:11 +4:2312:13 +4:242
Xing
M Sa
#23.1HNHathbandh12:2712:272
#23.2TLDTilda12:3612:362
#23.3BKTHBaikunth12:4212:422
#23.4SLHSiliari12:4912:492
Xing
M Sa
#23.5MDHMandhar12:5912:592
#23.6URKUrkura13:0613:062
#23.7WRCWRS Colony PH13:0813:082
#24RRaipur Junction13:10 +4:1913:20 +4:142
#24.1SRWNSaraswatinagar13:2413:242
#24.2SZBSarona Cabin13:2913:292
#24.3KMIKumhari13:3713:372
#24.4CABNBhilai Cabin13:4113:412
#24.5DCABBhilai D Cabin13:4413:442
#24.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard13:4413:442
#24.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard13:4413:442
#24.8HCABBhilai H Cabin13:4613:462
#24.9DBECDevbaloda Charoda13:4713:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
M
Sa
#24.10MXAMarauda14:0414:042
#25DURGDurg Junction14:20 +3:532
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site