Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:09:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:09:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
નવજીવન સૂપરફાસ્ટ ઍક્સપ્રેસ/நவஜிவன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नवजीवन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Thu Apr 06, 1978
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
hot snacks, lunch dinner is served. Out side food too comes...
more...
at station halts. Good service. Vegetarian food only.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-----
Tue Oct 04, 2016 (10:07PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (20:21) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (122 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - excellent (22)
food - good (20)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - excellent (18)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ADIAhmedabad Junction06:40 +201
#1.1KKFKankaria06:4206:421
#1.2KKECKankaria South06:4206:421
Xing
Su W F
#1.3MANManinagar06:4306:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th Sa
W F
M
Tu
#1.4VTAVatva06:4706:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Su F
#1.5GERGeratpur06:5206:521
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6BJDBarejadi Nandej06:5506:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Su M Th Sa
M
#1.7KANJKanij06:5906:591
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#1.8NEPNenpur07:0207:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Su
Su Tu
M W Th F Sa
#1.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road07:0607:061
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Sa
#1.10GTEGothaj07:1407:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
F
#2NDNadiad Junction07:22 +2907:24 +291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1UTDUtarsanda07:2807:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction07:3307:331
#3ANNDAnand Junction07:39 +2407:41 +241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Su M Th
Su M Th
W
#3.1VXDVadod07:4907:491
#3.2ADDAdas Road07:5407:541
Xing
M
#3.3VDAVasad Junction08:0008:001
#3.4NDRNandesari08:0708:071
#3.5RNORanoli08:0908:091
#3.6KRCAKarachiya Yard08:1308:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7BJWBajva08:1608:161
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.8BDAVadodara C Cabin08:1708:171
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin08:2408:241
#4BRCVadodara Junction08:25 +3208:30 +331
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu
F
#4.1VSVishvamitri08:3208:321
#4.2MPRMakarpura08:3708:371
#4.3VRMVarnama08:4108:411
#4.4ITAItola08:4508:451
#4.5KSPRKashipura Sarar08:4808:481
#4.6MYGMiyagam Karjan08:5408:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.7LKDLakodra Dethan09:0009:001
#4.8PLJPalej09:0609:061
#4.9VREVarediya09:1109:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Th
Tu
#4.10NIUNabipur09:1709:171
#4.11CVJChavaj09:2209:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.12BHBharuch Junction09:2709:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.13CCTAConcor Depot09:3309:331
#5AKVAnkleshwar Junction09:34 +3209:36 +411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1SNJLSanjali09:4209:421
#5.2PAOPanoli09:4609:461
#5.3HATHathuran09:5009:501
#5.4KSBKosamba Junction09:5409:541
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5KIMKim10:0210:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6KDSDKudsad10:0510:051
#5.7SYNSayan10:1210:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Su Tu W
F
#5.8GTXGothangam10:1510:151
#5.9KSEKosad10:1810:181
Xing
M
#5.10URNUtran10:2110:211
#6STSurat10:25 +3510:35 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)10:42 +2910:44 +321
#7.1XX-UDNCUdhna Chord Cabin10:4710:471
#7.2NOLNiyol10:4910:491
#7.3CHMChalthan10:5310:531
#7.4BGMRBagumra10:5710:571
#7.5GGARGangadhara11:0111:011
#7.6BIYBardoli11:0611:061
#7.7TBVTimbarva11:1111:111
#7.8MGRLMangrolla11:1411:141
#7.9MIDMadhi11:1811:181
#7.10KRAIKaher11:2211:221
#7.11LTVLotarva11:2511:251
#8VYAVyara11:30 +3811:32 +381
#8.1KKRDKikakui Road11:4411:441
#8.2DSDDosvada11:4711:471
#8.3USDUkai Songadh11:5211:521
#8.4LKKDLakkad Kot12:0012:001
Xing
Tu
#8.5BBAIBhadbhunja12:0512:051
#8.6NWUNavapur12:1712:171
#8.7KFFKolda12:2812:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.8CPDChinchpada12:3412:341
#8.9KHTGKhatgaon12:4512:451
#8.10KBHKhandbara12:5412:541
Xing
Th
#8.11BAWDBhadwad13:0113:011
#8.12DWDDhekwad13:0813:081
#9NDBNandurbar13:18 +3513:23 +411
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1CUEChoupale13:2813:281
#9.2TISITisi13:3513:351
#9.3RNLRanala13:4413:441
#10DDEDondaicha13:56 +4913:58 +501
#10.1VKHVikhran14:1414:141
#10.2SNSLSonshelu14:2314:231
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M W Th Sa
#10.3SNKSindkheda14:3514:351
#10.4HOLHol14:5214:521
#10.5NDNNardana15:0115:011
#10.6BEWBetavad15:1415:141
Xing
Su
#10.7PDPPadse15:2515:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Th
Sa
M F Sa
#10.8BRTKBhortex15:4015:401
#11ANAmalner15:56 +1915:58 +231
#11.1TKHETakarkhede16:1116:111
Xing
Su
#11.2BHNEBhone16:1716:171
#11.3DXGDharangaon16:2516:251
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#11.4CHLKChavalkhede16:3316:331
#11.5PLDPaldhi16:4616:461
#12JLJalgaon Junction16:58 +2417:00 +311
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
Th
M F
Su W Sa
M
F
W Sa
M
#12.1TRWTarsod17:0817:081
Xing
F
#12.2BDIBhadli17:1217:121
Xing
M Th
#13BSLBhusaval Junction17:25 +3117:35 +341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#13.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard17:3617:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard17:3717:371
#13.3BSCNBhusaval C Cabin17:3917:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Th
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4VNAVarangaon17:4717:471
#13.5ACGAchegaon17:5317:531
#13.6BWDBBodwad B Cabin18:0418:041
#13.7BDWDBodwad18:0418:041
#13.8BWDABodwad A Cabin18:0418:041
#13.9KLHDKolhadi18:0818:081
#13.10KMKDKhamkhed18:1518:151
#14MKUMalkapur18:23 +3118:25 +321
#14.1WADOWadoda18:3218:321
#14.2BISBiswa Bridge18:3718:371
#14.3KJLKhumgaon Burti18:4218:421
#15NNNandura18:48 +3118:50 +321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1JMJalamb Junction18:5918:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Tu
Su W F Sa
#16SEGShegaon19:08 +3419:10 +341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari19:1619:161
#16.2PSParas19:2419:241
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#16.3GAOGaigaon19:3019:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17AKAkola Junction19:40 +3519:45 +351
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su
#17.1YADYeulkhed19:5019:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
M Tu Th F
M Sa
#17.2BGNBorgaon19:5919:591
#17.3KTPKatepurna20:0520:051
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#18MZRMurtizapur Junction20:13 +3720:15 +371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1MANAMana20:3020:301
#18.2MNDAMandura20:3720:371
#18.3KUMKuram20:4620:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
W
Su Sa
M
#18.4TKITakli20:5520:551
#18.5BDXBadnera Jn Yard21:0421:041
#19BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)21:05 +2421:10 +261
#19.1XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin21:1121:111
#19.2TMTTimtala21:1521:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th
Su Tu F
Th
M W Sa
#19.3MLRMalkhed21:2021:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.4CNDChandur21:2821:281
#19.5DIPDipore21:3221:321
Xing
Tu
#20DMNDhamangaon21:39 +3721:41 +371
Xing
Sa
#20.1TLNTalni21:5021:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2PLOPulgaon Junction21:5921:591
#20.3KAOTKaotha22:0522:051
#20.4DAEDahegaon22:1322:131
#21WRWardha Junction22:25 +3222:28 +371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1CHJCChitoda22:3222:321
#21.2BPKBhugaon22:4022:401
#21.3SNNSonegaon22:4822:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su
W
#21.4WGWagholi22:5822:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22HGTHinganghat23:07 +3123:09 +311
Xing
Tu
#22.1YNAYenor23:1323:131
Xing
F
#22.2NGINagri23:2223:221
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#22.3CKNIChikni Road23:3123:311
#23WRRWarora23:39 +3123:41 +311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su W Th
Tu Sa
#23.1MJRIMajri Junction23:4823:481
#23.2XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin23:4923:491
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M W F
#23.3BUXBhandak23:5423:541
#23.4TAETadali00:0000:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su W
Su
#23.5CPWChotipadoli00:0400:042
#23.6VVKNVivekananda Nagar00:0500:052
#24CDChandrapur00:08 +4900:10 +492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1BUPHBabupeth00:3100:312
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#24.2GNVRGondwanavisapur00:5200:522
#25BPQBalharshah Junction01:10 +701:20 +242
#25.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin01:2601:262
#25.2MAGHManikgarh01:2601:262
#25.3VHGNWihirgaon01:3101:312
#25.4WIRRWirur01:3701:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.5MKDIMakudi01:4501:452
#25.6SRURSirpur Town01:5201:522
#25.7VEMVempalli01:5801:582
#26SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar02:03 +3602:05 +382
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
F
#26.1RLTRalapet02:1102:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
Tu Th Sa
#26.2ASAFAsifabad Road02:1802:182
Xing
W
#26.3RLWRepalliwada02:2502:252
#26.4RECHRechni Road02:3102:312
#26.5BPABellampalli02:4002:402
#26.6MMZMandamari02:4902:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.7RVKHRavindrakhani02:5202:522
#27MCIManchiryal02:58 +2403:00 +242
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1PPZPeddampet03:0803:082
Xing
Xing
Su
W Th
#27.2RDMRamagundam03:1103:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Tu
#27.3RGPMRaghavapuram03:1903:192
Xing
Th
#27.4PDPLPeddapalli Junction03:2603:262
#27.5KYOPKottapally03:3303:332
#27.6KOLRKolanoor03:3703:372
#27.7OEAOdela03:4103:412
#27.8PTKPPotkapalli03:4503:452
#27.9BGSFBisugir Sharif03:5303:532
#27.10JMKTJammikunta03:5903:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
F
Sa
M
M W
#27.11OPLUppal04:0804:082
#27.12HSPHasanparthi Road04:1804:182
#27.13KMPTKomatipalli04:2304:232
Xing
Su F
#27.14KZJEKazipet E Cabin04:2704:272
#27.15KZJTKazipet Town04:2704:272
#27.16KZJFKazipet F Cabin04:2804:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28WLWarangal04:35 +5704:40 +552
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#28.1SQZVanchangiri04:4504:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.2CLEChintalpalli04:4804:482
#28.3YGLYelgur04:5404:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.4NKDNekonda05:0005:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Th
#28.5INKIntakanne05:0705:072
#28.6KDMKesamudram05:1105:112
Xing
Tu
#28.7TAATadla Pusapalli05:1705:172
Xing
Su
#29MABDMahbubabad05:21 +1:0305:23 +1:022
#29.1GUUGundratimadugu05:3305:332
Xing
F
#29.2GLAGarla05:4005:402
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
M
Tu
#29.3DKJDornakal Junction05:4405:442
#29.4YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin05:4605:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.5PPYPapatapalli05:5105:512
#29.6MLMGMallemadugu05:5605:562
#30KMTKhammam06:04 +1:0306:06 +1:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su Th
M
#30.1PNDPPandillapalli06:2106:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.2CKNChinta Kani06:3106:312
#30.3NVCNagalwancha06:4106:412
#30.4BKLBona Kalu06:5006:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W Th
Tu F
Su
#30.5MTMIMotimari07:0707:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.6MDRMadhira07:1707:172
#30.7TNGMTondalagopavaram07:3107:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.8YPErrupalem07:4207:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.9GNNGangineni07:5807:582
#30.10CVVCheruvu Madhavaram08:0908:092
#30.11KIKondapalli08:2108:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.12RYPRayanapadu08:2908:292
#30.13RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin08:3108:312
Xing
Th
#30.14NWBVVijayawada North Cabin08:3508:352
#30.15VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin08:4108:412
#31BZAVijayawada Junction08:45 +2509:00 +292
Xing
Xing
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction09:0409:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.2KAQKolanukonda09:0709:072
#31.3PVDPeddavadlapudi09:1009:102
Xing
Su W Th
#31.4CLVRChiluvur09:1309:132
#31.5MODMorampudi09:1509:152
#31.6DIGDuggirala09:1809:182
#31.7KLXKolakalur09:2109:212
#32TELTenali Junction09:26 +4309:28 +442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1VRUValiveru09:3209:322
#32.2TSRTsunduru09:3509:352
#32.3MDKUModukuru09:3709:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.4NDONidubrolu09:4109:412
#32.5MCVMMachavaram09:4409:442
Xing
M
#32.6APLAppikatla09:4809:482
#33BPPBapatla09:53 +5809:55 +572
#33.1SPFStuartpuram10:0210:022
#33.2IPPMIpurupalem10:0610:062
#33.3IPPNIpurupalem Halt10:0610:062
#34CLXChirala10:10 +5510:12 +552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.1JAQJandrapeta10:1510:152
#34.2VTMVetapalem10:1910:192
#34.3KPLLKottapandillapalli10:2210:222
Xing
Sa
#34.4KVDUKadavakuduru10:2610:262
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F
#34.5CJMChinnaganjam10:3010:302
#34.6UGDUppugunduru10:3510:352
#34.7RPRLRaparla Halt10:3910:392
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
Tu Sa
#34.8ANBAmmanabrolu10:4210:422
Xing
Xing
M F
M
#34.9KRVKaravadi10:4810:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
M
Th F Sa
#35OGLOngole10:55 +5710:57 +572
#35.1SDMSurareddipalem11:0411:042
Xing
F
#35.2TNRTanguturu11:0911:092
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#35.3SKMSingarayakonda11:1511:152
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Tu
#35.4UPDUlavapadu11:2211:222
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
F
Tu
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
Su Th
#35.5TTUTettu11:3111:312
#36KVZKavali11:40 +5411:42 +552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem11:5611:562
#36.2BTTRBitragunta12:0012:002
#36.3AXRAlluru Road12:0712:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th Sa
Su Tu
M
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
#36.4TMCTalamanchi12:2012:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Sa
Tu
#36.5KJJKodavaluru12:2512:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#36.6PGUPadugupadu12:3412:342
Xing
M Th
#37NLRNellore12:38 +2012:40 +242
Xing
Xing
W
Su F
#37.1NLSNellore South12:4312:432
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#37.2VDEVedayapalem12:5112:512
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su W
M Tu Th F Sa
#37.3VKTVenkatachalam13:0613:062
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
Su Th
#37.4KMLPKommarapudi13:1613:162
Xing
W
#37.5MBLManubolu13:2513:252
#38GDRGudur Junction13:40 +2613:45 +232
#38.1ODUROdur13:5113:512
#38.2PYAPedapariya13:5513:552
#38.3NYPNayadupeta14:0414:042
Overtakes
W
#38.4DVRDoravari Chatram14:1214:122
Overtakes
M
#38.5PELPolireddipalem14:1714:172
#39SPESullurupeta14:23 +3814:25 +382
#39.1AKATAkkampeta14:3214:322
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#39.2TADATada14:4014:402
#39.3AKMArambakkam14:4914:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.4ELRElavur15:0115:012
Overtaken by
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.5GPDGummidipundi15:0815:082
#39.6KVPKavaraippettai15:1515:152
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#39.7PONPonneri15:2315:232
#39.8APBAnuppambattu15:2915:292
#39.9MJRMinjur15:3315:332
#39.10NPKMNandiambakkam15:3615:362
#39.11AIPAttipattu15:3815:382
#39.12AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar15:4015:402
Xing
Sa
#39.13ENREnnore15:4615:462
#39.14KAVMKathivakkam15:4715:472
#39.15WCNWimco Nagar15:5115:512
#39.16TVTTiruvottiyur15:5415:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.17VOCV.0.C. Nagar15:5715:572
#39.18TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard15:5715:572
#39.19TNPTondiarpet15:5915:592
#39.20KOKKorukkupet16:0016:002
#39.21BBQBasin Bridge Junction16:0216:022
#40MASChennai Central16:05 +252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site