Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:45:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:45:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1831157-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2022305-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1482368-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 1330270-0

12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
ନୀଲଚାଲ୍ ସୁପେରଫସ୍ଟ୍     नीलाचल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> NDLS/New Delhi

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
But food is not very good..
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 04, 2016 (06:39PM)
Updated: Oct 04 2016 (18:33) by Deepanjan^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (15)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 PC
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 KGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PURIPuri10:55 +181
#1.1MLTMalatipatpur11:0411:041
#1.2JKDPJankidaipur11:0811:081
Xing
Su Tu F
#2SILSakhi Gopal11:15 +2011:16 +201
#2.1BRSTBir Purushottampur11:2211:221
#2.2JERDJenapur Road11:2611:261
#2.3JPRDJenapur Road11:2611:261
#2.4DEGDelang11:2911:291
Xing
Su Tu F
#2.5KASRKanas Road11:3311:331
#2.6MWQMotari Halt11:3711:371
#2.7HPGMHaripur Gram11:4211:421
#3KURKhurda Road Junction11:45 +2011:55 +201
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#3.1RTNRetang12:0512:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
F
Tu F
#3.2SRKTSarkantra12:1112:111
#3.3LGTRLingaraj Temple Road12:1412:141
#4BBSBhubaneswar12:20 +2012:30 +201
#4.1BNBHVani Vihar12:3312:331
#4.2MCSMancheswar12:3612:361
Xing
Su Tu F
#4.3PTABPatia P.H.12:3912:391
#4.4BBSNBhubaneswar New12:4212:421
#4.5BRAGBarang12:4412:441
#4.6GBKGopalpur Balikuda12:5112:511
#4.7KTJIKatha Jori12:5412:541
#5CTCCuttack Junction12:55 +4213:05 +401
Xing
Su Tu F
#5.1KNPRKendrapara Road13:0813:081
#5.2MACRManguli Chowdwar13:1113:111
#5.3NRGNergundi Junction13:1213:121
#5.4KISKapilas Road Junction13:1513:151
#5.5SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road13:2013:201
#5.6BYYByree13:2213:221
#5.7BRTGBarithengarh13:2513:251
#5.8DNMDhanmandal13:3013:301
#5.9HDSHaridaspur13:3313:331
#5.10NGMPNew Garh Madhopur13:4013:401
#5.11JENJenapur13:4413:441
#5.12BRMIBrahamani Ph13:4713:471
#5.13JKPRJakhapura Junction13:5013:501
#6JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road13:55 +1:0213:57 +1:011
Xing
Tu
#6.1KRIHKorai Halt14:0214:021
#6.2BTVBaitarani Road14:0814:081
#6.3DLPTDulakhapatna14:1414:141
Xing
Su Tu F
#6.4MZZManjuri Road14:1814:181
#6.5KEDKenduapada14:2514:251
#6.6KPLDKapali Road14:2914:291
#6.7BUDRBaudpur14:3414:341
#7BHCBhadrak14:40 +4814:42 +491
#7.1RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin14:4514:451
Xing
Su Tu F
#7.2RNTLRanital14:4714:471
Xing
Su Tu F
#7.3MKOMarkona14:5214:521
Xing
Su F
#7.4SZZSabira14:5614:561
#7.5SOROSoro15:0215:021
#7.6BNBRBahanaga Bazar15:0815:081
#7.7PNPNPanpana15:1215:121
#7.8KHFKhantapara15:1515:151
#7.9NGRDNilgiri Road15:1815:181
#8BLSBalasore15:26 +1:0615:31 +1:051
#8.1TKPLTikirapal Halt15:3415:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Su Tu F
#8.2HIPHaldipada15:3915:391
#8.3ROPRupsa Junction15:4315:431
#8.4NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road15:4715:471
#8.5BTSBasta15:5015:501
Xing
Tu
#8.6ARDAmarda Road15:5415:541
#8.7RGTRajghat Halt15:5915:591
#9JERJaleswar16:04 +1:0916:06 +1:081
Xing
Su Tu F
#9.1LXDLakshannath Road16:1216:121
#9.2AGVAngua16:1716:171
#9.3DNTDantan16:2116:211
#9.4NSINekurseni16:2916:291
#9.5BLDABelda16:3716:371
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Su Tu F
#9.6VKDBakhrabad16:4316:431
#9.7NYANarayangarh16:4916:491
Xing
Su Tu F
#9.8BPEBenapur16:5916:591
#9.9HIJHijli17:0617:061
#9.10KGPWKharagpur Workshop17:0817:081
Xing
Tu
#10KGPKharagpur Junction17:10 +1:0017:35 +491
Overtaken by
Su
#10.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop17:3817:381
#10.2NMPNimpura17:4017:401
#10.3KKQKalaikunda17:4217:421
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu
#10.4KSOKhemasuli17:4717:471
#10.5SUASardiha17:5317:531
Xing
F
#10.6BNBBanstola17:5917:591
#10.7JGMJhargram18:0518:051
#10.8KATBKhatkura18:1018:101
Xing
Su Tu F
#10.9GIIGidhni18:1718:171
#10.10KNMKanimahuli18:2218:221
#10.11CKUChakulia18:2718:271
#10.12KKPRKokpara18:3418:341
#10.13DVMDhalbhumgarh18:4118:411
#11GTSGhatsila18:50 +1:3618:52 +1:361
Xing
Su Tu F
#11.1GUDGaludih19:0519:051
#11.2RHERakha Mines19:1419:141
#11.3ASBAsanboni19:2119:211
#11.4GVDPGovindpur PH19:3119:311
#11.5SLJRSalga Jhari19:3719:371
#12TATATatanagar Junction19:40 +1:3219:50 +1:301
Xing
Su Tu F
#12.1ADTPAdityapur19:5719:571
Xing
Su Tu F
#12.2GMHGamharia Junction20:0520:051
#12.3BIRPBirarajpur20:1320:131
#12.4KNDKandra Junction20:2020:201
Xing
Tu
#12.5KZUKunki20:2420:241
Overtakes
Su Tu F
#12.6MIKManikul20:3220:321
#12.7CNIChandil Junction20:4020:401
#12.8GDBRGunda Bihar21:0721:071
Xing
Su Tu F
#12.9JHMRJhimri21:1521:151
#12.10HNSLHaslang P.H.21:1821:181
#12.11LTMDLatemda21:2221:221
#12.12BKKIBakarkudi21:2621:261
#12.13TULTiruldih21:3321:331
#12.14SSIASuisa21:4521:451
#12.15TRANTorang22:0022:001
#12.16ILOIlloo22:0322:031
#13MURIMuri Junction22:18 +1:1322:20 +1:151
#13.1THOTulin22:2622:261
#13.2JAAJhalida22:3422:341
#13.3BKDRBegunkodar22:4022:401
#13.4KSXKotshila Junction22:4822:481
#13.5DRGUDamru Ghutu22:5422:541
#13.6PNWPundag23:0123:011
#13.7RDFRadhagaon23:1223:121
#13.8BKCABokaro A Cabin23:1723:171
#14BKSCBokaro Steel City23:20 +1:0923:30 +1:041
#14.1BKSNBokaro North Cabin23:3823:381
#14.2TKBTupkadih23:4123:411
#14.3RJBRajabera23:4823:481
#15CRPChandrapura Junction23:55 +1:1823:57 +1:181
#15.1TELOTelo00:0700:072
#16GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh00:20 +1:1700:30 +1:302
Xing
M W Sa
#16.1BLMEBholidih00:3400:342
#16.2NMGNimiaghat00:3800:382
Xing
W Sa
#16.3XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin00:4400:442
#17PNMEParasnath00:44 +1:3400:49 +1:322
#17.1XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin00:4900:492
#17.2CEMEChegro00:5200:522
Xing
M
#17.3CDBChaudhribandh00:5500:552
#17.4KRMBKarmabad00:5800:582
#17.5CCKChichaki01:0001:002
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W
#17.6GRBHGarea Bihar01:0401:042
#17.7HZDHazaribagh Road01:0701:072
#17.8KSHRKeshwari01:0901:092
#17.9CBHChaube01:1401:142
Xing
M W Sa
#17.10DSMEDasara01:1701:172
#17.11PSBParsabad01:2201:222
Xing
M
#17.12YDDYadudih01:2501:252
Xing
W
#17.13SMNDSarmatanr01:2801:282
#17.14HREHirodih01:3301:332
#17.15LRBLarabad01:3601:362
#18KQRKoderma Junction01:39 +1:4001:41 +1:402
Xing
M W Sa
#18.1GJDGujhandi01:5301:532
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
#18.2LBZLalbag Block Hut01:5501:552
#18.3DLWDilwa02:0002:002
#18.4NGYNath Ganj02:0702:072
#18.5BSCPBaskatwa B. H.02:0902:092
Xing
M W Sa
#18.6YGMYadugram Block Hut02:1502:152
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
M
#18.7GAPGurpa02:1802:182
Xing
M W Sa
#18.8PRPPaharpur02:3202:322
#18.9BNSLBansinala Halt02:4002:402
#18.10TKNTankuppa02:4702:472
Xing
M W Sa
#18.11BNFBandhua02:5602:562
#18.12MPOManpur Junction03:0403:042
#18.13SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt03:0603:062
#19GAYAGaya Junction03:10 +1:2303:15 +1:242
#19.1WCBGaya West Cabin03:1803:182
#19.2KSTAKastha03:2203:222
Xing
Sa
#19.3PRYParaiya03:2703:272
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
#19.4GRRUGuraru03:3203:322
Xing
M W Sa
#19.5IMGEIsmailpur03:3703:372
Xing
M W
#20RFJRafiGanj03:44 +1:2703:45 +1:292
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W
#20.1DORDDeo Road03:5003:502
#20.2JHNJakhim03:5303:532
#20.3BHKHBaghoi Kusa03:5803:582
#20.4PESPhesar04:0104:012
#21AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road04:08 +1:3204:09 +1:332
#21.1CPBHChiraila04:1404:142
#21.2SEBSon Nagar Junction04:1904:192
#21.3ADSRAdvance Starter04:2304:232
#22DOSDehri On Sone04:24 +1:3904:26 +1:392
#22.1PHEPahaleja Halt04:3004:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M
#22.2KWDKarwandia04:3404:342
Xing
M W Sa
#23SSMSasaram Junction04:40 +1:4104:41 +1:422
#23.1KMGEKumahu04:4604:462
Xing
M W Sa
#23.2SSGShiu Sagar Road04:5004:502
#23.3KVDKhurmabad Road04:5404:542
#23.4KTQKudra04:5904:592
#23.5PSEPusauli05:0505:052
Xing
M W Sa
#23.6MTGEMuthani05:1005:102
#24BBUBhabua Road05:14 +1:4405:15 +1:452
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M
#24.1DGODurgauti05:2705:272
Xing
M W Sa
#24.2DCXDhanaichha05:3405:342
#24.3KMSKaramnasa05:4205:422
#24.4SYJSaidraja05:5205:522
Xing
M W Sa
#24.5CDMRChandauli Majhwar06:0406:042
#24.6GAQGanj Khawaja06:1506:152
#24.7FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai06:1806:182
#24.8MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin06:2106:212
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
M
M W Sa
W
#24.9MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard06:2406:242
#25MGSMughal Sarai Junction06:27 +1:2506:47 +1:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W Sa
W
#25.1NEWCNew West Cabin06:4906:492
Xing
M
#25.2BHBVBlock Hut B06:5306:532
#25.3VYNVyasnagar07:0107:012
#25.4BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt07:0807:082
#26KEIKashi07:12 +1:4407:14 +1:462
Xing
W
#27BSBVaranasi Junction07:28 +1:5407:38 +1:552
#27.1XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin07:4007:402
#27.2LOTLohta07:4307:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
M W Sa
#27.3CHHChaukhandi07:5207:522
#27.4SWPRSewapuri07:5807:582
#27.5KEHKapseti08:0208:022
#27.6PRFParsipur08:1008:102
#28BOYBhadohi08:17 +2:1208:19 +2:122
#28.1MOFMondh08:2608:262
#28.2SAWSuriawan08:3308:332
#28.3SQNSarai Kansrai08:4208:422
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
#28.4JNHJanghai Junction08:4708:472
#28.5NBPNibhapur08:5508:552
#28.6BSEBadshahpur09:0209:022
#28.7SWSSuwansa09:0809:082
Xing
M W Sa
#28.8GRXGaura09:1309:132
#28.9DNDDandupur09:2209:222
#28.10PHVPirthiGanj09:2909:292
#29PBHPratapgarh Junction09:35 +2:2109:40 +2:222
Xing
M W Sa
#29.1CILChilbila Junction09:4309:432
#29.2JGJJageshar Ganj09:5409:542
Xing
M W Sa
#29.3ANTUAntu10:0010:002
#29.4SHJPSahajipur Halt10:0110:012
Overtakes
M W Sa
#29.5MFLMisrauli10:0410:042
#30AMEAmethi10:09 +2:3010:10 +2:312
#30.1TLKHTalakhajuri10:1710:172
#31GNGGauriGanj10:22 +2:3510:24 +2:352
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
#31.1BANIBani10:3210:322
#31.2KCJKasimpur10:3910:392
#31.3JAISJais10:4110:412
#31.4FTGFursatGanj10:5110:512
#31.5RUMRupamau11:0011:002
#32RBLRae Bareli Junction11:08 +2:4011:13 +2:212
#32.1GANGGangaGanj11:2511:252
#32.2HCPHarchandpur11:3611:362
#32.3KVGKundanganj11:4611:462
Xing
M W Sa
#32.4BCNBachhrawan12:0112:012
#32.5SAGRShrirajnagar12:1012:102
Xing
M W Sa
#32.6NHNNigohan12:1912:192
#32.7KKAHKankaha12:3012:302
#32.8MLJMohanlalGanj12:4212:422
Xing
M
#32.9UTRUtraitia Junction12:5612:562
#32.10BHAWBlock Hut A13:0413:042
Xing
M W Sa
#32.11LBHDilkusha Cabin13:0913:092
#33LKOLucknow Charbagh NR13:15 +1:4213:45 +1:392
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Sa
Sa
#33.1LKOYLucknow Yard13:4613:462
#33.2AMVLucknow Alambagh13:4713:472
#33.3LNWTAlambagh West Cabin13:4713:472
Xing
Sa
#33.4MKGManak Nagar13:5013:502
#33.5AMSAmausi13:5713:572
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
M W
#33.6POFPiparsand14:0314:032
#33.7HRNHarauni14:1014:102
Xing
M W Sa
#33.8JTUJaitipur14:1914:192
Xing
Overtakes
M W
M W
#33.9KVXKusumbhi14:2314:232
Xing
M
#33.10AJAjgain14:2814:282
#33.11SICSonik14:3614:362
Xing
M W Sa
#34ONUnnao Junction14:45 +1:5014:47 +1:512
Overtaken by
Xing
M W
M W Sa
#34.1MGWMagarwara14:5914:592
Xing
M W Sa
#34.2CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank15:1315:132
#35CNBKanpur Central15:20 +2:0815:28 +2:132
Xing
M W Sa
#35.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard15:2915:292
#35.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin15:3015:302
#35.3CPNLKanpur C Panel15:3015:302
#35.4GOYGovindpuri Junction15:3115:312
#35.5PNKPanki15:3615:362
#35.6BPUBhaupur15:4315:432
#35.7MTOMaitha15:5015:502
#35.8RMWRoshan Mau15:5315:532
#35.9RURARura15:5815:582
#35.10AAPAmbiapur16:0416:042
#35.11JJKJhinjhak16:1116:112
#35.12PJYPara Jani Halt16:1516:152
#35.13KNSKanchausi16:1816:182
#35.14PHDPhaphund16:2416:242
Xing
M W Sa
#35.15PATAPata16:3016:302
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
W
#35.16ULDAchalda16:3516:352
Overtakes
Xing
M W Sa
Sa
#35.17GHSRGhasara Halt16:3916:392
#35.18SHWSamhon16:4216:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
M W Sa
#35.19BNTBharthana16:4916:492
Xing
Sa
#35.20EKLEkdil16:5516:552
#36ETWEtawah Junction17:02 +2:5217:03 +2:542
Xing
Xing
W
M
#36.1SBSarai Bhopat17:0817:082
Xing
M W Sa
#36.2JGRJaswantnagar17:1317:132
Overtakes
Overtakes
M W Sa
M W Sa
#36.3BBLBalrai17:1917:192
#36.4BDNBhadan17:2617:262
#36.5KAAKaurara17:3217:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M
W
#36.6SKBShikohabad Junction17:3917:392
Xing
Xing
Sa
M W Sa
#36.7MNRMakkhanpur17:4517:452
#37FZDFirozabad17:52 +3:1517:53 +3:162
#37.1HNGHirangaon18:0018:002
Xing
M W Sa
#37.2TDLTundla Junction18:0818:082
Xing
M W Sa
#37.3YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin18:1318:132
#37.4MTIMitawali18:1518:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M
M W Sa
#37.5BRNBarhan Junction18:2218:222
#37.6CMRChamrola18:2818:282
Xing
M W Sa
#37.7JLSJalesar Road18:3418:342
Xing
M W Sa
#37.8PORAPora18:4318:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
M W Sa
M W Sa
W Sa
#38HRSHathras Junction18:53 +3:3918:54 +3:402
Xing
Xing
M W
M W Sa
#38.1SNSSasni19:0319:032
Xing
M W Sa
#38.2MXKMandrak19:1119:112
#38.3DAQDaud Khan19:1819:182
Xing
Xing
M
W Sa
#39ALJNAligarh Junction19:25 +3:5119:27 +3:512
#39.1MWUEMahrawal19:3219:322
#39.2KLAKulwa19:3719:372
#39.3SOMSomna19:4619:462
#39.4DARDanwar19:5419:542
#39.5KAMPKamalpur19:5919:592
Xing
M W Sa
#39.6KRJKhurja Junction20:0420:042
Xing
M W Sa
#39.7SKQSikandarpur20:0920:092
Xing
W
#39.8GNRLGangraul Halt20:1320:132
Overtakes
M W Sa
#39.9CHLChola20:1620:162
Xing
Sa
#39.10WAIRWair20:2120:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W
M W Sa
M
M
#39.11DKDEDankaur20:2820:282
Xing
Xing
W
M
#39.12AJRAjaibpur20:3520:352
#39.13BRKYBoraki20:3920:392
Xing
M W Sa
#39.14DERDadri20:4320:432
Xing
M W Sa
#39.15MIUMaripat20:4920:492
Xing
M W Sa
#39.16CYZChipyana Buzurg20:5320:532
#40GZBGhaziabad Junction20:57 +4:0720:59 +4:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
M W Sa
Sa
W
M W Sa
M
#40.1SBBSahibabad Junction21:1221:122
#40.2DSBPShahdara B Panel21:1721:172
#40.3CNJChander Nagar21:1921:192
Xing
M
#40.4ANVRAnand Vihar21:2221:222
#40.5MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar21:2921:292
Xing
M W Sa
#40.6TKJTilak Bridge21:4121:412
#40.7CSBShivaji Bridge21:4321:432
#41NDLSNew Delhi21:45 +4:022
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.