Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:42:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:42:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0709/Nellore Secunderabad Special
నెల్లూరు సికింద్రాబాద్ స్పెషల్     नेल्लोर सिकंदराबाद स्पेशल

NLR/Nellore --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NLRNellore07:151
#1.1PGUPadugupadu07:1807:181
#1.2KJJKodavaluru07:2307:231
#1.3TMCTalamanchi07:2607:261
#1.4AXRAlluru Road07:3407:341
#1.5BTTRBitragunta07:3907:391
#1.6SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem07:4107:411
#1.7KVZKavali07:5007:501
#1.8TTUTettu08:0008:001
#1.9UPDUlavapadu08:0908:091
#1.10SKMSingarayakonda08:1608:161
#1.11TNRTanguturu08:2208:221
#1.12SDMSurareddipalem08:2808:281
#2OGLOngole08:3508:371
#2.1KRVKaravadi08:4408:441
#2.2ANBAmmanabrolu08:4908:491
#2.3RPRLRaparla Halt08:5208:521
#2.4UGDUppugunduru08:5508:551
#2.5CJMChinnaganjam09:0109:011
#2.6KVDUKadavakuduru09:0409:041
#2.7KPLLKottapandillapalli09:0809:081
#2.8VTMVetapalem09:1109:111
#2.9JAQJandrapeta09:1409:141
#3CLXChirala09:1709:191
#3.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt09:2309:231
#3.2IPPMIpurupalem09:2309:231
#3.3SPFStuartpuram09:2709:271
#3.4BPPBapatla09:3309:331
#3.5APLAppikatla09:4109:411
#3.6MCVMMachavaram09:4709:471
#3.7NDONidubrolu09:5209:521
#3.8MDKUModukuru09:5809:581
#3.9TSRTsunduru10:0110:011
#3.10VRUValiveru10:0510:051
#4TELTenali Junction10:1210:141
#4.1KLXKolakalur10:2910:291
#4.2DIGDuggirala10:3810:381
#4.3MODMorampudi10:4610:461
#4.4CLVRChiluvur10:5210:521
#4.5PVDPeddavadlapudi11:0111:011
#4.6KAQKolanukonda11:1011:101
#4.7KCCKrishna Canal Junction11:1811:181
#5BZAVijayawada Junction11:3011:501
#5.1VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin11:5211:521
#5.2NWBVVijayawada North Cabin11:5411:541
#5.3RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin11:5711:571
#5.4RYPRayanapadu11:5711:571
#5.5KIKondapalli12:0112:011
#5.6CVVCheruvu Madhavaram12:0612:061
#5.7GNNGangineni12:1112:111
#5.8YPErrupalem12:1912:191
#5.9TNGMTondalagopavaram12:2312:231
#6MDRMadhira12:3012:321
#6.1MTMIMotimari12:3612:361
#6.2BKLBona Kalu12:4312:431
#6.3NVCNagalwancha12:4712:471
#6.4CKNChinta Kani12:5112:511
#6.5PNDPPandillapalli12:5612:561
#7KMTKhammam13:0213:041
#7.1MLMGMallemadugu13:1213:121
#7.2PPYPapatapalli13:1713:171
#7.3YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin13:2213:221
#7.4DKJDornakal Junction13:2413:241
#7.5GLAGarla13:2813:281
#7.6GUUGundratimadugu13:3513:351
#7.7MABDMahbubabad13:4513:451
#7.8TAATadla Pusapalli13:5013:501
#7.9KDMKesamudram13:5813:581
#7.10INKIntakanne14:0314:031
#7.11NKDNekonda14:1114:111
#7.12YGLYelgur14:2014:201
#7.13CLEChintalpalli14:2614:261
#7.14SQZVanchangiri14:3114:311
#8WLWarangal14:3714:391
#8.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin14:5214:521
#9KZJKazipet Junction14:5414:561
#9.1PQLPindial15:0115:011
#9.2NSKLNashkal15:0415:041
#9.3GNPGhanpur15:0815:081
#9.4IPGIppuguda15:1315:131
#9.5RGPRaghunathpalli15:1915:191
#9.6YSPMYasantapuru15:2315:231
#10ZNJangaon15:2615:281
#10.1PBPPembarti15:3915:391
#10.2ALERAler15:5615:561
#10.3WPWangapalli16:1616:161
#10.4RAGRaigir16:2816:281
#10.5BGBhongir16:4016:401
#10.6PGDPPagidipalli Junction17:0017:001
#10.7BNBibinagar17:0617:061
#10.8GTGhatkesar17:3117:311
#10.9CHZCharlapalli17:4617:461
#10.10YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin17:5317:531
#10.11MLYMoula Ali17:5917:591
#10.12LGDLallaguda18:0418:041
#10.13XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin18:0918:091
#11SCSecunderabad Junction18:101
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site