Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:30:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:30:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326564-0
Entry# 1707013-0
Entry# 1778725-0

16346/Netravati Express
നേത്രാവതി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     नेत्रावती एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 02, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
good food..
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (11:12AM)
Updated: Nov 02 2016 (05:27) by TT of Goa Tejas is Disastrous*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing. Have independent 4 rakes. PM at TVC
Rating: 3.3/5 (109 votes)
cleanliness - average (19)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - average (18)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 A1
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 B5
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)09:50 +41
#1.1TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah09:5209:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2KCVLKochuveli09:5609:561
#1.3VELIVeli09:5909:591
#1.4KZKKazhakkuttam10:0110:011
#1.5KXPKaniyapuram10:0410:041
#1.6MQUMurukkampuzha10:0810:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#1.7PGZPerunguzhi10:1010:101
#1.8CRYChirayinkeezhu10:1410:141
#1.9KVUKadakavur10:1610:161
Xing
Su
#1.10AMYAkathumuri10:1910:191
Xing
M
#2VAKVarkala Sivagiri10:24 +1210:25 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1EVAEdavai10:2910:291
#2.2KFIKappil10:3210:321
#2.3PVUParavur10:3710:371
#2.4MYYMayyanad10:4110:411
#2.5IRPEravipuram10:4510:451
#3QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)10:50 +1310:55 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1PRNDPerinad11:0311:031
Xing
M W F
#3.2MQOMunroturuttu11:1011:101
Xing
Tu
#3.3STKTSasthamkotta11:1211:121
Xing
Tu
#4KPYKarunagappalli11:19 +1911:20 +191
#4.1OCROchira11:2811:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5KYJKayamkulam Junction11:35 +2011:37 +211
Xing
Su
#5.1CHPDCheppad Halt11:5311:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6HADHarippad12:05 +1012:06 +261
Xing
Su F
#6.1KVTAKaruvatta Halt12:1112:111
#6.2TZHTakazhi12:1812:181
#7AMPAAmbalappuzha12:23 +3212:24 +351
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#7.1PUPRPunnapra12:3312:331
#7.2PNPRPunnapura12:3612:361
#8ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)12:45 +2812:48 +301
#8.1TMPYTumboli12:5412:541
Xing
Su M Tu W F
#8.2KAVRKalavur Halt13:0213:021
#8.3MAKMMararikkulam13:0813:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#8.4TRVZTiruvizha13:1613:161
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Sa
W
#9SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)13:25 +1613:26 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1VAYVayalar13:3313:331
#9.2TUVRTuravur13:3813:381
#9.3EZPEzhuppunna13:4413:441
#9.4ARORAroor Halt13:5213:521
#9.5KUMMKumbalam13:5613:561
#9.6TNUTirunettur14:0014:001
#10ERSErnakulam Junction (South)14:05 +2314:10 +231
#10.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin14:1114:111
Xing
Xing
Su M
Th
#10.2ERNErnakulam Town (North)14:1214:121
#10.3IPLIdappally14:1814:181
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4KLMRKalamassery14:2214:221
#11AWYAluva (Alwaye)14:28 +3114:30 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1CWRChovvara14:3314:331
Xing
F
#11.2AFKAngamaly for Kalady14:3814:381
#11.3KUCKarukkutty14:4214:421
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu Sa
#11.4KRANKoratti Angadi14:4614:461
Xing
M
#12DINRDivine Nagar14:49 +014:50 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1CKIChalakkudy14:5214:521
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Tu Th
#12.2IJKIrinjalakkuda14:5914:591
#12.3NYINellayi15:0615:061
#12.4PUKPudukkad15:1015:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5OLROllur15:1815:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13TCRThrissur (Trichur)15:25 +3515:28 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam15:3315:331
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2MGKMulangunnathukavu15:4715:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Sa
F
Su
#13.3WKIWadakkanchery16:0216:021
Xing
Xing
M
M
#13.4MUCMullurkara16:1916:191
Xing
M Th
#13.5VTKVallathol Nagar16:2716:271
#13.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt16:3316:331
#14SRRShoranur Junction16:35 +1916:45 +341
#14.1SRRBShoranur B-Cabin16:4516:451
#14.2KRKDKarakad16:5016:501
Xing
Sa
#14.3PTBPattambi16:5616:561
#14.4KODNKodumunda17:0017:001
#14.5PUMPallippuram17:0417:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.6PEUPerssannur17:0917:091
#15KTUKuttippuram17:13 +4217:15 +431
#15.1TUATirunnavaya17:2117:211
#16TIRTirur17:28 +4817:30 +511
#16.1TATanur17:4417:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17PGIParappanangadi17:58 +4318:00 +441
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu
M Tu
Su
Sa
W
M
F
Sa
F
#17.1VLIVallikunnu18:1118:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2KNKadalundi18:2318:231
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su
#17.3FKFerok18:3318:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4KULKallayi Kozhikode South18:5118:511
#18CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)18:55 +2419:00 +301
#18.1VLLVellayil19:0119:011
#18.2WHWest Hill19:0319:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3ETRElattur19:0819:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4CMCChemancheri19:1419:141
#18.5QLDKoyilandy19:1719:171
#18.6VEKVellarakkad19:2119:211
#18.7TKTTikkotti19:2419:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.8PYOLPayyoli19:2619:261
#18.9IGLIringal19:3019:301
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19BDJVadakara19:33 +3919:35 +391
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Su
#19.1NAUNadapuram Road19:4119:411
#19.2MUKEMukkali19:4419:441
#19.3MAHEMahe19:4819:481
#19.4JGEJagannath Temple Gate19:5619:561
#20TLYThalassery19:58 +4120:00 +421
#20.1DMDDharmadam20:0620:061
Xing
M W Th
#20.2ETKEtakkot20:1220:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3CSKannur South20:2520:251
#21CANKannur Main (Cannanore)20:30 +3920:35 +431
#21.1CQLChirakkal20:4020:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.2VAPMValapattanam20:4220:421
#21.3PPNSPappinisseri20:4320:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22KPQKannapuram20:49 +4420:50 +441
#22.1PAZPayangadi20:5520:551
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#22.2ELMEzhimala21:0121:011
#23PAYPayyanur21:03 +4621:05 +461
#23.1TKQTrikarpur21:1121:111
#23.2CDRAChandera21:1521:151
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M
#24CHVCharvattur21:19 +4621:20 +471
#24.1NLENileshwar21:2721:271
Xing
W
#25KZEKanhangad21:38 +4621:40 +461
#25.1BFRBekal Fort21:4721:471
#25.2KQKKotikulam21:5121:511
#25.3KLADKalanad Halt21:5621:561
#26KGQKasaragod21:58 +4722:00 +471
#26.1KMQKumbala22:1822:181
#26.2UAAUppala22:3322:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.3MJSManjeshwar22:4322:431
#26.4ULLUllal22:5522:551
#26.5TKOTTokkottu23:0123:011
Xing
Sa
#26.6NTVTNethravathi Cabin23:0423:041
#27MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)23:10 +2023:20 +301
Xing
Su
#27.1XX-PADBPadil Bypass Cabin23:2623:261
#27.2TOKThokur00:0000:002
#27.3XX-TOKCThokur Chord Cabin00:0300:032
#28SLSurathkal00:10 +3700:12 +472
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#28.1MULKMulki00:2000:202
#28.2NANDNandikoor00:2600:262
#28.3PDDPadubidri00:3400:342
#28.4INJInnanje00:4000:402
Xing
Su F
#29UDUdupi00:48 +3400:50 +392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Tu
M
#29.1BKJBarkur01:0301:032
#30KUDAKundapura01:16 +4101:18 +442
#30.1SENSenapura01:3001:302
#30.2BIJRBijoor01:4301:432
#31BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road01:48 +701:50 +72
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1SHMIShiroor01:5901:592
#32BTJLBhatkal02:08 +4402:10 +472
#32.1CTTPChitrapur Halt02:1602:162
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M
#33MRDWMurdeshwar02:24 +4902:26 +492
#33.1MANKManki02:3502:352
#33.2HNAHonnavar02:5502:552
#34KTKumta03:10 +4103:12 +462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.1GOKGokarna Road03:2903:292
#34.2ANKLAnkola03:3603:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M
Su W
#34.3HAAHarwada03:4803:482
#35KAWRKarwar04:00 +4704:02 +482
#35.1ATAsnoti04:0904:092
#35.2LOLLoliem04:1704:172
#36CNOCanacona04:26 +1:0004:28 +1:012
#36.1BLLIBalli04:4204:422
#37MAOMadgaon Junction04:55 +1:0805:05 +1:102
#37.1SRVXSuravali05:1105:112
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#37.2MJOMajorda Junction05:1605:162
#37.3VENVerna05:2305:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
Su W
#38KRMIKarmali05:46 +1:1405:48 +1:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Su Tu
Th
#39THVMThivim06:00 +1:2406:02 +1:272
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#39.1PERNPernem06:1606:162
#39.2MADRMadure06:2906:292
Xing
M
#39.3SWVSawantwadi Road06:3906:392
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39.4ZARPZarap06:5306:532
#40KUDLKudal07:06 +1:0807:08 +1:102
#40.1SNDDSindhudurg07:1707:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.2KKWKankavali07:3307:332
#40.3NANNandgaon Road07:4607:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.4VBWVaibhavwadi Road08:0008:002
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
Th
#40.5RAJPRajapur Road08:1408:142
Xing
Su
#40.6VIDVilavade08:2908:292
#40.7VRLIVeravali08:3408:342
Xing
Th
#40.8ADVIAdavali08:4308:432
#40.9NIVNivasar08:5708:572
#41RNRatnagiri09:10 +1:3009:15 +1:372
Xing
Xing
M W Th
Su Sa
#41.1BOKEBhoke09:2209:222
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#41.2UKCUkshi09:3409:342
Xing
Su Tu
#41.3SGRSangameshwar Road09:4809:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.4AVRDAravali Road10:0810:082
#41.5SVXSavarda10:1210:122
#41.6KMAHKamathe10:2010:202
#42CHIChiplun10:30 +1:4210:32 +1:482
Xing
Su W F
#42.1ANOAnjani10:5610:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.2KHEDKhed11:1511:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.3DWVDiwan Khavati11:4111:412
Xing
F
#42.4VINHVinhere11:5611:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.5KFDKaranjadi12:0812:082
#42.6SAPESape Wamne12:2012:202
#42.7VEERVeer12:3112:312
#42.8GNOGoregaon Road Halt12:4012:402
#42.9MNIMangaon12:5512:552
#42.10INPIndapur13:0513:052
#42.11KOLKolad13:2113:212
#43ROHARoha13:40 +4413:45 +492
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#43.1NIDINidi13:4913:492
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M
#43.2NGTNNagothane13:5913:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.3KASUKasu14:1314:132
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
W
#43.4PENPen14:2814:282
#43.5HMRRHamarapur14:3814:382
#43.6JITEJite14:4414:442
#43.7APTAApta14:4914:492
#43.8RSYIRasayani14:5214:522
#43.9SMNESomatne14:5914:592
#44PNVLPanvel Junction15:05 +5215:10 +532
#44.1KLMCKalamboli15:1815:182
#44.2NVRDNavade Road15:2115:212
#44.3TPNDTaloje Panchnand15:2615:262
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su
#44.4NIIJNilaje15:3915:392
#44.5DTVLDatiwali15:4515:452
#44.6DIVADiva Junction15:4815:482
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.7PSKTParsik Tunnel15:5415:542
#44.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin15:5515:552
#45TNAThane15:59 +4016:00 +422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.1MLNDMulund16:0616:062
Xing
F
#45.2CRNMMulund Depot16:0916:092
#45.3NHUNahur16:1216:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.4BNDBhandup16:1616:162
#45.5KJMGKanjur Marg16:2016:202
#45.6VKVikhroli16:2516:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
M W Sa
Su Tu
#45.7GCGhatkopar16:3416:342
#45.8VVHVidyavihar16:3716:372
#46LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus16:40 +402
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site