Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:50:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 23:50:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55809/New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved)
নিউ বঙাইগাঁও - গুৱাহাটী পেছেঞ্জাৰ     न्यू बंगाईगांव - गुवाहाटी पैसेंजर

NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (3h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (08:16AM)
Updated: Apr 08 2017 (19:05) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction16:30 +61
#2BNGNBongaigaon16:35 +1216:36 +131
#3CPQChaprakata16:44 +1416:45 +181
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu F
W
#4BJFBijni17:10 +317:11 +81
#5PTLDPatiladaha17:21 +917:22 +101
#6SBESorbhog Junction17:31 +1017:32 +131
Xing
Tu
#7BPRDBarpeta Road17:41 +1017:42 +181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
F
#8GSAGuagachha17:5117:521
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9SPQSorupeta18:28 +218:29 +61
#10PBLPathsala18:39 +618:40 +71
#11NSRHNiz Sariha Halt18:4718:481
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
#12TIHUTihu18:56 +418:57 +81
#13KTCHKaithalkuchi19:09 +619:10 +111
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14NLVNalbari19:20 +1119:22 +151
#15GOEGhograpar19:31 +1619:32 +181
#16RNYRangiya Junction19:42 +1819:44 +261
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17KDKNKendukana20:11 +1020:12 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18BIZBaihata20:19 +1220:20 +121
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu
#19CGSChangsari20:35 +620:36 +81
#20AGTAgthori20:46 +1320:47 +141
#21KYQKamakhya Junction20:58 +1521:00 +161
#22GHYGuwahati21:20 +91
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site