Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:35:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:35:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

55809/New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved)
নিউ বঙাইগাঁও - গুৱাহাটী পেছেঞ্জাৰ     न्यू बंगाईगांव - गुवाहाटी पैसेंजर

NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (1h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (08:16AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (22:40) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction16:30 +71
#2BNGNBongaigaon16:35 +1316:36 +141
#3CPQChaprakata16:44 +1416:45 +151
Xing
Overtaken by
W
Tu F
#4BJFBijni17:10 +117:11 +61
#5PTLDPatiladaha17:21 +717:22 +81
#6SBESorbhog Junction17:31 +917:32 +111
Xing
Tu
#7BPRDBarpeta Road17:41 +1117:42 +191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
F
#8GSAGuagachha17:5117:521
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9SPQSorupeta18:28 -1018:29 +41
#10PBLPathsala18:39 +618:40 +71
#10.1NSRHNiz Sariha Halt18:4818:481
Xing
Xing
F
Su W
#11TIHUTihu18:56 +518:57 +71
#12KTCHKaithalkuchi19:09 +519:10 +81
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13NLVNalbari19:20 +819:22 +101
#14GOEGhograpar19:31 +1119:32 +111
#15RNYRangiya Junction19:42 +1119:44 +141
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#16KDKNKendukana20:11 -120:12 +51
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17BIZBaihata20:19 +520:20 +61
Xing
Xing
Tu
M F
#18CGSChangsari20:35 +220:36 +41
#19AGTAgthori20:46 +620:47 +81
#20KYQKamakhya Junction20:58 +921:00 +101
#21GHYGuwahati21:20 +51
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site