Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:20:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:20:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1806054-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1924865-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Chair Car; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2192743-0
Details Edit
Outside of Train;
Entry# 2318157-0

12015/New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Express
نئی دہلی اجمیر شتابدی ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - अजमेर शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary argumentation with AC Chair Car in 22.4.17 - 30.6.17
Fri Apr 21, 2017 (06:19PM)
Updated: Jun 01 2017 (14:24) by ANUBHARADWAJ MAHARSHI
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; Single rake
Rating: 4.8/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (9)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 C8
 10
 C9
 11
C10
 12
C11
 13
C12
 14
C13
 15
 E1
 16
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi06:05 +01
#1.1DSBSadar Bazar06:0806:081
#1.2XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin06:1106:111
#1.3DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj06:1206:121
#1.4DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla06:1506:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5PTNRPatel Nagar06:2106:211
Xing
Su
#1.6DEBSDelhi Cantt BG Military Siding06:3206:321
#2DECDelhi Cantt.06:33 +506:35 +61
#2.1NSNNasirpur Halt06:3606:361
#2.2PMPalam06:3806:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur06:4206:421
#2.4BWSNBijwasan06:4506:451
#2.5PLVRPalam Vihar Halt06:4806:481
#3GGNGurgaon06:51 +706:53 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1BDXTBasai Dhankot06:5706:571
#3.2GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction07:0307:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3PTPatli07:1107:111
#3.4TNJRTaj Nagar07:1507:151
#3.5JSKAJataula Jori Sampka07:1807:181
#3.6PTRDPataudi Road07:2307:231
#3.7IHPInchhapuri07:2807:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.8KIPKhalilpur07:3407:341
#3.9KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri07:3807:381
#4RERewari Junction07:45 +1007:47 +101
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
F
F
W
Sa
#4.1AMRIAnaj Mandi07:4907:491
#4.2KNGTKarnawas07:5307:531
#4.3BWLBawal07:5807:581
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4MJNLMajri Nangal08:0308:031
#4.5AIAAjaraka08:0708:071
#4.6KNARKhanpur Ahir08:1108:111
#4.7HSIHarsauli08:1508:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.8KRHKhairthal08:2108:211
#4.9GALGhatla08:2608:261
#4.10PSLParisal08:3108:311
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.11XX-AWRBAlwar Bypass Cabin08:3808:381
#4.12XX-AWROAlwar Outer Cabin08:3908:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5AWRAlwar Junction08:40 +1208:42 +141
#5.1MWWMahwa08:4808:481
#5.2MKHMalakhera08:5508:551
Xing
M W Th Sa
#5.3DGWDhigawara09:0209:021
#5.4RHGRajgarh09:0709:071
#5.5SRRGSurergoth09:1109:111
#5.6BUBaswa09:1509:151
#5.7GLNAGulana09:1909:191
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su Tu W F
#6BKIBandikui Junction09:24 +2209:26 +221
Xing
M
#6.1ARNAArnia09:3009:301
#6.2KVGMKolvagram09:3409:341
#6.3BAKBhan Kari09:3909:391
Xing
Xing
Su M Th Sa
Tu W F
#6.4DODausa09:4609:461
#6.5BNDNBhandana09:5109:511
#6.6JWJatwara09:5409:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Sa
F
M W
#6.7BSKOBanskho10:0010:001
#6.8JHIRJhir10:0110:011
#6.9BAIBassi10:0610:061
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.10KUTKanauta10:1210:121
#6.11KWPKhatipura10:1710:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.12GTJTGetor Jagatpura10:2110:211
#7GADJJaipur Gandhinagar10:25 +2210:27 +221
#8JPJaipur Junction10:40 +2210:45 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1KKUKanakpura10:5210:521
#8.2BDYKBindayaka10:5610:561
#8.3DNKDhanakya11:0011:001
#8.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura11:0311:031
Xing
Th
#8.5BOBSBobas11:0911:091
#8.6JOBAsalpur Jobner11:1511:151
#8.7DHNDDhinda11:2011:201
#8.8HDAHirnoda11:2311:231
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.9FLPhulera Junction11:3011:301
#8.10BNWSBhanwsa11:3411:341
#8.11NRINaraina11:3811:381
#8.12DTRADantra11:4211:421
#8.13SKSakhun11:4811:481
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th
F Sa
#8.14SALISali11:5411:541
Xing
Su W
#8.15GLTAGahlota12:0012:001
#8.16TLTiloniya12:0312:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.17MNDVMandawariya12:0712:071
#9KSGKishangarh12:12 +1312:14 +131
Xing
F
#9.1GEKGegal Akhri12:2412:241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2LRLadpura12:3012:301
#9.3MDMadar Junction12:3812:381
#9.4MDJNMadar Junction12:3812:381
#10AIIAjmer Junction12:45 +131
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.