Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 02:21:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 02:21:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 664468-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1438870-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1480107-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1777808-0

12459/New Delhi - Amritsar InterCity Express
ਨਿਊ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਇੰਟਰਸਿਟੀ     नई दिल्ली - अमृतसर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 34m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On Board Catering Done By Doon Caterers Icludes Snacks,Packed Food,ColdDrinks etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jun 13, 2016 (02:39AM)
Updated: Dec 09 2016 (11:20) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
D13
  5
D12
  6
D11
  7
D10
  8
 D9
  9
 D8
 10
 D7
 11
 C2
 12
 C1
 13
 D6
 14
 D5
 15
 D4
 16
 D3
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi13:40 +411
#1.1DSBSadar Bazar13:4213:421
#1.2SZMSabzi Mandi13:4413:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3DAZDelhi Azadpur13:4913:491
#1.4NDAZNaya Azadpur13:5113:511
#1.5ANDIAdarsh Nagar13:5213:521
#1.6BHDBadli13:5613:561
#1.7KHKNKhera Kalan13:5913:591
Overtakes
Overtakes
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
#1.8HUKHolambi Kalan14:0414:041
#1.9NURNarela14:1014:101
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.10RDDERathdhana14:1714:171
Xing
Th
#1.11HNNHarsana Kalan14:2214:221
#2SNPSonipat Junction14:28 +1:0014:30 +1:011
Xing
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#2.1SLKNSandal Kalan14:4214:421
#2.2RUGRajlu Garhi14:4614:461
#2.3GNUGanaur14:5314:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4BDMJBhodwal Majri15:0115:011
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu F
#2.5SMKSamalkha15:1015:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#2.6DWNADiwana15:2315:231
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#3PNPPanipat Junction15:35 +3815:37 +391
#3.1BBDEBabarpur15:4215:421
#3.2KFUKohand15:4515:451
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#3.3GRAGharaunda15:4915:491
#3.4BZJTBazida Jatan15:5415:541
#4KUNKarnal16:01 +4216:03 +421
Xing
F
#4.1BZKBhaini Khurd16:0916:091
#4.2TRRTaraori16:1316:131
Xing
Su
#4.3NLKRNilokheri16:1716:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.4AMINAmin16:2416:241
#5KKDEKurukshetra Junction16:31 +3916:33 +401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1DHKRDhoda Khedi16:3916:391
#5.2DPPDhirpur16:4416:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3DHMZDhola Mazra16:4916:491
#5.4SHDMShahbad Markanda16:5516:551
#5.5MOYMohri17:0517:051
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
#6UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction17:15 +4817:20 +501
Xing
W
#7UBCAmbala City17:32 +5317:34 +531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su
Th
#7.1SMUShambhu17:4117:411
Overtakes
F
#8RPJRajpura Junction17:49 +5217:51 +521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1SBJSarai Banjara17:5917:591
#8.2SDYSadhoo Garh18:0618:061
#9SIRSirhind Junction18:12 +5018:14 +501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1GVGMandi Gobindgarh18:2418:241
#9.2KNNKhanna18:3318:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3CHAChawapail18:4418:441
Xing
F
#9.4JSPNJaspalon18:5018:501
Xing
Su W
#9.5DOADoraha18:5418:541
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.6SNLSanehwal19:0219:021
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W F Sa
#9.7DDLDhandari Kalan19:1019:101
#9.8BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut19:1519:151
#10LDHLudhiana Junction19:18 +1:0119:23 +1:071
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1LDWLadhowal19:3219:321
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11PHRPhillaur Junction19:36 +1:1119:38 +1:111
#11.1BTTNBhatian19:4419:441
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
#11.2GRYGoraya19:4819:481
#11.3MAULMauli19:5119:511
#11.4MLIHMauli Halt19:5319:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12PGWPhagwara Junction19:56 +1:1019:58 +1:101
#12.1CEUChiheru20:0720:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction20:1720:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13JUCJalandhar City Junction20:22 +1:0520:25 +1:061
#13.1BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar20:2820:281
#13.2SRXSura Nussi20:3120:311
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3KREKartarpur20:3820:381
#13.4HMRHamira20:4420:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5RYMRamidi Halt20:4620:461
#13.6DIWDhilwan20:5320:531
#14BEASBeas Junction20:57 +1:0420:59 +1:041
Xing
M Th
#14.1BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya21:0521:051
#14.2BTRButari21:1121:111
#14.3TRATangra21:1821:181
#14.4JNLJandiala21:2521:251
#14.5MOWMananwala21:3121:311
#15ASRAmritsar Junction21:45 +501
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site