Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:55:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:55:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12031/New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express
ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     नई दिल्ली - अमृतसर शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Jun 01, 2016 (11:43PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (10:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 C8
 10
 C9
 11
C10
 12
C11
 13
C12
 14
C13
 15
C14
 16
 E1
 17
 E2
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi07:20 +01
#1.1DSBSadar Bazar07:2107:211
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#1.2XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin07:2307:231
#1.3SZMSabzi Mandi07:2307:231
#1.4DAZDelhi Azadpur07:2707:271
#1.5NDAZNaya Azadpur07:2807:281
#1.6ANDIAdarsh Nagar07:2807:281
Xing
Th
#1.7BHDBadli07:3207:321
Xing
Th
#1.8KHKNKhera Kalan07:3407:341
#1.9HUKHolambi Kalan07:3707:371
#1.10NURNarela07:4107:411
#1.11RDDERathdhana07:4707:471
#1.12HNNHarsana Kalan07:5007:501
#1.13SNPSonipat Junction07:5507:551
Xing
Th
#1.14SLKNSandal Kalan08:0108:011
Xing
Th
#1.15RUGRajlu Garhi08:0408:041
#1.16GNUGanaur08:0708:071
Xing
Th
#1.17BDMJBhodwal Majri08:1208:121
#1.18SMKSamalkha08:1708:171
#1.19DWNADiwana08:2308:231
#1.20PNPPanipat Junction08:3008:301
#1.21BBDEBabarpur08:3508:351
#1.22KFUKohand08:3908:391
Xing
Th
#1.23GRAGharaunda08:4308:431
Xing
Th
#1.24BZJTBazida Jatan08:4908:491
#1.25KUNKarnal08:5708:571
Xing
Th
#1.26BZKBhaini Khurd09:0209:021
#1.27TRRTaraori09:0609:061
#1.28NLKRNilokheri09:0909:091
Xing
Th
#1.29AMINAmin09:1609:161
Xing
Th
#1.30KKDEKurukshetra Junction09:2209:221
#1.31DHKRDhoda Khedi09:2709:271
Xing
Th
#1.32DPPDhirpur09:3109:311
#1.33DHMZDhola Mazra09:3509:351
#1.34SHDMShahbad Markanda09:4009:401
Overtakes
Th
#1.35MOYMohri09:4709:471
#2UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction09:55 +309:57 +41
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#2.1UBCAmbala City10:0310:031
Xing
Th
#2.2SMUShambhu10:1010:101
Xing
Th
#3RPJRajpura Junction10:18 +410:20 +41
#3.1SBJSarai Banjara10:2810:281
Xing
Th
#3.2SDYSadhoo Garh10:3410:341
#3.3SIRSirhind Junction10:4110:411
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#3.4GVGMandi Gobindgarh10:4910:491
#3.5KNNKhanna10:5510:551
#3.6CHAChawapail11:0411:041
Xing
Th
#3.7JSPNJaspalon11:0811:081
#3.8DOADoraha11:1211:121
#3.9SNLSanehwal11:1811:181
#3.10DDLDhandari Kalan11:2411:241
#3.11BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut11:2811:281
#4LDHLudhiana Junction11:30 +1811:33 +201
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#4.1LDWLadhowal11:4011:401
#4.2PHRPhillaur Junction11:4311:431
#4.3BTTNBhatian11:4811:481
#4.4GRYGoraya11:5311:531
#4.5MAULMauli11:5611:561
#4.6MLIHMauli Halt11:5711:571
#5PGWPhagwara Junction12:00 +2912:02 +291
#5.1CEUChiheru12:1012:101
#5.2JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction12:2012:201
#6JUCJalandhar City Junction12:25 +2712:27 +271
#6.1BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar12:3012:301
#6.2SRXSura Nussi12:3312:331
#6.3KREKartarpur12:4012:401
Xing
Th
#6.4HMRHamira12:4512:451
#6.5RYMRamidi Halt12:4712:471
Xing
Th
#6.6DIWDhilwan12:5512:551
#7BEASBeas Junction12:58 +2313:00 +231
#7.1BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya13:0613:061
#7.2BTRButari13:1213:121
#7.3TRATangra13:1813:181
#7.4JNLJandiala13:2513:251
#7.5MOWMananwala13:3113:311
#8ASRAmritsar Junction13:45 +121
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site