Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:58:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:58:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1740169-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2018681-30
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2039957-0

12442/New Delhi - Bilaspur Rajdhani Express
نی دیلی بیلاسپور راجڈھانی ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - बिलासपुर राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 38m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 28, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Evening snacks at 5 pm , dinner at jhansi , breakfast...
more...
at gondia .
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (07:59PM)
Updated: Jan 27 2017 (20:43) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (156 votes)
cleanliness - good (26)
punctuality - good (27)
food - good (26)
ticket avbl - good (25)
railfanning - good (27)
safety - good (25)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 A4
  7
 A5
  8
 A6
  9
 PC
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 B4
 14
 B5
 15
 B6
 16
 B7
 17
 B8
 18
 B9
 19
B10
 20
EOG
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi15:45 +31
#1.1CSBShivaji Bridge15:4615:461
#1.2TKJTilak Bridge15:4715:471
#1.3PGMDPragati Maidan15:4815:481
#1.4NZMHazrat Nizamuddin15:5015:501
#1.5OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin15:5115:511
#1.6OKAOkhla15:5315:531
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.7TKECTuglakabad East Cabin15:5515:551
#1.8TKDTuglakabad15:5715:571
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.9TKDCTughlakabad Cabin16:0116:011
#1.10FDBFaridabad16:0516:051
#1.11FDNFaridabad New Town16:0716:071
#1.12BVHBallabgarh16:1016:101
#1.13PYLAPiyala Block Hut16:1416:141
#1.14ASTAsaoti16:1716:171
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.15PWLPalwal16:2516:251
#1.16RDERundhi16:3116:311
#1.17SHLKSholaka16:3916:391
#1.18BNCRBanchari16:4116:411
#1.19HDLHodal16:4616:461
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.20KSVKosi Kalan16:5416:541
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.21CHJChata17:0217:021
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#1.22AJHAjhai17:0917:091
Overtakes
Tu Sa
#1.23VRBDVrindaban Road17:1617:161
#1.24BTSRBhuteshwar17:2117:211
#1.25MTJMathura Junction17:2317:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#1.26BADBaad17:3017:301
#1.27FARFarah17:3617:361
#1.28FHTFarah Town17:3817:381
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu Sa
Tu
#1.29KXMKitham17:4417:441
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
Sa
#1.30RNKARunkuta17:5117:511
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.31BFPBilochpura Agra17:5717:571
#1.32RKMRaja Ki Mandi17:5817:581
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.33AGCAgra Cantt.18:0118:011
#1.34BHABhandai18:0818:081
Xing
Tu
#1.35JJJajau18:1918:191
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.36MIAMania18:2918:291
Xing
Sa
#1.37DHODholpur Junction18:3718:371
#1.38GHERGher18:4118:411
#1.39HETHetampur18:4618:461
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.40SIKDSikroda Kwanri18:5018:501
Overtakes
Tu Sa
#1.41MRAMorena18:5618:561
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#1.42SANKSank19:0319:031
#1.43NUBNurabad19:0519:051
#1.44BAOBanmor19:1019:101
#1.45RRURayaru19:1419:141
#1.46BLNRBirlanagar Junction19:2119:211
#2GWLGwalior Junction19:23 +4119:25 +411
Xing
Tu
#2.1STLISithouli19:3119:311
Xing
Tu Sa
#2.2SLVSandalpur19:3719:371
#2.3ARIAntri19:4219:421
#2.4AEHAnant Paith19:4919:491
Xing
Tu Sa
#2.5SMTLSimariatal19:5319:531
#2.6DBADabra19:5719:571
Overtakes
Tu
#2.7KTRAKotra20:0420:041
#2.8SORSonagir20:1120:111
#2.9DAADatia20:1920:191
Overtakes
Tu Sa
#2.10KRQKarari20:2920:291
#3JHSJhansi Junction20:38 +5320:43 +541
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.1JHSAJhansi A Cabin20:4520:451
#3.2BJIBijauli20:4920:491
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#3.3BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha20:5420:541
#3.4KHJKhajraha20:5520:551
#3.5BABBabina21:0021:001
#3.6BPWBurhpura21:0421:041
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.7BZYBasai21:0921:091
#3.8MZXMatatila21:1421:141
#3.9TBTTalbahat21:1721:171
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
Tu
#3.10DLADoulta21:2121:211
#3.11BJABijrotha21:2521:251
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.12JHAJakhaura21:3121:311
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.13DWADailwara21:3721:371
#3.14LARLalitpur Junction21:4421:441
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#3.15JROJiron21:5121:511
#3.16JLNJakhalaun21:5621:561
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.17DUADhaura22:0322:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
Tu
#3.18MXSMohasa22:1022:101
#3.19KOAKaronda22:1422:141
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Tu Sa
Sa
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
Tu
#3.20AGDAgasod Junction22:2222:221
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.21BINABina Junction22:2722:271
#3.22KIKAKurwai Kethora22:3322:331
#3.23MABAMandi Bamora22:3922:391
#3.24KAHKalhar22:4522:451
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#3.25CLHTChulheta22:4822:481
#3.26BETBareth22:5122:511
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#3.27RKDIRaukheri22:5622:561
#3.28BAQGanj Basoda22:5822:581
#3.29PAIPabai23:0423:041
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#3.30GLGGulabGanj23:1023:101
#3.31SUMRSumer23:1623:161
#3.32SORISorai23:2123:211
#3.33BHSVidisha23:2523:251
#3.34BTWNBetwa Cabin23:2723:271
#3.35SCISanchi23:3123:311
Xing
Tu Sa
#3.36SMTSalamatpur23:3623:361
#3.37DWGDewanGanj23:4223:421
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
#3.38BVBBhadbhadaghat23:4823:481
#3.39SUWSukhisewaniyan23:5323:531
#3.40NSZNishatpura Junction00:0000:002
#4BPLBhopal Junction00:01 +5100:05 +572
Xing
Su
#4.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal00:1000:102
#4.2HBJBhopal HabibGanj00:1000:102
#4.3MSOMisrod00:1500:152
Xing
Su
#4.4MDDPMandi Dip00:2400:242
Xing
Su W
#4.5ITKLItaya Kalan00:2800:282
Xing
Su W
#4.6ODGObaidulla Ganj00:3500:352
#4.7BKABarkhera00:4500:452
#4.8CHQChoka00:5000:502
Overtakes
Su W
#4.9MIGMidghat00:5500:552
#4.10BNIBudni01:0101:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su W
W
#4.11HBDHoshangabad01:0701:072
Xing
Su W
#4.12PRKDPowerkheda01:1501:152
Xing
Su W
#4.13ETFItarsi F Cabin01:2101:212
#4.14ETItarsi Junction01:2201:222
Overtakes
Su W
#4.15JUHJujharpur Cabin01:2301:232
#4.16JHPJujharpur01:2501:252
Xing
W
#4.17KRTHKiratgarh01:3101:312
#4.18KSLAKesla01:3501:352
#4.19TAKUTaku01:4101:412
#4.20SAHLSaheli01:4401:442
#4.21KQEKala Akhar01:4901:492
Xing
Su W
#4.22POXPola Patthar01:5501:552
#4.23DOHDhodramohar02:0202:022
#4.24MGRDMagardoh02:0602:062
Xing
Su W
#4.25BBTRBarbatpur02:1102:112
Xing
Su W
#4.26GDYAGhoradongri02:2102:212
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#4.27DHQDharakhoh02:3302:332
#4.28MJYMaramjhiri02:4402:442
#4.29BZUBetul02:5102:512
#4.30MALKMalkapur Road02:5602:562
#4.31BYSBarsali03:0103:012
#4.32AMLXAmla Junction Yard03:0903:092
#4.33AMLAAmla Junction03:1003:102
#4.34JKRJaulkhera03:2203:222
Xing
Xing
W
Su W
#4.35MTYMultai03:2903:292
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#4.36HTNHatna Pur03:3703:372
#4.37CCDChichonda03:4203:422
Xing
Su
#4.38GDKPGhundankhapa03:4903:492
Xing
W
#4.39TEOTeegaon03:5503:552
#4.40PARPandhurna04:0304:032
Xing
Su W
#4.41DDMTDarimeta04:1004:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su W
W
#4.42NRKRNarkher Junction04:1804:182
#4.43TNHTinkheda04:2404:242
#4.44KLBAKalambha04:3104:312
#4.45KATLKatol04:3904:392
#4.46MERMetpanjra04:4704:472
#4.47SNKBSonkhamb04:5304:532
#4.48KOHLKohli05:0005:002
#4.49KSWRKalmeshwar05:1005:102
#4.50BWRABharatwada05:1905:192
#4.51GNQGodhani05:2405:242
#5NGPNagpur Junction05:30 +1:2305:45 +1:372
#5.1NGPBNagpur NG05:4505:452
#5.2XX-NGPCNagpur Cabin05:4605:462
Overtakes
Su W
#5.3ITRItwari Junction05:4805:482
#5.4KAVKalamna05:5005:502
Xing
Su W
#5.5KPKamptee05:5605:562
#5.6KNHNKanhan Junction05:5905:592
#5.7SALSalwa06:0306:032
#5.8CHCRChacher06:0806:082
#5.9TARTharsa06:1306:132
#5.10RRLRewral06:1706:172
Xing
Su W
#5.11KHATKhat06:2406:242
#5.12BRDBhandara Road06:3106:312
#5.13KOKAKoka06:3706:372
#5.14TMRTumsar Road Junction06:4406:442
Xing
Su
#5.15MNUMundikota06:5206:522
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
Su
#5.16TROTirora06:5906:592
#5.17KWNKachewani07:0407:042
Xing
Su W
#5.18GJGangajhari07:1007:102
#6GGondia Junction07:21 +1:4507:23 +1:462
#6.1GDMGudma07:3207:322
#6.2AGNAmgaon07:4007:402
#6.3DNLDhanoli07:4507:452
#6.4SKSSalekasa07:5107:512
Xing
W
#6.5DKSDarekasa07:5907:592
#6.6BTLBortalao08:0508:052
Xing
Su W
#6.7PJBPaniajob08:1108:112
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su W
#6.8DGGDongargarh08:1708:172
#6.9JTRJatkanhar08:2208:222
#6.10MUAMusra08:2608:262
Xing
Su W
#6.11BAKLBakal08:3208:322
#7RJNRaj Nandgaon08:40 +1:3708:42 +1:372
#7.1PMSParmalkasa08:5308:532
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.2MUPMurhipar09:0309:032
#7.3RSMRasmara09:1409:142
#8DURGDurg Junction09:25 +1:3309:30 +1:332
#8.1MXAMarauda09:3909:392
Xing
Su W
#8.2DBECDevbaloda Charoda09:4909:492
#8.3HCABBhilai H Cabin09:5009:502
#8.4BDYDBhilai Departure Yard09:5109:512
#8.5SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard09:5109:512
#8.6DCABBhilai D Cabin09:5109:512
#8.7CABNBhilai Cabin09:5309:532
#8.8KMIKumhari09:5509:552
Overtakes
Su W
#8.9SZBSarona Cabin10:0010:002
Xing
Su W
#8.10SRWNSaraswatinagar10:0210:022
#9RRaipur Junction10:05 +1:4110:15 +1:412
Xing
Su
#9.1WRCWRS Colony PH10:1710:172
Xing
Su W
#9.2URKUrkura10:1910:192
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#9.3MDHMandhar10:2710:272
Xing
Su W
#9.4SLHSiliari10:3710:372
#9.5BKTHBaikunth10:4510:452
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W
#9.6TLDTilda10:5110:512
Xing
Su
#9.7HNHathbandh11:0111:012
Xing
Su
#9.8BYTBhatapara11:1611:162
Xing
Su W
#9.9NPINipania11:3011:302
Xing
Su
#9.10DGSDagori11:3811:382
#9.11BYLBelha11:4511:452
#9.12CHBTChakarbhatha11:5011:502
Overtakes
Su W
#9.13DPHDadhapara11:5311:532
#10BSPBilaspur Junction12:00 +1:572
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site