Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:07:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:07:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1841711-0
Entry# 1901932-0
Entry# 2118651-0

12530⇒12430/New Delhi - Lucknow AC Superfast Express
نئی دہلی - لکھنؤ واتانکولیت ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - लखनऊ वातानुकूलित सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 16, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently augmentation of one 2AC & o­ne 3AC coach from 17.02.2017.
Tue Feb 14, 2017 (11:14PM)
Updated: Oct 31 2016 (21:24) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. ISO certified Train; 2 rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (10)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A6
  4
 A5
  5
 A4
  6
 A3
  7
 A2
  8
 A1
  9
B11
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi23:251
#1.1CSBShivaji Bridge23:2723:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2TKJTilak Bridge23:2923:291
#1.3MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar23:3923:391
#1.4ANVRAnand Vihar23:4523:451
#1.5CNJChander Nagar23:4823:481
#1.6DSBPShahdara B Panel23:4923:491
#1.7SBBSahibabad Junction23:5423:541
#2GZBGhaziabad Junction00:0500:072
#2.1MFHMahrauli00:1400:142
#2.2AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar00:1700:172
#2.3DSDasna00:2000:202
#2.4PKWPilkhua00:3100:312
#2.5KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt00:3500:352
#2.6HPUHapur Junction00:4200:422
#2.7BBOBabugarh00:4900:492
#2.8QXRKuchesar Road00:5400:542
#2.9SKHRSikhera Mb Halt00:5900:592
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.10SMBLSimbhooli01:0101:012
#2.11GMSGarhmuktesar01:1001:102
#2.12GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge01:1701:172
#2.13KHEKankather01:2201:222
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.14GJLGajraula Junction01:3001:302
#2.15MHHRMahesra01:3701:372
#2.16KFPRKafurpur01:4001:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su F
Sa
M W
#2.17AMROAmroha01:5101:512
#2.18KIVKaialsa01:5701:572
#2.19CKLTChak Kali Lait02:0102:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.20HKPHakimpur02:0402:042
#2.21LDPLodipur Bishnupur02:0802:082
#2.22LPBLodipur Bishanpur02:0802:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3MBMoradabad Junction02:2002:272
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1KGFKathghar02:3102:312
#3.2KGFRKathghar Right Bank02:3102:312
#3.3KGFEKathghar East02:3202:322
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Th
#3.4DLPDalpatpur02:3802:382
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#3.5MPHMundha Pande02:4402:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6RMURampur Junction02:5302:532
#3.7SARShahzad Nagar02:5902:592
#3.8DAMDhamora03:0403:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.9DUNDuganpur03:0903:092
#3.10MILMilak03:1403:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.11NRSNagaria Sadat03:2203:222
#3.12DANDhaneta03:2903:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.13BTOBhitaura03:3503:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.14PKRAParsa Khera03:4003:402
#3.15CBJClutterbuckGanj03:4503:452
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4BEBareilly Junction03:5203:552
#4.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)03:5803:582
Xing
M Th F
#4.2RYSRasuriya04:0504:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3PMRPitambarpur04:1304:132
#4.4TSATisua04:2104:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su
M W F
M W Sa
Sa
Tu
#4.5BLPUBilpur04:2804:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.6MKMiranpur Katra04:3404:342
#4.7MILAMilakpur Halt04:4004:402
#4.8TLHTilhar04:4304:432
Xing
Su W
#4.9BHDHBahadurpur Halt04:4904:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.10BTRABanthra04:5204:522
Xing
F
#4.11SPNShahjahanpur04:5904:592
#4.12SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt05:0105:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#4.13ROZARoza Junction05:0605:062
Xing
Tu Sa
#4.14PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil05:1005:102
#4.15KHKahiliya05:1405:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Th Sa
Su W
#4.16AIGAlgawan05:2205:222
Xing
W Sa
#4.17AJIAnjhi Shahabad05:2805:282
Xing
Xing
Sa
M F
#4.18SHRMSharma05:3305:332
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu
#4.19TDPTodarpur05:3505:352
Xing
Tu
#4.20BEGBehtagokul05:4105:412
#4.21KUFKaurha05:4905:492
#4.22HRIHardoi05:5705:572
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Tu
#4.23KARKarna06:0606:062
Xing
M W Sa
#4.24MSTMasit06:1306:132
Xing
Xing
Su F
Tu
#4.25BGHBaghauli06:1906:192
Xing
M W F
#4.26BLMBalamau Junction06:2706:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.27DLQDalelnagar06:3506:352
Xing
Sa
#4.28UTAUmar Tali06:4106:412
Xing
Su W
#4.29SANSandila06:4606:462
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su W
Sa
M Tu F
Th
#4.30RBDRahimabad06:5606:562
Xing
M Th
#4.31DILDilawarnagar07:0307:032
#4.32MLDMalihabad07:0807:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.33KKJKakori07:1707:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.34AMGAlamnagar07:2507:252
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.35LNWTAlambagh West Cabin07:2807:282
#5LKOLucknow Charbagh NR07:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site