Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:20:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 16:20:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1539824-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1539824-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1797955-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2015430-0

12454/New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj)
نی دیلی رانچی راجڈھانی ایکسپریس ڈالٹنگنج کے راستے     नई दिल्ली - राँची राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (डालटनगंज के रास्ते)

NDLS/New Delhi --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 57m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jun 11, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 09, 2016 (05:53PM)
Updated: Mar 04 2017 (23:46) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR Gupta✒✒🎷^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 4.8/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 A3
  6
 A4
  7
 A5
  8
 A6
  9
 PC
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 B4
 14
 B5
 15
 B6
 16
 B7
 17
 B8
 18
 B9
 19
B10
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi16:00 +21
#1.1CSBShivaji Bridge16:0116:011
#1.2TKJTilak Bridge16:0216:021
#1.3MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar16:0616:061
#1.4ANVRAnand Vihar16:0816:081
#1.5CNJChander Nagar16:0916:091
#1.6DSBPShahdara B Panel16:1016:101
Overtakes
W Sa
#1.7SBBSahibabad Junction16:1216:121
Xing
W Sa
#1.8GZBGhaziabad Junction16:1716:171
#1.9CYZChipyana Buzurg16:2016:201
#1.10MIUMaripat16:2316:231
#1.11DERDadri16:2816:281
#1.12BRKYBoraki16:3116:311
Xing
W Sa
#1.13AJRAjaibpur16:3416:341
#1.14DKDEDankaur16:3916:391
#1.15WAIRWair16:4516:451
#1.16CHLChola16:4916:491
#1.17GNRLGangraul Halt16:5216:521
#1.18SKQSikandarpur16:5516:551
#1.19KRJKhurja Junction16:5916:591
#1.20KAMPKamalpur17:0317:031
#1.21DARDanwar17:0617:061
#1.22SOMSomna17:1317:131
Xing
W Sa
#1.23KLAKulwa17:2017:201
#1.24MWUEMahrawal17:2317:231
Xing
W Sa
#1.25ALJNAligarh Junction17:2817:281
Overtakes
W Sa
#1.26DAQDaud Khan17:3217:321
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
W Sa
#1.27MXKMandrak17:3717:371
#1.28SNSSasni17:4217:421
Xing
Overtaken by
W Sa
W Sa
#1.29HRSHathras Junction17:4817:481
Xing
W Sa
#1.30PORAPora17:5517:551
#1.31JLSJalesar Road18:0118:011
Xing
W Sa
#1.32CMRChamrola18:0618:061
#1.33BRNBarhan Junction18:1018:101
#1.34MTIMitawali18:1518:151
Xing
W Sa
#1.35YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin18:1718:171
#1.36TDLTundla Junction18:2018:201
#1.37HNGHirangaon18:2618:261
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
#1.38FZDFirozabad18:3118:311
#1.39MNRMakkhanpur18:3818:381
#1.40SKBShikohabad Junction18:4418:441
Xing
W Sa
#1.41KAAKaurara18:5218:521
#1.42BDNBhadan18:5818:581
Xing
W Sa
#1.43BBLBalrai19:0519:051
#1.44JGRJaswantnagar19:1119:111
Overtakes
W Sa
#1.45SBSarai Bhopat19:1619:161
Xing
Xing
Sa
W Sa
#1.46ETWEtawah Junction19:2219:221
#1.47EKLEkdil19:2819:281
Xing
W
#1.48BNTBharthana19:3519:351
#1.49SHWSamhon19:4219:421
#1.50GHSRGhasara Halt19:4419:441
#1.51ULDAchalda19:4819:481
#1.52PATAPata19:5419:541
#1.53PHDPhaphund19:5919:591
Overtakes
Sa
#1.54KNSKanchausi20:0520:051
#1.55PJYPara Jani Halt20:0920:091
#1.56JJKJhinjhak20:1320:131
Xing
W Sa
#1.57AAPAmbiapur20:1920:191
#1.58RURARura20:2520:251
Xing
W Sa
#1.59RMWRoshan Mau20:3020:301
#1.60MTOMaitha20:3320:331
Xing
W Sa
#1.61BPUBhaupur20:4020:401
#1.62PNKPanki20:4720:471
#1.63GOYGovindpuri Junction20:5220:521
#1.64CPNLKanpur C Panel20:5320:531
#1.65CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin20:5320:531
#1.66GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard20:5420:541
#2CNBKanpur Central20:55 +3321:00 +421
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#2.1CNBIChandari21:0321:031
#2.2CHKChakeri21:0821:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
W Sa
#2.3RXMRooma21:1221:121
Xing
W Sa
#2.4SSLSirsaul21:1721:171
#2.5PMPRPrempur21:2121:211
#2.6KBNKarbigwan21:2521:251
Xing
W Sa
#2.7AUNGAung21:3021:301
#2.8BKOBindki Road21:3421:341
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
#2.9KSQKanspur Gugauli21:4021:401
Xing
W Sa
#2.10MWHMalwan21:4521:451
Overtakes
W Sa
#2.11KKSKurasti Kalan21:5221:521
#2.12FTPFatehpur21:5721:571
Xing
W Sa
#2.13RAMARamva22:0122:011
#2.14FYZFaizullapur22:0522:051
Overtaken by
W Sa
#2.15RUBRasulabad22:1222:121
#2.16SNIESath Naraini22:1722:171
#2.17KGAKhaga22:2322:231
Xing
W Sa
#2.18KTCEKatoghan22:2822:281
#2.19KUWKanwar22:3222:321
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#2.20ASCEAthsarai22:3622:361
#2.21SROSirathu22:4122:411
#2.22SJTShujaatpur22:4822:481
#2.23BDNPBidanpur22:5322:531
#2.24BREBharwari22:5622:561
Xing
Xing
W
W Sa
#2.25MNJManoharGanj23:0123:011
#2.26SYWNSaiyid Sarawan23:0723:071
Xing
W Sa
#2.27MREManauri23:1023:101
Xing
W Sa
#2.28BMUBamhrauli23:1623:161
#2.29SFGSubedarGanj23:2023:201
#2.30ALDAllahabad Junction23:2323:231
Overtakes
Sa
#2.31NYNNaini Junction23:2823:281
#2.32COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)23:3023:301
Overtakes
W Sa
#2.33KCNKarchana23:3623:361
#2.34BEPBheerpur23:4323:431
#2.35MJAMeja Road23:5123:511
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
W
W Sa
Sa
#2.36UNDUnchdih23:5723:571
#2.37MNFManda Road00:0300:032
Xing
Su
#2.38JIAJigna00:0900:092
#2.39GAEGaipura00:1400:142
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Su Th
Th
#2.40BEOBirohe00:2000:202
Overtakes
Th
#2.41BDLVindhyachal00:2300:232
#2.42MZPMirzapur00:2900:292
Xing
Su Th
#2.43JHGJhingura00:3500:352
#2.44PREPahara00:4000:402
#2.45DAPDagmagpur00:4600:462
Xing
Su
#2.46CARChunar Junction00:5100:512
#2.47KYTKailahat00:5900:592
#2.48ARWAhraura Road01:0501:052
Xing
Su Th
#2.49JEPJeonathpur01:0901:092
Xing
Su Th
#2.50NEWCNew West Cabin01:1401:142
#3MGSMughal Sarai Junction01:15 +2301:25 +272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
Su Th
#3.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard01:2701:272
#3.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin01:2801:282
#3.3FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai01:3001:302
#3.4GAQGanj Khawaja01:3201:322
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Th
#3.5CDMRChandauli Majhwar01:3801:382
#3.6SYJSaidraja01:4501:452
#3.7KMSKaramnasa01:5101:512
Xing
Su
#3.8DCXDhanaichha01:5601:562
Xing
Th
#3.9DGODurgauti02:0002:002
#3.10BBUBhabua Road02:0602:062
#3.11MTGEMuthani02:1002:102
#3.12PSEPusauli02:1602:162
#3.13KTQKudra02:2302:232
#3.14KVDKhurmabad Road02:2802:282
Xing
Su Th
#3.15SSGShiu Sagar Road02:3202:322
#3.16KMGEKumahu02:3602:362
#3.17SSMSasaram Junction02:4202:422
#3.18KWDKarwandia02:4802:482
#3.19PHEPahaleja Halt02:5202:522
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#3.20DOSDehri On Sone02:5602:562
#3.21ADSRAdvance Starter02:5602:562
#3.22SEBSon Nagar Junction03:0003:002
#3.23BCJBagahabishunpur03:0603:062
#3.24BSYABarkisalaiya03:1103:112
#3.25ANHAnkorha03:1303:132
#3.26NBGNabinagar Road03:2303:232
#3.27KYFKajrat Nawadih03:2903:292
#3.28JPLJapla03:3503:352
#3.29HDNHaidar Nagar03:4003:402
#3.30KVQKosiara03:4403:442
#3.31MDJMohammad Ganj03:4903:492
#3.32SZFSatbahini03:5403:542
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#3.33URDUntari Road03:5803:582
#3.34KRTAKarkatta04:0204:022
#3.35SQSSigsigi04:0504:052
#4GHDGarhwa Road Junction04:10 +2504:15 +262
Xing
Su Th
#4.1TRZTolra04:2204:222
#4.2LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt04:2804:282
#4.3RHRRajhura04:3404:342
#4.4KFTKajri04:4704:472
#5DTODaltonGanj04:55 +1904:57 +232
#5.1CNFChianki05:0405:042
#5.2MAZMangra05:1705:172
#5.3BRWDBarwadih Junction05:2405:242
#5.4CPDRChhipadohar05:3305:332
#5.5HHGHehegara Halt05:4105:412
#5.6KMNDKumendi05:5105:512
#5.7BFQBendi05:5905:592
#5.8LTHRLatehar06:0506:052
#5.9DEMUDemu06:1106:112
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
#5.10RCGTRichughuta06:1906:192
#5.11CTQChetar06:2806:282
#5.12TORITori Junction06:3706:372
#5.13MMLNMahuamilan06:4406:442
#5.14MGMEMcCluskieGanj06:5906:592
#5.15KLREKhalari07:0507:052
#5.16RAYRay07:1207:122
#5.17KOLEKole07:1707:172
#5.18HNDRHendegir07:2607:262
#5.19TKSTokisud07:3407:342
#5.20PTRUPatratu07:4207:422
#5.21BHKDBhurkunda07:5007:502
#5.22BKLCBarkakana Linc Cabin07:5807:582
#6BRKABarkakana Junction08:00 +608:05 +162
#6.1RMTRamgarh Cantt.08:1208:122
#6.2MAELMael08:2608:262
#6.3BRKPBarkipona08:3008:302
Xing
Su Th
#6.4GREGola Road08:3908:392
#6.5HRBRHarubera08:5008:502
#6.6SNDSondimra08:5808:582
#6.7BLNGBarlanga09:0509:052
Xing
Th
#6.8MURIMuri Junction09:1709:172
#6.9SLFSilli09:2409:242
Xing
Su Th
#6.10KITAKita09:3409:342
Xing
Su Th
#6.11JONJonha09:5409:542
#6.12KWKCKherwa Kocha09:5609:562
Xing
Su Th
#6.13GAGGangaghat10:0710:072
#6.14TISTatisilwai10:1710:172
#6.15NKMSNamkom Military Siding10:2510:252
#6.16NKMNamkom10:2510:252
#7RNCRanchi Junction10:30 +52
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.