Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:36:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:36:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2016732-1
Entry# 2033367-0
Entry# 2091235-0
Entry# 2114949-0

12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
নিউ দিল্লী - শিয়ালদহ রাজধানী এক্সপ্রেস /نی دیلی سییالدھ راجدھانی ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - सियालदह राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (1h 39m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Evening snacks+Dinner+Bed Tea+Morning Breakfast ; (Cost included in fare)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (10:27PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (14:25) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 3 Dedicated rakes
Rating: 4.6/5 (247 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (43)
punctuality - excellent (42)
food - good (42)
ticket avbl - good (40)
railfanning - excellent (41)
safety - excellent (39)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A3
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 H1
  6
 PC
  7
B13
  8
B12
  9
B11
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi16:25 +3:111
#1.1CSBShivaji Bridge16:2616:261
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.2TKJTilak Bridge16:2716:271
#1.3MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar16:3116:311
#1.4ANVRAnand Vihar16:3316:331
#1.5CNJChander Nagar16:3416:341
#1.6DSBPShahdara B Panel16:3516:351
#1.7SBBSahibabad Junction16:3716:371
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#1.8GZBGhaziabad Junction16:4116:411
#1.9CYZChipyana Buzurg16:4416:441
Xing
W Sa
#1.10MIUMaripat16:4816:481
#1.11DERDadri16:5216:521
#1.12BRKYBoraki16:5516:551
#1.13AJRAjaibpur16:5816:581
#1.14DKDEDankaur17:0317:031
#1.15WAIRWair17:1017:101
Xing
Su
#1.16CHLChola17:1317:131
#1.17GNRLGangraul17:1617:161
#1.18SKQSikandarpur17:1917:191
#1.19KRJKhurja Junction17:2317:231
#1.20KAMPKamalpur17:2717:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.21DARDanwar17:3017:301
#1.22SOMSomna17:3717:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.23KLAKulwa17:4317:431
#1.24MWUEMahrawal17:4717:471
#1.25ALJNAligarh Junction17:5117:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.26DAQDaud Khan17:5617:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.27MXKMandrak18:0018:001
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.28SNSSasni18:0518:051
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.29HRSHathras Junction18:1118:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M Th
Tu F
#1.30PORAPora18:1818:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.31JLSJalesar Road18:2418:241
Xing
M W Sa
#1.32CMRChamrola18:2918:291
#1.33BRNBarhan Junction18:3318:331
#1.34MTIMitawali18:3818:381
#1.35TDLTundla Junction18:4318:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#1.36HNGHirangaon18:4818:481
#1.37FZDFirozabad18:5418:541
#1.38MNRMakkhanpur19:0019:001
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.39SKBShikohabad Junction19:0719:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.40KAAKaurara19:1419:141
#1.41BDNBhadan19:2019:201
Xing
Tu Sa
#1.42BBLBalrai19:2719:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.43JGRJaswantnagar19:3319:331
#1.44SBSarai Bhopat19:3819:381
#1.45ETWEtawah Junction19:4319:431
#1.46EKLEkdil19:5019:501
#1.47BNTBharthana19:5619:561
#1.48SHWSamhon20:0320:031
#1.49GHSRGhasara Halt20:0620:061
#1.50ULDAchalda20:0920:091
#1.51PATAPata20:1520:151
#1.52PHDPhaphund20:2020:201
#1.53KNSKanchausi20:2620:261
#1.54PJYPara Jani Halt20:3020:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.55JJKJhinjhak20:3320:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.56AAPAmbiapur20:4020:401
#1.57RURARura20:4620:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.58RMWRoshan Mau20:5120:511
#1.59MTOMaitha20:5420:541
#1.60BPUBhaupur21:0021:001
Xing
Su Tu
#1.61PNKPanki21:0721:071
#1.62GOYGovindpuri Junction21:1221:121
#1.63CPNLKanpur C Panel21:1321:131
#1.64CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin21:1321:131
#1.65GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard21:1421:141
#2CNBKanpur Central21:15 +1:5821:20 +2:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1CNBIChandari21:2321:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2CHKChakeri21:2821:281
#2.3RXMRooma21:3221:321
#2.4SSLSirsaul21:3721:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5PMPRPrempur21:4121:411
#2.6KBNKarbigwan21:4521:451
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7AUNGAung21:5021:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8BKOBindki Road21:5421:541
#2.9KSQKanspur Gugauli22:0022:001
#2.10MWHMalwan22:0522:051
#2.11KKSKurasti Kalan22:1222:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.12FTPFatehpur22:1722:171
#2.13RAMARamva22:2122:211
#2.14FYZFaizullapur22:2522:251
#2.15RUBRasulabad22:3222:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.16SNIESath Naraini22:3722:371
#2.17KGAKhaga22:4322:431
Xing
Xing
M Tu F Sa
Su W Th
#2.18KTCEKatoghan22:4822:481
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#2.19KUWKanwar22:5222:521
#2.20ASCEAthsarai22:5622:561
#2.21SROSirathu23:0123:011
#2.22SJTShujaatpur23:0823:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
W
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.23BDNPBidanpur23:1323:131
#2.24BREBharwari23:1623:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.25MNJManoharGanj23:2123:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.26SYWNSaiyid Sarawan23:2723:271
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th Sa
F
#2.27MREManauri23:3023:301
#2.28BMUBamhrauli23:3623:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.29SFGSubedarGanj23:4023:401
#2.30ALDAllahabad Junction23:4323:431
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th Sa
F
#2.31NYNNaini Junction23:4823:481
#2.32COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)23:5023:501
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th Sa
F
#2.33KCNKarchana23:5623:561
#2.34BEPBheerpur00:0300:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.35MJAMeja Road00:1100:112
#2.36UNDUnchdih00:1700:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.37MNFManda Road00:2300:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Sa
M
W
#2.38JIAJigna00:2900:292
Overtakes
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
M
Tu
F
M
F
W
Th
Tu
F
#2.39GAEGaipura00:3400:342
#2.40BEOBirohe00:4000:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.41BDLVindhyachal00:4300:432
#2.42MZPMirzapur00:4900:492
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#2.43JHGJhingura00:5500:552
#2.44PREPahara01:0001:002
#2.45DAPDagmagpur01:0601:062
#2.46CARChunar Junction01:1101:112
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F Sa
M
#2.47KYTKailahat01:1901:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.48ARWAhraura Road01:2501:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.49JEPJeonathpur01:2901:292
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Tu W F Sa
#2.50NEWCNew West Cabin01:3401:342
#3MGSMughal Sarai Junction01:35 +1:5301:45 +1:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
M F
Tu W Sa
#3.1JTHTJunction Hut Mughalsarai01:4801:482
#3.2FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai01:4901:492
Xing
M Th Sa
#3.3GAQGanj Khawaja01:5001:502
#3.4CDMRChandauli Majhwar01:5601:562
#3.5SYJSaidraja02:0102:012
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
Su
#3.6KMSKaramnasa02:0602:062
Xing
F
#3.7DCXDhanaichha02:0902:092
#3.8DGODurgauti02:1302:132
#3.9BBUBhabua Road02:1802:182
#3.10MTGEMuthani02:2202:222
#3.11PSEPusauli02:2602:262
#3.12KTQKudra02:3202:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.13KVDKhurmabad Road02:3602:362
#3.14SSGShiu Sagar Road02:3902:392
#3.15KMGEKumahu02:4202:422
#3.16SSMSasaram Junction02:4702:472
#3.17KWDKarwandia02:5202:522
#3.18PHEPahaleja Halt02:5502:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
Sa
Su Tu F
#3.19DOSDehri On Sone02:5802:582
#3.20ADSRAdvance Starter02:5902:592
#3.21SEBSon Nagar Junction03:0203:022
Xing
Su Tu Th F
#3.22CPBHChiraila03:0503:052
#3.23AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road03:0803:082
Xing
W Sa
#3.24PESPhesar03:1403:142
#3.25BHKHBaghoi Kusa03:1603:162
#3.26JHNJakhim03:2003:202
#3.27DORDDeo Road03:2303:232
#3.28RFJRafiGanj03:2703:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.29IMGEIsmailpur03:3303:332
Xing
Xing
Th
M W Sa
#3.30GRRUGuraru03:3703:372
#3.31PRYParaiya03:4003:402
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.32KSTAKastha03:4503:452
#3.33WCBGaya West Cabin03:4803:482
#4GAYAGaya Junction03:50 +2:1203:53 +2:122
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt03:5603:562
#4.2MPOManpur Junction03:5703:572
Xing
Tu Th
#4.3BNFBandhua04:0204:022
#4.4TKNTankuppa04:0804:082
#4.5BNSLBansinala Halt04:1304:132
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.6PRPPaharpur04:1804:182
#4.7GAPGurpa04:2704:272
#4.8YGMYadugram Block Hut04:2904:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.9BSCPBaskatwa B. H.04:3304:332
#4.10NGYNath Ganj04:3404:342
#4.11DLWDilwa04:3804:382
Xing
Tu F
#4.12LBZLalbag Block Hut04:4204:422
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#4.13GJDGujhandi04:4404:442
Xing
M Th
#4.14KQRKoderma Junction04:5104:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.15LRBLarabad04:5504:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.16HREHirodih04:5804:582
#4.17SMNDSarmatanr05:0405:042
#4.18YDDYadudih05:0705:072
#4.19PSBParsabad05:1105:112
Xing
W
#4.20DSMEDasara05:1605:162
#4.21CBHChaube05:2005:202
#4.22KSHRKeshwari05:2505:252
#4.23HZDHazaribagh Road05:2805:282
#4.24GRBHGarea Bihar05:3205:322
#4.25CCKChichaki05:3505:352
#4.26KRMBKarmabad05:3905:392
#4.27CDBChaudhribandh05:4205:422
#4.28CEMEChegro05:4505:452
#4.29XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin05:4805:482
#4.30PNMEParasnath05:4905:492
#4.31XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin05:4905:492
#4.32NMGNimiaghat05:5405:542
#4.33BLMEBholidih05:5905:592
#4.34GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction06:0206:022
#4.35MRQMatari06:1006:102
#4.36NPJENichitpur06:1406:142
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.37TETTetulmari06:1806:182
#4.38BHNBhuli06:2206:222
#5DHNDhanbad Junction06:25 +1:4806:30 +1:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1DOKMDokra Halt06:3406:342
#5.2PKAPradhankhunta Junction06:3706:372
#5.3CAMChhota Ambana06:4206:422
#5.4KAOKalubathan06:4906:492
#5.5TNWThapar Nagar06:5206:522
#5.6MMUMugma06:5606:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.7KMMEKumardubi07:0007:002
#5.8BRRBarakar07:0207:022
#5.9ULTKulti07:0407:042
#5.10STNSitarampur Junction07:0807:082
#5.11BCQBarachak Junction07:1107:112
#6ASNAsansol Junction07:15 +2:0507:17 +2:062
#6.1KPKKalipahari07:2007:202
#6.2NMCNimcha07:2507:252
#6.3RNGRaniGanj07:2907:292
#6.4BQTBakhtarnagar07:3207:322
#6.5JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )07:3207:322
#6.6ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )07:3307:332
#6.7UDLWAndal West Cabin07:3307:332
#6.8UDLAndal Junction07:3407:342
#6.9LCABAndal Link Cabin07:3507:352
#6.10UDLEAndal East Cabin07:3507:352
#6.11INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin07:3507:352
#6.12EOCAndal East Outer Cabin07:3507:352
#6.13POLPinjrapol07:3807:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.14OYRWaria07:3907:392
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.15DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant07:4307:432
#7DGRDurgapur07:45 +2:0507:47 +2:052
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1RBHRajbandh07:5407:542
#7.2PANPanagarh08:0108:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3MNAEMankar08:0908:092
#7.4PAJParaj08:1708:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5GLIGalsi08:2208:222
#7.6INCIIshan Chandi Halt08:2808:282
#7.7KANLKhana Link Cabin08:2808:282
#7.8KANKhana Junction08:3108:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
#7.9TITTalit08:3608:362
#7.10BWNBarddhaman Junction08:4208:422
Overtakes
Overtakes
M Th
Su Tu W F Sa
#7.11GRPGangpur08:4808:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.12SKGSaktigarh08:5208:522
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F
Th
#7.13PRAEPallaroad08:5708:572
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#7.14CHCChanchai08:5908:592
#7.15MSAEMasagram Junction09:0209:022
Xing
Xing
F
Su W Th
#7.16NBAENabagram09:0409:042
Xing
M
#7.17JRAEJaugram09:0809:082
#7.18JPQJhapandanga09:1009:102
#7.19GRAEGurap09:1409:142
#7.20HIHHajigarh09:1609:162
#7.21CRAECheragram Block Hut09:1709:172
#7.22SHBCSibaichandi09:1909:192
#7.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt09:2209:222
#7.24BMAEBelmuri09:2409:242
#7.25PBZPorabazar09:2509:252
#7.26CDAEChandanpur09:2909:292
#7.27MDSEMadhusudanpur09:3309:332
#7.28KQLSKamarkundu (lower)09:3509:352
#7.29KQUKamarkundu09:3509:352
#7.30BLAEBalarambati09:3709:372
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#7.31MBEMirzapur Bankipur09:3909:392
#7.32BRPABaruipara09:4109:412
Xing
Su W F
#7.33BPAEBegampur09:4509:452
#7.34JOXJanai Road09:4609:462
#7.35GBRAGobra09:4909:492
#7.36DKAEDankuni Junction09:5109:512
#7.37CCLWCalcutta Chord Link West09:5409:542
#7.38CCRLCalcutta Chord Link Cabin09:5509:552
#7.39RCDRajchandrapur09:5509:552
#7.40BLYHBally Halt09:5709:572
#7.41BLYGBally Ghat09:5709:572
#7.42DAKEDakhineswar09:5909:592
#7.43BARNBaranagar Road10:0010:002
#7.44DDJDum Dum Junction10:0410:042
#7.45BNXRBidhan Nagar Road10:0710:072
#7.46KGKKankurgachhi Road Cabin10:0810:082
#7.47NKGNarkeldanga Coaching Yard10:0910:092
#8SDAHSealdah10:10 +1:442
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site