Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:21:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:21:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326455-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1870626-3
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2023833-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2076475-0

12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
نئی دہلی ؤنا جنشتابدي ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - ऊना जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> UHL/Una Himachal

Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 14, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering at CHANDIGARH (CDG); ,AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) , PANIPAT...
more...
(PNP); , NEW DELHI (NDLS).
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri May 06, 2016 (11:36PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:55) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12055/12056 New Delhi - Dehradun - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (9)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 D1
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 D2
  7
 D3
  8
 D4
  9
 D5
 10
 D6
 11
 D7
 12
 D8
 13
 D9
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NDLSNew Delhi14:35 +21
#1.1DSBSadar Bazar14:4214:421
#2SZMSabzi Mandi14:51 +914:53 +91
#2.1DAZDelhi Azadpur14:5714:571
#2.2NDAZNaya Azadpur14:5814:581
#2.3ANDIAdarsh Nagar14:5914:591
#2.4BHDBadli15:0215:021
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5KHKNKhera Kalan15:0515:051
#2.6HUKHolambi Kalan15:0815:081
#2.7NURNarela15:1315:131
Overtakes
Tu
#2.8RDDERathdhana15:1915:191
#2.9HNNHarsana Kalan15:2315:231
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3SNPSonipat Junction15:28 +1815:30 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1SLKNSandal Kalan15:3815:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#3.2RUGRajlu Garhi15:4015:401
#3.3GNUGanaur15:4415:441
#3.4BDMJBhodwal Majri15:5015:501
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#3.5SMKSamalkha15:5615:561
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F
#3.6DWNADiwana16:0416:041
#4PNPPanipat Junction16:11 +1116:13 +121
#4.1BBDEBabarpur16:1816:181
#4.2KFUKohand16:2116:211
Xing
F
#4.3GRAGharaunda16:2516:251
#4.4BZJTBazida Jatan16:3116:311
Xing
Su
#5KUNKarnal16:38 +916:40 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1BZKBhaini Khurd16:4616:461
#5.2TRRTaraori16:5116:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3NLKRNilokheri16:5416:541
#5.4AMINAmin17:0217:021
#6KKDEKurukshetra Junction17:09 +617:11 +71
#6.1DHKRDhoda Khedi17:1817:181
#6.2DPPDhirpur17:2617:261
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
#6.3DHMZDhola Mazra17:3317:331
#6.4SHDMShahbad Markanda17:4117:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5MOYMohri17:5417:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
M
Tu W F Sa
#7UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction18:07 -218:20 +51
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1DKTDhulkot18:2818:281
#7.2LLULalru18:3818:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3DHPRDappar18:5418:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4GHGGhagghar18:5618:561
#8CDGChandigarh Junction19:05 +719:15 +61
Xing
Th
#9SASNSAS Nagar Mohali19:24 +919:26 +91
#9.1KARRKharar19:4219:421
#9.2XX-MRNDBMorinda Bypass Cabin19:5519:551
#9.3MRNDMorinda Junction19:5819:581
#9.4KRLIKurali20:0620:061
#9.5CTLIChatouli20:0920:091
#9.6MNPRMianpur20:1420:141
#10RPARRupnagar20:22 +920:25 +91
Overtakes
Su Tu F
#10.1GANLGhanauli20:3320:331
#10.2BARJBharatgarh20:4220:421
#11KARTKiratpur Sahib20:50 +920:52 +91
#12ANSBAnandpur Sahib21:08 +521:10 +61
#12.1BNLYBhanupli21:2421:241
#13NLDMNangal Dam21:35 +221:40 +31
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1NNGLNaya Nangal21:4621:461
#13.2MTPRRaimehatpur21:5221:521
#14UHLUna Himachal22:10 +11
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site