Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:16:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:16:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1989882-0
Entry# 1989882-0

18630/New Jalpaiguri - Ranchi Weekly Express
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি - রাঁচি সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্রেস     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - राँची साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 13, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Feb 06, 2015 (01:45PM)
Updated: Dec 14 2016 (00:13) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.5/5 (8 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 BJU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction05:25 +141
#1.1SGUTSiliguri Town05:3405:341
#2SGUJSiliguri Junction05:39 +3005:41 +331
#2.1MTRAMatigara05:4505:451
#2.2BORABagdogra05:5205:521
#2.3HTAHatighisa06:0206:021
#2.4NAKNaksalbari06:0606:061
#2.5BTSIBatasi06:1606:161
#2.6ADQAdhikari06:2006:201
#2.7GAGAGalgalia06:3006:301
#2.8PPTNPiprithan06:3606:361
#3TKGThakurganj06:43 +4606:45 +461
#3.1TBRTaiabpur06:5406:541
#3.2POTPothia07:0507:051
#4AUBAluabari Road07:11 +4607:13 +461
Xing
F
#4.1GEORGunjaria07:2207:221
#4.2GILGaisal07:2807:281
#4.3IKCIkarchala07:3307:331
#4.4PJPPanjipara07:3807:381
Xing
Xing
F
F
#5KNEKishanGanj07:47 +4307:49 +431
#5.1THEDTauheed07:5207:521
#5.2HWRHatwar07:5807:581
Xing
F
#5.3KKAKanki08:0408:041
Xing
F
#5.4SJKLSurja Kamal08:1208:121
#5.5DLKDalkhola08:1908:191
#5.6TETATelta08:2808:281
#5.7AHLAjharail08:3108:311
#5.8SUDSudhani08:3708:371
#5.9SJGMSanjay Gram08:4208:421
#5.10KHMPKhempur08:4408:441
Xing
F
#6BOEBarsoi Junction08:50 +4308:52 +451
#6.1MFAMukuria Junction09:0509:051
Xing
F
#6.2SRISalmari09:2109:211
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
F
#6.3MENPMeenapur09:3209:321
Xing
F
#6.4JAUJhaua09:4009:401
#6.5BHNPBishanpur Halt09:5009:501
#6.6SISonalli09:5909:591
#6.7GRRGorphar10:1310:131
Xing
F
#6.8DNQDandkhora10:2310:231
#6.9NYTNayatola10:3710:371
Xing
F
#6.10KIRBKatihar CBO MB10:4710:471
#7KIRKatihar Junction10:50 +1511:05 +251
#7.1KIRWKatihar South Cabin11:0711:071
#7.2SMOSemapur11:1511:151
#7.3CRRKarhagola Road11:2411:241
#7.4BKHRBakhri11:3011:301
#7.5KUEKursela11:3811:381
Xing
F
#7.6KTRHKatareah11:4411:441
Xing
Xing
F
F
#8NNANaugachia11:53 +3711:54 +381
#8.1KHQKharik12:0112:011
Xing
F
#8.2BIGHBagrigram Halt12:0312:031
#8.3THBThana Bihpur Junction12:0712:071
#8.4NNRNarayanpur12:1312:131
#8.5BRKBBharat Khand12:1812:181
#8.6PSRPasraha12:2312:231
#8.7GAIGauchhari12:3012:301
#8.8MSKMahes Khunt12:3312:331
#8.9CDBNChedhabanni Halt12:3812:381
#8.10MNEMansi Junction12:4212:421
#9KGGKhagaria Junction12:49 +1:1212:50 +1:151
#9.1UMNRUmeshnagar13:0513:051
Xing
Xing
F
F
#9.2SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction13:1713:171
#9.3SANHSanha Halt13:2413:241
#9.4LKNLakhminia13:3613:361
#9.5DPLDanauli Phulwaria13:4613:461
#9.6LAKLakho13:5813:581
#10BGSBegusarai14:13 +4714:14 +501
#10.1SHHTSinghaul Halt14:2314:231
#10.2TILTilrath14:3114:311
Xing
F
#10.3BEHTBihat Halt14:3914:391
Xing
F
#10.4BJUPBarauni Bypass14:4514:451
#11BJUBarauni Junction14:50 +4715:10 +451
Overtaken by
F
#11.1YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin15:1515:151
#11.2GHXGarhara15:2015:201
#11.3SAEDinkar Gram Simaria15:3215:321
#11.4DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria15:3215:321
#11.5BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding15:3215:321
#11.6BTPHChakia Thermal Halt15:3515:351
#11.7RJORajendra Pul15:4115:411
#11.8HTZUHathidah Upper15:5215:521
#11.9RDUMRampur Dumra Junction16:0716:071
#11.10BRYABarhiya16:2616:261
Xing
F
#11.11GGSYGangasarai Halt16:3416:341
#11.12DMRXDumri Halt16:4016:401
Xing
F
#11.13DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt16:5116:511
#11.14MKBMankatha16:5716:571
Overtaken by
F
#11.15LKRLuckeesarai Junction17:1617:161
#11.16KBCKiul Bridge17:1817:181
Xing
F
#12KIULKiul Junction17:20 +3717:22 +461
#12.1MHLTMahesh Leta Halt17:2817:281
#12.2LCKLakhochak Halt17:3117:311
#12.3BSQPBansipur17:3417:341
Xing
F
#12.4BLHRBalahapur Halt17:3717:371
#12.5MNPMananpur17:4417:441
#12.6BFMBhalui17:5217:521
#12.7KDERKunder Halt17:5917:591
Xing
F
#12.8JMUJamui18:0718:071
#12.9CUXChaura18:2118:211
Xing
F
#12.10GHRGidhaur18:3118:311
#12.11DPXDadpur18:3918:391
#13JAJJhajha18:50 +5919:00 +1:031
Xing
F
#13.1RJLARajla Halt19:0319:031
Xing
F
#13.2NRGONarganjo Halt19:0719:071
#13.3GHNGhorparan19:1019:101
#13.4STLSimultala19:1519:151
#13.5TLBTalwa Bazar19:1719:171
#13.6LHBLahabon19:2319:231
Xing
F
#13.7TTNTulsitanr19:2919:291
#14JSMEJasidih Junction19:35 +1:1919:40 +1:181
#14.1KBQKumrabad Rohini19:4519:451
Xing
F
#14.2SNQSankarpur19:5019:501
#14.3MUWMathurapur19:5519:551
#14.4NPZNawapatra20:0020:001
Xing
F
#15MDPMadhupur Junction20:05 +1:2020:07 +1:201
Xing
Xing
F
F
#15.1JRWJoramow20:1420:141
#15.2MNCMadankata20:1720:171
#15.3VDSVidyasagar20:2320:231
#15.4KEEKaseetar Halt20:3020:301
#15.5JMTJamtara20:3520:351
#15.6CCSJJamtara Siding20:3620:361
#15.7BMBodma20:4120:411
#16CRJChittaranjan20:45 +1:2820:47 +1:281
Xing
F
#16.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur20:5320:531
#16.2RNPRRupnarayanpur20:5620:561
Overtakes
Xing
F
F
#16.3SLSSalanpur21:1021:101
#16.4ULTLKulti Link Cabin21:1921:191
#16.5ULTKulti21:2521:251
#16.6BRRBarakar21:3121:311
#16.7KMMEKumardubi21:3621:361
#16.8MMUMugma21:4621:461
#16.9TNWThapar Nagar21:5621:561
#16.10KAOKalubathan22:0522:051
Xing
Overtaken by
F
F
#16.11CAMChhota Ambana22:2322:231
Xing
F
#16.12PKAPradhankhunta Junction22:3522:351
#16.13DOKMDokra Halt22:4422:441
#17DHNDhanbad Junction22:53 +1:0023:03 +1:011
Xing
F
#17.1KDSKusunda Junction23:1123:111
#17.2BZEBaseria23:1523:151
Xing
F
#17.3BZSBansjora23:2023:201
#17.4SJASijua23:2523:251
#17.5ANJEAngarpathra Halt23:2823:281
#17.6KTHKatrasgarh23:3223:321
#17.7TNJETentulla23:3423:341
#17.8SZESonardih23:4023:401
#17.9TNOTundu23:4223:421
#17.10BDQBudora23:4723:471
#17.11PLJEPhulwartanr23:5023:501
#17.12JMXJamuni23:5523:551
#17.13JNNAJamuniatanr Halt00:0000:002
#17.14DUGDDugda Coal Washery00:1000:102
#18CRPChandrapura Junction00:24 +5500:26 +1:002
Xing
Sa
#18.1RJBRajabera00:3400:342
#18.2TKBTupkadih00:4300:432
#18.3BKSNBokaro North Cabin00:4600:462
#19BKSCBokaro Steel City00:55 +5501:00 +562
Xing
Sa
#19.1BKCABokaro A Cabin01:0201:022
#19.2RDFRadhagaon01:0701:072
Xing
Sa
#19.3PNWPundag01:1701:172
#19.4DRGUDamru Ghutu01:2401:242
#19.5KSXKotshila Junction01:3001:302
#19.6BKDRBegunkodar01:3601:362
#19.7JAAJhalida01:4201:422
#19.8THOTulin01:5001:502
#20MURIMuri Junction01:55 +5202:00 +542
#20.1SLFSilli02:0902:092
#20.2KITAKita02:2102:212
#20.3JONJonha02:4602:462
#20.4KWKCKherwa Kocha02:4802:482
#20.5GAGGangaghat03:0203:022
#20.6TISTatisilwai03:1403:142
#20.7NKMSNamkom Military Siding03:2303:232
#20.8NKMNamkom03:2403:242
#21RNCRanchi Junction03:30 +382
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site