Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:23:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:23:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56609⇒56363/Nilambur Road - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
നിലമ്പൂർ റോഡ് - എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ     निलाम्बुर रोड - एरनाकुलम पैसेंजर

NIL/Nilambur Road --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Refresh Live Status (12h 48m ago)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 01, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jun 15, 2016 (11:29AM)
Updated: Dec 04 2016 (10:01) by imaravIndian^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NILNilambur Road14:55 +01
#2VNBVaniyambalam15:04 +515:05 +51
#3TDPMTodiyapulam15:0915:101
#4TUVTuvvur15:1415:151
#5MLTRMelattur15:2015:211
#6PKQPattikkad15:2915:301
#7AAMAngadippuram15:39 +815:40 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8CQACherukara15:4915:501
#9KZCKulukkalur15:5515:561
#10VPZVallapuzha16:0016:011
#11VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt16:0616:071
#12SRRShoranur Junction16:30 +117:00 +51
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu
F
#12.1BPZABharathapuzha Halt17:0317:031
#13VTKVallathol Nagar17:10 +917:11 +91
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#14MUCMullurkara17:1417:151
#15WKIWadakkanchery17:22 +1517:23 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16MGKMulangunnathukavu17:32 +2017:33 +201
Xing
Su
#17PNQThrissur Punkunnam17:39 +2117:40 +221
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su M Tu W F
#18TCRThrissur (Trichur)17:49 +1917:50 +201
#19OLROllur17:57 +2117:58 +211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Su
M Tu
Th
Su
F
#20PUKPudukkad18:07 +2418:08 +251
#21NYINellayi18:11 +118:12 +11
#22IJKIrinjalakkuda18:17 +3018:18 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23CKIChalakkudy18:24 +3218:25 +321
#24DINRDivine Nagar18:2818:291
#25KRANKoratti Angadi18:32 +018:33 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26KUCKarukkutty18:36 +3818:37 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27AFKAngamaly for Kalady18:42 +3918:43 +401
Xing
Su M W Th F
#28CWRChovvara18:46 +018:47 +01
#29AWYAluva (Alwaye)18:52 +3618:53 +361
#30KLMRKalamassery19:02 +4719:03 +471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
W
Tu
Sa
#31IPLIdappally19:12 +4819:13 +481
#32ERNErnakulam Town (North)19:22 +3719:23 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin19:4919:491
#33ERSErnakulam Junction (South)20:05 +151
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site