Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:46:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:46:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56609⇒56363/Nilambur Road - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
നിലമ്പൂർ റോഡ് - എറണാകുളം പാസഞ്ചർ     निलंबूर रोड - एरणाकुलम पैसेंजर

NIL/Nilambur Road --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 01, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jun 15, 2016 (11:29AM)
Updated: Dec 04 2016 (10:01) by imaravIndian^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NILNilambur Road14:55 +01
#2VNBVaniyambalam15:04 +615:05 +71
#3TDPMTodiyapulam15:0915:101
#4TUVTuvvur15:1415:151
#5MLTRMelattur15:20 +015:21 +01
#6PKQPattikkad15:29 +015:30 +01
#7AAMAngadippuram15:39 +1115:40 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8CQACherukara15:4915:501
#9KZCKulukkalur15:5515:561
#10VPZVallapuzha16:0016:011
#11VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt16:06 +016:07 +01
#12SRRShoranur Junction16:30 +517:00 +61
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Th
F
#12.1BPZABharathapuzha Halt17:0317:031
#13VTKVallathol Nagar17:10 +1017:11 +111
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#14MUCMullurkara17:1417:151
#15WKIWadakkanchery17:22 +1617:23 +161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#16MGKMulangunnathukavu17:32 +1717:33 +171
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#17PNQThrissur Punkunnam17:39 +1817:40 +181
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F
Th Sa
#18TCRThrissur (Trichur)17:49 +1317:50 +151
#19OLROllur17:57 +1817:58 +181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Su
Tu
M Tu
Th
Su
M W
#20PUKPudukkad18:07 +1918:08 +211
#21NYINellayi18:1118:121
#22IJKIrinjalakkuda18:17 +2718:18 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23CKIChalakkudy18:24 +2918:25 +291
#24DINRDivine Nagar18:28 +018:29 +01
#25KRANKoratti Angadi18:3218:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26KUCKarukkutty18:36 +3318:37 +331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27AFKAngamaly for Kalady18:42 +3718:43 +371
Xing
Su M W Th F
#28CWRChovvara18:46 +1218:47 +121
#29AWYAluva (Alwaye)18:52 +4318:53 +441
#30KLMRKalamassery19:02 +4519:03 +451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
W
Th
Tu
Sa
#31IPLIdappally19:12 +4519:13 +461
#32ERNErnakulam Town (North)19:22 +4719:23 +471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1ERSCErnakulam C Cabin19:4919:491
#33ERSErnakulam Junction (South)20:05 +161
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.