Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:51:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:51:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

56610/Nilambur Road - Palakkad Passenger (UnReserved)
നിലമ്പൂർ റോഡ് - പാലക്കാട് പാസഞ്ചർ     निलाम्बुर रोड - पलक्कड़ पैसेंजर

NIL/Nilambur Road --> PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jul 11, 2014 (06:19PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:29) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56621>56612>56613>56616>56617>56610>56611>56614>56619>56620; Primary Maintenance @ SRR, No. Of Rakes-3; SRR PASS LINK-1
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1NILNilambur Road17:00 +11
#2VNBVaniyambalam17:09 +517:10 +61
#3TDPMTodiyapulam17:1417:151
#4TUVTuvvur17:1917:201
#5MLTRMelattur17:2517:261
#6PKQPattikkad17:3417:351
#7AAMAngadippuram17:44 +617:45 +81
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8CQACherukara17:5217:531
#9KZCKulukkalur17:5918:001
#10VPZVallapuzha18:0518:061
#11VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt18:1118:121
#12SRRShoranur Junction18:25 +618:30 +121
#13MNURMannanur18:41 +1318:42 +141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14OTPOttappalam18:49 +1518:50 +161
#15PLPMPalappuram18:5418:551
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#16LDYLakkiti18:59 +1819:00 +221
#17MNYMankara19:07 +2319:08 +231
#18PLLParli19:19 +1919:20 +251
#19PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)20:45 -51
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site