Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 10:54:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 10:54:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1788160-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080364-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2139985-0

12820/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
ଓଡିଶା ସମପର୍କ କ୍ରାନ୍ତି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     ओड़िशा संपर्क क्रांती एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 11, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed May 11, 2016 (03:17PM)
Updated: Jun 05 2017 (23:31) by Yuva Rahul^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - poor (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 PC
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal07:05 +111
#1.1SBBSahibabad Junction07:1007:101
Overtakes
Tu F
#1.2GZBGhaziabad Junction07:1607:161
#1.3CYZChipyana Buzurg07:2007:201
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#1.4MIUMaripat07:2407:241
#1.5DERDadri07:3007:301
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#1.6BRKYBoraki07:3407:341
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#1.7AJRAjaibpur07:3807:381
#1.8DKDEDankaur07:4507:451
#1.9WAIRWair07:5307:531
Xing
Tu F
#1.10CHLChola07:5707:571
Xing
F
#1.11GNRLGangraul Halt08:0108:011
#1.12SKQSikandarpur08:0508:051
#1.13KRJKhurja Junction08:1008:101
#1.14KAMPKamalpur08:1508:151
#1.15DARDanwar08:2008:201
#1.16SOMSomna08:2808:281
#1.17KLAKulwa08:3708:371
Xing
Tu F
#1.18MWUEMahrawal08:4208:421
Xing
Tu F
#1.19ALJNAligarh Junction08:4708:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
Tu F
#1.20DAQDaud Khan08:5408:541
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#1.21MXKMandrak09:0009:001
Xing
F
#1.22SNSSasni09:0609:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Tu
Tu F
#1.23HRSHathras Junction09:1409:141
#1.24PORAPora09:2309:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
F
#1.25JLSJalesar Road09:3109:311
#1.26CMRChamrola09:3609:361
#1.27BRNBarhan Junction09:4209:421
Xing
Tu
#1.28MTIMitawali09:4909:491
Xing
Tu F
#1.29YY-MTIMitawali South Cabin09:5109:511
#1.30TDLTundla Junction09:5509:551
Xing
Tu
#1.31HNGHirangaon10:0310:031
#1.32FZDFirozabad10:0910:091
#1.33MNRMakkhanpur10:1810:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
F
#1.34SKBShikohabad Junction10:2710:271
#1.35KAAKaurara10:3610:361
Xing
Tu F
#1.36BDNBhadan10:4410:441
Xing
F
#1.37BBLBalrai10:5310:531
#1.38JGRJaswantnagar11:0111:011
#1.39SBSarai Bhopat11:0711:071
Xing
Tu F
#1.40ETWEtawah Junction11:1411:141
#1.41EKLEkdil11:2311:231
#1.42BNTBharthana11:3211:321
#1.43SHWSamhon11:4111:411
#1.44GHSRGhasara Halt11:4411:441
Xing
Tu F
#1.45ULDAchalda11:4911:491
Xing
Tu F
#1.46PATAPata11:5611:561
#1.47PHDPhaphund12:0312:031
#1.48KNSKanchausi12:1112:111
#1.49PJYPara Jani Halt12:1512:151
#1.50JJKJhinjhak12:2012:201
#1.51AAPAmbiapur12:2912:291
#1.52RURARura12:3712:371
#1.53RMWRoshan Mau12:4312:431
Xing
F
#1.54MTOMaitha12:4712:471
#1.55BPUBhaupur12:5512:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
Tu F
Tu F
Tu F
#1.56PNKPanki13:0513:051
#1.57GOYGovindpuri Junction13:1213:121
#1.58CPNLKanpur C Panel13:1213:121
#1.59CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin13:1213:121
#1.60GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard13:1413:141
#2CNBKanpur Central13:15 +1:1913:30 +1:181
#2.1CNBIChandari13:3413:341
Xing
Tu F
#2.2CHKChakeri13:4113:411
#2.3RXMRooma13:4513:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
Tu
#2.4SSLSirsaul13:5213:521
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#2.5PMPRPrempur13:5713:571
#2.6KBNKarbigwan14:0314:031
Xing
Tu F
#2.7AUNGAung14:0914:091
#2.8BKOBindki Road14:1414:141
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#2.9KSQKanspur Gugauli14:2214:221
#2.10MWHMalwan14:2914:291
Xing
F
#2.11KKSKurasti Kalan14:3714:371
#2.12FTPFatehpur14:4414:441
#2.13RAMARamva14:5014:501
#2.14FYZFaizullapur14:5514:551
#2.15RUBRasulabad15:0315:031
#2.16SNIESath Naraini15:1015:101
#2.17KGAKhaga15:1715:171
#2.18KTCEKatoghan15:2415:241
#2.19KUWKanwar15:3015:301
Xing
Tu
#2.20ASCEAthsarai15:3515:351
#2.21SROSirathu15:4115:411
#2.22SJTShujaatpur15:5015:501
#2.23BDNPBidanpur15:5615:561
#2.24BREBharwari16:0016:001
#2.25MNJManoharGanj16:0816:081
#2.26SYWNSaiyid Sarawan16:1516:151
#2.27MREManauri16:1916:191
#2.28BMUBamhrauli16:2716:271
#2.29SFGSubedarGanj16:3216:321
Overtaken by
F
#2.30ALDAllahabad Junction16:3616:361
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu F
Tu F
F
#2.31NYNNaini Junction16:4316:431
#2.32COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)16:4516:451
#2.33KCNKarchana16:5316:531
Xing
Tu F
#2.34BEPBheerpur17:0217:021
#2.35MJAMeja Road17:1217:121
#2.36UNDUnchdih17:2017:201
#2.37MNFManda Road17:2817:281
#2.38JIAJigna17:3617:361
#2.39GAEGaipura17:4217:421
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu F
Tu F
Tu F
#2.40BEOBirohe17:5017:501
#2.41BDLVindhyachal17:5417:541
Xing
Tu F
#2.42MZPMirzapur18:0118:011
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
F
F
#2.43JHGJhingura18:0918:091
Xing
Overtakes
Tu F
Tu F
#2.44PREPahara18:1618:161
Xing
Tu F
#2.45DAPDagmagpur18:2418:241
Xing
Tu F
#2.46CARChunar Junction18:3118:311
Xing
Tu F
#2.47KYTKailahat18:4018:401
#2.48ARWAhraura Road18:4818:481
#2.49JEPJeonathpur18:5418:541
#2.50NEWCNew West Cabin19:0019:001
#2.51MGSMughal Sarai Junction19:0219:021
Xing
Overtakes
Tu F
Tu F
#2.52MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard19:0419:041
Xing
Tu F
#2.53MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin19:0619:061
Xing
Tu F
#2.54FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai19:0819:081
#2.55GAQGanj Khawaja19:1019:101
#2.56CDMRChandauli Majhwar19:1919:191
Xing
Tu F
#2.57SYJSaidraja19:2719:271
#2.58KMSKaramnasa19:3419:341
#2.59DCXDhanaichha19:4019:401
#2.60DGODurgauti19:4619:461
#2.61BBUBhabua Road19:5419:541
#2.62MTGEMuthani19:5919:591
Xing
F
#2.63PSEPusauli20:0720:071
#2.64KTQKudra20:1520:151
Xing
Tu
#2.65KVDKhurmabad Road20:2120:211
#2.66SSGShiu Sagar Road20:2720:271
#2.67KMGEKumahu20:3220:321
#2.68SSMSasaram Junction20:4020:401
Xing
Tu F
#2.69KWDKarwandia20:4720:471
#2.70PHEPahaleja Halt20:5220:521
#2.71DOSDehri On Sone20:5720:571
#2.72ADSRAdvance Starter20:5720:571
#2.73SEBSon Nagar Junction21:0221:021
#2.74CPBHChiraila21:0821:081
Xing
Tu
#2.75AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road21:1221:121
Xing
Xing
F
Tu F
#2.76PESPhesar21:2121:211
#2.77BHKHBaghoi Kusa21:2521:251
#2.78JHNJakhim21:3221:321
#2.79DORDDeo Road21:3521:351
#2.80RFJRafiGanj21:4221:421
Xing
Tu F
#2.81IMGEIsmailpur21:5121:511
Xing
F
#2.82GRRUGuraru21:5721:571
#2.83PRYParaiya22:0322:031
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#2.84KSTAKastha22:1022:101
#2.85WCBGaya West Cabin22:1522:151
#2.86GAYAGaya Junction22:1822:181
#2.87SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt22:2122:211
#2.88MPOManpur Junction22:2322:231
Xing
Tu F
#2.89BNFBandhua22:3022:301
#2.90TKNTankuppa22:3722:371
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#2.91BNSLBansinala Halt22:4322:431
#2.92PRPPaharpur22:4922:491
#2.93GAPGurpa23:0023:001
#2.94YGMYadugram Block Hut23:0323:031
#2.95BSCPBaskatwa B. H.23:0823:081
#2.96NGYNath Ganj23:0923:091
#2.97DLWDilwa23:1523:151
#2.98LBZLalbag Block Hut23:1923:191
#2.99GJDGujhandi23:2123:211
Xing
Tu F
#2.100KQRKoderma Junction23:3123:311
#2.101LRBLarabad23:3523:351
#2.102HREHirodih23:3923:391
#2.103SMNDSarmatanr23:4723:471
#2.104YDDYadudih23:5123:511
#2.105PSBParsabad23:5623:561
#2.106DSMEDasara00:0200:022
Xing
W Sa
#2.107CBHChaube00:0700:072
#2.108KSHRKeshwari00:1300:132
#2.109HZDHazaribagh Road00:1700:172
Xing
W Sa
#2.110GRBHGarea Bihar00:2200:222
#2.111CCKChichaki00:2600:262
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
#2.112KRMBKarmabad00:3000:302
#2.113CDBChaudhribandh00:3400:342
Xing
W Sa
#2.114CEMEChegro00:3900:392
#2.115XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin00:4300:432
#2.116PNMEParasnath00:4300:432
#2.117XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin00:4300:432
Xing
W Sa
#2.118NMGNimiaghat00:5000:502
#2.119BLMEBholidih00:5500:552
#3GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh01:00 +3:2501:10 +3:302
#3.1TELOTelo01:2001:202
#3.2CRPChandrapura Junction01:2801:282
#3.3RJBRajabera01:3301:332
#3.4TKBTupkadih01:3801:382
#3.5BKSNBokaro North Cabin01:3901:392
#3.6BKSCBokaro Steel City01:4501:452
#3.7BKCABokaro A Cabin01:4701:472
#3.8RDFRadhagaon01:5201:522
#3.9PNWPundag02:0302:032
#3.10DRGUDamru Ghutu02:0902:092
#3.11BBDABarbenda02:1602:162
#3.12GUGGarh Jaipur02:1902:192
#3.13CASChas Road02:2602:262
#3.14GTDGourinathdham02:3402:342
#3.15PRRPurulia Junction02:5002:502
#3.16TAOTamna02:5702:572
#3.17KTDKantadih03:0603:062
#3.18URMAUrma03:1503:152
#3.19BBMBarabhum03:2403:242
#3.20BRMDBiramdih03:2903:292
#3.21NIMNimdih03:3803:382
#3.22CNIChandil Junction03:4803:482
#3.23MIKManikul03:5403:542
#3.24KZUKunki03:5903:592
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#3.25KNDKandra Junction04:0304:032
#3.26BIRPBirarajpur04:0804:082
Xing
Sa
#3.27GMHGamharia Junction04:1404:142
#3.28ADTPAdityapur04:2004:202
#4TATATatanagar Junction04:25 +3:3304:45 +3:242
#4.1SLJRSalga Jhari04:4704:472
#4.2GVDPGovindpur PH04:5204:522
#4.3ASBAsanboni04:5904:592
#4.4RHERakha Mines05:0405:042
#4.5GUDGaludih05:1005:102
Xing
W Sa
#4.6GTSGhatsila05:2005:202
Xing
W Sa
#4.7DVMDhalbhumgarh05:3105:312
Xing
W Sa
#4.8KKPRKokpara05:4005:402
#4.9CKUChakulia05:4905:492
#4.10KNMKanimahuli05:5505:552
#4.11GIIGidhni06:0206:022
#4.12KATBKhatkura06:1006:102
#4.13JGMJhargram06:1706:172
Xing
W Sa
#4.14BNBBanstola06:2406:242
Xing
W Sa
#4.15SUASardiha06:3206:322
#4.16KSOKhemasuli06:3906:392
#4.17KKQKalaikunda06:4606:462
#4.18NMPNimpura06:4906:492
#4.19KGPWKharagpur Workshop06:5106:512
Xing
W Sa
#5HIJHijli06:53 +3:4906:55 +3:532
Xing
W Sa
#5.1BPEBenapur07:0207:022
#5.2NYANarayangarh07:1107:112
#5.3VKDBakhrabad07:1607:162
#5.4BLDABelda07:2107:212
Overtakes
W Sa
#5.5NSINekurseni07:2707:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W Sa
W
#5.6DNTDantan07:3407:342
#5.7AGVAngua07:3807:382
Xing
Sa
#5.8LXDLakshannath Road07:4307:432
#6JERJaleswar07:48 +3:4607:50 +3:462
#6.1RGTRajghat Halt07:5607:562
#6.2ARDAmarda Road08:0208:022
#6.3BTSBasta08:0608:062
#6.4NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road08:1008:102
Xing
W
#6.5ROPRupsa Junction08:1508:152
Xing
W Sa
#6.6HIPHaldipada08:2008:202
Xing
W Sa
#6.7TKPLTikirapal Halt08:2608:262
#7BLSBalasore08:30 +3:5708:32 +3:572
#7.1NGRDNilgiri Road08:4008:402
#7.2KHFKhantapara08:4408:442
Xing
W Sa
#7.3PNPNPanpana08:4808:482
#7.4BNBRBahanaga Bazar08:5108:512
#8SOROSoro08:58 +3:5509:00 +3:552
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#8.1SZZSabira09:1409:142
#8.2MKOMarkona09:2409:242
Xing
W Sa
#8.3RNTLRanital09:3509:352
#8.4RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin09:4009:402
Xing
Sa
#9BHCBhadrak09:48 +3:4809:50 +3:492
#9.1BUDRBaudpur09:5509:552
Xing
W
#9.2KPLDKapali Road09:5809:582
#9.3KEDKenduapada10:0210:022
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W
#9.4MZZManjuri Road10:0710:072
#9.5DLPTDulakhapatna10:1010:102
#9.6BTVBaitarani Road10:1410:142
#9.7KRIHKorai Halt10:1910:192
#10JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road10:23 +3:5410:25 +3:552
Xing
W Sa
#10.1JKPRJakhapura Junction10:3110:312
#10.2BRMIBrahamani Ph10:3310:332
#10.3JENJenapur10:3710:372
#10.4NGMPNew Garh Madhopur10:4110:412
Xing
W Sa
#10.5HDSHaridaspur10:4910:492
#10.6DNMDhanmandal10:5310:532
#10.7BRTGBarithengarh10:5810:582
#10.8BYYByree11:0111:012
#10.9SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road11:0311:032
#10.10KISKapilas Road Junction11:0911:092
#10.11NRGNergundi Junction11:1211:122
#10.12MACRManguli Chowdwar11:1411:142
#10.13KNPRKendrapara Road11:1711:172
#11CTCCuttack Junction11:20 +4:0911:25 +4:102
Xing
W Sa
#11.1KTJIKatha Jori11:2811:282
#11.2GBKGopalpur Balikuda11:3411:342
#11.3BRAGBarang11:4811:482
#11.4BBSNBhubaneswar New11:5311:532
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
#11.5PTABPatia P.H.12:0112:012
#11.6MCSMancheswar12:0712:072
Xing
Sa
#11.7BNBHVani Vihar12:1312:132
#12BBSBhubaneswar12:20 +4:092
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.