Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:44:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:44:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1788160-0
Entry# 2080364-0

12820/Odisha Sampark Kranti Express
ଓଡିଶା ସମପର୍କ କ୍ରାନ୍ତି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     ओड़िशा संपर्क क्रांती एक्सप्रेस

ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal --> BBS/Bhubaneswar

Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 11, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed May 11, 2016 (03:17PM)
Updated: Nov 19 2016 (14:54) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - poor (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 PC
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal07:05 +2:281
#1.1SBBSahibabad Junction07:1007:101
Overtakes
Tu F
#1.2GZBGhaziabad Junction07:1607:161
#1.3CYZChipyana Buzurg07:2007:201
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#1.4MIUMaripat07:2407:241
#1.5DERDadri07:3007:301
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#1.6BRKYBoraki07:3407:341
#1.7AJRAjaibpur07:3807:381
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#1.8DKDEDankaur07:4507:451
#1.9WAIRWair07:5307:531
Xing
Tu F
#1.10CHLChola07:5707:571
Xing
F
#1.11GNRLGangraul08:0108:011
#1.12SKQSikandarpur08:0508:051
#1.13KRJKhurja Junction08:1008:101
#1.14KAMPKamalpur08:1508:151
#1.15DARDanwar08:2008:201
#1.16SOMSomna08:2808:281
#1.17KLAKulwa08:3708:371
Xing
Tu F
#1.18MWUEMahrawal08:4208:421
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#1.19ALJNAligarh Junction08:4708:471
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#1.20DAQDaud Khan08:5408:541
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#1.21MXKMandrak09:0009:001
Xing
F
#1.22SNSSasni09:0609:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Tu F
Tu
#1.23HRSHathras Junction09:1409:141
#1.24PORAPora09:2309:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
F
Tu F
#1.25JLSJalesar Road09:3109:311
#1.26CMRChamrola09:3709:371
#1.27BRNBarhan Junction09:4209:421
Xing
Tu
#1.28MTIMitawali09:4909:491
#1.29TDLTundla Junction09:5509:551
Xing
Tu
#1.30HNGHirangaon10:0310:031
#1.31FZDFirozabad10:0910:091
#1.32MNRMakkhanpur10:1810:181
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#1.33SKBShikohabad Junction10:2710:271
#1.34KAAKaurara10:3610:361
Xing
Tu F
#1.35BDNBhadan10:4410:441
Xing
F
#1.36BBLBalrai10:5310:531
#1.37JGRJaswantnagar11:0111:011
#1.38SBSarai Bhopat11:0711:071
Xing
Tu F
#1.39ETWEtawah Junction11:1411:141
#1.40EKLEkdil11:2311:231
#1.41BNTBharthana11:3211:321
#1.42SHWSamhon11:4111:411
#1.43GHSRGhasara Halt11:4411:441
Xing
Tu F
#1.44ULDAchalda11:4911:491
#1.45PATAPata11:5611:561
#1.46PHDPhaphund12:0312:031
#1.47KNSKanchausi12:1112:111
#1.48PJYPara Jani Halt12:1512:151
#1.49JJKJhinjhak12:2012:201
#1.50AAPAmbiapur12:2912:291
#1.51RURARura12:3712:371
#1.52RMWRoshan Mau12:4312:431
Xing
F
#1.53MTOMaitha12:4712:471
#1.54BPUBhaupur12:5512:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
Tu F
Tu F
Tu F
#1.55PNKPanki13:0513:051
#1.56GOYGovindpuri Junction13:1213:121
#1.57CPNLKanpur C Panel13:1213:121
#1.58CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin13:1313:131
#1.59GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard13:1413:141
#2CNBKanpur Central13:15 +4:2713:30 +4:261
#2.1CNBIChandari13:3413:341
Xing
Tu F
#2.2CHKChakeri13:4113:411
#2.3RXMRooma13:4513:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
F
#2.4SSLSirsaul13:5113:511
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#2.5PMPRPrempur13:5713:571
#2.6KBNKarbigwan14:0214:021
Xing
Tu F
#2.7AUNGAung14:0814:081
#2.8BKOBindki Road14:1414:141
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#2.9KSQKanspur Gugauli14:2214:221
#2.10MWHMalwan14:2814:281
Xing
F
#2.11KKSKurasti Kalan14:3714:371
#2.12FTPFatehpur14:4414:441
#2.13RAMARamva14:4914:491
#2.14FYZFaizullapur14:5414:541
#2.15RUBRasulabad15:0315:031
#2.16SNIESath Naraini15:1015:101
#2.17KGAKhaga15:1715:171
#2.18KTCEKatoghan15:2315:231
#2.19KUWKanwar15:2915:291
#2.20ASCEAthsarai15:3415:341
#2.21SROSirathu15:4015:401
#2.22SJTShujaatpur15:5015:501
#2.23BDNPBidanpur15:5615:561
#2.24BREBharwari16:0016:001
#2.25MNJManoharGanj16:0716:071
#2.26SYWNSaiyid Sarawan16:1416:141
#2.27MREManauri16:1816:181
#2.28BMUBamhrauli16:2616:261
#2.29SFGSubedarGanj16:3116:311
#2.30ALDAllahabad Junction16:3516:351
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu F
F
Tu F
#2.31NYNNaini Junction16:4216:421
#2.32COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)16:4416:441
#2.33KCNKarchana16:5216:521
Xing
Tu F
#2.34BEPBheerpur17:0117:011
#2.35MJAMeja Road17:1117:111
#2.36UNDUnchdih17:1917:191
#2.37MNFManda Road17:2717:271
#2.38JIAJigna17:3517:351
#2.39GAEGaipura17:4117:411
Xing
Tu F
#2.40BEOBirohe17:4817:481
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu F
Tu F
#2.41BDLVindhyachal17:5317:531
Xing
Tu F
#2.42MZPMirzapur18:0018:001
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
F
#2.43JHGJhingura18:0818:081
Overtakes
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#2.44PREPahara18:1518:151
Xing
Tu F
#2.45DAPDagmagpur18:2318:231
Xing
Tu F
#2.46CARChunar Junction18:3018:301
Xing
Tu F
#2.47KYTKailahat18:3918:391
#2.48ARWAhraura Road18:4718:471
#2.49JEPJeonathpur18:5318:531
#2.50NEWCNew West Cabin18:5918:591
#3MGSMughal Sarai Junction19:00 +5:2619:15 +5:251
#3.1JTHTJunction Hut Mughalsarai19:1919:191
#3.2FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai19:2119:211
#3.3GAQGanj Khawaja19:2319:231
Xing
Tu F
#3.4CDMRChandauli Majhwar19:3119:311
#3.5SYJSaidraja19:3919:391
#3.6KMSKaramnasa19:4619:461
#3.7DCXDhanaichha19:5219:521
#3.8DGODurgauti19:5719:571
#3.9BBUBhabua Road20:0520:051
Xing
F
#3.10MTGEMuthani20:1020:101
#3.11PSEPusauli20:1720:171
Xing
Tu
#3.12KTQKudra20:2620:261
#3.13KVDKhurmabad Road20:3120:311
#3.14SSGShiu Sagar Road20:3620:361
#3.15KMGEKumahu20:4220:421
Xing
Tu F
#3.16SSMSasaram Junction20:4920:491
#3.17KWDKarwandia20:5620:561
#3.18PHEPahaleja Halt21:0121:011
#3.19DOSDehri On Sone21:0521:051
#3.20ADSRAdvance Starter21:0621:061
#3.21SEBSon Nagar Junction21:1121:111
Xing
Tu
#3.22CPBHChiraila21:1621:161
Xing
F
#3.23AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road21:2121:211
Xing
Tu F
#3.24PESPhesar21:2921:291
#3.25BHKHBaghoi Kusa21:3321:331
#3.26JHNJakhim21:3921:391
#3.27DORDDeo Road21:4321:431
Xing
Tu F
#3.28RFJRafiGanj21:4921:491
#3.29IMGEIsmailpur21:5821:581
Xing
F
#3.30GRRUGuraru22:0422:041
#3.31PRYParaiya22:0922:091
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu F
#3.32KSTAKastha22:1622:161
#3.33WCBGaya West Cabin22:2122:211
#3.34GAYAGaya Junction22:2422:241
#3.35SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt22:2722:271
#3.36MPOManpur Junction22:2922:291
Xing
Tu F
#3.37BNFBandhua22:3522:351
Xing
Tu F
#3.38TKNTankuppa22:4222:421
Xing
Tu F
#3.39BNSLBansinala Halt22:4822:481
#3.40PRPPaharpur22:5422:541
#3.41GAPGurpa23:0423:041
#3.42YGMYadugram Block Hut23:0723:071
#3.43BSCPBaskatwa B. H.23:1223:121
#3.44NGYNath Ganj23:1323:131
#3.45DLWDilwa23:1923:191
#3.46LBZLalbag Block Hut23:2323:231
#3.47GJDGujhandi23:2523:251
Xing
Tu F
#3.48KQRKoderma Junction23:3423:341
#3.49LRBLarabad23:3823:381
#3.50HREHirodih23:4223:421
#3.51SMNDSarmatanr23:5023:501
#3.52YDDYadudih23:5323:531
#3.53PSBParsabad23:5823:581
#3.54DSMEDasara00:0400:042
Xing
W Sa
#3.55CBHChaube00:0900:092
#3.56KSHRKeshwari00:1500:152
#3.57HZDHazaribagh Road00:1800:182
Xing
W Sa
#3.58GRBHGarea Bihar00:2300:232
#3.59CCKChichaki00:2700:272
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
#3.60KRMBKarmabad00:3100:312
#3.61CDBChaudhribandh00:3500:352
Xing
W Sa
#3.62CEMEChegro00:4000:402
#3.63XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin00:4300:432
#3.64PNMEParasnath00:4300:432
#3.65XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin00:4400:442
Xing
W Sa
#3.66NMGNimiaghat00:5000:502
#3.67BLMEBholidih00:5600:562
#4GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction01:00 +5:3601:10 +6:082
#4.1KAROKhario P.H.01:1701:172
#4.2KNFKhanudih01:2101:212
#4.3KHRIKharkhari01:2601:262
#4.4MHQMahuda Junction01:3201:322
#4.5TLETalgaria01:4301:432
#4.6SBWShewbabudih01:5001:502
#4.7BJEBhojudih Junction01:5601:562
#4.8SNTDSantaldih02:0302:032
#4.9RUIRukni02:1202:122
Xing
W
#4.10ANRAnara02:2202:222
#4.11BGABagalia02:2802:282
#4.12KSUKustaur02:3102:312
Xing
Sa
#4.13CHRAChharra02:4202:422
#4.14PRRPurulia Junction02:4902:492
#4.15TAOTamna02:5702:572
#4.16KTDKantadih03:0603:062
#4.17URMAUrma03:1403:142
#4.18BBMBarabhum03:2403:242
#4.19BRMDBiramdih03:3003:302
#4.20NIMNimdih03:3803:382
#4.21CNIChandil Junction03:4803:482
#4.22MIKManikul03:5403:542
#4.23KZUKunki03:5903:592
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#4.24KNDKandra Junction04:0304:032
#4.25BIRPBirarajpur04:0804:082
Xing
Sa
#4.26GMHGamharia Junction04:1404:142
#4.27ADTPAdityapur04:2004:202
#5TATATatanagar Junction04:25 +5:2204:45 +5:122
#5.1SLJRSalga Jhari04:4704:472
#5.2GVDPGovindpur PH04:5204:522
#5.3ASBAsanboni04:5904:592
#5.4RHERakha Mines05:0405:042
#5.5GUDGaludih05:1005:102
Xing
W Sa
#5.6GTSGhatsila05:2005:202
Xing
W Sa
#5.7DVMDhalbhumgarh05:3105:312
Xing
W Sa
#5.8KKPRKokpara05:4005:402
#5.9CKUChakulia05:4905:492
#5.10KNMKanimahuli05:5505:552
#5.11GIIGidni06:0206:022
#5.12KATBKhatkura06:1006:102
#5.13JGMJhargram06:1706:172
Xing
W Sa
#5.14BNBBanstola06:2506:252
Xing
W Sa
#5.15SUASardiha06:3206:322
#5.16KSOKhemasuli06:3906:392
#5.17KKQKalaikunda06:4606:462
#5.18NMPNimpura06:4906:492
#5.19KGPWKharagpur Workshop06:5106:512
Xing
W Sa
#6HIJHijli06:53 +4:5306:55 +4:572
Xing
W Sa
#6.1BPEBenapur07:0207:022
#6.2NYANarayangarh07:1107:112
#6.3VKDBakhrabad07:1607:162
#6.4BLDABelda07:2107:212
Xing
Overtakes
W
W Sa
#6.5NSINekurseni07:2707:272
Xing
Xing
Sa
W Sa
#6.6DNTDantan07:3407:342
#6.7AGVAngua07:3807:382
#6.8LXDLakshannath Road07:4307:432
Xing
Sa
#7JERJaleswar07:48 +4:3607:50 +4:352
#7.1RGTRajghat Halt07:5607:562
#7.2ARDAmarda Road08:0208:022
#7.3BTSBasta08:0608:062
#7.4NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road08:1008:102
Xing
W
#7.5ROPRupsa Junction08:1508:152
Xing
W Sa
#7.6HIPHaldipada08:2008:202
Xing
W Sa
#7.7TKPLTikirapal Halt08:2608:262
#8BLSBalasore08:30 +4:1908:32 +4:462
#8.1NGRDNilgiri Road08:4008:402
#8.2KHFKhantapara08:4408:442
Xing
W Sa
#8.3PNPNPanpana08:4808:482
#8.4BNBRBahanaga Bazar08:5108:512
#9SOROSoro08:58 +2:2309:00 +4:542
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#9.1SZZSabira09:1409:142
#9.2MKOMarkona09:2409:242
Xing
W Sa
#9.3RNTLRanital09:3509:352
#9.4RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin09:4009:402
Xing
Sa
#10BHCBhadrak09:48 +5:2409:50 +5:492
#10.1BUDRBaudpur09:5509:552
Xing
W
#10.2KPLDKapali Road09:5809:582
#10.3KEDKenduapada10:0210:022
Xing
W Sa
#10.4MZZManjuri Road10:0710:072
#10.5DLPTDulakhapatna10:1010:102
#10.6BTVBaitarani Road10:1410:142
#10.7KRIHKorai Halt10:1910:192
#11JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road10:23 +5:0710:25 +5:322
Xing
W Sa
#11.1JKPRJakhapura Junction10:3110:312
#11.2BRMIBrahamani Ph10:3510:352
#11.3JENJenapur10:3710:372
#11.4NGMPNew Garh Madhopur10:4110:412
Xing
W Sa
#11.5HDSHaridaspur10:4910:492
#11.6DNMDhanmandal10:5310:532
#11.7BRTGBarithengarh10:5810:582
#11.8BYYByree11:0111:012
#11.9SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road11:0411:042
#11.10KISKapilas Road Junction11:0911:092
#11.11NRGNergundi Junction11:1211:122
#11.12MACRManguli Chowdwar11:1411:142
#11.13KNPRKendrapara Road11:1711:172
#12CTCCuttack Junction11:20 +5:1911:25 +5:192
Xing
W Sa
#12.1KTJIKatha Jori11:2811:282
#12.2GBKGopalpur Balkuda11:3411:342
#12.3BRAGBarang11:4811:482
#12.4BBSNBhubaneswar New11:5311:532
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
#12.5PTABPatia P.H.12:0112:012
#12.6MCSMancheswar12:0712:072
Xing
Sa
#12.7BNBHVani Vihar12:1312:132
#13BBSBhubaneswar12:20 +5:292
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site